Boys Basketball

Metro-east boys basketball leaders

AP

METRO EAST BOYS BASKETBALL LEADERS

Through 1/25/2015

Minimums: Games Played-10; Free Throw Attempts-50

Scoring Leaders Pts. Avg.
Noah Frederking, Okawville 386 21.4
Donovan Franklin, O’Fallon 377 20.9
Blake Marks, Wood River 412 19.6
Jordan Goodwin, Althoff 368 19.4
Mike Stimac, Wood River 305 19.1
Kyle Smith, Marissa 256 18.3
Teddy Fifer, ME Lutheran 181 18.1
Logan Kohrmann, Breese Central 373 17.8
Shandon Boone, Alton Marquette 267 17.8
Noah Moss, Triad 332 17.5
Kenny Berry, Granite City 332 17.5
Jakob Lowrance, Civic Memorial 306 17.0
Ryan Reuss, New Athens 333 16.7
Jacob Mueller, Freeburg 345 16.4
Cameron Wallace, Lovejoy 213 16.4
Nolan Gerling, Mater Dei 331 15.8
Trace Gentry, Roxana 338 15.4
Javon Pickett, Belleville East 278 15.4
Austin Elledge, Highland 318 15.1
Zac Ridenhour, Jerseyville 316 15.0
Rebounds No. Avg.
Jakob Lowrance, Civic Memorial 180 10.0
Mike Stimac, Wood River 154 9.6
AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville 153 9.6
Ryan Reuss, New Athens 165 8.3
Jake Varble, Jerseyville 168 8.0
Brendon Gooch, Althoff 152 8.0
Tony Cozart, Dupo 127 7.9
Drew Huebner, Columbia 138 7.7
Jordan Goodwin, Althoff 142 7.5
Donovan Franklin, O’Fallon 135 7.5
Korbin Farmer, Columbia 135 7.5
Jeremiah Tilmon, East St. Louis 120 7.5
Brian Deterding, Gibault 155 7.4
Noah Frederking, Okawville 131 7.3
Trevor Davis, Gibault 131 6.9
Chance Armstrong, O’Fallon 123 6.8
Nolan Gerling, Mater Dei 141 6.7
Javon Pickett, Belleville East 119 6.6
Eugene Jones, Belleville West 113 6.6
Antonio Johnson, East St. Louis 116 6.4
Assists No. Avg.
Jacob Rueter, Gibault 145 6.90
Dan Marinko, Edwardsville 90 6.43
Kyler Davis, Edwardsville 87 5.44
Kyle Smith, Marissa 63 4.50
Marquis Chairs, East St. Louis 79 4.39
Noah Moss, Triad 80 4.21
Adam Hill, Civic Memorial 79 4.16
Tarkus Ferguson, Althoff 72 3.79
Ryan Gudeman, Columbia 68 3.78
Dillon Buck, Wood River 75 3.75
Darien McClain, O’Fallon 69 3.63
Zach Golenor, Roxana 75 3.41
CJ Coldon, Althoff 55 3.06
Trevor Davis, Gibault 56 2.95
Donovan Franklin, O’Fallon 51 2.83
Zach Williams, Valmeyer 45 2.81
Luke Theis, Highland 54 2.70
Teddy Fifer, ME Lutheran 27 2.70
Montez Crumble Jr., Cahokia 48 2.67
Eugene Jones, Belleville West 45 2.65
Free Throw Percentage Made-Att Pct.
Austin Elledge, Highland 52-57 91.2
Kyle Smith, Marissa 62-73 84.9
Noah Frederking, Okawville 88-105 83.8
Noah Moss, Triad 95-114 83.3
Logan Kohrmann, Breese Central 75-92 81.5
Kenny Berry, Granite City 81-100 81.0
Blake Marks, Wood River 95-119 79.8
