O'Fallon Progress

Amelia Carriel Junior High honor roll

8th grade high honors

Abigail J. Blue, Aliya C. Braddy, Mary M. Buchanan, Abigail K. Causey, Trinity L. Choice, Kayla R. Conklin, Lauren E. Dawson, Baylee S. Drolet, Spencer Z. Durnell, Nicholas P. Edwards, Kamaria A. Foluke, Ethan C. Frailey, Aynsley K. Gittner, Alexa J. Huller, Luke M. Jenkins, Kenah E. Johnson, Noah R. Kellermann, Mackenzie J. Kirk, Ryan P. Krell, Danielle Landvogt, John B. Lloyd, Amanda M. Matthews, Emma K. Minton, Jake R. Morris, Joseph M. Novy, Nicholas L. Novy, Abbygael E. Perrier, Jack H. Peterson, Evan G. Potter, Alexa M. Prouhet, Margaret E. Reed, Noah H. Reed, Madyson C. Scott, Andrew L. Shelton, Kesler E. Stutzman, Gabriel V. Thomas, Kyler J. Trias, Madison C. Vorce, Octavia L. Wilson, Trenton W. Zimmerman

8th grade honor roll

Clayton J. Adams, Beverly A. Ajao, Logan A. Anglin, Mallory A. Bader, Ethan K. Bahr, Suzanne A. Baker, Aubrie M. Baxter, Kaya M. Beard, Brianna R. Berres, Olivia G. Beyer, Samuel J. Beyer, Emily K. Bigham, Brent W. Black, Jozee D. Bond, Andrew J. Boone, Joseph E. Braunagel, Joey A. Carroll, Jasmine E. Cathorall, Hannah E. Causey, Seth A. Celestin-Hawkins, Xaaryn C. Cesa, Christopher J. Chipman Jr, Kylie R. Clark, LaTajiah M. Clark, Madison J. Clark, Ethan M. Cochran, Jordan B. Cochran, Nicholas M. Cokenour, Megan L. Conner, Graydon P. Cornell, Tiyana C. Crankfield, Jaydon C. Dailey, Alyssa M. Danielson, Tyler J. Daugherty, Benjamin L. Doan, Sadie J. Dorau, Draven E. Ellerbrake, Kerry J. Fox, Christopher M. Franklin, Brooke E. Fulton, Victoria M. Fulton, Teya L. Garner, Jacob M. Gaultney, Hayden L. Glover, Morgan L. Gonski, Claire E. Hackney, Parker A. Harris, Abigail Y. Harrison, Drake T. Helms, Samuel E. Hendricks, Asaycia L. Henry, Asher D. Henson, Joeli N. Hentzel, Meghan L. Hodge, Joshua C. Hogue, William C. Hotchkiss, Tyrez L. Jennings, Kaden M. Joggerst, Helen H. Jones, Ayanna K. Khalid-Manning, Jayden T. Knapik, Nolan R. Kumming, Taylor W. Lehman, Haley M. Lipe, Mia L. Macias, Dominick K. Mararac, Jacob R. Markey, Drew C. Martin, Holden A. Mast, Abby B. Maxwell, Imani L. McNamee, Jaylah J. Meadows, Olivia A. Meduga, Savannah D. Metz, Isabella T. Miller, Aubrey J. Mister, Alexus M. Monroe, April N. Morgan, Dylan J. Myers, Taylor G. Natvig, Zachary M. Northcutt, Drake A. O’Leary, Sarah C. Owens, Sofia V. Parker, Jaycee M. Perez, Alanna C. Petrovic, Claire E. Purdue, John J. Ranbarger, Lauren M. Reis, Matthew C. Reis, Zachary T. Rhein, Shaun L. Riley II, Grant L. Risse, Jullian E. Robbs, Kynnedy M. Roller, Payton E. Rost, Jonathan L. Russo, Evan P. Saldana, Rodman S. Samalea, Giovanoi D. Sanes, Raniyah N. Shannon, Kaylee M. Simpson, Jeremy C. Smith, Hannah M. Spencer, Jacob A. Stankevitz, Ethan Stein, Robert F. Sutton, Aubrie N. Swanger, Wesley D. Thielemann, Kendall B. Walter, Kara L. Webb, Lillian Y. Wenkel, Trenatee N. Wilbourn, Roderick F. Williams, Samya H. Williams-Booker, Lillian A. Wilson, Madalyn R. Wilson, Tatianna L. Wright, Malak B. Zamel

