O'Fallon Progress

O’Fallon High School spring sports results

Baseball:

R H E

Granite City 000 000 1 1 4 1

O’Fallon 011 302 x 7 10 2

OTHS: VanBevern 2-3 RBI-2, Holl 2-4, Holba 2-4, WP – Harrison.

R H E

Civic Memorial 100 00 1 2 0

O’Fallon 812 0x 11 15 0

OTHS: Weiss 2-4, VanBevern 2-3 RBI-2, Snyder 3-3 2B-2 RBI-2, Holba 2-3 2B RBI-3, WP – Schaefer.

R H E

O’Fallon 100 000 000 00 1 4 1

Edwardsville 000 100 000 01 2 4 2

OTHS: Harrison 1-3, Holl 1-4, Crabtree 1-4, Holba 1-4, LP - Harrison

JV Results:

O’Fallon 13 Belleville East 3

O’Fallon 4 Civic Memorial 3

Freshmen Results:

O’Fallon 12 Mater Dei 2

O’Fallon 11 Mater Dei 2

Softball:

R H E

O’Fallon 310 100 0 5 12 0

Civic Memorial 000 000 2 2 6 1

OTHS: Huskey 2-4 2B, Barnouski 2-3, Brown 3-3, DeRemer 1-3, WP - Barnouski

R H E

O’Fallon 201 43 10 13 0

Granite City 000 00 0 1 0

OTHS: Brown 2-3, DeRemer 2-3, Stadts 2-2 RBI-2, Underwood 2-3 RBI-2, WP – Lloyd.

R H E

O’Fallon 000 000 0 0 1 0

Carterville 100 100 x 2 6 0

OTHS: Brown 1-3, LP – Barnouski.

R H E

O’Fallon 000 100 1 2 3 0

Carbondale 400 100 x 5 10 1

OTHS: Stadts 2-3 2B-2, Keller 1-2, LP – Lloyd.

R H E

Edwardsville 002 001 0 3 3 0

O’Fallon 000 000 0 0 2 0

OTHS: Barnouski 1-3, Stadts 1-3, LP - Barnouski

JV Results:

O’Fallon 7 Belleville East 7

O’Fallon 12 Civic Memorial 3

O’Fallon 11 Granite City 7

Red Bud 6 O’Fallon 5

Red Bud 8 O’Fallon 7

Volleyball:

O’Fallon 25 14 25

Belleville West 22 25 20

O’Fallon 19 17

SLUH 25 25

Rockwood Tourney:

O’Fallon 25 25

Parkway North 21 21

O’Fallon 25 25

Ft. Zumwalt North 22 22

O’Fallon 16 24

Affton 25 25

O’Fallon 25 25

Ft. Zumwalt East 9 17

Championship:

Affton 25 25

O’Fallon 21 13

Tennis:

Edwardsville 8 O’Fallon 1

Singles:

Shekar (O) lost to Weiler 6-4, 2-6, 7-10

Macaluso (O) lost to Koons 4-6, 1-6

Muren (O) lost to Gray 0-6, 3-6

Patel (O) lost to Carlons 2-6, 0-6

Garry (O) lost to Ware 2-6, 2-6

Doubles:

Shekar/Patel (O) lost to Koons/Mezo 6-3, 1-6, 9-11

Muren/Macaluso (O) def. Gray/Carlson 1-6, 6-4, 11-9

Lloyd/Garry (O) lost to Weiler/Ware 6-7, 1-6

Triad Tourney

Team Scores: OTHS “A” – 3rd in field of 16 teams

OTHS Results:

O’Fallon 5 Triad “B” 0

O’Fallon 5 Batavia 0

Jacobs 4 O’Fallon 1

O’Fallon 4 Dunlap 1

OTHS “B” - 13th in field of 16 teams

Belleville East 5 O’Fallon 0

Carbondale 4 O’Fallon 1

O’Fallon 3 Effingham 2

O’Fallon 5 Triad “B” 0

Girls’ Track:

Festus Tiger Town Invitational

Team Scores: 1st O’FALLON 161.5, 2nd Eureka 53, 3rd Cape Girardeau Central 48.5, 4th McCluer South 46, 5th Jackson 44, 6th Festus 42, 7th DeSoto 38, 8th Sikeston 36, 9th Hazelwood East/Hillsboro 29, 11th Farmington 28.5

OTHS Results:

1st K. Douglas (200), M. Ryan (100 HH), 4x100 relay, 4x200 relay, 4x800 relay, M. Watson-Blake (High Jump), M. Ryan (Triple Jump)

2nd M. Watson-Blake (200), N. Gilster (3200), K. Shields (100HH), 4x400 relay

3rd B. Witzel (1600), S. Tidwell (3200), H. Lee (300 hurdles), K. Shields (Long Jump)

4th K.Douglas (100), T. Cardenas (800), M. Collins (1600)

Girls’ Lacrosse:

Lafayette 7 O’Fallon 5

OTHS Scoring: Gaab (2), Padilla (1), Pate (1), Grout (1)

O’Fallon 9 Eureka 8

OTHS Scoring: Greene (3), Pate (2), Gaab (2), Tarin (1), Smith (1)

Glenbrook North 12 O’Fallon 10

OTHS Scoring: Pate (7), Padilla (1), Greene (1), Gaab (1)

O’Fallon 8 Kirkwood 7

OTHS Scoring: Grout (2), Pate (2), Padilla (1), Tarin (1), Greene (1), Smith (1), Wiedner (1).

Soccer:

O’Fallon 1 0 1

Collinsville 3 2 5

OTHS Scoring: Weiss (1)

Freshmen Results:

Edwardsville 2 O’Fallon 0

Waterloo 5 O’Fallon 1

  Comments