Metro-East News

Southern Illinois University Edwardsville Class of 2017

SIUE Spring Commencement on May 6, 2017
SIUE Spring Commencement on May 6, 2017

These area students were listed as eligible for graduation from Southern Illinois University Edwardsville. Spring Commencement exercises took place on May 5-6 in the Vadalabene Center on campus.

Alhambra: Mickala Chasteen, Madison Frank, Taylor Jarvis, Connor Tarter.

Alton: Jasmine Akers, Kelsey Argent, Ashley Beiser, Morgon Burke, Mary Caires, Amanda Carter, Andrew Cloninger, Matthew Cress, Kelly Edwards, Tessa England, Carson Green, Jennifer Greer, Paisley Harper, Amanda Hawkins, Roger Hetge, Amber Hoene, Chloe Huelsmann, Christopher Jarden, Olivia Klockenkemper, Tyler Long, Stephanie Mormino, Kimberly Murphy, Jessica Nelson, Michael Nichols, Mindy Phillips, Charles Prager, Joseph Roberts, Sarah Spencer, Madelyn Spooner, Alexander St. Peters, Hannah Tannler, Megan Theisen, Brittany Tuggle, Tiffany Tuggle, Jessica Varner, Mark Veverka, Jessica Voss, Travis Ware, Aaron Winenger.

Aviston: Elizabeth Govero, Thomas Koerkenmeier, Justin Litteken, Peter Ratermann, Paige Richards.

Bartelso: Gabrielle Bergmann, Cameron Haake, Sarah Kreke, Zachary Steinkamp, Madison Thole.

Belleville: Brett Abell, Rima Abusaid, Kimberly Balius, Megan Bauer, Kyle Beckett, Madison Burk, Ryan Coleman, Demetrius Coleman, Carmen Connors, Jacob Daily, Paul David-Albert, Christopher Davis, Concha De La Cruz, Stephanie Drew, Jonathan Egler, Shelby Eldred, Daniel Farroll, Allison Flood, Taylor Foltz, Benjamin Forman, Whitney Friederich, Ursula Gay, Anna Glushko, Richelle Gonzalez, Rachel Grosse, Chantal Guionnaud, Christopher Gum, Aden Hasstedt, Stacy Hodge, Jacquelyn Isom, Janee Jackson, Tyla Johnson, Joshua Jones, Sydney Jones, Brendan Juenger, Courtney Jung, Jared Kaemmerer, Kristen Kienitz, Jordan Kilpatrick, Ian Kinney, Jason Kozik, Sabrina Lakho, Bria Laktzian, Shae Lutes, Sean Lynch, Katelyn Machuga, Kyle Maitland, Beth Maloney, Crystal Martin, Alex Mattis, Josh McCoy, Daniel McCullough, Emily McGrew, David Metzger, Joshua Moody, Robert Mueller, Clifton Pierce, Zachary Posey, Kristen Pratt, Rachel Pryse, LaTora Reid-Webb, Benjamin Richardson, Austin Robertson, Kimberly Roy, Kyle Schloesser, Ryan Schwartz, Khayla Spraggins, Kody Strunk, Trion Taylor, Kelly Teague, Ribbian Thomas, Vanessa Uhls, Emily VanderPluym, Adam Walkington, Stephanie Washburn, Peter Weigel, Keneshia Williams.

Benld: Lisa Ballinger.

Bethalto: Nicola Batista, Rawnie Berry, Francine Birk, Jerra Brown, Kellen Campbell, Gabrielle Cox, Morgan Cruz, Christopher Featherstone, Mackenzie Gottlob, Katelyn Heineman, Christopher Henson, Leandra Hillman, Jonathon Kirby, Taylor Knight, Benjamin Miller, Jacob Morten, Kayla Schell, Lindsey Webb.

Breese: Myranda Fields, Cole Johnson, Alex Kampwerth, Merideth Kloeckner, Zachary Kruep, Rebecca McCormic, Luis Perez, Haley Shirley, David Stevenson, Brett Timmermann, Danielle Timmermann.

Cahokia: Sharhonda Bell, Nicole Dowell, Hosea Edwards, Aniesa Jenkins, Amber Quarles, Aaron Silas, Bridgette Vaughn.

Carlyle: Sierra Billhartz, Jared Kampwerth, Amanda Norman, Sydney Novsek, Paige Timmerman, Natalie VanDorn, Erika Von Bokel.

