Public Records

Births

BELLEVILLE MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

  • MOSLEY — TaLisa Mosley of Alorton, a girl, Nov. 1.
  • EVERS — Amanda and Andrew Evers of Dupo, a girl, Nov. 4.
  • SPATES — Nikia Spates and Leontrez Dickerson of Belleville, a boy, Nov. 4.
  • BRYANT — Rosalyn Bryant and Kory Raymond of Belleville, a boy, Nov. 4.
  • ADAMS — Kiara Adams and Tyran Hill of Collinsville, a girl, Nov. 4.
  • DELONG — Brieanna and Jason DeLong of O’Fallon, a girl, Nov. 4.
  • ELLER — Jessica Eller and Kyle White of Edwardsville, a boy, Nov. 4.
  • PHILLIPS — Alyssa Phillips and Bill Summers of Belleville, a boy, Nov. 5.
  • LUECHTEFELD — Chelsea and Jason Luechtefeld of Marissa, a boy, Nov. 5.
  • WELGE — Kayla Higgins Welge and John Welge III of Belleville, a girl, Nov. 5.
  • PERKINSON — Savannah Perkinson and Freddie King of New Athens, a boy, Nov. 6.
  • SCHOENBECK — Whitney and Brock Schoenbeck of Freeburg, a boy, Nov. 7.
  • MOSS — Taleila Moss of Cahokia, a girl, Nov. 7.
  • O’NEIL — Lindsay and Ryan O’Neil of Lebanon, a boy, Nov. 8.
  • ISOM — Alisha and Austin Isom of Belleville, a girl, Nov. 8.
  • SCOTT — Mitoshia and Maracus Scott of Belleville, a boy, Nov. 8.
  • COLLINS — Candace Collins and Richard Malone II of Belleville, a boy, Nov. 9.
  • SLAVENS — Stacy and Joel Slavens of Sparta, a girl, Nov. 9.
  • WEHRELL — Jacquelyn and Steven Wehrell of Lebanon, a girl, Nov. 10.
  • KILHAFNER — Natalie and John Kilhafner of Belleville, a boy, Nov. 10.
  • SURRATT — Lexis Surratt and Gary Casey Jr. of Belleville, a boy, Nov. 10.
  • THIBODEAUX — Miranda Thibodeaux and Mark Stone of Sparta, a boy, Nov. 10.
  • TOLLER — Christina Toller and Demario Smith of Cahokia, a girl, Nov. 11.
  • RICKMON — Jarmeshia Rickmon of Belleville, a girl, Nov. 12.
  • VEGA — Luz and Gabriel Vega of Belleville, a boy, Nov. 12.
  • ESKER — Hillary and Jason Esker of Lebanon, a girl, Nov. 13.
  • GROTSKY — Angela and Scott Grotsky of Swansea, a girl, Nov. 13.
  • PAUL — Holly Paul and Kyle Stern of Belleville, a girl, Nov. 13.
  • OWENS — Khayla Owens and Christopher Brown of East St. Louis, a girl, Nov. 13.
  • HASHASH — Niveen Hashash and Hamza Nijmeh of O’Fallon, a boy, Nov. 15.
  • FULTZ — India Fultz and Keith Edward Allen II of Cahokia, a boy, Nov. 15.
  • PEARSON — Leshayla Pearson and Marco Harris Jr. of Belleville, a girl, Nov. 16.
  • JACKSON — Carole and Brent Jackson of Swansea, a boy, Nov. 16.
  • WHITE — Jocelyn White and Thadis Henderson of Fairview Heights, a boy, Nov. 16.
  • POWELL — Felisha Powell of O’Fallon, twins, a boy, a girl, Nov. 17.
  • BRANCH — Trichelle Branch and Cleotha Spearman Jr. of O’Fallon, a boy, Nov. 17.
  • TUCKER — Christina and Jeffrey Tucker of New Athens, a girl, Nov. 17.
  • HUGHES — Delisa Hughes and Ambrose Bell of Belleville, a girl, Nov. 17.
  • WOLFMEIER — Ashley Wolfmeier and Travis Bolter of Evansville, a girl, Nov. 18.
  • MOORE — Amber Moore of Sparta, a girl, Nov. 18.
  • O’NEILL — Deanna and Thomas O’Neill of Granite City, a girl, Nov. 18.
  • HAYNES — Nec’Caella Haynes of Belleville, a boy, Nov. 18.
  • CURTIS-CANKAR — Katie Curtis-Cankar and Brett Cankar of Belleville, a girl, Nov. 18.
  • MOHME — Shaundra Mohme and Kevin Connelly of Highland, a boy, Nov. 18.
  • REA — Ashley Rea and Casey Ballentine of Troy, a girl, Nov. 18.
  • BAITINGER — Brittney Baitinger of Columbia, a boy, Nov. 19.
  • CRADER — Molly Crader of Belleville, a girl, Nov. 19.
  • SCHULTZ — Natalie and Zachary Schultz of Belleville, a girl, Nov. 19.
  • PHILLIPS — Litice Phillips and Joseph Johnson III of East St. Louis, a girl, Nov. 20.
  • FENTON — Mikel Fenton and Day’Shawn Gilmore of Swansea, a boy, Nov. 20.
  • GREMARD — Krystal Gremard and Chris Edwards of Caseyville, a boy, Nov. 20.
  • KASTEN — Emily and Any Kasten of O’Fallon, a boy, Nov. 20.
  • GATES —Dominque Gates and Lester Smith of Belleville, a girl, Nov. 22.

