Boys Basketball

High school boys basketball leaders

AP

METRO-EAST BOYS BASKETBALL LEADERS

Through Feb. 1, 2015

Minimums: Games Played-10; Free Throw Attempts-50

Scoring Leaders Pts. Avg.
Donovan Franklin, O’Fallon 413 21.7
Noah Frederking, Okawville 429 21.5
Blake Marks, Wood River 412 19.6
Jordan Goodwin, Althoff 389 19.5
Mike Stimac, Wood River 305 19.1
Jakob Lowrance, Civic Memorial 416 18.9
Kyle Smith, Marissa 273 18.2
Logan Kohrmann, Breese Central 397 18.0
Teddy Fifer, ME Lutheran 198 18.0
Shandon Boone, Alton Marquette 267 17.8
Noah Moss, Triad 352 17.6
Kenny Berry, Granite City 332 17.5
Ryan Reuss, New Athens 378 17.2
Cameron Wallace, Lovejoy 233 16.6
Jacob Mueller, Freeburg 362 16.5
Austin Elledge, Highland 343 16.3
Javon Pickett, Belleville East 299 15.7
Nolan Gerling, Mater Dei 338 15.4
Trace Gentry, Roxana 350 15.2
Zac Ridenhour, Jerseyville 333 15.1
Rebounds No. Avg.
Mike Stimac, Wood River 210 13.1
AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville 207 10.4
Jakob Lowrance, Civic Memorial 218 9.9
Jake Varble, Jerseyville 212 9.6
Ryan Reuss, New Athens 181 8.2
Drew Huebner, Columbia 157 7.9
Donovan Franklin, O’Fallon 150 7.9
Brendon Gooch, Althoff 152 7.6
Brian Deterding, Gibault 166 7.5
Blake Marks, Wood River 158 7.5
Korbin Farmer, Columbia 150 7.5
Jeremiah Tilmon, East St. Louis 120 7.5
Chance Armstrong, O’Fallon 140 7.4
Eugene Jones, Belleville West 138 7.3
Nolan Gerling, Mater Dei 158 7.2
Jordan Goodwin, Althoff 142 7.1
Trevor Davis, Gibault 141 7.1
Tony Cozart, Dupo 127 7.1
Javon Pickett, Belleville East 130 6.8
Noah Frederking, Okawville 131 6.6
Assists No. Avg.
Jacob Rueter, Gibault 157 7.14
Dan Marinko, Edwardsville 118 6.56
Kyler Davis, Edwardsville 110 5.50
Dillon Buck, Wood River 100 4.76
Marquis Chairs, East St. Louis 90 4.74
Kyle Smith, Marissa 69 4.60
Adam Hill, Civic Memorial 99 4.50
Noah Moss, Triad 82 4.10
Ryan Gudeman, Columbia 73 3.65
Zach Golenor, Roxana 83 3.61
Tarkus Ferguson, Althoff 72 3.60
Darien McClain, O’Fallon 70 3.50
Donovan Franklin, O’Fallon 59 3.11
CJ Coldon, Althoff 55 2.89
Trevor Davis, Gibault 56 2.80
Luke Theis, Highland 55 2.75
Eugene Jones, Belleville West 52 2.74
Brett Lane, Civic Memorial 59 2.68
Montez Crumble Jr., Cahokia 48 2.67
Cameron Wallace, Lovejoy 37 2.64
Free Throw Percentage Made-Att Pct.
Austin Elledge, Highland 54-60 90.0
Kyle Smith, Marissa 63-75 84.0
Noah Frederking, Okawville 105-126 83.3
Noah Moss, Triad 106-128 82.8
Logan Kohrmann, Breese Central 78-96 81.3
Kenny Berry, Granite City 81-100 81.0
Blake Marks, Wood River 95-119 79.8
