Public Records

SWIC Graduates list for Fall 2015 semester

The following is a list of students who graduated during the 2015 Fall Commencement exercises on Dec. 19 at Vadalabene Center on Southern Illinois University Edwardsville:

Albers: Emily Nobis.

Alhambra: Jason Hooks, Mickala Chasteen, Taylor Jarvis, Kiley Faires.

Alorton: Tammy Gibson.

Alton: Gregory Collins, Kate Workman, Kaitlyn Allen, Allison Brotherton, Katie DuPatz, Faith Fifer, Alejandro Gonzalez, Jasmin Goodman, Ladyla’lorena Henry, John Kercher, Jermaine McNeese, Pamela McNeese, Emily Nosce, Anthony Presto, Wendi Robinson, Diana Sutton, Elizabeth Symons, Shelby Willen, Elizabeth Benoodt, Megan Simmons, Dawn Strickland, Kelly Edwards, Katelyn Smith, Aaron Hanks.

Aviston: Blake Bernard, Tyler Hilmes, Kimberly Schildroth.

Bartelso: Taylor Stonecypher, Miranda Huelsmann.

Belleville: George Bassler, Michael Cutler, Alisha Dillon, Katherine Hornbostel, Aaron McCoy, Nathan Boxdorfer, Joshua Crank, Brandon Dudley, Sean Galer, Justin Jones, Neil Lauko, Ryan Maitland, Lindsey Mandeville, Andrew McCrary, Sierra Muro, Andrew Quirin, Michael Roche, Robert Schmittling, Paul Dintelmann, Kalee Werle, Bianca Sims, Gregory Saplin, Joshua Laurion, Rachel Owen, Maria Romeo, Annemarie Terveer, Gail Viviano, Lawrence Werner.

Bethalto: Melanie Volkmann, George Humm, Josie Miller, Rachel Woolever, Ryan Cunefare, Elizabeth Field, Phillip Hinz, Melissa Lee, Hollie Lovell.

Breese: Jacob Eilers, Lucad Hemann, Diane Kuhl, Andria Perez.

Brussels: Patrick Meyer.

Bunker Hill: Brittany Booten, Anthony Hanks, Kenneth Sterner, Blake Meehan.

Cahokia: Michael Mance, Emily Smith.

Carlyle: JoAnn Hollenkamp, Kevin Holtgrave, Madeline Beckmann.

Caseyville: Connor Kowalski, Shelia Madewell, Axay Patel, Kristen Dugger.

Centralia: Jeffrey Augustine.

Collinsville: Marissa Eversman, Mason Friesner, Jonathan Roeder, Nathan Brewster, Monica Bundy, Katrina Cordova, Preston Elbert, Kimberly Hill, Danielle Horstman, Amanda Lading, Courtney Locandro, Kristen McFarland, Matthew Noser, Omar Olivas, Micheal Ontl, Jenna Rickert, Crystal Stassi-Ridenhour, Chelsea Yankolovich, Megan Lane, Julie Klein, Arianna Gebauer, Tyler Sandretto, Megan Barbour, Corey Bruff, Justin Church, Samantha Godar, Shana Teske, Pamela Falls, Jerome Jackson, Keith McGlasson, Jason Schreder, Eric Weiss.

Columbia: Kenneth Davis, Christian Pilch, Benjamin Schmid, Ethan Thackrey.

Cottage Hills: Jessica Barnes.

Dupo: Jacqueline Myer.

East Alton: Blake Groves, ADam Hand, Erika LaTempt, Michael Walker.

East St. Louis: Anje Avila de Poplar, Katina Pullum, Porchia Toombs.

