Public Records

Births

BELLEVILLE MEMORIAL

DAVIS — April Davis and Artimus McGary Sr. of Belleville, a girl, March 25.

THOELE — Margaret and Ryan Thoele of Belleville, a boy, March 25.

BEARD — LaTrella Beard of Cahokia, a girl, March 25.

WALZ — Julie and Nicholas Walz of Swansea, a girl, March 25.

CRUZ-DIONICIO — Silvia Cruz-Dionicio and David Sanchez of Swansea, a girl, March 26.

SMITH — Ciera Smith of Madison, a boy, March 26.

KIEFER — Emily and Johnathon Kiefer of Marissa, a girl, March 26.

BARBEE — Alicia and NIck Barbee of Cahokia, a boy, March 27.

KIDD — Brasha Kidd and Jeffery Heard of Belleville, a boy, March 27.

MARSHALL — Heather and Derek Marshall of Mascoutah, a girl, March 27.

KABURECK — Ashlee Kabureck and Jason Helfrich of Belleville, a boy, March 27.

BIANCUR — Casey and Christian Biancur of Swansea, a girl, March 27.

WARFIELD — Melanie and Keith Warfield of Belleville, a girl, March 28.

ROBINSON — Normesha Robinson and Deonte’ Smith Sr. of Washington Park, a boy, March 29.

SMELSER — Teresa and Daniel Smelser of Belleville, a girl, March 30.

COREA — Lina Corea and Adolfo Bravo-Alavez of Belleville, a boy, March 30.

YEARIAN — Terra Yearian and London Williams of Red Bud, a boy, March 30.

BYRUM — Chasity Byrum of O’Fallon, a girl, March 30.

ROE — Jamie and Derek Roe of Belleville, a boy, April 1.

CLARK — Erykah Clark of Lebanon, a girl, April 1.

WALTER — Erica and Eric Walter of Mascoutah, a boy, April 2.

CALAHAN — Colleen Calahan and Jackie Walker of Belleville, a girl, April 2.

PETERSEN — Jennifer Petersen of Belleville, a boy, April 2.

SCHARRINGHAUSEN — Jennifer and Robert Scharringhausen III of Millstadt, a girl, April 2.

PERRY — Tonita Perry and Joe Page of East St. Louis, a boy, April 3.

DAVIS — Laqushia Davis of Belleville, a girl, April 3.

JOHNSON — Della Johnson and Jessie McCullar III of Fairview Heights, a girl, April 3.

WRIGHT — Lisa and Gregory Wright of Belleville, twin girls, April 3.

DAVIS — Samantha Davis and Dylan Schaeffer of Belleville, a boy, April 4.

FRICKE — Megan Fricke and Robert Palacio Sr. of Chester, a girl, April 4.

JONES — Allisa Jones and Joshua Vaughns of Belleville, a girl, April 6.

SWOBODA — Nicole and Seth Swoboda of Nashville, a girl, April 6.

HAGEN — Mandy Hagen of Lenzburg, a boy, April 7.

MCGILBER — Aleshiea and James McGilber of Belleville, a boy, April 7.

BLAVESCIUNAS — Ashleigh and Timothy Blavesciunas of Swansea, a boy, April 7.

WILBURN — Tiarikka Wilburn of Belleville, a boy, April 7.

GROOM — Amanda and Michael Groom of Millstadt, a boy, April 7.

WEYANT — Jennifer and John Weyant of Belleville, a boy, April 7.

LOVE — Chi’Arra Love and Kevin Allen Jr. of Belleville, a boy, April 8.

GREGORIO-JUAREZ — Ana Gregorio-Juarez and Fabian Ibarra-Suarez of Collinsville, a boy, April 8.

CLEMENTS — Ryan and Jeremy Clements of Belleville, a girl, April 8.

REESER — Tiffany and Michael Reeser of Millstadt, a boy, April 9.

KLEIN — Adrienne and Kenneth Klein of Mascoutah, a girl, April 9.

TOWNSEND — Bianca and Robert Townsend of Cahokia, a boy, April 9.

HILL — Myeseia Hill of Cahokia, a boy, April 10.

LAWSON — Nicole Lawson and Ryan Swierk of East St. Louis, a girl, April 11.

REESE — Vera Reese and Westley Dent Jr. of Sparta, a girl, April 11.