8th grade honorable mention

Keelen C. Allen, Christian S. Berry, Tayon S. Berry, Xander C. Cesa, Xane C. Cesa, Nathan L. Cooper, Judah I. Ezinwa, Anthony J. Fisk, JaMarico R. Franklin, Garret M. Fusco, Kiyah A. Galvin, Trennon L. Heaggans, Preston M. Herrmann, Adrienne E. Hewitt, Luke T. Hilliard, Kayla S. Kiser, Hannah A. Koch, Autumn L. Kushmaul, Cameron J. Lasch, Faith E. Lewis, Dalexis M. Mayne, Devon T. Miller, Nicolas J. Parker, Aeneaus L. Rollins, Trey W. Schaefer, Mariyah D. Smith-Pedersen, Tyler D. Stewart, Savion J. Vaughn, Amaya E. Wayman

7th grade high honors

Lara I. Ceccoli, Harrison P. Clinton, Carol Ann N. Davis, Jasmine M. Day, Alexander C. Dunn, Rachael A. Dziaba, Noah M. Eaton, Christopher M. Erickson, Evan A. Gass, Madeline George, Julia R. Grissom, Adeline M. Harper, Savannah R. Hendrickson, Sadie M. Hogan, Mary Elizabeth Hotchkiss, Madyson P. Johnson, Giovanna M. Kirby, Connor W. Lindsey, Pierce C. Love, Memory C. Margelino, Samantha A. McNary, Makayla M. Mersinger, Julia L. Monson, Maria J. Muzzarelli, Jessica T. Nguyen, Amy R. Porter, Corey M. Quintal, Kayla M. Randall, Genesis A. Reeder II, Ethan T. Rhodes, Noelle A. Rousseau, Joshua D. Schulhofer, Kasey R. Sharpe, Kristina R. Sharpe, Nicholas R. Strobel, Jessica Z. Stroup, Mary Katherine Trelow, Drake R. Volkert, Kaden S. Vollmer, Abigail G. Wagnon, Devin S. Wilson

7th grade honor roll

Cody A. Barnett, Brooklyn A. Beltz, Conner B. Bequette, Katie A. Berry, William L. Blackburn, Matteo Boasso, Olivia A. Bookman, Sierra R. Bossler, Jenna E. Braddock, Arianna L. Braddy, Amilian K. Branch, Ella R. Brant, Ella D. Bugger-Fultz, Tyler M. Burlage, Caleb A. Burton, Taylor M. Byrd, Amariah J. Carter, Jamal B. Carter Jr, Elizabeth J. Collins, Jack O. Crader, Camryn A. Crowder-Funk, Erin M. Cutler, Jordyn P. Dallas, Hayden E. Dalman, Hannah K. Davinroy, Andrew N. Doss, Chase A. Dumstorff, Grant A. Duncan, Aisha S. Eastern, Thomas M. Estrada, Dominic M. Federico, Kaylee E. Franklin, Lauren N. Garn, Francis Garrison, Carime S. Gillon, Brady Gotter, Jacob A. Grawitch, Caden D. Guthrie, Bridget E. Hagarty, Nolan Hall, Rosemary G. Hardy, Jacob K. Harris, Xavier O. Harrison, Matthias J. Hawkins Jr, Isaiah M. Hill, Jenna G. Hobbs, Patrick V. Hodge III, Tanner T. Hollerich, Jonas B. Hostetler, Leslie N. Huffman, Gavin E. Jansen, DaiViyonna D. Jenkins, Makayla M. Jones, Jacob A. Jordan, Calvin J. Keller, Savannah N. Kelly, Liam J. Kieser, Azia M. Kupihea-Mudd, Joel A. Lambries, Elisha S. Lamm, Brittney K. Le, Julian L. Little, Meredith L. Marsh, Sydney A. McBride, Kelsey M. McGill, Ryan C. Miller, Sydney R. Mueller, Trinity D. Murray, Lauren S. Niesen, Andrew D. Ott, Aya C. Patterson, Eymbrie N. Penn, Ashlynn J. Phillips, Cloe F. Phillips, Felicity A. Polinsky, Alex J. Pyszka, Alexis J. Reeser, Austin W. Renner, Jacob L. Renner, Alexander D. Reno, Natalie M. Rhodes, Michael B. Robbs, Maya A. Robison, Sydnie P. Scheller, Donavon C. Schexnayder, Peyton E. Schieppe, Ian J. Schilling, Aiden J. Schultz, Kenay A. Scott, Alexia M. Skaggs, Gabriel M. Smoot, Logan E. Spengler, Xavier J. Stacey, Kendyl L. Stajduhar, Gabriel M. Strohm, Holden H. Teague, Matthew G. Tindall, William S. Tippett II, Elizabeth G. Tomlinson, Olivia K. Turner, Ilodia C. Vogt, Mallory E. Walker, Savannah D. Watkins, Donavan L. Whitfield, DeJanae L. Williams, Haydin S. Williams, Janelle C. Wilson, Geoffrey A. Winkeler, Aidan C. Yost, Isaac S. Yuhas, Kaitlyn M. Yurkovich

