Public Records

Local scholars for Feb. 18, 2018

The following is a list of graduates and outstanding scholars from towns and villages in the metro-east.

These students were listed as eligible for graduation from the University of Oklahoma in the Fall 2017 semester:

  • Columbia: Tiffany Maglasang

  • Fairview Heights: Thomas Benjamin Deppe

  • Naperville: Joshua David Singer

These students were named to the Fall 2017 Deans Honor Roll at the University of Oklahoma:

  • Carbondale: Jack L. Wood

  • Edwardsville: Joshua Luke Westbrook

  • Godfrey: Brandon Dean Burklund

  • Greenville: Jacob Taylor Klenke

  • Naperville: Joseph Anthony DeCarlo, Matthew Daniel Stanford

  • O'Fallon: Courtney D. Clear, Claire Laureana Riggs

  • Shiloh: Abrianna A. Johnson-Edwards

  • Smithton: Matthew James Woods

These students were named to the Fall Semester 2017 Dean’s List at the University of Illinois Springfield:

  • Breese: Jacob C. Tebbe

  • Brighton: Brenden Lee-Patrick Emmons, Kristin M Hall

  • Columbia: Joshua Michael Bayer, Yekaterina L. Pruitt, Benjamin Daniel Schulte

  • Danville: Jessica Dayle Babb Danville Zachary Robert Lecrone

  • East St. Louis: Bryanna Nicole Walker

  • East Alton: Chloe Ruth Marshall

  • Edwardsville: Savannah G. Brannan

  • Flora: Colleen M. McMahon

  • Gillespie: Jimi Jo Hagan

  • Godfrey: Katie Bethann Wooldridge

  • Granite City: Ciara R. Tieman

  • Greenville: Adam C. Cornelius

  • Highland: Sarah E. Jansen

  • Maryville: Drake E. Claxton

  • Naperville: Alfredo Carigga, Kevin Thomas George, Benjamin Anthony Shuty

  • O'Fallon: Michael Anthony Weinberg

  • Sauget: Meghan Elizabeth Delaney

  • Troy: Bryan D. Draucker, Timothy John Quinn

  • Vandalia: Hannah E. Blythe, Jessica C. Sullens

  • Waterloo: Michael Christian Kohler

  • Wheaton: Hailey Lillian Hawkins

These students were named to the dean’s list at University of Missouri:

  • Collinsville: Emma Weil

These students were named to the University of Iowa fall 2017 Dean's List:

  • Belleville: Miranda Henry

  • Edwardsville: Clare Wasmuth

  • Glen Carbon: Daniel Picchiotti

  • Maryville: Alyssa Simpson

  • O'Fallon: Lillian Kovich

  • Troy: Sarah Harding

These students were named to the fall 2017 Dean's List at Central Methodist University:

  • Alton: Amy Sheree Floyd

  • Aviston: Jessica Lynn Olliges

  • Cahokia: Michelle Tumey

  • East St. Louis: Retunda Jackson

  • Fairview Heights: Arlene Driscoll

  • Granite City: Jordyn Elizabeth Cook

  • New Baden: Thomas James Pepper

  • O'Fallon: John Mendy

  • Pocahontas: Amber Marie Korsmeyer

These students were named to the University of Evansville Dean's List:

  • Alton: Truman Schulz

  • Aviston: Leann Huegen

  • Belleville: Amy Bertelsman, Rebecca Humphrey

  • Collinsville: Hannah Brown

  • Edwardsville: Aimee Savoie

  • Freeburg: Sarah Kuester, Ashley Sauzek

  • Godfrey: Charles Alderman

  • Lebanon: Kenlea Meeker

  • Maryville: Alicia Bird, Abigail Kassing

  • Mascoutah: Michael Anderson

  • New Baden: Julia Billhartz

  • O'Fallon: Nicholas Noblitt

  • Shiloh: Rachael Howey

  • Smithton: Ian Alberts

  • Swansea: Harrison Gimenez

  • Waterloo: Mikayla Harvey

These students were named to the Dean's List at Jacksonville State University:

  • Collinsville: Morgan Lerch

These students were named to Carthage College dean's list:

  • Belleville: Sage O'Brien

These students were named to the Dean's List at Coastal Carolina University:

  • Collinsville: Kassidy Smith

These students were named to Augustana College's fall term Dean's List:

  • Baldwin: Daniele London

  • Belleville: Rebekah Gohl

  • Bethalto: Brett Lane

  • Glen Carbon: Madeline Lombardi, Kristin Schoenecker

  • Godfrey: Stephanie Tillman

  • Troy: Tyler Bakarich

These students were named to Knox College Dean's List for fall 2017:

  • Edwardsville: Philip Griffin

These students were named to the dean's list for Harding University:

  • Fairview Heights: Rebecca Dahm

  • Godfrey: Tabitha Lampley

  • Highland: Mary Austin

  • Waterloo: Emily Gastro

These students were named to the Dean's List at Miami University:

  • Belleville: Tori Cheffer

  • O'Fallon: Bridget Pollard

  • Swansea: Emma Melichar

These students were named to the University of Dayton fall 2017 dean's list:

  • Belleville: Gabi Tarter

  • Edwardsville: Andrew Holderer

  • Glen Carbon: Danielle Villhard

  • Godfrey: Danny Holtz

  • Highland: Nolan Scott

  • O'Fallon: Danielle Smith

These students were named to the Alvernia University's Dean's List for the fall 2017:

  • O'Fallon: Hannah Mallets

These students were named to the fall 2017 dean's list at the College of Saint Rose:

  • Glen Carbon: Rebecca Velez

These students were named to the dean's list at Olivet Nazarene University:

  • Belleville: Rachel Howell, Cheyanna Pura

  • Lebanon: Elizabeth Krumsieg

  • O'Fallon: Olivia Parks, Brianna Skelton

  • Troy: Ryan Froidcoeur

  • Wood River: Jennifer Smith

These students were named to the Cedarville University's Dean's Honor List for Fall 2017:

  • Scott Air Force Base: Kristyn Cline

These students were named to the dean's or president's lists at the University of Alabama:

  • Alton: Adam Kane

  • Edwardsville: Allison Blume, Collin Garvey, John Grieve, Hannah Landers, Kedric Norwood, Lucas Scheibal, Hannah Wickham

  • Glen Carbon: Stephanie Gaytan, Hayden Hessler, Weston Hicks, Colton Noud, Mercedes Velez

  • Godfrey: Sarah Hasse, James Steinman, Joseph Steinman, Sofia Macias

  • Granite City: Holly Zaring

  • Maryville: Alli Counton

  • Staunton: Kayla Rettig

  • Wood River: Jessica Baggett

  • Fairview Heights: Daria Spencer

  • Belleville: Zoe Weld, Samantha Wilke, Keely Lougeay

  • Caseyville: Blake Heimann, Bradley Snyder

  • Collinsville: Emma Cooper

  • Freeburg: Jenna Bias, Rachel Hughes, Erica Wangelin

  • Lebanon: Kayla Hagemann, Robert Hughes

  • O'Fallon: Valerie Levine, Abigail Wangerin, Jada Dawson, Alyssa Delia, Jason Dorries, Alexandra Feathers, Liana Miller, Amanda Ramage, Alexander Shelton, Katherine Slaughter, Payton Stone, Julie Warchol, Conner Mayheu, Tyler Przybysz

  • Smithton: Nolan Maue

  • Troy: Hannah Wineinger

  • Waterloo: Catherine Brinkmann, Paige Kean, Erica Schaab

  Comments