Mike Stimac, Wood River 66-83 79.5
Trace Gentry, Roxana 45-57 78.9
Mark Smith, Edwardsville 45-58 77.6
Ryan Unterseh, Valmeyer 48-62 77.4
Jakob Lowrance, Civic Memorial 61-79 77.2
Zach Williams, Valmeyer 40-52 76.9
Parks, Mascoutah 73-95 76.8
Jarad Steenbergen, Wesclin 48-63 76.2
Donovan Franklin, O’Fallon 104-137 75.9
Jacob Mueller, Freeburg 90-120 75.0
Brode Portell, Highland 42-56 75.0
Daniel Thorson, Nashville 38-51 74.5
Craig Faulkner, Greenville 37-50 74.0
Steals No. Avg.
Dan Marinko, Edwardsville 62 4.43
Teddy Fifer, ME Lutheran 35 3.50
Jacob Rueter, Gibault 59 2.81
Dillon Buck, Wood River 53 2.65
Jordan Goodwin, Althoff 50 2.63
Tarkus Ferguson, Althoff 50 2.63
Kyle Smith, Marissa 34 2.43
Austin Elledge, Highland 50 2.38
Kyler Davis, Edwardsville 37 2.31
Antonio Johnson, East St. Louis 38 2.11
Ryan Gudeman, Columbia 36 2.00
Cameron Wallace, Lovejoy 26 2.00
Blake Marks, Wood River 41 1.95
Zac Ridenhour, Jerseyville 40 1.90
Javon Pickett, Belleville East 34 1.89
Eugene Jones, Belleville West 30 1.76
Trevor Davis, Gibault 33 1.74
CJ Coldon, Althoff 31 1.72
Demond White, Belleville West 29 1.71
Anthony Mixon, Marissa 34 1.70
Three Pointers Per Game No. Avg
Shandon Boone, Alton Marquette 48 3.20
Trace Gentry, Roxana 61 2.77
Jarad Steenbergen, Wesclin 49 2.72
Teddy Fifer, ME Lutheran 27 2.70
Zachary Grob, Lebanon 32 2.67
Luke Mueller, New Athens 53 2.65
Oliver Stephen, Edwardsville 41 2.56
Will Schaufelberger, Greenville 28 2.55
Blake Marks, Wood River 53 2.52
Austin Seibert, Belleville West 30 2.50
Kyle Smith, Marissa 34 2.43
Zach Dieters, Mater Dei 48 2.29
Jacob Mueller, Freeburg 47 2.24
Jonathan Holmes, Columbia 40 2.22
Jared Timmermann, Wesclin 40 2.22
Marvin Bateman, Althoff 42 2.21
Austin Elledge, Highland 46 2.19
Chase Schneider, Breese Central 44 2.10
Joey Mirabal, Dupo 32 2.00
Antony Johnson, East St. Louis 25 1.92
Blocked Shots No. Avg.
Jeremiah Tilmon, East St. Louis 58 3.63
Mike Stimac, Wood River 49 3.06
Devonte Williams Jr., Cahokia 48 2.67
Emondre Rickman, Collinsville 57 2.48
Nathan Cokenour, O’Fallon 45 2.37
Tony Cozart, Dupo 35 2.19
Drake Kanallakan, Jerseyville 41 1.95
Jason Johnson, ME Lutheran 37 1.95
Korbin Farmer, Columbia 35 1.94
Brendon Gooch, Althoff 35 1.84
Jakob Lowrance, Civic Memorial 31 1.72
Ryan Howie, Marissa 34 1.70
Caleb Buhs, Civic Memorial 22 1.69
Tarkus Ferguson, Althoff 28 1.47
Jake Varble, Jerseyville 30 1.43
Tyler Dancy, Belleville West 21 1.24
Ryan Reuss, New Athens 23 1.15
Nolan Gerling, Mater Dei 23 1.10
Jake Diekemper, Carlyle 20 1.00
Zach Williams, Valmeyer 15 0.94
***
  Comments