Public Records

Births

MEMORIAL HOSPITAL EAST

  • MEHRMANN — Samantha and David Mehrmann of Millstadt, a boy, May 25.
  • WALKER — Bria Walker of Belleville, a boy, May 25.
  • LITTERAL — Rachel and Michael Litteral of Fairview Heights, a boy, May 26.
  • EILERS — Aleisia and Nathan Eilers of Aviston, a girl, May 26.
  • RAWLINGS — Trisha and Dennis Rawlings of Belleville, a girl, May 27.
  • MEGGS — Victoria Meggs and Mason Jones of Sparta, a boy, May 27.
  • RENO — Misty and Ronald Reno of Swansea, twin boys, May 27.
  • SEIBER — Maureen and James Seiber of Collinsville, a boy, May 27.
  • BRADLEY — Markeisha Bradley and Abdul Boyd Jr. of Venice, a boy, May 27.
  • BELL — Cassidy Bell and Darius Stanley of East St. Louis, a boy, May 29.
  • MARLER — Laura and Ryan Marler of O’Fallon, a boy, May 29.
  • EHLERS — Ashley Ehlers and Vince Phelps of Red Bud, a girl, May 30.
  • ESSENPREIS — Kelly and Jesse Essenpreis of Lebanon, a girl, May 30.
  • RIPPERDA — Stacy and Brian Ripperda of Belleville, a boy, May 31.
  • SPARROW — Sarah and Adams Sparrow of O’Fallon, a girl, June 1.
  • MCCAIN — Michelle McCain and Emanuel Lowe of Belleville, a girl, June 1.
  • MCMULLEN — Melissa and Joshua McMullen of Belleville, twin boys, June 1.
  • MCKAY-BUSHEY — Sandra McKay-Bushey of O’Fallon, a girl, June 1.
  • JONES — Ariel and Robert Jones of Centreville, a girl, June 1.
  • HOUSLEY — Sydney Housley and Joshua Hardin of Trenton, a girl, June 1.

BELLEVILLE MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

  • MORTELLARO — Raelyn Mortellaro and Waylon Smeathers of Columbia, a boy, May 29.
  • SHADE — LaTonya Shade and Steven Ropers III of Belleville, a boy, May 29.
  • BUNTYN — Kaytra and Demetrius Buntyn of Madison, a boy, May 30.
  • LIDELL — Dallesha Lidell and Lamonja Warren of Fairview Heights, a boy, May 30.

ST. ELIZABETH’S HOSPITAL, BELLEVILLE

  • OTTO — Ashley Otto and Ronald Arpin Jr. of Red Bud, a girl, May 5.
  • BORDENAVE — Stephanie and Chris Bordenave of O’Fallon, a boy, May 5.
  • RICHARDSON — Rosita and Leon Richardson of Sparta, a girl, May 8.
  • PYLANT — Kristin and Randall Pylant of Belleville, a boy, May 10.
  • HEBERT — Danielle N. and Tad S. Hebert of Collinsville, a girl, May 11.
  • BOSS — Heather Boss of Fayetteville, a boy, May 10.
  • MUNTON — Allison and Josiah Munton of Belleville, a boy, May 11.
  • WHITTEN — Christina Whitten and Justin Case of Belleville, a boy, May 10.
  • RADLEY — Sylvana Radley and Jerome T. Houston of Fairview Heights, a boy, May 11.
  • SMITH — Amiee Smith and Raul Macias of Belleville, a boy, May 13.
  • UNDERWOOD — Laura and John Underwood of Fairview Heights, a girl, May 14.
  • TALBERT — Tara and James Talert of Coulterville, a boy, May 16.
  • BAKKILA — Angeline and Shawn Bakkila of Belleville, twin boys, May 17.
  • MYRES — Jama and Nicolas Myres of Smithton, a boy, May 17.
  • FRASER — Stacey and Matt Fraser of Belleville, a boy, May 18.
  • SALOMON — Marie Salomon and Benito Long of O’Fallon, a girl, May 19.
  • IVY — Keuanna Ivy of Belleville, a girl, May 19.
  • ESTES — Kristin and Anthony Estes of Swansea, a girl, May 20.
  • ARMSTEAD — Steniqua L. Armstead and Richard A. Cauthen Jr. of Belleville, a boy, May 20.
  • HERBST — Rebekah and Timothy Herbst of Collinsville, a boy, May 20.
  • GRESHAM — Brittany Gresham and Davey Zimmerman Jr. of Coulterville, a girl, May 20.
  • PALESCH — Andrea and Adam Palesch of Ballwin, Mo., a boy, May 22.
  • SHEMWELL — Kelly and Travis Shemwell of Mascoutah, a boy, May 22.
  • ROSCOW — Ashlyn Roscow of Waterloo, a girl, May 23.
  • WALKER — Sheila Brown and Henry Walker Jr. of Belleville, a boy, May 23.
  • FULTON — Macailah Fulton and Cody Long of Marissa, a girl, May 23.
  • DAVIS — Kayla Smith Davis and Jonathon Davis of Swansea, a girl, May 24.
  • ASH — Yoshmen Ash of East St. Louis, a girl, May 24.
  • KIRBY — Megan Kirby and John Cross of Evansville, a boy, May 25.
  • WALTHALL — Mandy and Chris Walthall of Scott AFB, a boy, May 26.
  • SULLIVAN — Angelica and Sydney Sullivan of Scott AFB, a boy, May 27.
  • HICKS — Vetisha and Timotheus Hicks of O’Fallon, a girl, May 28.
  • WHITTON — Victoria Whitton of Belleville, twins, a boy, a girl, May 28.
  • HILL — India K. Hill and Ceenan Earl Williams of Kankakee, a girl, May 29.
  • BRYANT — Courtney Bryant and Keith Beckermann of Fenton, Mo., a boy, May 30.