7th grade honorable mention

Rodell Andrews III, Darien C. Barnett, Olivia A. Chamblee, Rey Daniels, Donovan J. Dewese, Bethany H. Ellington, Caleb A. Faulkner, Jessica A. Ganger, Blake R. Gruchala, Jaden M. Howliet, Anslie S. Ireland, Anthony K. Jones, William C. Little, Devante I. Nesby, Nicholas H. Pesqueira, Rose Ann S. Samalea, Luke A. Schultz, Rachael V. Simkins, Michael S. Sims, Jackson A. Smith, Rylie A. Vincent, Michael L. Wilson

6th grade high honors

Madeline Ahlf, Alia M. Barcus, Diana L. Barragan, Ryan J. Baskette, Reilly K. Bickel, Donald E. Blue, Taylor M. Bowman, Sojourner N. Brownridge, Brie A. Crabtree, Connor A. Dawson, Jessica L. Dittmar, Morgan R. Foster, Lucas R. Gibbons, Claire K. Glover, Jackson P. Glover, Leanna L. Hartsock, Ethan J. Hendrickson, Alexander J. Hewitt, Elliott K. Hoffmann, Madeline K. Hoover, Brooke A. Hughes, Katya E. Jassem, Alex P. Karns, Delaney N. Kirk, Tucker D. Lehman, Kyra R. Lehrman, Christopher Lichota, Jordyn F. Lochmann, Valeria M. Markova, Bruce A. Miller, Kara B. Milner, Luke G. Minton, Ethan M. Nieroda, Zachary C. Novy, Phoenix D. O’Leary, Lillian G. Pitts, Catherine L. Purdue, Macy E. Ranbarger, Isabella K. Saldana, Isabela M. Santillan, Emily N. Schweiger, Ella G. Sebek, Mikayla H. Sewell, Garrett J. Shearer, Kaitlyn N. Spinnie, Kelsey L. Stroud, Jadzia N. Taborski, Rehema A. Tuju, Madeline Ahlf, Alia M. Barcus, Diana L. Barragan, Ryan J. Baskette, Reilly K. Bickel, Donald E. Blue, Taylor M. Bowman, Sojourner N. Brownridge, Brie A. Crabtree, Connor A. Dawson, Jessica L. Dittmar, Morgan R. Foster, Lucas R. Gibbons, Claire K. Glover, Jackson P. Glover, Leanna L. Hartsock, Ethan J. Hendrickson, Alexander J. Hewitt, Elliott K. Hoffmann, Madeline K. Hoover, Brooke A. Hughes, Katya E. Jassem, Alex P. Karns, Delaney N. Kirk, Tucker D. Lehman, Kyra R. Lehrman, Christopher Lichota, Jordyn F. Lochmann, Valeria M. Markova, Bruce A. Miller, Kara B. Milner, Luke G. Minton, Ethan M. Nieroda, Zachary C. Novy, Phoenix D. O’Leary, Lillian G. Pitts, Catherine L. Purdue, Macy E. Ranbarger, Isabella K. Saldana, Isabela M. Santillan, Emily N. Schweiger, Ella G. Sebek, Mikayla H. Sewell, Garrett J. Shearer, Kaitlyn N. Spinnie, Kelsey L. Stroud, Jadzia N. Taborski, Rehema A. Tuju