Mike Stimac, Wood River 66-83 79.5
Trace Gentry, Roxana 45-57 78.9
Jarad Steenbergen, Wesclin 55-70 78.6
Mark Smith, Edwardsville 64-82 78.0
Parks, Mascoutah 81-104 77.9
Zach Williams, Valmeyer 42-54 77.8
Donovan Franklin, O’Fallon 120-155 77.4
Ryan Unterseh, Valmeyer 50-65 76.9
Brode Portell, Highland 44-58 75.9
Craig Faulkner, Greenville 41-54 75.9
Jacob Mueller, Freeburg 96-127 75.6
Daniel Thorson, Nashville 40-53 75.5
Jakob Lowrance, Civic Memorial 87-116 75.0
Steals No. Avg.
Dan Marinko, Edwardsville 81 4.50
Teddy Fifer, ME Lutheran 37 3.36
Dillon Buck, Wood River 64 3.05
Jacob Rueter, Gibault 62 2.82
Kyler Davis, Edwardsville 51 2.55
Jordan Goodwin, Althoff 50 2.50
Tarkus Ferguson, Althoff 50 2.50
Blake Marks, Wood River 51 2.43
Austin Elledge, Highland 51 2.43
Kyle Smith, Marissa 36 2.40
Ryan Gudeman, Columbia 42 2.10
Antonio Johnson, East St. Louis 38 2.00
Cameron Wallace, Lovejoy 28 2.00
Zac Ridenhour, Jerseyville 42 1.91
Eugene Jones, Belleville West 36 1.89
Demond White, Belleville West 36 1.89
Anthony Mixon, Marissa 39 1.86
Javon Pickett, Belleville East 35 1.84
Randy Skiff, Roxana 41 1.78
DJ Miller, Granite City 33 1.74
Three Pointers Per Game No. Avg
Shandon Boone, Alton Marquette 48 3.20
Oliver Stephen, Edwardsville 58 2.90
Jarad Steenbergen, Wesclin 60 2.86
Trace Gentry, Roxana 65 2.83
Will Schaufelberger, Greenville 31 2.58
Teddy Fifer, ME Lutheran 28 2.55
Zachary Grob, Lebanon 33 2.54
Blake Marks, Wood River 53 2.52
Luke Mueller, New Athens 54 2.45
Austin Elledge, Highland 51 2.43
Jared Timmermann, Wesclin 50 2.38
Zach Dieters, Mater Dei 50 2.27
Kyle Smith, Marissa 34 2.27
Austin Seibert, Belleville West 33 2.20
Jacob Mueller, Freeburg 48 2.18
Marvin Bateman, Althoff 43 2.15
Jonathan Holmes, Columbia 42 2.10
Chase Schneider, Breese Central 46 2.09
Joey Mirabal, Dupo 37 2.06
Logan Kohrmann, Breese Central 45 2.05
Blocked Shots No. Avg.
Mike Stimac, Wood River 66 4.13
Jeremiah Tilmon, East St. Louis 58 3.63
Devonte Williams Jr., Cahokia 48 2.67
Emondre Rickman, Collinsville 62 2.58
Nathan Cokenour, O’Fallon 50 2.50
Drake Kanallakan, Jerseyville 46 2.09
Korbin Farmer, Columbia 39 1.95
Tony Cozart, Dupo 35 1.94
Jason Johnson, ME Lutheran 38 1.90
Jakob Lowrance, Civic Memorial 41 1.86
Brendon Gooch, Althoff 35 1.75
Zach Dobbs, Red Bud 19 1.73
Caleb Buhs, Civic Memorial 22 1.69
Ryan Howie, Marissa 35 1.67
Tyler Dancy, Belleville West 29 1.53
Jake Varble, Jerseyville 33 1.50
Tarkus Ferguson, Althoff 28 1.40
Nolan Gerling, Mater Dei 27 1.23
Ryan Reuss, New Athens 24 1.09
Zach Williams, Valmeyer 18 1.00
***
  Comments