ST. JOSEPH’S HOSPITAL, BREESE

  • LUEBBERS — Lauren Luebbers of Breese, a girl, May 2.
  • HATCHETT — Nicole Hatchett of Aviston, a boy, May 2.
  • KAMPWERTH — Andrea and Jake Kampwerth of Carlyle, a boy, May 4.
  • BAKER — Ashley and Jason Baker of Highland, a girl, May 5.
  • LINDAHL — Chelsea and Dustin Lindahl of Keyesport, a boy, May 7.
  • KEPPLER — Michele and Kyle Keppler of Edwardsville, a girl, May 8.
  • BECKMANN — Kim and Josh Beckmann of Bartelso, a boy, May 8.
  • FLAKE — Jessica and Chris Flake of Highland, a girl, May 9.
  • PINGSTERHAUS — Jamie and Dan Pingsterhaus of Albers, a boy, May 11.
  • CARPENTER — Nikita Carpenter of Highland, a girl, May 13.
  • HARBERER — Julie and Tony Harberer of Highland, a boy, May 14.
  • SANTOS — Teresa and Alejandro Santos of New Baden, a boy, May 14.
  • EVERSGERD — Lauren and Eric Eversgerd of Germantown, a girl, May 16.
  • JOHANNES — Lauren Johannes of Centralia, a boy, May 17.
  • LINDER — Tori and Nick Linder of Beckemeyer, a girl, May 17.
  • KLOSTERMANN — Rebecca and Thomas Klostermann of Breese, a girl, May 18.
  • WEEDON — Meaghan and David Weedon of (hometown withheld by request of the Weedon family), a boy, May 19.
  • KLOSTERMANN — Ann and Brian Klostermann of Breese, May 19.
  • RUSH — Katyn Rush of Vandalia, a boy, May 19.
  • SCHEITLIN — Meagen and Devin Scheitlin of Breese, a girl, May 20.
  • MILLER — Mindy and Matt Miller of Highland, a girl, May 23.
  • LANDMANN — Rachel Landmann of Greenville, a girl, May 23.
  • KUTZ — Julie Kutz of Highland, a boy, May 23.
  • GERSTNER — Ashley and Justin Gerstner of Hamel, a boy, May 24.
  • SCHULTE — Meredith and Derek Schulte of Breese, a girl, May 24.
  • HORSTMANN — Tara and Jared Horstmann of Damiansville, a girl, May 26.
  • PITT — Kyra and Josh Pitt of Beckemeyer, a boy, May 26.
  • HARRE — Jill and Dannon Harre of Okawville, a girl, May 26.
  • ROSADO — Lourdes Rosado of Bartelso, a girl, May 27.
  • NEWCOMB — Carla and Judd Newcomb of Mulberry Grove, a girl, May 27.
  • SACHAN — Tanya and Nathan Sachan of Vandalia, a girl, May 28.
  • LANGENHORST — Brook and Keith Langenhorst of Aviston, a girl, May 28.
  • FLANIGAN-DIETZ — Julie and Mike Flanigan-Dietz of Lebanon, a boy, May 31.
  Comments