Caseyville: Jacob Baird, Jordan Boatman, Ashley Finke, Chelsea Mandeville, Kari Sieling, Mick Straub, Kayla White.

Centralia: Chase Alcorn, Regan Broughton, Taylor Feig, Jordan Feig, John Graham, Seth Hart, Megan Heser, Dustin Howe, Chelsey Swartzlander, Parker Zelasko.

Centreville: Brittney Swanson.

Chester: Joshua Cox.

Collinsville: Chelsea Armstrong, Meagan Arnold, Diane Ashmann, Kaitlyn Auer, Meghan Barrs, Stephanie Bergman, Alex Bilskey, Kara Bode, Danielle Bozzardi, Jacob Callahan, Kayla Carlisle, Eric Castelli, Lindsay Chamberlain, Jacklyn Collins, Krista Corbin, Paul Cory, Abby Crossley, Elizabeth Delaney, Emma Delmontagne, Kristin Deprow, Crystal Easley, Travis Evans, Trevor Feagans, Ryan Fedder, Zachary Fischer, Fernando Garcia, Hallie Godsey, Heather Grieve, Katie Hartman, Alexander Hoyt, Nathaniel James, Laura Jesse, Carolyn Kribs, Rachel Leezy, Karlea Lefebvre, Sarah Lyle, Selena Monaco, Steven Munie, Alexander Niemaczek, Hamlet Ogando, Gregory Phillips, Andrew Potter, Fallon Potter, Christine Raffety, Alexandra Rawls, Ukyah Rawls, Ellen Rukavina, Rose Schneider, Taylor Seaman, David Shimkus, Matthew Sockoch, Christopher Stehman, Emily Thoman, Valerie Vickery, Kortney Walden, Sarah Watson, Samantha Wiegand.

Columbia: Tessa Amsden, Clifford Dailey, Mathew Dewees, Hannah Dossett, Sarah Fox, Calli Germain, Lindsey Grosze, John Heeg, Sarah Hempen, Adrienne Hill, Alex Juengling, Bradley Landgraf, Nicholas Osland, Brendon Scanlon, Robert Schlegel, Taylor Schoentag, Nicholas Sitzes, Ryan Steppig, Alexander Weygandt.

Cottage Hills: Danielle Corbin Woodson, Amber Crouch, Jill Harper, Letecia Jones, Andrew Korte, Kate Sneed.

Dupo: Caleb Tatum, Kristen White, Kristine Williams.

East Alton: Trincy Beasley, Jordan Brueggeman, Brett Hunter, Sean Knight, Aaron Leggett, Kayla Lemond, Nathan Martz, Kasey Morgan, Anh Nguyen, Raylin Pearson, Erica Porter, Taylor Stratton.

East Carondelet: Dustin Bradshaw.

East St. Louis: Rita Doublin, Reginald Loveless, Angel McCain, Chloe Moore, Gerald Ray, Lorenzo Reid, Kimberly Tickle.