DINKELMAN — Angela and Jared Dinkelman of Columbia, a boy, April 13.

MORAN — Maribel Moran of Collinsville, a boy, April 13.

CARTHON — Elizabeth Carthon and Adrian Hudson Sr. of Belleville, a girl, April 13.

ZWETOW — Melissa and Jarrod Zwetow of Mascoutah, a girl, April 14.

WALCH — Allison Walch and Robert Patterson of Fairview Heights, a girl, April 14.

MONROE — Kelly Monroe of New Baden, a boy, April 15.

JONES — Chaquilla and Leonard Jones of Cahokia, a girl, April 15.

MELTON — Pitawan and Eugene Melton of O’Fallon, a boy, April 15.

HUELSMAN — Rachel and Josh Huelsman of Germantown, a boy, April 15.

GRAVOT — Ashley and Shawn Gravot of Belleville, a boy, April 17.

CATHION — Dariell Cathion of Cahokia, a girl, April 17.

HOTZ — Kelley and Joshua Hotz of Belleville, a girl, April 17.

WATSON — Denneshia Watson and Stanley Hall Jr. of Belleville, a girl, April 17.

ANDERSON — Meredith and Edward Anderson of Belleville, a boy, April 17.

ST. ELIZABETH’S HOSPITAL, BELLEVILLE

BREWSTER — Mikiea and Barry Brewster of Collinsville, a girl, March 21.

HAROLD — Brianna Harold and Brandon Matthews of Belleville, a boy, March 23.

HOBBS — Donna and Ryan Hobbs of Scott AFB, a boy, March 25.

SHREVE — Amy and Cody Shreve of Belleville, a girl, March 25.

VAN — Joan Van and Lorenzo McCall of East St. Louis, a girl, March 25.

STEWART — Taylor and Rick Stewart of Swansea, a girl, March 26.

VERNON — Sahara Vernon and Jonah Vuichard of Sparta, a boy, March 27.

LUNA — Joelle and Scott Luna of O’Fallon, a girl, March 28.

GOODMAN — Dana and Aaron Goodman of Scott AFB, a boy, March 28.

RENSING — Abbi Rensing and NIck Schweizer of Red Bud, a boy, March 28.

RAY — Courtney Ray and Steven Joiner of Chester, a boy, March 29.

WEIDEMANN — Jessica and Michael Weidemann of Lenzburg, a girl, March 29.

FISHER — Carrie Fisher and Robert Barbe of Belleville, a girl, March 30.

ROGERS — Jailha Rogers of Belleville, a girl, March 30.

RICHARDSON — Rosita Richardson and Leon Richardson of Sparta, a girl, March 31.

WOOD — Nikita and Colin Wood Jr. of Scott AFB, a boy, March 31.

CHERRY — Sunshine and Devone Cherry of Scott AFB, a boy, March 31.

DAVIS — Keniethia and Clarence Davis of Belleville, a boy, March 31.

JONES — Auqila Jones and Shawn Hunt of Cahokia, a girl, March 31.

SMITH — Tomika Smith of East St. Louis, a girl, April 1.

TWADDELL — Lauren and William Twaddell of Mascoutah, a boy, April 1.

CAMPBELL — Chastidy Campbell and Devin Bittle of New Baden, a girl, April 2.

RADLEY — Sylvana Radley and Jerome Houston of Belleville, a boy, April 2.

SMITH — Latasha Smith of Lebanon, a girl, April 2.

LOWERY — Amber and Gerald Lowery of Scott AFB, a boy, April 3.

LARA-CASSEN — Leticia V. Lara-Cassen and Daniel S. Cassen of Fairview Heights, a girl, April 3.

LANXON — Kenfra Lanxon and Matthew Hillman of Belleville, a girl, April 3.

LANGE — Ana and Zachary Lange of Lebanon, a girl, April 4.

SCHAEFER — Ciara Schaefer and Benjamin Huegle of Prairie du Rocher, a boy, April 4.

NASER — Misa and Ibraheem Naser of Millstadt, a girl, April 4.

TARVIN — Melinda and Michael Tarvin of New Baden, a boy, April 5.

LEE — Eunae Lee and Larry Adams of Scott AFB, a boy, April 5.

KISER — Melissa and Scott Kiser of Belleville, a girl, April 6.

COUGHLIN — Sarah and Shawn Coughlin of Belleville, a girl, April 6.