Edwardsville: Edward Alonso, Todd Ambuel, Jillian Chadwick, David Gloria, James Greer, Natasha Kessler, Karen Lynch, Kaitlin Morris, Katrina Reppell, Kevin Vysoky, Amanda Baker, Jamey Jones, Natasha Kessler, Dustin Rademacher, Dylan Ackerman, Justin Avery, Casey Borgmann, Samantha Boschert, Samuel Boyd, Chelsea Burdge, Andrew Burstadt, Daniel Calcaterra, Garrett Charton, Chelsea Colclasure, Adam Collins, Rachel Conrey, Cagney Cooper, Ryan Cronin, Ryan Daley, Jabari Danzy, Avery Dawson, Brandon Dull, Cameron Durbin, Rachel Durbin-Nowicki, Zachary Friederich, Matthew Fritsche, Michael Gagnon, Danielle Gerstenecker, Julie Grimmer, Kimberly Gulick, Bayan Hamad, David Hieger, Alexander Key, Joshua Kolesa, Brian Lallish, Benjamin Link, Kayla Magruder, Curtis Meuth, Taimica Neita-Givens, Muthna Owda, David Parks, Thomas Pauk, Britny Phelps, Nicole Pope, Rachel Russell, Paul Scheipeter, Tiffany Slifka, Joseph Smeets, Brittany Toney, Stephen Washuta, Brian Watsek, Jolanda White, Taylor White, Brandi Winchester, Deric Wisleder, Stephen Young, Brooke Bensa, Constance Hair, Jacob Highley, Jason Lee, Sydney Slaby, Brett Thomas, Clinton Urbanek, Christian Strasen, Shoaib Muhammad, Alicia Shah, Katherine Tillman, Jennie Bogovich, Breanne DeMarco, James Grandone, Donte Howard, Jessia Bohannon, Harshala Dharmarajan, Joseph Grazaitis, Denise Green, Christopher Hawkins, Whitney Heischmidt, Gregory Jacobs, Kimberley Martin, Mahek Parikh, Rashno Poormotamed, Kayla Riggs, Nader Sharifzadeh Bousl, Amy Sunderlin, Dennis Sweeney, Kelsey Tharp, Brianna Wood, Alphonzo Kinnebrew, Joshua Martin, Jennie Bogovich.

Elsah: Robert Pierce.

Fairmont City: Sarah Sillery.

Fairview Heights: Matthew Lewis, Maria Retana, Dalton Gray, Sarah Heitzman, Lindsey Lanman, Alaysia Mitchell, Rachel Tinge, Adam Wangler, Jeffrey Holt, Kristina Frawley, Anthony Adamson.

Freeburg: Corey Flynn, Eden Justus, Catherine Grueninger, Casey Pierce.

Germantown: Landon Schroeder, Mary Wildhaber.

Glen Carbon: Kathleen Joyce, Paige Maag, Mohammed Abuhzaima, Kathryn Bursich, Paula Clarke, Jaclyn Dumont, Matthew Gabalis, Kathleen Holtscher, Michelle Hudson, Otis Hudson, Joseph Kovarik, Aimee Lasseigne, Rebecca Moidel, Kayla Morgan, Erik Neeley, Carolyn Neunuebel, Joshua Pritsolas, Alexander Saikal, Ashley Steffen, Kevin Szcesniak, Garrett Talla, Adam Thompson, Sarah Wopp, Francis Bennett, Lauren Dudley, Jordyn Barr, Christopher Arceneaux, Kraig Rehkemper, Rachel Heft, Brianne Jones, Brian Luttinen, Courtney McCullough, Stacey Norby, Cynthia Bailey, Sergly Soto.

Godfrey: Ryan Bollinger, Savannah DAvis, Wesley Edwards, Sarah Fields, Sarah Kinder, Steven Schmidt, Christina Varady, Megan Wilson, Justin Duong, Kayla Kuehn, Keith Flaugher, Angela Laaker.

Granite City: David Wykoff, Megan Hagopian, Joseph Henderson, Malayna Hutchins, Sarah Muffley, Christen Rincker, Cynthia Smith, Julie Whittington, Mark Wilson, Ferris Yoder, Brandi Jackson, Susan Bryant, Curtis Hummel, Karri McCallister, Amanda Milton.

Greenville: Aaron Disch.

Hartford: Stephen Schiber.

