2013 fall SIUE graduates

December 29, 2013 

The following is a list of metro-east students graduating at the 2013 fall commencement exercises held at Vandalabene Center on the SIUE campus:

Albers: Angeli Penny.

Alhambra: Sara Abusharbain, Tracy Engle.

Alton: Jessica Fritsch, Blake Hoyt, Steven Spencer, Andrea Cover, Elliott Ferguson, Ariel Foster, Steffen Gillom, Jo Kelley, Carissa Kristoff, Ryan Long, Ashlakeelah Morgan, Alexander Mossman, Zachary Stutz, Paris Thomas, Sara Welch, Aaron Hanks, Christy Koester, Ginger Chico, Tracy Cooley, Anne Ojeda, Catharine Von Almen, Danielle Anderson.

Aviston: David Richter, Ryan Netemeyer.

Bartelso: Abby Kreke, Laura Hemker.

Belleville: Jacqueline Garcia, Roger Jones, Kayla Koger, Tinika Pae, Tina Rau, Kent Rodriquez, Tera Wilkes, Spencer Dickerson, Amanda Bahr, Jacquelyn Coleman, Lisa Crook, Jessica Dixon, Lauren Eichenseer, Melinda Ellington, Rebecca Fink, Beryl Harris, Carla Hayes, Adam Heese, Vincent Holmes, Eric Hunter, Scott Johnson, Megan Kelso, Kevin Krazer, Robert Mackin, Jessica Maus, Brandon Miller, Matthew Million, Alan Perryman, Katelyn Pisarski, Nicholas Sanna, Alexander Schoenborn, Cory Simpson, Jason Stahl, Corey Stevens, Sarah Wangler, Rebekah Wessels, Daniel Yates, Patrick Young, Rebecca Johnston, Delano Redmond, Jaimee Randolph Dunn, Rasheedat Adewumi, Bethany Bowen, James Enyart, Nisar Syed Power, Malissa Appleton, John Correll, Joni Dintelmann, Megan Etling, Elizabeth Grimm, Waylon Jackson.

Bethalto: Chad Hammond, Jauna Mazzocco, Adam Moore, Katelyn Nappier, Kathryn Rinering, Laura Simmons, Patrick Buller, Brandy Byrd, Shannon Hudson.

Breese: Amanda Haar, Katrina Niemeyer.

Brighton: Kayla Ater.

Bunker Hill: Christian Burnet, Matthew Landreth, Ryan Mir.

Cahokia: Nyiesha Harriel, Betty Yates, Cory Rhoades, Christopher Crumble, Jared Edens.

Carlyle: Justin Anderson, Kendra Deerhake, Laura Vahlkamp-Anderson.

Caseyville: Paige McLeod, Elizabeth Huffman, Wesley Sloan, Joseph Stogner, Michael Sullivan.

Centralia: Arika Burns, Anthony Brooks, Garren Hixson, Kendra Pelaez.

Centreville: Tahjae Ash, Pamela Saffore,

Collinsville: Meredity Barthold, Robert Gulledge, Kristin Mefford, Casey Neff, Matthew Pryor, Heidi Ulloa, Gina Basso, Eric Habeck, Amy Hammon, Kizzy Hopkins, Julie Jones, Adam Krieger, Amanda Lands, Ora Lockett, Brandon Loyet, Jennifer Markezich, Gretchen Nyland, Nicholas Paton, Alexander Pruett, Mackenzie Roberts, Nicholas Rudis, Briana Samson, Trisha Smith, Leon Thompson, Daniel Wescoat, Benjamin Williams, Darci Schmidgall, Richard Dudley, Breanna Cooper, Tony Flores, Joellen Juenger, Natalie Lapacek, Clare Wallace, Christopher Keith, Kevin Robinson, Diane Wepking, April Sage.

Columbia: Nathaniel Fox, Quinten Henke, Elizabeth Littmann, Trent Mehaffey, Samantha Mehrmann, Jaron Theissen, Samantha Levin, Margaret Burns, Jennifer Mayer-Smith, Erik Roediger, Rachel Mathews.

Cottage Hills: Matthew Miller, Raquel Ozanich-Vella.

Coulterville: Lance Spinnie.

East Alton: Katrina Wiegand, Ronald Painter.

East St. Louis: Demetrius Coleman, Alkisha Grady, Brittany Long, Kevin Mark, Angel McCain, Arnesha Williams.

