High School Sports

High school sports leaders

BELLEVILLE AREA BASEBALL LEADERS

Metro East Baseball Leaders

Through 4/12/2015

Minimums: At-Bat’s-10; Innings Pitched-5

Batting Average Leaders Hits AB Avg
Cameron Touchette, Columbia 18 26 692
Keegan Baxmeyer, Freeburg 15 25 600
Grant Geppert, Highland 10 17 588
Collin Clayton, Edwardsville 17 29 586
Erik Kaiser, Waterloo 8 14 571
Ty Dill, Freeburg 16 29 552
Bailey Zimmer, Edwardsville 6 11 545
Brady Schanuel, Belleville East 14 26 538
Chaz Johannigmeier, Civic Memorial 7 13 538
Adam Alexander, Carlyle 10 19 526
Sam Haudrich, Althoff 10 19 526
Bryan Hudson, Alton 13 25 520
Tyler Thies, Red Bud 15 29 517
Chandler Purcell, Gibault 23 46 500
Dylan Burris, Edwardsville 8 16 500
Ben Hankammer, Althoff 8 16 500
Jake Scheibal, ME Lutheran 8 16 500
Michael Smith, Freeburg 5 10 500
Tyler McAlister, Waterloo 13 27 481
Andrew Winning, Highland 8 17 471
RBIs No.
Chandler Purcell, Gibault 21
Bryan Hudson, Alton 18
Bradley Harrison, O’Fallon 18
Kyle Hentis, Red Bud 16
Jacob Kanallakan, Alton 16
Luke Glaeser, Belleville West 16
Wyatt Elbe, Mascoutah 14
Jared Timmermann, Wesclin 14
Jordan McFarland, Gibault 14
Tyler McAlister, Waterloo 13
Grant Carman, Carlyle 13
Dylan Burris, Edwardsville 12
Jeff Hightower, Mascoutah 12
Alec Skaer, Gibault 12
Mark Nappier, Valmeyer 12
Easton Wallace, Valmeyer 12
Steven Nguyen, Alton 12
Billy Mathis, Roxana 12
Trevor Davis, Gibault 12
Matthew Zielonko, Edwardsville 11
Homeruns No.
Bryan Hudson, Alton 4
Tyler McAlister, Waterloo 3
Nick Manker, ME Lutheran 3
Brock Weimer, Edwardsville 3
Bradley Harrison, O’Fallon 3
Alec Wisneski, Okawville 3
Jordan McFarland, Gibault 3
Cameron Touchette, Columbia 2
Chandler Purcell, Gibault 2
Kyle Hentis, Red Bud 2
Mark Nappier, Valmeyer 2
Easton Wallace, Valmeyer 2
Kory Loew, ME Lutheran 2
Matt Lawrence, Civic Memorial 1
Waylan Caldwell, Marissa 1
Keegan Baxmeyer, Freeburg 1
Collin Clayton, Edwardsville 1
Tyler Thies, Red Bud 1
Jacob Wilson, Belleville West 1
Matthew Zielonko, Edwardsville 1
Triples No.
Caleb Buhs, Civic Memorial 3
Bryan Hudson, Alton 2
Chandler Purcell, Gibault 2
Dylan Burris, Edwardsville 2
Ben Hankammer, Althoff 2
