Boys Basketball

Metro-east boys basketball leaders

METRO-EAST BOYS BASKETBALL LEADERS

Through 3/1/2015

Minimums: Games Played-15; Free Throw Attempts-100

Scoring Leaders Pts. Avg.
Noah Frederking, Okawville 662 22.1
Donovan Franklin, O’Fallon 533 21.3
Jordan Goodwin, Althoff 506 20.2
Blake Marks, Wood River 579 19.3
Jakob Lowrance, Civic Memorial 541 19.3
Logan Kohrmann, Breese Central 577 19.2
Mike Stimac, Wood River 481 19.2
Noah Moss, Triad 496 18.4
Ryan Reuss, New Athens 521 18.0
Teddy Fifer, ME Lutheran 319 17.7
Kenny Berry, Granite City 472 17.5
Shandon Boone, Alton Marquette 295 17.4
Nic Hagel, Steeleville 428 17.1
Kyle Smith, Marissa 323 17.0
Cameron Wallace, Lovejoy 367 16.7
Nolan Gerling, Mater Dei 491 16.4
Jacob Mueller, Freeburg 459 16.4
Trace Gentry, Roxana 486 16.2
Austin Elledge, Highland 409 15.7
Zac Ridenhour, Jerseyville 403 14.9
Rebounds No. Avg.
Mike Stimac, Wood River 329 13.2
AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville 289 10.7
Jakob Lowrance, Civic Memorial 277 9.9
Jake Varble, Jerseyville 258 9.6
Blake Marks, Wood River 239 8.0
Donovan Franklin, O’Fallon 195 7.8
Brendan Bernhardt, Wesclin 230 7.7
Ryan Reuss, New Athens 223 7.7
Korbin Farmer, Columbia 209 7.7
Tony Cozart, Dupo 158 7.5
Brian Deterding, Gibault 219 7.3
Trevor Davis, Gibault 203 7.3
Drew Huebner, Columbia 185 7.1
Jeremiah Tilmon, East St. Louis 156 7.1
Noah Frederking, Okawville 209 7.0
Nolan Gerling, Mater Dei 205 6.8
Chance Armstrong, O’Fallon 175 6.7
Jason Johnson, ME Lutheran 174 6.4
Carter Bonta, Freeburg 176 6.3
Drew Ragland, New Athens 174 6.2
Assists No. Avg.
Jacob Rueter, Gibault 208 6.93
Dan Marinko, Edwardsville 164 6.83
Dillon Buck, Wood River 153 5.10
Kyler Davis, Edwardsville 127 5.08
Marquis Chairs, East St. Louis 119 4.96
Kyle Smith, Marissa 83 4.37
Noah Moss, Triad 113 4.19
Adam Hill, Civic Memorial 117 4.18
Ryan Gudeman, Columbia 96 3.56
Cameron Wallace, Lovejoy 78 3.55
Zach Golenor, Roxana 102 3.40
Alec Wisneski, Okawville 98 3.27
Darien McClain, O’Fallon 87 3.22
Donovan Franklin, O’Fallon 77 3.08
Tony Jennings, Granite City 68 2.96
Travis Zapfe, New Athens 85 2.93
Eugene Jones, Belleville West 76 2.92
Tarkus Ferguson, Althoff 72 2.88
Jarad Steenbergen, Wesclin 84 2.80
Arland Paulette, Lovejoy 61 2.65
Free Throw Percentage Pct.
Logan Kohrmann, Breese Central 83.5
Noah Moss, Triad 83.0
Nic Hagel, Steeleville 82.0
Blake Marks, Wood River 81.8
Mike Stimac, Wood River 80.6
Kenny Berry, Granite City 80.0
Donovan Franklin, O’Fallon 79.4
Noah Frederking, Okawville 79.0
Parks, Mascoutah 77.1
Mark Smith, Edwardsville 76.6
Jakob Lowrance, Civic Memorial 74.7
Jacob Mueller, Freeburg 74.3
Montez Crumble Jr., Cahokia 72.5
AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville 71.8
Brendan Bernhardt, Wesclin 70.3
Eugene Jones, Belleville West 69.3
Trumbull, Mascoutah 68.6
Ben Lampe, Mater Dei 67.9
C. Simmons, Mascoutah 67.9
Korbin Farmer, Columbia 66.7
Steals No. Avg.
Dan Marinko, Edwardsville 103 4.29
Teddy Fifer, ME Lutheran 59 3.28
Dillon Buck, Wood River 97 3.23
Kyler Davis, Edwardsville 62 2.48
Kyle Smith, Marissa 47 2.47
Jacob Rueter, Gibault 72 2.40
Cameron Wallace, Lovejoy 52 2.36
Blake Marks, Wood River 65 2.17
Austin Elledge, Highland 56 2.15
Arland Paulette, Lovejoy 48 2.09
DJ Miller, Granite City 54 2.00
Jordan Goodwin, Althoff 50 2.00
Tarkus Ferguson, Althoff 50 2.00
Demond White, Belleville West 48 1.92
Antonio Johnson, East St. Louis 46 1.92
Zac Ridenhour, Jerseyville 49 1.81
Ryan Gudeman, Columbia 49 1.81
Eugene Jones, Belleville West 47 1.81
LaAnthony Carruthers , Lovejoy 34 1.79
Kobe Krone, ME Lutheran 47 1.74
Three Pointers Per Game No. Avg
Shandon Boone, Alton Marquette 53 3.12
Trace Gentry, Roxana 91 3.03
Oliver Stephen, Edwardsville 76 2.81
Nic Hagel, Steeleville 67 2.68
Jarad Steenbergen, Wesclin 78 2.60
Blake Marks, Wood River 75 2.50
Dusty Sutton, Steeleville 75 2.50
Teddy Fifer, ME Lutheran 44 2.44
Will Schaufelberger, Greenville 41 2.41
Zachary Grob, Lebanon 36 2.40
Jacob Mueller, Freeburg 66 2.36
Austin Elledge, Highland 60 2.31
Luke Mueller, New Athens 66 2.28
Austin Seibert, Belleville West 38 2.24
Jonathan Holmes, Columbia 57 2.11
Zach Dieters, Mater Dei 63 2.10
Marvin Bateman, Althoff 52 2.08
Antony Johnson, East St. Louis 39 2.05
Kyle Smith, Marissa 39 2.05
Chase Schneider, Breese Central 61 2.03
Blocked Shots No. Avg.
Mike Stimac, Wood River 93 3.72
Jeremiah Tilmon, East St. Louis 79 3.59
Emondre Rickman, Collinsville 88 2.84
Devonte Williams Jr., Cahokia 52 2.48
Nathan Cokenour, O’Fallon 61 2.26
Tony Cozart, Dupo 45 2.14
Korbin Farmer, Columbia 56 2.07
Zach Dobbs, Red Bud 51 2.04
Drake Kanallakan, Jerseyville 51 1.89
Jason Johnson, ME Lutheran 50 1.85
Ryan Howie, Marissa 42 1.68
Jakob Lowrance, Civic Memorial 45 1.61
Jake Stephens, Wesclin 46 1.53
Jake Varble, Jerseyville 39 1.44
Brendon Gooch, Althoff 35 1.40
Ryan Reuss, New Athens 38 1.31
Tyler Dancy, Belleville West 34 1.31
Nolan Gerling, Mater Dei 38 1.27
Jake Diekemper, Carlyle 36 1.16
Tarkus Ferguson, Althoff 28 1.12
***
  Comments