Edwardsville: Kelsey Ackerman, Kara Ahlers, Krista Akers, Alex Alexander, Jennifer Allen, Alexis Aranda, Kathryn Arnold, Robert Ayres, San Baban, Adam Bailey, Ieisha Banks, Jordan Barnett, Matthew Baumgartner, Brianna Bibbings, Brianna Biffignani, Isaiah Blackburn, Kaleb Blair, Marcus Breden, Brandon Brindley, Christian Buesser-Hosto, Kayla Bulva, Spencer Burkart, Nicole Caulk, Luke Chomko, Tiffany Clark, Adam Collins, Lindsey Cook, Caleb Corrigan, Alexis Crumer, Janna Dabney, Amanda Douglas, Allen Duncan, Addison Elliott, Aaron Engelke, Karl Eson, Nicholas Falcone, Barry Ford, Tiffany Frey, Matthew Fritsche, Blake Fry, Justin Gieseking, Nicholas Glandon, Ryan Gordon, Victoria Greer, Allison Gregory, Patrick Gu, Meagan Gunn, Hamzah Hamad, Nicholas Harris, Shevontae Harris, Brionnah Harrold, Kristin Hatty, Luke Haun, Scott Haxton, Hayley Hipp, Gemini Howard, Chunhua Huang, Alec Huizenga, Sydney Jacobs, Danielle James, Stephanie Jeffries, Elizabeth Johnson, Claire Johnson, Jacob Johnston, Dakota Kamm, Kelly Kaupang, Samuel Keck-Flory, Lydia Klaus, Daniel Kurtz, Melissa Ladd, Robert Ladner, Danielle Lee, Michelle Lewis, Jessica Loethen, Heidi Looker, Zachariah Malach, Anthony Mancillas, Kathryn Manning, Stacey Marsh, Rachel Martin, Emily Martin, Rajene Maul, Joseph Mayer, Emma McCann, Abigail McGrath, Emily McHugh, Eboni McKenney, Alek Mckenzie, Jordan Mendez, Kylie Meyer, Hailee Meyers, Samantha Minton, Ariel Myers, Jacob Oliver, Holly Owens, Brittany Pangelinan, Mehali Patel, Nicholas Pauli, Andrew Payne, Joseph Pender, Nicholas Perich, Zane Potter, Patrick Pranger, Addison Prosser, Taylor Range, Muhammad Raqib, Dylan Renken, Courtney Reyman, Andrea Rice, Courtney Richards, Catherine Richardson, Jordyn Rinderer, Stephen Russell, Henry Rybolt, Logan Sahuri, Jade Salama, Charles Schmitt, Adam Schulte, Karlee Schweigert, Brianna Scott, Zachary Seifert, Lindite Selimi, Dylan Shallow, Becca Simon, Jordan Sinclair, Tyler Slaby, Kerry Smith, Alycia Sorensen, Joshalynn Starks, Joshua Stombaugh, Matthew Stone, Ashley Strieter, Gabriel Szymarek, Brandon Taylor, Scott Thompson, Lauren Toler, Eric Tucker, Chandler Tutka, Josh Tuttle, David Umbaugh, Hallie Umphery, Quinten Voss, Stephanie Vu, Sarah Walker-Leard, Teagan Warnke, April Warren, Claire Warren, Neal Weber, Lauren White, Joshua White, Adam Whiteside, Jacob Wieser, Benjamin Williams, Gregory Williams, Monica Wilson, William Wilson, Taylor Yates, Taylor Yuhas, Kaia Zawadi, Zachary Zielinski, Nicole Zimcosky.

Fairmont City: Sergio Perez.

Fairview Heights: Luke Brown, Nicholas Carter, Timothy Chandler, Megan Fitts, Jacqueline Hoeldt, Mason Messina, Ebony Mosby, Tanner Reeves, Rachel Rodgers, Angela Voorhis, Lauren Willis, Letrice Young.

Freeburg: Amanda Dill, Alyssa Gagen, Kathryn Kaiser, Daniel Kuester, Sierra Stratton.

Germantown: Michael Elliott, Shelby Kohnen, Randolph Netemeyer.

Gillespie: Michael Stacey.

Glen Carbon: Daniel Ashbaugh, Jackie Becker, Alec Beyer, Michael Blaylock, Eric Bomba, Nathan Brown, Jacob Carlson, Derek Churchwell, Maria Constantinides, Michael Cory, James Dumont, Dorian Dunson, Ian Farache, Alexander Figliola, Cody Fulcher, Isabella Fultz, Natasha’ Gibson-Winston, Katlyn Hare, Carly Heath, Matthew Janushanis, Rahim Johnson, Myra Kaufman, Ryan Keeton, Megan Klann, Yasmyn Knight, Lacheryl Lewis, Mary Mang, Taylor Martin, Daniel Mazar, Sean Mechem, Gabriel Msengi, Nicholas Muller, Megan Pani, Shawn Phipps, Shawn Phipps, Brock Pontious, Emily Rigdon, Anthony Rocca, Kiersten Saenz, Deborah Samoska, Zachary Sedlacek, Caroline Sepe, Shayna Shinault, Caleb Szedlar, Samantha Take, Michael Thouvenin, Chandler Vandenberg, Christina Wegman, David Weiss, Nathan Wilkening, Kari Willen, Zachary Williams, Lisa Williams.

Godfrey: Katelyn Chapman, Kamitra Curtis, Bradley Devors, Matthew Douglass, Burak Eslik, Ryan Evans, Miles Gossett, Ashlin Grover, Ronda Jolly, Serena Jones, Catherine Kessler, Richard Lloyd, Daniel Maher, Jacqueline Pohlman, Nadia Ramsaroop, Brian Stevens, Michael Stolze, Blake Varady, Pollyann Walters.