Cody Siebenberger, Freeburg 2
Jacob Kanallakan, Alton 2
Easton Wallace, Valmeyer 2
DJ Miller, Granite City 2
Trevor Davis, Gibault 2
Jordan McFarland, Gibault 2
Griffin Seidler, Valmeyer 2
John Whitworth, Civic Memorial 2
Brady Rakers, Mater Dei 2
Grant Geppert, Highland 1
Collin Clayton, Edwardsville 1
Ty Dill, Freeburg 1
Brady Schanuel, Belleville East 1
Adam Alexander, Carlyle 1
Tyler Thies, Red Bud 1
Doubles No.
Wyatt Elbe, Mascoutah 10
Hunter Brewer, Valmeyer 8
Mark Nappier, Valmeyer 7
Chandler Purcell, Gibault 6
Jeff Hightower, Mascoutah 6
Brendan Bernhardt, Wesclin 6
Alec Skaer, Gibault 5
Kyle Hentis, Red Bud 5
Brandon Richter, Breese Central 5
Bradley Snyder, O’Fallon 5
Tommy Cummins, Carlyle 5
Tyler Thies, Red Bud 4
Ben Hankammer, Althoff 4
Bryce Beckmann, Mater Dei 4
Nick Crabtree, O’Fallon 4
Dominic Lange, Carlyle 4
Ryan Rakers, Carlyle 4
Dillon Smith, Breese Central 4
Dylan McCoy, Gibault 4
Darrell Combs, Wesclin 4
Stolen Bases No.
Adam Alexander, Carlyle 16
Cameron Touchette, Columbia 13
Sam Haudrich, Althoff 9
Cal Kossina, Belleville West 8
Kane Osterhage, Waterloo 8
Cody Bentlage, Highland 8
Tommy Cummins, Carlyle 7
Darrell Combs, Wesclin 7
Steven Nguyen, Alton 7
Chance Foss, Roxana 7
Matthew Zielonko, Edwardsville 6
Grant Carman, Carlyle 6
Kyle VanBevern, O’Fallon 6
Collin Clayton, Edwardsville 6
Brendan Bernhardt, Wesclin 6
Cullen Hanger, Red Bud 6
Brandon Richter, Breese Central 6
Griffin Seidler, Valmeyer 6
Will Greenwald, Highland 6
Easton Wallace, Valmeyer 5
Pitching W-L ERA
Connor Waltsgott, Mascoutah 4-0 1.47
Justin Anson, Collinsville 4-0 1.19
Bradley Harrison, O’Fallon 4-0 0.36
Brendan Wilhelm, Columbia 3-0 1.27
Luke Yaekel, Freeburg 3-0 1.08
Grant Geppert, Highland 3-0 0.74
Aaron Jackson, Edwardsville 3-0 0.00
Daniel Lloyd, Edwardsville 3-0 0.00
Rory Keen, Althoff 2-0 5.83
Aaron Laskowski, Waterloo 2-0 5.44
Trey Riley, Edwardsville 2-0 5.00
Carter Truong, Breese Central 2-0 4.08
Easton Wallace, Valmeyer 2-0 3.91
Nick Cauley, Alton 2-0 2.63
Todd Salger, Red Bud 2-0 2.63
Austin Keen, Althoff 2-0 2.33
Ben Cusac, Alton 2-0 2.10
Brandon Hampton, Civic Memorial 2-0 1.75
Alec Skaer, Gibault 2-0 0.81
Cody Freppon, Belleville East 2-0 0.78

