Public Records

Births

MEMORIAL HOSPITAL EAST

  • NORTH — Sarah and Mitchell North of Sparta, a girl, June 2.
  • ALFORD — Ciera and Joel Alford of Belleville, a boy, June 2.
  • COOK — Kelsey Cook and John Gunter of Dupo, a boy, June 3.
  • BROWN — Cambrea Brown and Lee Washington of Sparta, a boy, June 4.
  • DENZMORE — Yealmonta Denzmore and Regifnald Dozier of Belleville, a girl, June 4.
  • GERICKE — Jessica and Garrett Gericke of Freeburg, a girl, June 4.
  • CARLSON — Monica and Michael Carlson of Collinsville, a girl, June 6.
  • SCHWAB — Brittany and Chad Schwab of Belleville, a boy, June 6.
  • NORMANSELL — Kristin and Dan Normansell of Belleville, a girl, June 7.
  • ERLINGHAGEN — Lezli and Robert Erlinghagen of Belleville, a girl, June 8.
  • FOWLER — Sarah and James Fowler of Belleville, a girl, June 9.
  • FLYNN — Lauren Flynn and Jordan Baum of Collinsville, a girl, June 9.
  • GRISSOM — Kristina and Christopher Grissom of Fairview Heights, a boy, June 9.
  • EDWARDS — Megan and Matt Edwards of Belleville, a boy, June 9.
  • WILSON — Elizabeth and Jeff Wilson of Millstadt, a girl, June 9.
  • GRIFFIN — Deidra Griffin and Claude Keaton III of Belleville, a boy, June 9.
  • BURKE — Joni Burke and Jordan Schwankhaus of O’Fallon, a boy, June 11.
  • BLUMHORTS-TAYLOR — Breanne Blumhorst-Taylor and Darrian Taylor of Nashville, a boy, June 11.
  • WHITWORTH — Lori Whitworth and Drew Shatte of New Athens, a girl, June 11.
  • LOEPKER — Chelsea and Ryan Leopker of Breese, a girl, June 11.
  • LONG — Lashawna and Kelvin Long of Belleville, a boy, June 12.
  • GIBBS — Tiyonna Gibbs of Cahokia, a girl, June 12.
  • DORE — Lacey and Brent Dore of Mascoutah, a girl, June 12.

BELLEVILLE MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

  • PLOWDEN — Railyn and Dawayne Plowden of Scott AFB, a boy, June 1.
  • JONES — Alana Jones of Fairview Heights, a girl, June 2.
  • MCMILLAN — Ciara and Chris McMillan of Fairview Heights, a girl, June 2.
  • FIELD — Alysia and Ryan Field of O’Fallon, a boy, June 3.
  • STEIBEL — Megan Steibel and Matthew White of Red Bud, a girl, June 4.
  • LEOPANDO — Lesley-Ann and Garvin Leopando of O’Fallon, a boy, June 5.
  • ROOS — Keslie Roos and Daniel Porter of Shiloh, a boy, June 6.
  • JOHNSON — Kenay Johnson and Tyron Pembleton of Swansea, a boy, June 6.
  • DOUGLAS — Blanca Douglas and Travis Johnson of Sparta, a boy, June 7.
  • TRAVIS — Montreece Travis and De’Marcus Brown Sr. of East St. Louis, a girl, June 7.
  • COX — Anita Cox and Jeremery Flowers of East St. Louis, a boy, June 9.
  • BOWMAN — Elizabeth Bowman of Swansea, a boy, June 10.
  Comments