6th grade honor roll

Sidney R. Alumbaugh, Charles-Phillip K. Ampadu, Mareana T. Anthony, Hannah N. Bailey, Hayden C. Bailey, Benjamin B. Baldwin, Tyler R. Baltzell, Andrew D. Barbee, Juanito Barragan Jr, Karter Z. Belt, Olivia N. Bennion, Gracie A. Bergheger, Grace A. Bettis, Griffin M. Beveridge, Emily J. Biggs, Hunter M. Bindrim, Jordan A. Black, Owen Blaylock, Joel E. Boedeker, Ava G. Bollinger, Ali D. Booker, Jackson B. Bossart, Janae N. Brown, Jayla M. Brown, Kaleb D. Brown, Brody P. Bugger, Maggie A. Carriel, Carter A. Carson, Evan A. Chamberlain, Dwayne Chatman Jr, Jebii M. Chepkoit, Dakota B. Clark, Lauren E. Cooley, Dylan J. Cooper, Sonia B. Cortez, Mariah Y. Cotton, Braden C. Crouse, Aidan R. Cutter, Lillian V. DeLucio, Nicholas W. Despain, Audrey G. Dowland, Lauren D. Edwards, Jonah D. Ellis, Anna K. Erickson, Evan J. Faulk, Kendall J. Fox, Isabella R. Frazer, Angelus F. Fulton, Brook H. Garcia, Max L. Garcia, Hayden J. Gerstenecker, Jack T. Gibson, Hunter T. Goff, Hunter R. Graham, Elijah J. Gramlick, Madison J. Griffith, Saige M. Grinnell, Hannah M. Gulbronson, Abby N. Gutgsell, Michael T. Haerr, Lauren O. Hairr, Payton R. Hamm, Sophie E. Heller, Madelyn K. Herling, Alexander Hess, Jadah R. Hicks, Gryffin J. Holcomb, Zachary A. Horsens, Karma A. James, Nolan J. Jenkins, Mason Kumming, Elizabeth G. Laidlaw, Aric J. LaRue, Connor M. Leveling, Jordan J. Lewis, Ezekiel J. Mackey, Damian C. Manwarren, Darbie M. Marshall, Dominick O. Martin, Skylar T. Maxwell, Dylan C. May, Hannah E. McClure, Haidyn McGill, Isabella R. McGraw, Caden J. McVay, Peyton G. Meyer, Jacob W. Midgley, William M. Millard, Kylie N. Mitchell, Jayson D. Mock, Riley J. Monroe, Tamarah M. Murray, Lexie M. Musser, Marisa E. Nix, Julius A. Owoseni, Joseph A. Parker, Eliana F. Parks, Jadyn D. Pascua, Emilee I. Penn, Timothy J. Peterson, Johnathan R. Preuitt, Jeremy T. Pruneau, Marcella E. Raimundi, Aaralyn N. Ray, Mollie J. Reed, Austin R. Renner, Jackson R. Rhein, Mason E. Rohloff, Avery J. Rost, Ella G. Russo, Zachary E. Russo, Brandon M. Rust, Amaya T. Sayles, Ardrianna R. Sharp, Madison K. Skaggs, Michael C. Skaggs, Lawson M. Smith, Bethany B. Stone, Mason J. Stroud, Avery A. Taake, Cole J. Taddei, Jessie L. Tavares, Jared Taylor, Jacob G. Vahle, Austin Walraven, Olivia G. White, Dahntay J. Williams, Jermaine C. Williams, Grant A. Williams-Booker, Makenna A. Winkler, Jurnee L. Yates, Ashlee R. Young, Carter J. Young, Taylor J. Young

6th grade honorable mention

Tryniti D. Austell, Timothy J. Catanzaro II, Trynitee K. Cooper, Armond T. Edwards, Hunter R. Ficken, Sydney M. Hayes, Noah J. Huffines, Aidan M. Humphrey, Jaslyn M. Johnson, Riah C. Jones, Ryan M. Kroskey, TaShawn Kupihea-Mudd, Da’Kerah L. Palmer, Grace E. Polinsky, Brenna A. Severt, Rebecca S. Shepherd, Darien L. Singleton, Trent A. Spradling, James R. Stanley, Kimani N. Story, Mariyah D. Thomas, Deveon D. Tucker, Peyton Vecera

  Comments