Metro-East Softball Leaders

BELLEVILLE AREA SOFTBALL LEADERS

Through 4/12/2015

Minimums: At-Bat’s-10; Innings Pitched-5

Batting Average Leaders Hits AB Avg
Jordan Corby, Edwardsville 12 17 706
Sydney Engelhart, Mater Dei 11 17 647
Katelyn Bobrowski, Edwardsville 7 11 636
Taryn Pena, Columbia 17 27 630
Rachel Anderson, Edwardsville 10 16 625
Kallen Loveless, Edwardsville 12 20 600
Emelia Modglin, Waterloo 20 34 588
Mehgan Mollet, Red Bud 17 29 586
Josie Ledbetter, Freeburg 11 19 579
Ari Arnold, Edwardsville 11 19 579
Jessie Klasing, Okawville 20 35 571
Whitney Horrell, Red Bud 13 23 565
Jordan Knight, Red Bud 9 16 563
Abby Marlow, New Athens 22 40 550
Miranda Kaufmann, Valmeyer 12 22 545
Jordyn Alford, Triad 13 24 542
Kaylee Bastien, Columbia 14 26 538
Megan Brown, Dupo 16 30 533
Chloe Jennings, Civic Memorial 16 30 533
Kara Koester, Lebanon 9 17 529
RBIs No.
Erica Schaab, Waterloo 18
Mehgan Mollet, Red Bud 17
Taryn Pena, Columbia 16
Denae White, New Athens 15
Sophie Cooper, New Athens 15
Rachel Anderson, Edwardsville 14
Kassidy Smith, Collinsville 14
Meghan Schorman, Alton Marquette 14
Emelia Modglin, Waterloo 13
Caitlyn Touchette, Columbia 13
Hannah King, Waterloo 13
Cindy Scroggins, Roxana 13
Abby Marlow, New Athens 12
Alina Lance, New Athens 12
Sami Stadts, O’Fallon 12
Miranda Kaufmann, Valmeyer 11
Hannah Miener, Highland 11
Paige Wriston, Gibault 11
Madison Hackstadt, Okawville 11
Grace Frost, Alton Marquette 11
Runs Scored No.
Abby Marlow, New Athens 19
Kylie Albrecht, Waterloo 17
Rachel Anderson, Edwardsville 16
Tess Eberlin, Alton Marquette 16
Jessie Klasing, Okawville 15
Alina Lance, New Athens 15
Sophie Cooper, New Athens 15
Kaylee Bastien, Columbia 14
Erica Schaab, Waterloo 14
Ginger Huskey, O’Fallon 14
Jordan Corby, Edwardsville 13
Mehgan Mollet, Red Bud 13
Hannah Rexford, Roxana 13
Kalli Farmer, Columbia 13
Meghan Schorman, Alton Marquette 13
Abby Burroughs, Triad 12
Denae White, New Athens 12
Kiri Evans, Belleville West 12
Alex Holten, Collinsville 12
Katie Knese, Gibault 12
Homeruns No.
Meghan Schorman, Alton Marquette 4
Chloe Jennings, Civic Memorial 3
Erica Schaab, Waterloo 3
Olivia Young, Belleville West 3
Sydney Engelhart, Mater Dei 2
Rachel Anderson, Edwardsville 2
Emelia Modglin, Waterloo 2
Mehgan Mollet, Red Bud 2
Abby Marlow, New Athens 2
Miranda Kaufmann, Valmeyer 2
Megan Brown, Dupo 2
Kylie Albrecht, Waterloo 2
Olivia Wesselman, Breese Central 2
Tomi Dublo, Alton 2
Savannah Fisher, Alton 2