Granite City: Chelsey Angelly, Samanthe Bachelier, Michelle Badgett, Stephanie Bargiel, Samantha Barzoff, Robert Bragg, Sydney Brown, Matthew Burton, Andrew Burton, Joseph Colyer, Ashley Dunn, Karlie Esarey, Emily Fabry, William Fithen, Maya Gann-Bociek, Megan Helf, Ronald Henson, Reina Horn, Kevin Hummel, Ahlam Jaber, Austin Jones, Christopher Keehler, Gregory Kessler, Kathryn Krieshok, Haley Kutosky, Kimberly Lance, Laura Mangi, Rebecca Ngo, Brianna Nichols, Allie Pryor, Nicholas Raftopoulos, Cameron Randall, Eric Rohman, Lyle Schubauer, Bianca Villasenor, Jamie Vogler, Heather Watson, Della Waynick, Stephanie Webb, Kenneth Yearout, Lauren Zimmer.

Greenville: Paul Cayo, Moriah Goggin, Michelle Kemper, Christopher Leidel, Ashley Marchello, Ashley Miller, Corey Schaufelberger, Stephanie Sizemore.

Hamel: Ryan Adams, Madison Harris.

Hartford: Samantha King.

Highland: Christopher Becker, Katherine Coehoorn, Justin Colbert, Joshua DeNap, Alyse Duncan, Margaret Greene, Matthew Haake, Josh Hinkle, Brianna Jacober, Randy Jones, Amy Juenger, Chelsey Kloss, Ryan Kloss, Alex Kuczka, Brent Kuper, Catelyn Lowe, Andrew Loyet, Jacob Melosi, Allison Miller, Amanda Montayne, Mckayla Parker, Austin Potthoff, Brian Reece, Nicholas Ruffini, Brooke Terrill, Julia Tyler, Merissa Voyles, Sarah Wagner, Heather Watkins, Brandon Zick.

Hoffman: Shaelyn Tate.

Lebanon: John Bute, Mary Freeman, Abigail Fritz, Hannah Howell, Hannah Shaw.

Livingston: Jordan Atwood.

Madison: Shalecia Oliver, Nicholas Sabol, Ramone West.

Marine: Emily Benvenuto, Elizabeth Elliott, Taylor Ford, Jamee Gula, Elizabeth Meyer, Kayla Neudecker, Dylan Seger.

Marissa: Janet Wiley.

Maryville: Taylor Altenberger, Danielle Atwood, Alexandria Buehne, Kelly Carpenter, Noah Dell, Tyler Devine, Amanda Griffitts, Daniel Paitz, Stephanie Paitz, Ronald Peters, Dakota Trione, Whitney Walden.

Mascoutah: Charles Etling, Christopher Evans, Tyler Gilmore, Amy Hamilton, Christian Harrelson, Kacey Hawkins, Alex Jackson, Ryan Mossor, Allison Nicklow, Devon Piroska, Abigail Stephens, Helen Yarber.

Millstadt: Nicholas Bartosik, Michael Caponi, Weston Hock, Teresa Horvath, Dianna Killingsworth, Megan McGrath, Tyler Michael, Alyssa Ramage, Jacqueline Richardson, Jennifer Stock.

Moro: Brandon Baker, Katie Beasley, Ethan Bugg.

Nashville: Erika Hunter, Kyle Mueller, Joshua Wilson.

New Baden: Nathan Higgins, Elexus Lohman, Nicole McLaughlin, Brittany Rakers, Brooke Schipke.

New Douglas: Michelle Ingram, Taylor King.

O’Fallon: Fannie Acoff, Lisa Altland, Shannon Arbogast, Nicholas Bauder, Joshua Beasley, Michael Belmonte, Haley Berg, Nikki Bland, Amanda Brink, Kelly Buch, Nicolas Catenazzo, Austin Chittum, Carson Dodd, Logan Domina, Makayla Hampton-Barnett, Brandy Hudgins, Veronica Jeffries, Kenneth Knoth, Jamie Lewis, Ryan Manns, Mallory Maves, Mallory Mazanek, Tivon Missi, Andy Moreland, Matthew Mosby, Justin Olds, Kaylin Palmisano, Michael Palovcsik, Sarah Reinert, Shannon Schenk, Aaron Schmidt, David Shovlin, Marcus Smiley, Abby Solomon, Kurtis Thompson, Ashley Torres Lopez, Andrew Trelow, Field Walters, Melody Warfield, Elizabeth Wolf, Tron Young, Caitlin Zahn.

