Public Records

Excellent students and graduates from the metro-east

Airman 1st Class Jayden D. Hamilton graduated from basic military training at Joint Base San Antonio-Lackland in San Antonio, Texas.
Airman 1st Class Jayden D. Hamilton graduated from basic military training at Joint Base San Antonio-Lackland in San Antonio, Texas.

A listing of metro-east students who recently graduated from college or were recognized for academic achievement.

These area students earned a spot on the dean’s list at Belmont University for the spring 2017 semester.

Alton: Addison Cartwright.

Collinsville: Staci Turck.

Edwardsville: Melia Adams.

Highland: Nicole Beaubien.

Lebanon: Dylan Arndt.

O’Fallon: Madison Hays.

Shiloh: Andrea Sutherlin.

Troy: McLaine Beeman, Blake Stahlhut.

This area student was listed as eligible for graduation from Benedictine College in Atchison, Kansas.

SAFB: Andrew Greiner.

This area student was named to Bob Jones University’s Spring 2017 dean’s list.

Alton: Andrew Fox.

This area student was listed as eligible for graduation from Carthage College.

Highland: Christopher Weis.

These area students were listed as eligible for graduation from Concordia University.

Collinsville: Joshua Wudtke.

Freeburg: Rachel Keseman.

This area student was listed as eligible for graduation from Cornell College in Mount Vernon, Iowa.

Edwardsville: Lauren Ahart.

This area student was listed as eligible for graduation from Culver-Stockton College.

Bethalto: Tyler Hamilton.

This area student was listed as eligible for graduation from Dickinson State University.

East St. Louis: Marlon Tibbs.

These area students were listed as eligible for graduation from Eastern Illinois University.

Aviston: Allison M. Henrichs.

Belleville: Elissa C. Antonakos, Gregory L. Hayes, Megan K. Ivey, Joanna L. Stauder.

Bethalto: Amanda J. Bailey.

Breese: Holland E. Hempen.

Carlyle: Elizabeth R. Kunkel, Alycia R. Wintermann.

Edwardsville: Garrett J. Jensen, Derek T. Page.

Freeburg: Erica A. Lucash, Emily F. Wilkerson.

Glen Carbon: Adriana C. Reppell.

Mascoutah: Tommy G. Thompson.

O’Fallon: Claire A. Terveer, Nicole T. Kimutis, Zachary P. Warren.

Okawville: Eric S. Helbig, Zachary R. Yehling.

Smithton: Jacquelyn M. Yarber.

St. Libory: Margaret A. Thomas.

Swansea: Lauren T. Adams, Bria N. Caldwell, Dustin R. Nestler.

Troy: Jeffrey O. Chandler.

This area student was listed as eligible for graduation from Elmhurst College.

Freeburg: Jordan Kern.

These area students were named to dean’s list at Fontbonne University.

Alton: Zachary Franke.

Belleville: Blake Bleisch, Lorraine Cange, Kelli Kinnikin, Seth Maul, Madison Ratay, Morgan Smith, Olivia Warner.

Collinsville: Courtney Bruncic, Kara Simmons-Scherff.

East Alton: Anna Whitaker.

Edwardsville: Melanie Russo.

Freeburg: Jacob Mueller, Megan Schaller.

Granite City: Danae Reeves, Leann Smith.

Highland: Mercedes Kent, Alleigh Kruse.

O’Fallon: Rachel McCulley, Alexandria Pokorny.

Troy: Meredith Wendt.

This area student was listed as eligible for graduation from the Georgia Institute of Technology.

O’Fallon: Jesse Cook.

This area student was named to Graceland University’s 2017 spring honors list.

Swansea: Samantha Schell.

These airmen graduated from basic military training at Joint Base San Antonio-Lackland in San Antonio, Texas.

Belleville: Nicholas A. Delgado.

Collinsville: Samuel S. Stanton.

Fairview Heights: Jordan J. Robinson.

Freeburg: Charles C. Cunningham.

Highland: David Y. Dinh.

New Athens: Michael J. Durbala.

O’Fallon: Zachary T. Barnett, Jayden D. Hamilton, Thomas E. Langley, Jourey R. Watkins.

These area students were listed as eligible for graduation from Harding University.

Belleville: Hannah Moore.

Troy: Michaela Isenberg.

These area students were included on Harding University dean’s list for the spring 2017 semester.

Belleville: Chase Stumne.

Godfrey: Tabitha Lampley.

Highland: Mary Austin.

Swansea: Aimee Barbeau.

Troy: Michaela Isenberg.

Waterloo: Emily Gastro.

This area student was listed as eligible for graduation from Michigan Technological University.