Shannon Schuetz, Mater Dei 2
Natalie Horrell, Red Bud 2
Hayli Green, Edwardsville 2
Emme Flanigan, Wood River 2
Grace Frost, Alton Marquette 2
Triples No.
Jessie Klasing, Okawville 4
Abby Marlow, New Athens 3
Cierra Goldschmidt, Valmeyer 3
Kennedy Bryant, Mascoutah 3
Cassie Albers, Civic Memorial 3
Megan Radae, Edwardsville 2
Abby Burroughs, Triad 2
Kassidy Smith, Collinsville 2
Olivia Wesselman, Breese Central 2
Alliyah St. John, Belleville West 2
Paige Wriston, Gibault 2
Tess Eberlin, Alton Marquette 2
Allison Kromray, Granite City 2
Grace Frost, Alton Marquette 2
Alleigh Kruse, Triad 2
Haley Shewmake, Wood River 2
Bailey Prince, Mascoutah 2
Heather Martin, Wood River 2
Madalyn Tepe, Okawville 2
Rachel Anderson, Edwardsville 1
Doubles No.
Mehgan Mollet, Red Bud 11
Kassidy Smith, Collinsville 8
Jordan Corby, Edwardsville 6
Taryn Pena, Columbia 6
Kennedy Bryant, Mascoutah 6
Alex Boze, Belleville East 6
Hannah Knese, Gibault 6
Rachel Anderson, Edwardsville 5
Megan Brown, Dupo 5
Allison Underwood, O’Fallon 5
Hannah Hoffman, Carlyle 5
Sophie Cooper, New Athens 5
Caitlin Patrick, Granite City 5
Ginger Huskey, O’Fallon 5
Ashley Reeder, Waterloo 5
Grace Frost, Alton Marquette 5
Emelia Modglin, Waterloo 4
Josie Ledbetter, Freeburg 4
Jordan Knight, Red Bud 4
Abby Marlow, New Athens 4
Stolen Bases No.
Hannah Rexford, Roxana 18
Alliyah St. John, Belleville West 11
Jessie Klasing, Okawville 9
Tawnee Kramer, Belleville East 9
Alyssa Strubberg, Dupo 9
Morgan Moxey, Wood River 8
Amber Matchett, Freeburg 8
Savannah Fisher, Alton 8
Katelyn Presley, Alton 8
Lindsey Mossman, Belleville East 7
Annabelle Walsh, Mascoutah 7
Ginger Huskey, O’Fallon 6
Becky Gibbs, Collinsville 6
Haley Shewmake, Wood River 6
Breanna Smith, Carlyle 6
Skylure Barlow, Dupo 6
Abby Marlow, New Athens 5
Jessica Belzer, Belleville East 5
Caitlin Patrick, Granite City 5
Quiozha Alexander, Belleville East 5
Sac No.
Megan Frey, Highland 5
Kaitlyn Smith, Breese Central 4
Rebecca Dahm, Belleville East 3
Lindsey Mossman, Belleville East 3
Kalli Farmer, Columbia 3
Jordan DeRemer, O’Fallon 3
Lindsey Scroggins, Roxana 3
Alex Boze, Belleville East 2
Tawnee Kramer, Belleville East 2
Brooke Laidley, Belleville East 2
Lauren Westerfeld, Belleville East 2
Kiri Evans, Belleville West 2
Shelby Whaley, Civic Memorial 2
Jamie Alexander, Carlyle 2
Kristen Eversgerd, Carlyle 2
Mallory Koonce, Dupo 2
Katelyn Bobrowski, Edwardsville 2
Torrie Kruse, Edwardsville 2
Lauren Mank, Freeburg 2
Lauren Thoma, Freeburg 2

