Public Records

Births

BELLEVILLE MEMORIAL

JUNGE — Alexandra Junge and Brent Peterson of Fairview Heights, a girl, May 19.

CORBETT — Christina Corbett of O’Fallon, a boy, May 20.

COLON — Victoria and Damian Colon of Trenton, a girl, May 20.

GONZALEZ — Elida Gonzalez of Collinsville, a boy, May 20.

PETERS — Rebecca and Jeffrey Peters of O’Fallon, a girl, May 20.

TIEMANN — Jessica Tiemann and Andrew Crutchfield of Swansea, a boy, May 20.

DAVISON — Camelia Davison and Brian Jones of East St. Louis, a boy, May 21.

FOSTER — Ashley Foster and Joshua Callahan of Dupo, a girl, May 21.

WINKELMANN — Lauren Michelle and Brandon Winkelmann of Edwardsville, a boy, May 21.

DAY — Denisha Day and Johnny Lee Little Jr. of Belleville, a girl, May 22.

ROUNDS — Rion Rounds and Kevin Luster of Belleville, a boy, May 22.

BOCKEWITZ — Gabrielle and Chad Bockewitz of Fairview Heights, a boy, May 22.

JOYCE — Wendy and Kory Joyce of Fairview Heights, a boy, May 22.

WATSON — Gerrian and Michael Watson of East St. Louis, a boy, May 22.

RENNER GRASER — Jenna Renner Graser and Neil Graser of O’Fallon, a girl, May 22.

ROGERS — Kimberly Rogers and Michael Ferguson of East St. Louis, a boy, May 23.

HOLLMAN — Alyssa Hollman of Belleville, a boy, May 23.

ST. ELIZABETH’S HOSPITAL, BELLEVILLE

SIMMONS —Lyneshia Simmons of Belleville, a girl, May 19.

LITTEKEN — Kaylan and Lucas Litteken of St. Libory, a boy, May 20.

ERMIS — Emily and Chad Ermis of Shiloh, a girl, May 20.

HORNBUCKLE — Stenavia Hornbuckle of East St. Louis, a boy, May 20.

ASH — Yoshmen Ash of Belleville, a girl, May 21.

MADDEN — Erica Madden of Belleville, a girl, May 22.

HAYES — Rebecca and Chad Hayes of Belleville, a boy, May 23.

DAVIDSON — Evonie Davidson of East St. Louis, a boy, May 24.

ST. JOSEPH’S HOSPITAL, BREESE

EVANS — Leanna and Heath Evans of St. Jacob, a girl, May 5.

FINDLEY — Ashley and Curtis Findley of Salem, a boy, May 6.

DEMRY — Elizabeth Demry of Carlyle, a boy, May 6.

BECKMANN — Lynn and Kent Beckmann of Bartelso, a boy, May 8.

MONTEIRO — Bethany and Michael Monteiro of Breese, a girl, May 9.

HUPP — Brianne Hupp of Beckemeyer, a girl, May 11.

HORVATH — Cynthia Horvath of Livingston, a boy, May 12.

MCMILLIN — Sarah McMillin of Marine, a boy, May 14.

KRUMMEL— Casey and Michael Krummel of Troy, a boy, May 15.

RICKHOFF — Kimberly and Jerry Rickhoff of Bartelso, a boy, May 15.

SCHUSTER — Veronica and Kyle Schuster of Pocahontas, a girl, May 16.

KAPP — Natasha and Clint Kapp of Pocahontas, a boy, May 16.

GATHE — Kallye and Trevor Gathe of Vandalia, a boy, May 17.

GARTZKE — Kylle Gartzke of Collinsville, a boy, May 19.

PINGLETON — Charissa and Gregory “Eric” Pingleton of Hoyleton, a girl, May 19.

FOPPE — Kimberly and Branden Foppe of Breese, a boy, May 19.

HILMES — Valerie and Patrick Hilmes of Breese, a boy, May 20.

DUFFIN — Alyssa and Keith Duffin of Alhambra, a boy, May 21.

TIMMERMANN — Kathleen and Ben Timmermann of Vandalia, a girl, May 23.

NETEMEYER — Brittany and Matt Netemeyer of Germantown, a girl, May 23.

YOUNG — Chelsea and Cory Young of Carlyle, a boy, May 24.

CLUGSTON — Heather and John Clugston of Trenton, a girl, May 24.

DENTON — Brittney Denton of New Baden, a boy, May 25.

ZANCHETTI — Tracie Zanchetti of Carlyle, a boy, May 25.

KUHNER — Tiffany Kuhner of Highland, a boy, May 25.

MCDOWELL — Andrea and Darrell McDowell of Olney, a boy, May 26.

HEINZMANN — Kaylee and Stuart Heinzmann of Salem, a boy, May 26.

  Comments