Metro-East Living

Local graduates and deans list scholars

The following is a list of graduates and outstanding scholars from towns and villages in the metro-east.

This local student was named to the dean’s list at Aurora University.

O’Fallon: Kyle Pierson.

This local student was named to the president’s list at Bob Jones University.

Fairview Heights: Emiliano Costilla.

This local student was named to the dean’s list at Carroll University.

Freeburg: Emily Kronenberger.

This local student was listed as eligible for graduation and the deans list from Charleston Southern University.

O’Fallon: Chandler Wingreen.

This local student was named to the spring honors list for Concordia University Wisconsin.

O’Fallon: Sebastian Leck.

These local students were listed as eligible for graduation from Fontbonne University.

Alton: Gwen Sabo.

Belleville: Blake Bleisch.

Collinsville: Steve McCarty, Kara Simmons, Natalie Sipole.

East Saint Louis: Shari Coffie.

Highland: Kevin Grulke Jr.

Wood River: Renae Kenny.

These local students were listed as eligible for graduation from Fort Hays State University.

Brighton: Mary Beth Camp.

Highland: William Duane Hocker.

These local students were listed as eligible for graduation from Marquette University.

Belleville: Timothy Hoerner.

Edwardsville: Andrew Serfas.

O’Fallon: Laura Black.

These local students were named to the dean’s list at Millikin University.

Alton: Korinne Frankford, Carlee Shane.

Belleville: Molly Compton, Matthew McCarty, Emily Winland.

Edwardsville: Paige Bequette, Korinne Lollar.

Godfrey: Jessica Taul.

Highland: Alyssa Voegele.

Maryville: Mattie Hubbard.

New Douglas: Megan Peterson.

O’Fallon: Heidi Buch.

Swansea: Jacob Hamilton.

These local students were listed as eligible for graduation from Park University.

Belleville: Christopher J. Alexander, Nicholas B. Brown, Spencer R. Carter, Kevin D. Higgs, Shanette Eladean Jean, Stephen D. Mott, Roger Anthony Rivas, Alicia Maria Wright

Caseyville: Darcy Hackler.

Collinsville: James R. Kline

Edwardsville: Cordelia Z. Hill

Fairview Heights: James Richard Wolfingbarger

Freeburg: Ashley J. Kerce

Mascoutah: Teresa L. Matthews, Deniece U. McCormick-Daniels

New Baden: Lisle L. Holland

O’Fallon: Kevin L. Box, Debra Ann Leverette, Andrea J. Lewis, Gerald Patrick Spratt,

Scott Air Force Base: Cometa C. Brenner, Hermon T. Gillum III, Brandon J. Leatham, Shequetha A. McKenzie, James M. Watson

Shiloh: Anitra N. Crosby, Shannon L. Midgette

Troy: Geralyn Ann Hobbs.

This local student was named to the Seaver College Dean’s List at Pepperdine University.

Belleville: Kenneth Warner.

These local students were named to the dean’s list at Quincy University.

Alton: Keenan Stegall.

Belleville: Carley Law, Jesseca Leggett, Rebeka Porter.

Collinsville: Kyle Reeves.

Edwardsville: Brandon Davis, Morgan McGinnis.

Fairview Heights: Rebecca McIsaac.

Freeburg: Abigail Carpenter.

Glen Carbon: Cole Cimarolli.

Maryville: Marlee Clouatre.

New Athens: Madeline Dietrich.

These local students were named to the dean’s list at Rockhurst University.

Belleville: Emily Lassman, Abra Miller.

Millstadt: Kodi Kuhlmann.

O’Fallon: Tessa Boots.

Smithton: Lauren Goldschmidt.

These students were named to the honor roll or deans list at the State Technical College of Missouri.

Belleville: Brendan Kalmer.

Freeburg: Haley Hughes.

Highland: Dillon Smith.

St. Jacob: Matthew Benson.

These students were named to the deans list at the University of Illinois Springfield.

Belleville: Jami Sue Stephan.

Centralia: Alexia J. Vandiver.

Columbia: Benjamin Daniel Schulte.

East St. Louis: Bryanna Nicole Walker.

East Alton: Tori L. Covington, Chloe Ruth Marshall.

Edwardsville: Rachel Marie Goff.

Flora: Colleen M. McMahon.

Godfrey: Katie Bethann Wooldridge.

Granite City: Nicholas J. Zambito.

Litchfield: Keith Allen Hauter, Kendra Mae Painter.

Marine: Martina S. Martin.

O’Fallon: Arielle R. Caldwell, Jarrett Matthew Lindsay.

Vandalia: Hannah E. Blythe.

Waterloo: Michael Christian Kohler.

Wood River: Haley Ann Kerpan.

This local student was listed as eligible for graduation during the spring 2017 semester from the University of Kentucky College of Pharmacy.

Fairview Heights: Jessica Lynn Bugg.

This local student was named to the deans list of distinction and honor roll at University of Northern Colorado.

Belleville: Sherand Boyd.

This local student was listed as elibigle for graduation during the spring 2017 semester from University of Wisconsin-La Crosse.

Belleville: Meagan Rummage.

These local students were listed as eligible for graduation during the spring 2017 semester from Western Illinois University.

Alton: Heather Leanne Spa, Lisa M. Stults.

Belleville: Nicholas William Blum.

Breese: Maureen Keri Fitzgerald.

Bethalto: Kayla Kirkpatrick.

Carlyle: Courtney Jean Fauke.

Collinsville: Jvaughn Lamont Williams.

Columbia: Michael Andrew Heise, Alexandra M. Leingang.

East Alton: Zachary Joseph Case, Jared A. Tiller.

East St. Louis: Ariel B. Kinmon.

Edwardsville: Garret Xavier Covington, Aliyya K. Johnson, Jacob Carl Thompson.

Fairview Heights: Erin M. Campbell.

Godfrey: Danny Alden Crutcher.

Highland: Emily Rose Manley.

Jerseyville: Marissa Deeann Tolbert.

Lebanon: Samantha M. Ralphs.

Moro: Amanda Kay Deardeuff.

O’Fallon: Cristina Monica White.

These local students were named to the deans honor roll at Wichita State University.

Belleville: Thomas C. Peters.

O’Fallon: Joshua M. Brown.

  Comments