Boys Basketball

Metro East boys basketball leaders

METRO EAST BOYS BASKETBALL LEADERS

Through 2/10/2015

Minimums: Games Played-10; Free Throw Attempts-50

Scoring Leaders Pts. Avg.
Donovan Franklin, O’Fallon 452 21.5
Noah Frederking, Okawville 529 21.2
Jordan Goodwin, Althoff 435 19.8
Jakob Lowrance, Civic Memorial 462 19.3
Mike Stimac, Wood River 365 19.2
Blake Marks, Wood River 450 18.8
Logan Kohrmann, Breese Central 484 18.6
Teddy Fifer, ME Lutheran 215 17.9
Shandon Boone, Alton Marquette 267 17.8
Noah Moss, Triad 386 17.5
Ryan Reuss, New Athens 436 17.4
Kyle Smith, Marissa 295 17.4
Kenny Berry, Granite City 378 17.2
Cameron Wallace, Lovejoy 289 17.0
Austin Elledge, Highland 383 16.7
Jacob Mueller, Freeburg 381 16.6
Nolan Gerling, Mater Dei 375 15.6
Zac Ridenhour, Jerseyville 366 15.3
Trace Gentry, Roxana 366 15.3
Javon Pickett, Belleville East 335 15.2
Rebounds No. Avg.
Mike Stimac, Wood River 249 13.1
AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville 207 10.4
Jakob Lowrance, Civic Memorial 237 9.9
Keenan Beckette, Lovejoy 99 9.9
Jake Varble, Jerseyville 229 9.5
Donovan Franklin, O’Fallon 178 8.5
Ryan Reuss, New Athens 203 8.1
Tony Cozart, Dupo 151 7.9
Korbin Farmer, Columbia 178 7.7
Blake Marks, Wood River 180 7.5
Noah Frederking, Okawville 185 7.4
Jeremiah Tilmon, East St. Louis 126 7.4
Brian Deterding, Gibault 176 7.3
Drew Huebner, Columbia 167 7.3
Chance Armstrong, O’Fallon 152 7.2
Eugene Jones, Belleville West 143 7.2
Nolan Gerling, Mater Dei 165 6.9
Brendon Gooch, Althoff 152 6.9
Trevor Davis, Gibault 150 6.8
Jordan Goodwin, Althoff 142 6.5
Assists No. Avg.
Jacob Rueter, Gibault 168 7.00
Dan Marinko, Edwardsville 118 6.56
Kyler Davis, Edwardsville 110 5.50
Marquis Chairs, East St. Louis 93 4.89
Dillon Buck, Wood River 111 4.63
Kyle Smith, Marissa 78 4.59
Adam Hill, Civic Memorial 105 4.38
Noah Moss, Triad 85 3.86
Zach Golenor, Roxana 83 3.46
Ryan Gudeman, Columbia 79 3.43
Darien McClain, O’Fallon 74 3.36
Tarkus Ferguson, Althoff 72 3.27
Donovan Franklin, O’Fallon 67 3.19
Alec Wisneski, Okawville 79 3.16
Cameron Wallace, Lovejoy 53 3.12
Luke Theis, Highland 63 2.86
Brett Lane, Civic Memorial 66 2.75
Antonio Johnson, East St. Louis 52 2.74
Travis Zapfe, New Athens 68 2.72
Montez Crumble Jr., Cahokia 53 2.65
Free Throw Percentage Pct.
Austin Elledge, Highland 89.9
Kyle Smith, Marissa 83.8
Noah Moss, Triad 82.7
Logan Kohrmann, Breese Central 81.8
Noah Frederking, Okawville 81.2
Blake Marks, Wood River 81.0
Mike Stimac, Wood River 80.2
Kenny Berry, Granite City 79.5
Trace Gentry, Roxana 78.9
Parks, Mascoutah 78.7
Jarad Steenbergen, Wesclin 78.6
Donovan Franklin, O’Fallon 78.2
Zach Williams, Valmeyer 78.1
Mark Smith, Edwardsville 78.0
Darien McClain, O’Fallon 76.8
Jakob Lowrance, Civic Memorial 76.5
Brode Portell, Highland 76.3
Craig Faulkner, Greenville 76.2
Jacob Mueller, Freeburg 75.6
Daniel Thorson, Nashville 75.5
Steals No. Avg.
Dan Marinko, Edwardsville 81 4.50
Teddy Fifer, ME Lutheran 40 3.33
Dillon Buck, Wood River 74 3.08
Kyle Smith, Marissa 45 2.65
Jacob Rueter, Gibault 63 2.63
Kyler Davis, Edwardsville 51 2.55
Cameron Wallace, Lovejoy 40 2.35
Blake Marks, Wood River 55 2.29
Jordan Goodwin, Althoff 50 2.27
Tarkus Ferguson, Althoff 50 2.27
Austin Elledge, Highland 52 2.26
Antonio Johnson, East St. Louis 40 2.11
Ryan Gudeman, Columbia 45 1.96
Demond White, Belleville West 38 1.90
DJ Miller, Granite City 41 1.86
Eugene Jones, Belleville West 37 1.85
Zac Ridenhour, Jerseyville 44 1.83
Arland Paulette, Lovejoy 33 1.83
Anthony Mixon, Marissa 41 1.78
Zach Rueter, Gibault 42 1.75
Three Pointers Per Game No. Avg
Shandon Boone, Alton Marquette 48 3.20
Oliver Stephen, Edwardsville 58 2.90
Trace Gentry, Roxana 69 2.88
Jarad Steenbergen, Wesclin 61 2.77
Blake Marks, Wood River 60 2.50
Zachary Grob, Lebanon 35 2.50
Austin Elledge, Highland 57 2.48
Luke Mueller, New Athens 61 2.44
Will Schaufelberger, Greenville 34 2.43
Teddy Fifer, ME Lutheran 29 2.42
Marvin Bateman, Althoff 50 2.27
Jared Timmermann, Wesclin 50 2.27
Jacob Mueller, Freeburg 52 2.26
Chase Schneider, Breese Central 56 2.15
Kyle Smith, Marissa 36 2.12
Logan Kohrmann, Breese Central 54 2.08
Zach Dieters, Mater Dei 50 2.08
Austin Seibert, Belleville West 33 2.06
Jonathan Holmes, Columbia 47 2.04
Joey Mirabal, Dupo 38 2.00
Blocked Shots No. Avg.
Mike Stimac, Wood River 73 3.84
Jeremiah Tilmon, East St. Louis 63 3.71
Emondre Rickman, Collinsville 68 2.62
Devonte Williams Jr., Cahokia 52 2.60
Nathan Cokenour, O’Fallon 51 2.32
Tony Cozart, Dupo 44 2.32
Zach Dobbs, Red Bud 45 2.14
Korbin Farmer, Columbia 49 2.13
Drake Kanallakan, Jerseyville 47 1.96
Jason Johnson, ME Lutheran 39 1.86
Keenan Beckette, Lovejoy 18 1.80
Jakob Lowrance, Civic Memorial 43 1.79
Ryan Howie, Marissa 40 1.74
Brendon Gooch, Althoff 35 1.59
Jake Varble, Jerseyville 36 1.50
Tyler Dancy, Belleville West 30 1.50
Tarkus Ferguson, Althoff 28 1.27
Ryan Reuss, New Athens 31 1.24
Nolan Gerling, Mater Dei 29 1.21
Zach Williams, Valmeyer 21 1.05
***
  Comments