ST. ELIZABETH’S HOSPITAL, BELLEVILLE

  • MARTIN — Latoria Martin and Ramone Triplett of Cahokia, a boy, Oct. 15.
  • MCNEESE — Naytanda and Rimmon McNeese of O’Fallon, a boy, Oct. 16.
  • DAVIS — Alexus Davis of East St. Louis, a boy, Oct. 17.
  • HOMASI — Ameera Homasi of Belleville, a girl, Oct. 17.
  • FOHNE — Larina Fohne and Jason Mizzelle of Millstadt, a boy, Oct. 18.
  • KING — Samantha King and John Reese of O’Fallon, a girl, Oct. 19.
  • MCCLOUD — Tyesha McCloud and Demonta Warren of Belleville, a girl, Oct. 20.
  • FINK — Megan and Cody Fink of New Athens, a girl, Oct. 21.
  • DAWSON — Tricia and Thomas Dawson of O’Fallon, a boy, Oct. 22.
  • BAUCHMAN — Taylor Bauchman and Sean Pierce of Millstadt, a boy, Oct. 22.
  • GOODRUM — Kaitlyn Goodrum and Jared Wright of Pinckneyville, a boy, Oct. 22.
  • HICKS — Stephanie Hicks and Matthew Maxwell of Belleville, a girl, Oct. 24.
  • JACKSON — Apollonia Jackson of East St. Louis, a boy, Oct. 24.
  • POSEY — Chelsea Posey and Matthew Harris of Belleville, a girl, Oct. 22.
  • CLARK — Erin and Michael Clark of Mascoutah, a boy, Oct. 25.
  • MARTIN — Andrea and Steve Martin of Red Bud, a girl, Oct. 26.
  • WHITE — Chelsia White and Kwame Smith of Belleville, a girl, Oct. 26.
  • MICHALOWSKI — Lindsey and Brian Michalowski of Belleville, a girl, Oct. 26.
  • DACE — Brittany Dace of East St. Louis, a boy, Oct. 27.

GATEWAY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER, GRANITE CITY

  • MILLER — Nicole and Ronald Miller of Granite, a girl, Jan. 18.

ST. JOSEPH’S HOSPITAL, BREESE

  • ELLSWORTH — Amy Ellsworth of Vandalia, twin girls, Oct. 26.
  • REGA — Michelle and Charles Rega of Carlyle, a boy, Oct. 27.
  • HAMILTON — Alexandra and James Hamilton of Trenton, a girl, Oct. 30.
  • WINTERBOTTOM — Stacy and Bryan Winterbottom of Albers, a boy, Oct. 30.
  • POLLMANN — Tracy and Jon Pollmann of Carlyle, a girl, Nov. 3.
  • KIENLEN — Kelly and Stuart Kienlen of Mascoutah, a boy, Nov. 3.
  • FERGUSON — Olivia Ferguson of Highland, a boy, Nov. 3.
  • SCOTT — Jordyn Scott of Germantown, a boy, Nov. 3.
  • TOWNSEND — Elissa and Seth Townsend of Bingham, a boy, Nov. 4.
  • TUCKER — Lindsey and JOel Tucker of Carlyle, a boy, Nov. 5.
  • BARSOS — Alaine Barsos of Nashville, a girl, Nov. 5.
  • EILERMANN — Stacey and Justin Eilermann of Breese, a girl, Nov. 6.
  • FREY — Randi and Keil Frey of Highland, a girl, Nov. 6.
  • BILLHARTZ — Maura Billhartz of New Baden, a girl, Nov. 6.
  • LINKS — Brianne Links of Vandalia, a girl, Nov. 8.
  • OBRIEN — Karen Obrien of Lebanon, a boy, Nov. 9.
  • SWITALA — Jenna Switala of Okawville, a girl, Nov. 12.
  • EVANS — Haley and Josh Evans of Nashville, a girl, Nov. 12.
  • HUELSMANN — Chelsi Huelsmann of Breese, a girl, Nov. 13.
  • KAUHL — Taylor Kauhl of Breese, a boy, Nov. 13.
  • FOSTER — Shelli and Nathan Foster of Beckemeyer, a boy, Nov. 13.
  • ORR — Amanda and Chris Orr of Salem, a boy, Nov. 16.
  • SENSEL — Hollie and Micah Sensel of Carlyle, a boy, Nov. 16.
  • STIEBEL — Amber and Jim Stiebel of Breese, a girl, Nov. 17.
  • ROLFINGSMEIER — Julie and Jeff Rolfingsmeier of Mascoutah, a girl, Nov. 17.
  • TRAME — Sara and Travis Trame of Bartelso, a boy, Nov. 18.
  • DIEKEMPER — Rhonda and Michael Diekemper of Carlyle, a boy, Nov. 18.
  • PHILLIPS — Amanda Phillips of Carlyle, a girl, Nov. 19.
  • ROBERTS — Keli and Kelly Roberts of Kinmundy, a boy, Nov. 22.
  • STOMBAUGH — Kristin and Zach Stombaugh of Vandalia, a boy, Nov. 22.
  Comments