Edwardsville: Alyson Brown, Jess Henderson, Keyanna Lowe, Kelly Lyons, Lisa Nettelhorst, Andler Peterson, Brett Riley, Andrew Scheibe, Elizabeth Tyrrell, Jessica Vysoky, Danielle Hollenberg, Rachel Cange, Ashley Baugh, John Berner, Lauren Boner, Joshua Brinkman, Kristen Brooks, Andrew Burton, Chase Carroll, Bradley Dickmann, Annmarie Dirnbeck, Melia Duncan, Isaac Ervin, Samantha Garcia, Tessla Henke-Ferguson, Traig Henson, Sean Hicks, Hayley Hillman, Miranda Humphrey, Gregory Jacobs, Desislava Jeliazkova, Jennifer Johnson, Jihan Johnson-Kelley, Jerome Jones, Peter Kelly Richard Klarner, Michael Kolwelter, Elizabeth Kroner, John Kyro, Kimberly Lizotte, Neil Luke, Jordan Lynch, Rebecca May, Eric Michel, Linda Mikell-Harrison, Brooke Mitchell, Kyle Morrison, Nancy Myers, Jacob Opel, Cecilia Ramirez, Juan Ramirez, Emily Smith, Nikkoli Sodini, Kramer Staples, Evan Stewart, Rachel Suhre, Derek Thompson, Timothy Tosovsky, Aaron Tucker, Paul Utley, Jennifer Williams, Marcus Wilmsmeyer, Patrick Wollenweber, Amanda Baratta, Andrew Carver, Chris Kessler, Emily Morrison, Kirk Myers, Navid Bagheri, James Georges, Austin Highley, Richard Sample, Andrew Todd, Elizabeth Seay, Siddig Youslf, Sara Amirahmadi, Kamala Basaula, Mary Ivey, LInda Jennette, Larissa Jones, Benjamin McGuire, Kelley McGuire, Aaron Reis, Kara Stephenson, Lindsey Harrison, Amy Cotton, Tiffany Shelton, Yvonne Smith, Barry Wittler, Emily Ottwein.

Elsah: Caige Smith, William McAnulty.

Fairmont City: Adriane Romo.

Fairview Heights: Nichalas Horn, Joshua Frawley, Wesley Haug, Sarah Heitzman, Kayla Lillis, Sylvia Poole, Sheila Sadrerafi, Kacee Aldridge, Christopher Edmiston, Dexter McElhiney, Ashley Schinner, Sarah Skiold-Hanlin.

Freeburg: Ashley Feurer, Timothy Evans, Shelley Harris, Kelly Mulholland.

Fults: Tiffany Green.

Germantown: James Foppe, Beth Stewart.

Gillespie: Charles Sholtis, Elizabeth Thackrey.

Glen Carbon: Christopher Geis, Andrew Maynard, Austin Moore, Lia Saunders, Amber Biggs, Kyle Durell, Casey Albl, Sarah Gray, John Hill, Lori Horan, Sara Irelan, Joseph Kotsybar, Christopher Lerach, Austin Moore, Tiffany Norris, Dylan Reed, Thomas Schott, Cassaundra Smith, Brad Tonnies, Patrick Yungck, Paul Vu, David Deets, Melissa Rawe, Nicole Adams, Joshua Rice, Kwabena Agyeman, David Caires, Candi LeDuc, Cindy Lukowski, Kaleigh Paulsmeyer, Kim McCausland,

Godfrey: Savannah Davis, Keith Flaugher, Stacy Saffell, Gillian Singleton, Ryan Smith, Ian Taul, Kayla Kuehn, Judy Githinji, Vernon Curvey.

Grafton: Kelly Rohan, Megan Karrick.

Granite City: Hannah Bernaix, Kathryn Guenther, Marlena Holmes, Chelsie Abbett, Chelsey Bennett, Lauren Bolt, Carlie Frost, Matthew Haddix, Perry Hartwick, Michelle Jarman, Kyle Kozer, Andrew Newbury, Ryan Petrillo, Danielle Schaus, Michael Spanberger, Sarah Timko, Christopher Vangel, Rebecca Wycoff, William Connolly, Steven Atteberry, Ryan Lockridge, Kelly Greathouse, Carl Luehmann.

Greenville: Audrey Sawyer, Monique Williams, Ashley Shellman, Virginia Larsson, Michael Nichols, Michelle Wolfe, Crystal Klarich, David Oestreich, Kimberly Gan.

Hamel: Adam Rhodes.