Belleville: Matthew McKelvey.

This area student earned a spot on the dean’s list for MidAmerica Nazarene University’s spring 2017 semester.

East St. Louis: Jerrica Russell.

These area students were listed as eligible for graduation from Southern Illinois University School of Medicine.

Belleville: Kristin Hertweck.

Carbondale: Brittany Blaise.

Columbia: Cory Malone.

Edwardsville: Alex Lane, Robert Schnietz.

Godfrey: Patrick Fitzgerald.

Granite City: Erica Bohmer, Ashley Byrd.

Mascoutah: Benjamin Voss.

Nashville: Daniel Summers.

This area student was listed as eligible for graduation from Troy University.

O’Fallon: Joseph Moore.

This area student has been inducted into The University of Alabama’s chapter of Phi Beta Kappa.

O’Fallon: Michelle Weyhaupt.

These area students were listed as eligible for graduation from The University of Alabama.

Alton: Shaun Hogan.

Belleville: Daniel Massie.

Freeburg: Breanna McDonald.

Mascoutah: Miranda Hardy.

O’Fallon: Gabrielle Holley, Danelle Palmer, Michelle Weyhaupt.

Shiloh: Allyson Siegler.

Staunton: Amy Dowell.

Swansea: Montana Sinn, Vinh Truong.

This area student was listed as eligible for graduation from the University of the Cumberlands.

Fairview Heights: Deborah Kostecki.

These area students were listed as eligible for graduation from the University of Evansville.

Aviston: Alexandria Robben.

Belleville: Caroline Shea.

Collinsville: Ryan Thornton.

Edwardsville: Kaela Guglielmo, Cheryl Zurliene.

Freeburg: Ashley Sliment.

Highland: Kyleigh Lewis.

O’Fallon: Lauren Crane.

Swansea: Miah Washington.

Troy: Kirsten Patrick.

Waterloo: Skyler Shinn.

These area students earned a position on the University of Evansville dean’s list during the spring semester 2017.

Belleville: Rebecca Humphrey, Caroline Shea.

Collinsville: Hannah Brown.

Edwardsville: Aimee Savoie.

Freeburg: Sarah Kuester, Ashley Sliment.

Godfrey: Charles Alderman.

Maryville: Alicia Bird, Abigail Kassing.

New Baden: Julia Billhartz.

O’Fallon: Lauren Crane.

Swansea: Harrison Gimenez.

Troy: Kirsten Patrick.

Waterloo: Mikayla Harvey.

These area students were listed as eligible for graduation from the University of Findlay.

Belleville: Eileen Comerford.

Dorsey: Marissa Phillips.

This area student received a Celia M. Howard Fellowship for graduate study at the University of Illinois College of Law.

Belleville: Gabriela E. Zamfir.

These area students were listed as eligible for graduation from the University of Illinois-Springfield.

Alton: Andreas Josef Kuhn.

Belleville: Jarrea D. Davis Mitchell, Kiran Maddipati, Fayaz Shaik.

Carbondale: Kaela G. Cash, Samah Zain Alabedeen Khired.

Edwardsville: Kwame Jonathon Ross, Jarid Roundcount.

Glen Carbon: Catherine Mikolay.

Highland: Aaron M. Kuper, Alena Keleinani Miller.

Marine: Martina S. Martin.

Maryville: Abel Woldeberhan Paulos.

Mascoutah: Kelly Ann Wambold.

Mount Vernon: Marc Allen Cox, Trevor Ryan Flota, Jarad Charles Mack.

Naperville: Abhishek Acha, Likhitha Ande, Abhishek Biyani, Sarah P. Bond, Matthew Thomas Dearing, Srikanth Reddy Giddalapati, Phanidhar Rayavarapu, Sri Sai Samhita Returi, Alexander J. Skarr, Jayakumar Velayutham, Carly Marie Wesolowski, Prathyusha Yeluri.

O’Fallon: Arielle R. Caldwell, Jarrett Matthew Lindsay, Elise M. Stout, Megan Ann Swett.

Troy: Trevor Douglas Holliday.

Waterloo: David D. Montgomery.

This area student was listed as eligible for graduation from the University of Nebraska-Lincoln.

Belleville: Megan Voypick.

This area student graduated from the U.S. Air Force Academy of Colorado Springs, Colorado.

O’Fallon: Christina Mcmillan.

This area student was listed as eligible for graduation from William Jewell College.

Belleville: Rachel Snider.

This area student was listed as eligible for graduation from William Woods University.

Granite City: Halle Schroeder.

This area student was listed as eligible for graduation from Wittenberg University.

Waterloo: Amy Schulz.

  Comments