LANG — Lynda and Nick Lang of Mascoutah, a boy, April 8.

ALLEN — Lauren and Donnie Allen Jr. of East St. Louis, a girl, April 9.

SMITH — Amber and Jeremy Smith of Chester, a girl, April 9.

MIRA — Franklin Mira and Merlin L. Streate II of Belleville, a boy, April 9.

GESSEL — Christine and David Gessel of Mascoutah, a girl, April 10.

NIKITTA — Oakley Nikitta and Oakley Tony of Mascoutah, a girl, April 10.

WELSCH — Mary and Jason Welsch of Millstadt, a boy, April 11.

ELLIS — Tori Ellis of Oakdale, a girl, April 13.

BENSON — Trisha and Adam Benson of Scott AFB, a girl, April 14.

UNDERWOOD — Laura and John Underwood of Fairview Heights, a boy, April 15.

MCKIRE — Danae and Randy McKire Jr. of Granite City, a boy, April 15.

MAHALIK — Melissa Mahalik and Mark Melvin of Belleville, a boy, April 15.

MCCLINTICK — Tara McClintick and Derek Morale of Belleville, a boy, April 15.

FANNING — Nyiesha Fanning of East St. Louis, a boy, April 16.

MOOSE — Kelly and Brad Moose of Belleville, a girl, April 16.

HODGE — Hanna and Austin Hodge of Lebanon, a girl, April 18.

LINDERS — Andrea Linders and Aric Schroeder of Germantown, a boy, April 17.

GIST — Nicole Gist and Geoffrey Farr of Waterloo, a boy, April 17.

WILLIS — LaToya Willis and Albert J. Harris II of Cahokia, a boy, April 18.

WILLYARD — Alyssa Willyard of Cahokia, a boy, April 18.

CONNELL — Kassie and Quentin Connell of Marissa, a boy, April 18.

ST. JOSEPH’S HOSPITAL, BREESE

BLANKENSHIP — Crystal and Matt Blankenship of Greenville, a girl, March 11.

SCHUMACHER — Kelly and Tim Schumacher of Aviston, a girl, March 12.

KNEBEL — Shana and Nathan Knebel of Pocahontas, a boy, March 12.

CRINER — Kasi Criner of Damiansville, twin boys, March 17.

MULLINEX — Kayla Mullinex of Highland, a boy, March 18.

FLOWERS — Kimberly and Brandon Flowers of Trenton, a girl, March 18.

SCOTT — Kristi and Steve Scott of Breese, a girl, Marcyh 19.

WINKELER — Melissa and Kelvin Winkeler of Breese, a girl, March 20.

CONTRERAS — Margarita and Agostin Contreras of Breese, a girl, March 21.

SARGENT — Erin and Bradley Sargent of Vandalia, a girl, March 21.

WILKEY — Misti and Bob Wilker of Salem, a girl, March 21.

MOSS — Jessica Moss of Aviston, a girl, March 26.

ROMINE — Tiffani Romine of Germantown, a boy, March 26.

CARRANZA — Gumara and Pedro Carranza of New Memphis, a girl, March 26.

KORTE — Kristi and Brad Korte of Aviston, a boy, March 26.

EYMAN — Shanda and Josh Eyman of Patoka, a boy, March 26.

MILLER — Karen and Rob Miller of Carlyle, a boy, March 27.

CLAY — Jaclyn and Jason Clay of Vandalia, a girl, March 28.

REHKEMPER — Shelly and Steven Rehkemper of Damiansville, a girl, March 28.

FLEMING — Melinda and Steve Fleming of Oakdale, a boy, March 31.

STARKS — Christina and Darrin Starks of Worden, a boy, March 31.

KEHDER — Deanna Kehder of Aviston, a girl, March 31.

CRIDER — Elecia Crider of Addieville, a boy, April 1.

BODINET — Andrea and David Bodinet of Highland, a girl, April 2.

RUMMER — Cathy and James Rummer of Hoyleton, a boy, April 2.

GEHRIG — Terrisa and Kyle Gehrig of Highland, a boy, April 2.

DINKELMAN — Sara Dinkelman of Nashville, a girl, April 2.

TEMPLET — Brandy and Shaun Templet of Scott AFB, a boy, April 2.

COLLIER — Denise Collier of Scheller, a girl, April 2.

  Comments