Metro-East Living

Campus News

These students were named to the McKendree University presidents list for the spring 2017 semester.

Albers: Samantha Kassen.

Belleville: Kaitlin Bair, Haley Ecker, Ciara Janas, Rachel Kaltwasser, Carmelita Maul, Cole Nordmann, Kyle Nordmann.

Carbondale: Kaitlyn Grubbs.

Collinsville: Leah Cummins, Zachary Howell, Megan Meckfessel.

Columbia: Sydney Rey, James Trout.

Danville: Sydne Bryant.

Edwardsville: Melissa Calcara, Sydney Schrader.

Fairview Heights: Jeffery Brown Jr., Alexis Harris.

Freeburg: Hannah Rigdon.

Granite City: Gregory Ortiz, Allison Thompson, Hannah Valbert.

Greenville: Jessica Lirios, Brittni Snyder.

Highland: Jordan Barker, Elizabeth Bruchhauser, Erin Korte-Lamparter, Grant Riggs, Janell Straeter.

Lebanon: Elexis Baltimore, Hailey Kingston, Christian Schmidt, Alexia Ward.

Mascoutah: Jennifer Carron, Rebecca Chicosky, Bruce Davis, Sophia Jeffery, Melissa Lanter, Kayla Wilson.

Millstadt: Kaylie Comley.

Nashville: Mollie Borowiak, Bryce Paszkiewicz, Emily Stanowski, Emily Thompson.

New Baden: Natalie Bossler, April Penick, Taylor Ratermann, Taylor Wright.

O’Fallon: Anna Belmonte, Angela Herbert, Ciara Jones, Glory Mackey, Matthew Meyer, Austin Stout, Darylene Williams-Mix.

Red Bud: Halie Schrader.

Scott Air Force Base: Ryan Erskine, Jonathan Hendricks.

Shiloh: Jake Pratt.

St. Jacob: Ally Czerwonka, Anna Wells.

St. Rose: Kelly Voss.

Swansea: Joshua Muckensturm.

Trenton: Rachel Ford, Dustin Jacober, Taylor Koenig.

Troy: Carolyn Abry, Mackenzie Auten, Samantha Paton, Brayden Polansky.

Waterloo: Jordan Augustine, Samantha Johnson, Ashley Matheis, Andrew Wagner.

These students were named to the McKendree University deans list for the spring 2017 semester.

Albers: Gregory Kassen.

Alhambra: Emily Davis.

Alton: Melinda Knoche, Cody Masching.

Anna: Damian Reed.

Aviston: Megan Feldmann, Philip Harper.

Beckemeyer: Lacey Wiebler.

Belleville: Matthew Bachman, Karlee Barnett, Mary Buehlhorn, Jessica Cameron, Emilee Cornell, Tiffany Davis, Jamie Day, Erin Fleshren,Anna Hanger, Sharon Herath, Karlee Hubble, Isaiah Ignacio, Joseph Jones, Victoria Lindsay, Alysse Peery, Abby Poelker, Shelby Procko, Taylor Puuri, Andrew Rist, Mesa Spottedcorn, Christopher Stier, Kelsey Sutherland, Justin Sweeney, Stacy Wilke, Nicole Woolbright.

Bethalto: Kyle Kirkpatrick.

Breese: Cheyenne Autry, Bailey Kampwerth, Bradley Schniers.

Carbondale: Kylie Grubbs.

Carlyle: Erin Huene.

Caseyville: Sarah Knowlton.

Centralia: Patrick Lampe, Cameron Nollman.

Centreville: Kintasia Morris.

Chester: Mikayla Atchison.

Collinsville: Brittni Futrell, Rebecca Hubbard, Kassi McDonald, Harry Uyehara.

Columbia: Cole Foster, Kara Grafton, Dakota Meyers, Shelby Swanner.

Damiansville: Paul Jansen.

Danville: Tatum Bray.

East Alton: Taylor Anderson, Victoria Fulgham.

East St. Louis: Jalyn King.

Edwardsville: Haylee Christ, Madalyn Mueller, China Rongey, Courtney Squires.

Fairview Heights: Charles Berry, Essence Bush, Alma Davis, Anna Gailius, Lleyna Hinton, Brianna Thomas.

Flora: Jessica Gaither.

Freeburg: Taylor Ganz, Hannah Harry, Austin Munie.

Germantown: Hayley Heimann, Sara Holtgrave.

Glen Carbon: Zachary Loehr, Allison Loehr, Megan Radae, Sara Radae.

Godfrey: Bradley Henry, Anna Joseph, Caleb McClintock.

Granite City: Erynn Cotter, Luke Davis, Michael Elrod, Mariah Harrison, Tyler Manion, Izabella Perkins, Alexander Smith, Christopher Smith, Lori Tretter, Allisan Whitt.

Highland: Shane Campbell, Phillip Germagliotti, Kelsey Koyanagi, Mackenzie Munie, Austin Niggli, Kyle Schmitt, Cheyenne Stock.

Joliet: Brian Lyman.

Lebanon: Kelli Andrews, Branden Henson, Paige Nunn, Alyssa Plowman, Parker Seely, Cameron Williams.

Marine: Rachel Bilau, Jennifer Blumberg, Rachel Stanley.

Marissa: Zachary Middendorff.

Maryville: Sidney Bost, Alyssa Reiniger.

Mascoutah: David Bobbitt, Hannah Bock, Lisa Evans, Caresse Hollendoner, Shawn Housley, Regan Leidholm, Matthew Lynn, Katherine Mossor, Nathan Shank, Nathan Welch, Madelaine Zinser.

Millstadt: Autum Enlow, Sydnee Carroll.

Moro: Alexandra Singleton.

Mt. Olive: Gary Ewin, Hannah McCollum.

Mt. Vernon: Brandon McPherson, Chelsea Nichols, Gregory Self.

Nashville: Bryce Bambic, Chase Hagene, Gage Simmons.

New Athens: Elizabeth Fisher.

New Baden: Ronald Drummond, Chase Haselhorst, Marlaina Kehrer, Jeniffer Williams, Kaitlynn Zeisset.

O’Fallon: Nathanial Akers, Korenna Anderson, Dante’ Anglin, Emily Berry, Jarrid Braunagel, Erika Brown, Caitlin Cronin, Jessica Hickman, Michael Jackson Jr., Jared Jones, Daniel O’Connor, Rachel Sill, Darionne Smith, Taylor Stepp, Gavin Yociss.

Okawville: Katlyn Roe.

Pocahontas: Marissa Weiss.

Scott Air Force Base: Laurie Fuson, Crystal Hendricks, Khadeja Landrum, Rachel Lawinger, David Moore, Steven Pair, Brandy Rowe, Gloria Wells.

Shiloh: Kelling Boker, Justin Flanigan, Alan Hardy.

Smithton: Toni Johnson, Michael Smith.

St. Jacob: David Junge.

Staunton: Sophie Fairman.

Swansea: Hannah Voudrie.

Trenton: Rebecca Franke, Daniel Takacs.

Troy: Benjamin Richter.

Washington Park: Cortesha Spencer.

Wood River: Jennifer Lacoax.

  Comments