Oakdale: Alexis Patton.

Okawville: Lauren Unverfehrt.

Red Bud: Maximilian Brammer, Macey Heinen, Tiffany Henry, Shane Lewis, Katelynn Shields.

Roxana: Kyle Lenhardt, Kayla Tatum.

Ruma: Danyelle Gargac.

St. Jacob: Andrew Buck, Amber Khan, Jessica Martin, Harold Wells, Clayton Whittington.

St. Libory: Kelsey Robertson.

St. Rose: Jacob Durbin, Jamie Voss.

Scott Air Force Base: Samantha Bley, Lori Roberts.

Shiloh: David Gallaher, Christina Ward,

Smithton: Meghan Feole, Andrea Gafford, Jennifer Hoover, Samantha Muir, Joan Rodriguez, Thomas Springborn, Elizabeth Touchette, Brian Wallace.

South Roxana: Megan Arnett, Zachary O’Bryan.

Staunton: Tara Allen, Katherine Baima, Brittany Bekeske, Brooke Buffington, Molly Margaritis, Stephanie Mayfield, Tylor McBride, Amanda Miller, Marcia Poorman, Karissa Tranter, Sam Trettenero.

Swansea: Ashley Buettner, Christopher Crawford, Erik Fournier, Alexander Guyer, Cassie Harper, Stevion Hill, Lisanne Lavoie, Miranda Lidisky, Rachel Little, Zachary Madej, Denita Martin-Rose, Yashmeen Marzigliano, Jeffrey Mayo, Krystina Mueller, Noor Musa, Anna Myers, Andrew Neff, John Parciak, Malorie Pons, Elaine Rice, Michelle Savant, Nicole Savant, Katherine Schaefer, Daniel Snyder, Chloe Stason, Jacob Stason, Haley Wagner.

Trenton: Marcy Buckles, Brianna Hamann, Bobbie Ketrow, Bridget Nelson, Jason Rehg, Mary Rensing, Michele Thole, Whitney Wessel, Cody Zurliene.

Troy: Chantal Askerneese, Allison Benware, Christian Bosaw, Tyler Daugherty, Arielle Davis, Craig DuPont, William Franklin, Amanda Hansen, David Hartmann, James Kuhn, Emily Lepere, Daniel Lesko, Courtney Levo, Jeffrey Lucken, Brandi MacManus, Caitlyn Madura, Emmanuel Molina, Emily Moore, Wesley Morgan, Isaac Motl, Joey Murphy, Claire North, Adam Rapp, Mike Rapp, Brittany Riddle, Logan Ridenour, Taylor Stevenson, Wyatt Teague, Jake Tindle, Lindsey Travis, Hanna Turner, Kylee Weiss, Jacob Wheeler, John Wright.

Valmeyer: Kristi Oulvey.

Waterloo: Todd Archer, Amber Beasley, Patrick Bourgeois, Andrew Braun, Timothy Braun, Adam Briesacher, Dylan Brinkmann, Samantha Ellis, Noah Feldmeier, Nathan Grant, Rachel Hampton, Alison Jones, Melissa Jordan, Emily Kaiser, Jacquelyn Lampitt, Sarah Lepp, Carrie Luecking, Erica Nevois, Devon Nobbe, Angela Paisley, Randee Rudloff, Haley Schlecht, Jacob Schneider, Elaine Sewell, Scott Sexton, Lucas Smothers, Rachel Webb.

Wood River: Brendan Carlisle, Timothy Hawk, Kaylee Hoisington, Laura Hollingsworth, Shane Mckee, Tammie Neathery, Alyssa Payne, Tim Roustio, Keith Sauerwein, Kayla Scroggins, Krista Sheets, Shea St. Peters, Jeni Timmins, Brianne Vonnahmen, Rita Yates.

Worden: Lindsay Felchner, Andrew Hellmann, Ali Koerper, Alex Tomaszewski.

  Comments