METRO-EAST GIRLS SOCCER LEADERS

Through 4/12/2015

Minimums: Minutes Played-80

Scoring Goals Assists Points
Robyn Johnson, Jerseyville 10 1 21
Melanie Mensing, Mater Dei 9 3 21
Cassie Hall, Civic Memorial 9 2 20
Allison Wendt, Triad 8 4 20
Emma Lucas, Roxana 7 4 18
Hope Huelsmann, Mater Dei 6 6 18
Grace Brauer, Belleville East 7 3 17
Lauren Kaempfe, Columbia 6 5 17
Maddie O’Neill, Gibault 6 4 16
Rachel Ford, Wesclin 5 6 16
Emilie Blomenkamp, Freeburg 6 3 15
Mikayla McCarthy, Collinsville 6 2 14
Sophia Sharos, Collinsville 6 2 14
Sydnee Carroll, Belleville West 5 4 14
Zoe Christopher, Wesclin 5 4 14
Emily Holten, Collinsville 4 6 14
Niah Bevelo, Roxana 6 1 13
Carley Olson, Gibault 5 3 13
Shannon Inman, Wood River 5 2 12
Macey Endres, Mater Dei 5 2 12
Goals No.
Robyn Johnson, Jerseyville 10
Melanie Mensing, Mater Dei 9
Cassie Hall, Civic Memorial 9
Allison Wendt, Triad 8
Emma Lucas, Roxana 7
Grace Brauer, Belleville East 7
Hope Huelsmann, Mater Dei 6
Lauren Kaempfe, Columbia 6
Maddie O’Neill, Gibault 6
Emilie Blomenkamp, Freeburg 6
Mikayla McCarthy, Collinsville 6
Sophia Sharos, Collinsville 6
Niah Bevelo, Roxana 6
Rachel Ford, Wesclin 5
Sydnee Carroll, Belleville West 5
Zoe Christopher, Wesclin 5
Carley Olson, Gibault 5
Shannon Inman, Wood River 5
Macey Endres, Mater Dei 5
Jessica Albers, Breese Central 5
Assists No.
Alexis Miller, Belleville West 7
Hope Huelsmann, Mater Dei 6
Rachel Ford, Wesclin 6
Emily Holten, Collinsville 6
Lauren Kaempfe, Columbia 5
Anna Hanger, Althoff 5
Morgan Wilson, Civic Memorial 5
Andrea Frerker, Collinsville 5
Alyannah O’Leary, Collinsville 5
Blair Wittenbrink, Columbia 5
Claire Bollinger, Roxana 5
Allison Wendt, Triad 4
Emma Lucas, Roxana 4
Maddie O’Neill, Gibault 4
Sydnee Carroll, Belleville West 4
Zoe Christopher, Wesclin 4
Casey Wood, Columbia 4
Grace Chiarolanza, Mater Dei 4
Abby Hasenstab, Gibault 4
Rylee Cravens, Mascoutah 4
Solo Shutouts No.
Sydney Brake, O’Fallon 5
Morgan Lerch, Collinsville 4
Julie Scheiter, Collinsville 4
Alison Riddle, Columbia 4
Bailey Redden, Belleville West 3
Lauren Serfas, Edwardsville 3
Samantha Hurst, Roxana 3
Kathryn Finnerty, Waterloo 3
Emma Kohring, Belleville East 2
Grace Tantillo, Belleville East 2
Sam Barnhart, Mascoutah 2
Skye Clark, Triad 2
Rachel Monken, Althoff 1
Emily Lassman, Althoff 1
Chrissy Long, Wood River 1
Taylor Henschen, Freeburg 1
Nicole Maag, Jerseyville 1
Lauren Fischer, Alton Marquette 1
Quinn Cutler, Mater Dei 1
Heather Schulte, Mater Dei 1
Goals Against Average Min GA Avg
Taylor Holtgrave, Mater Dei 80 0 0.00
Karlie Macke, Wesclin 120 0 0.00
Grace Tantillo, Belleville East 165 0 0.00
Sonorah Eldred, Alton Marquette 170 0 0.00
Quinn Cutler, Mater Dei 210 0 0.00
Morgan Lerch, Collinsville 240 0 0.00
Julie Scheiter, Collinsville 280 0 0.00
Gabby Kayser, Triad 280 0 0.00
Bailey Redden, Belleville West 495 2 0.32
Sydney Brake, O’Fallon 819 5 0.49
Rachel Monken, Althoff 240 2 0.67
Alison Riddle, Columbia 550 5 0.73
Lauren Fischer, Alton Marquette 410 4 0.78
Kathryn Finnerty, Waterloo 730 8 0.88
Caitlyn Picard, Wesclin 340 4 0.94
Brittany Storey, Alton 80 1 1.00
Amy Ginter, ME Lutheran 155 2 1.03
Jenna Rodriguez, Freeburg 220 3 1.09
Skye Clark, Triad 436 6 1.10
Heather Schulte, Mater Dei 430 6 1.12
Save Percentage Saves GA Pct
Gabby Kayser, Triad 20 0 1.000
Julie Scheiter, Collinsville 17 0 1.000
Grace Tantillo, Belleville East 15 0 1.000
Morgan Lerch, Collinsville 13 0 1.000
Sonorah Eldred, Alton Marquette 12 0 1.000
Taylor Holtgrave, Mater Dei 5 0 1.000
Quinn Cutler, Mater Dei 3 0 1.000
Karlie Macke, Wesclin 2 0 1.000
Bailey Redden, Belleville West 28 2 0.933
Sydney Brake, O’Fallon 57 5 0.919
Rachel Monken, Althoff 20 2 0.909
Lauren Fischer, Alton Marquette 39 4 0.907
Jenna Rodriguez, Freeburg 24 3 0.889
Emma Kohring, Belleville East 64 9 0.877
Samantha Hurst, Roxana 95 14 0.872
Nicole Maag, Jerseyville 72 11 0.867
Amy Ginter, ME Lutheran 13 2 0.867
Kelly Hull, Belleville East 44 7 0.863
Abigail Johnson, Highland 82 14 0.854
Alison Riddle, Columbia 25 5 0.833
***
  Comments