Campus News

June 20, 2014 

The following is a list of Southern Illinois College Cardondale named to the spring 2014 Graduate's List:

East Alton: Meghan M. Becraft.

East St. Louis: Alexandra S. Graham, Dacia Rush, Trevondo J. Crockett.

Edwardsville: Trent R. Cameron, Joseph R. Harvath, Kimberly M. Johnson-Harris, Steven E. Matzker, Stephanie N. Sandifer, Jeffrey A. Schweizer, Phillip J. Voss.

Ellis Grove: Jamie L. Long.

Evansville: Zachary F. Kempfer, Kelsey B. Stefani.

Fairview Heights: Elise N. Agne, Jordana Jones, James T. Schmitt, Amelia C. Stratman.

Freeburg: Eric A. Becherer, Ray J. Mueller.

Germantown: Connor J. Beckmann, Jessica A. Carron, Jonathan T. Dierkes, Joshua M. Schulte.

Gillespie: Bradley A. Bauer, Brianna N. Fitzpatrick.

Glen Carbon: Trevor A. Bickhaus, Adam J. Braundmeier, Ryan A. Northcutt, Andrea M. Stegeman, Stephen Tutka.

Godfrey: Katherine A. Kohlbecker, Katrina E. Rogers, Luke A. Warner.

Grafton: Jacob P. Green.

Granite City: Nathaniel A. Elmore, Rebecca K. Maggart, Amanda N. May, Tammy M. Willis.

Greenville: Hannah M. Carpenter, Todd M. Eaton.

Hardin: Patricia Stelbrink.

Hartford: David W. Owens II, Matthew R. Preston.

Highland: Olivia M. Buehne, Gabriel M. Flowers, Courtney Palazzolo.

Keyesport: Kelsey Staggs.

Lebanon: David J. Haas.

Litchfield: Evan J. Daigle, Maycen E. Kalaher, Sally A. White.

Marissa: Stacie L. Vasquez.

Maryville: Chelsea E. Bertelsmann, Heather Borowiak.

Mascoutah: Jacluyn C. Wittenborn.

Millstadt: Rebecca N. Lemmon, Derek J. Morris, Dustin N. Scharf, Joseph C. Wilson.

Nashville: Nick Harre, Erica N. Hicks, Joshua D. Ibendahl, James V. Lovin, Cassandra J. Showmaker, Emily M. Spenner, Nick J. Tebbe.

New Baden: Kathleen M. Hand.

New Douglas: Katharine M. Volle.

O'Fallon: Blake R. Arnold, Brent M. Gravois, Lauren E. Hale, Nicholas S. Johnson, Matthew J. Munie, Michael E. Nowak, Talia A. Reed, Robert E. Tammaro.

Okawville: Jacob W. Frederking, Kurt D. Wilke.

Pinckneyville: Felicia M. Brand, Rebekah L. Brewer, Brittany R. Eisenhauer, Melissa R. Hagene, Christopher D. Higgerson II, Amy M. Howell, Amanda J. Kellerman, Tara H. McIntyre, Meghan E. Pyatt, Matthew R. Rennison, Matthew Rushing, Mallory E. Timpner.

Pocahontas: Norman D. Calvin, Richard I. Conner, Colin A. Parr.

Red Bud: Carlos T. Benedict, Courtney M. Gregson, Jenna L. Horrell, Brian P. Pautler, Joshua L. Reinhardt, Rhett L. Ringering.

Scott AFB: Nicole Goolsby, Shannon M. Hughes.

Shiloh: James Burger, Richard J. Simms.

Sparta: Hunter H. Beattie, Leah B. Folden, Hillary J. Heaton, Ellis A. Henley, Ashley S. Kipp, Linley C. Mayer, Katelyn R. Odle, Susan M. Palmer, Ryan A. Schupbach, Taylor M. Wilson.

Staunton: Jodyne A. Devries.

Swansea: Mariah R. Cason, Nicholas A. Meadows, Alex Michael, Dominique A. Woodhouse.

Trenton: Nick J. Deien, Jesse Eller, Christina Missey.

Troy: Sonal N. Patel.

Venedy: Brian M. Buss.

Waterloo: Jenna R. Buchholz, Jamin L. Champion, Jared R. Davis, Jared N. Kemling, Melissa A. Vogt.

Wood River: Anna Broadfoot.

Belleville News-Democrat is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service