Highland: Granton Holt, Megan Jakel, Melissa Bossler, Sawyer Bricker, Anne Marie Gonnelly, Arlene De Laura, Scott Furlow, Courtney Koopman, Ricky Newcomb, Justina Sharp, Michaela Wheeler, Cassandra White, Danielle Zobrist, Nicholas Zobrist, Seth Bohnenstiehle, Alyssa Duffin, Kelley Frey, William Morton, Jannah Stone, Lauren Engerski, Paul Kala.

Lebanon: Anthony Davis, Collin Greene, Leah Corbitt, Lauren Mikkelson.

Lenzburg: Lucas Greten.

Litchfield: Michael Delaney, Shaun Morgan, Hope McBrain.

Madison: Deambra Williams.

Maeystown: Lucille Coats, Lauren Bundy.

Marissa: Rachel Galle.

Maryville: Aaron Dell, Ashley Johnson, Tyler Young, Whitney Brewer, Emmanuel Ezeala, Danielle Matthews, Kelly Carpenter, Bonnie Brueggemann, Jennifer Grimes, Joanna Hu, Aryashree Poudyal Kharel, Adam Schneider.

Mascoutah: Sable Brown, Alison Fleming, Sarah Floyd, Brian Stroub, April Sturgill.

Millstadt: Carson Sonnenberg, Rachael Wurth, Karen Asbury.

Mitchell: Ronald Yates.

Moro: Anthony Carlson, Blake Marth, Chris Sunderland.

New Baden: Chandler Williams.

New Douglas: James Witcher.

O’Fallon: Elizaeth Kanaskie, Kristopher Kaylor, Alyssa Watts, Colleen Albrecht, Harold Balisteri, Ashton Bierbrauer, Joshua Borwey, Janet Chandarlis, Dominic D’Agostino, Justine Dorn, Jennifer Eisele, Madylyn Gordon, Derek Jones, Bria Lynch, Brent Madden, Marlo Millsap, Justin Roberts, Grace Shartzer Thomas Woodberry, Rachel Schmidt, Danielle Huff, Cristiane Bramble, Alex Buehne, Cedric Jo, Rachel Smiley, Donna Jewell, Nathan Poignee.

Okawville: Richard Lieb.

Pocahontas: Jordan Link.

Prairie du Rocher: Samantha Rhoades.

Red Bud: Taylor Herriman Alycia Hollinshead, Jeremiah Ostlund.

Roxana: Tyler Austin.

St. Jacob: Joey Fetter, Jaime Smith, Ashley Lawrence.

Shiloh: Jonathan Brune, Brittany Im, Sarah Fann.

Smithton: Brittany Schuchman, Wesley Southerland, Andrea Gafford.

South Roxana: Brianne Foster.

Sparta: Sarah Coulter.

Staunton: Jesse Fabish, Deanna Gerdes, Nicholas Kovaly, Jennifer Rekart, Jesse Thompson, Shane Foster.

Swansea: Isabel Gonzales, Derek Allison, Emily Hartman, Jasmine Krezanoski, Mark Mathews, Nedar Nijmeh, Brandon Nitz, Wilson Waggoner, Amanda Jarden Mellenthin.

Trenton: Claire Eller, Joshua Heffron, Aaron Peterson.

Troy: Kirstin Shelton, Bailey Boss, Evelynn Foster, Timothy Gilles, Jacob Harrington, Alexander Hooper, Justin Krause, Eric Ricchezza, Kristin Shelton, Lauren Smith, Zachariah Wheeler, Ethan Dalton, Christopher Toney, Christopher Boucher, Loree Moore, Allison Benware, Eric Mueller, Michelle Mullin, Michael Wheeler, Jennifer Keller.

Valmeyer: Kevin Miles.

Washington Park: Anthony Jordan-Parnell.

Waterloo: Louis Bourgeois, Alex Brown, Jacob Cordes, Carly Gassner, Charles Knollman, Jonathan Laurent, Michael Mayer, Alex Schmidt, Benjamin Beatty, Jill Neeman.

Wood River: Molly McHatton, Trevor Hale, Jesse Hansen, Ryan McClure, Alana Oseland, Carli Paine, Ross Pearson.

Worden: Malory Cafarelli, LIndsay Felchner.

  Comments