Hardin: Natalie Berkholz, Tyler Hazelwonder.

Hartford: Bryanne Custer.

Highland: Anthony Oliveira, Travis Becherer, Shea Brendel, Anna Dillow, Eric Hempen, Luke Mintert, Austin Potthoff, Michael Trobaugh, Jamie Kasmarzik, Jason McKinney, Ben Frank, Carrie Buss, Matthew Scheibel, Jane Zappia.

Lebanon: Joe Ephrem, Denise Pyles.

Lenzburg: Alexander Bickel.

Litchfield: Christopher Barry, Kelsey Bates, Terran Butler, Zachary Elliott, Kyle Harmon, Christopher Olson, William Thorpe.

Marine: Kayla Neudecker.

Marissa: Zachary Weinman.

Maryville: Matthew Dye. Stephen Jarnagin, John Jaros, Randall White, Megan Blind, Matthew Bradford, John Busclas, Hannah Kelly, Amy Laskowski, Zachary Luthy, Ashleigh Murphy, Annjanee Ward, Joseph Moore, Benjamin Sidwell, Alyssa Verheyen.

Mascoutah: Deloris Gibbons, Patricia Gloeckner, Zachary Harrison, Estevan Navarro, Joshua Rasch, Dustin Lucas.

Millstadt: Noah Kuester, Matthew Weik, Chelsea Adair, Amanda Lauko.

Mitchell: David Eldridge.

New Athens: Richard Klein, Ashley Parker.

New Baden: Steven Huelsmann, Nicole Mclaughlin.

O'Fallon: Jeffrey Cross, Mallory Maves, Brandon Poignee, Allison Simmonds, Laura Godispoti, Westin Breger, Alan Brockett, Donovan Brown, Steven Davis, Sarah Griggs, Matthew Hodskins, Andrew Holdener, Andrew Kasten, Samantha Katzer, Kaitlyn Keim, Joseph Moore, Joshua Oaks, Daniel Seiffert, Robert Shewmaker, Chris Walling, Michael Webb, Christopher Sobrino, Diedra Taylor, Gary Dotson, Michael Elafros, Tamara Tally.

Okawville: Ashlyn Brammeier, Audra Galliano, Angelica Luebke.

Pocahontas: Tracy Gnaedinger, Tyler Knebel.

Pontoon Beach: Carly May.

Red Bud: Kaitlyn McCarthy.

St. Jacob: Jennifer Kronk, Kerry Ritter, Haley Severit, Jessica Struckhoff.

Scott AFB: Lacey Wuest.

Shiloh: Derrick Rule, Stevie Wright, Julius Richardson. Smithton: Michele Draughn.

South Roxana: Gabriel Hocum, Brittney Jaime.

Sparta: Grant Kueker, William Schlimme.

Staunton: Tiffany Reiter, Ben Frank, Bobbi Hartman.

Swansea: Kim Lee, Tori Amburn, Aaron Manville, Emily Morrell, Jasmine Sonier, Andrew Barnes, Jason Willett, Rodney Mueller, Crystal Brown, Briana Tisch.

Trenton: Shawn Arentsen, Kyle Arentsen, Justin Litteken.

Troy: Rolando Baez, Ryan Bruce, Janet Molina, Olivia Rader, Ashleigh Teasley, Carleigh Bellenbaum, Robert Brown, Margaret Dunn, Amelia Fuesz, Jenelle Konieczny, Maritza Roman, Brooke Stephens, Jared Tejada, Logan Eader, Rodney Winslow, Grant Litteken, William Quamson, Stephanie Baumer, Stephen Burgess, Theron Ross, Patricia Hernandez.

Valmeyer: Kyle Andres, Beth Crosley, Lauren Matthes, Meagan Melliere, Scott Richards.

Washington Park: Elizabeth Scott, Latonya Wright.

Waterloo: Erinne Haberl, Michael Banker, William Chrisman, Jamie Gowens, Kaylyn Lynch, Nicole Rodenberg, Cari Stefani, Jason Mattis, Abbey Meyer.

Wood River: Amanda Arment, Katie Kizzire, Joshua Biro, Emily Bowermaster, Michael Brown, Colin Hale, Tarsha Moore, Tim Roustio, Travis Cook, Michelle Copeland, Yang Chang, Jeremy Kenny, Jordan Brannon, Todd Burris, Bradley Lavite.

Worden: Lindsay Felchner.

Belleville News-Democrat is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service