O'Fallon Progress

O’Fallon, Shiloh junior highs announce honor rolls

The Progress

Local public and private for the O’Fallon and Shiloh area, including Shiloh School District 85 Middle School, O’Fallon School District 90 Edward Fulton and Amelia Carriel junior high schools and St. Clare Catholic School, have announced their honor rolls for the fourth quarter.

St. Clare

Sixth grade honors

Principal’s List: Colin Fleming, Natalie Hale, Ben Hug, Lily Kampwerth, John Martin, Ava Pace, Shyanne Thompson, Ryan Voss.

High Honors: Kate Adkins, Jack Costello, Ben Gorazd, Kelly Hayden, Nick Jansen, Kiley McMinn, Adeline Smith, Keegan Umali, Julia Whitworth, Ryan Zimmerman.

Honor Roll: Max Bruening, Kerry Costello, Drew Ferguson, Tia Golder, Clint Hertzler, Matthew Hettenhausen, Aidan Kelly, Matthew Kulp, Evan Price, Jack Rineberg, Evan Rybak, Henry Wiederholt, Andrew Winkeler.

Seventh grade honors

Principal’s List: Garrett Busch, Valerie Finck, Sabrina Hardy, Katelyn Knaust, Julia Millikin, Conor Price, Quin Rackers, Michael Urbanski.

High Honors: Jon Colson, Caitlin Conrad, Josie Germain, Cale Gundlach, Jack Hiller, Madison Luechtefeld, Nikki Mastroianni, Laney Miller, Sophie Reilly, Sophia Ryan, Maddie Schillinger, Connor Sorgea, Ava Taylor, Morgan Wagner.

Honor Roll: Tim Evans, Carter Hemesath, Zareefah Khan, Julia Nugent, Ben Wagener, Brandon Weyhaupt.

Eighth grade honors

Principal’s List: Amelia Bell, Lauren Bergfeld, Eli Butters, Olivia Fults, Francesco Galante, Zaim Khan, Claire Rineberg, Curt Stutsman, Hannah Sweet, Tina Thoman, Mason Wiederholt.

High Honors: Emma Blomberg, Annis Byram, Chloe Davidson, Alex Eichholz, Kelly Fleming, Lindsey Hopkins, Josie Nieroda, Mary-Elizabeth Petry, Ryan Somraty, Ian Sorgea, Katy Thoman, Kirstin Zimmermann.

Honor Roll: Rebecca Christensen, Isabel Fowler, Jake Guerrero, Liam Kenney.

Fulton

Sixth grade honors

High Honors: Morgan Anderson, Carlee A. Auld, Audrie L. Ballard, Chanel E. Berg, Audrey M. Bouland, Caleb R. Brandon, Lucille A. Carney, John P. Chaney, Kristen Conrad, Aidan W. Cook, Melissa A. Cruz, Sarah P. Davis, Braden A. Eccher, Caroline Glover, Kayla L. Graney, Natalie D. Hagerman, Wyatt H. Heap, Camryn J. Huskey, Rohan K. Jacob, Aidan C. Johnson, Hannah Kim, Nathan G. Koenig, William B. LaDuke, Gianna R. Leonelli, Angel A. Leverette, Keira Longhorn, Lauren E. Marx, Valerie R. Meinkoth, Lauren O. Meyer, Bryce E. Mikos, Julian C. Mitchell, Dominic S. Oldani, Ansley M. Ori, Sophia M. Phebus, Liliaunna D. Ponsano, Isabella Rohn, Ethan T. Runkwitz, Carter L. Spellman, Drue I. Steder, Abigail F. Tamblyn, Donaven T. Thomas, Samantha A. Toennies, Katie N. VanHoose, Sophie Wilcox, Cameron G. Woll, Michael R. Zimmerman.

Honor Roll: Josh B. Albritton, Breanna L. Asher, Lucas S. Aylor, Bronwyn Baer, TaJa’jah M. Baker, Rebekah A. Barnes, Nathan C. Bassford, Jonathan H. Bitner, Abigail L. Bloom, Nolan Blue, Jack Bortz, Carter T. Breuchaud, Austin Brown, Evan R. Caito, Briley N. Clanin, Keegan P. Coleman, Brendan Crankshaw, Connor J. Deck, Riley Dewitt, Bobby B. Driver, Youseff M. El Hamarnah, Jackelyn G. Fischer, Alyssa R. Frederking, Jimmy Fuller, Kathryn V. Giedeman, Dominic E. Goetz, Darrion M. Green, Ella F. Harris, Jake B. Hasty, Isaiah Heap, Isaiah D. Hiben, Jessica Hicks, Jayla M. Hunt, Jake D. Hutchison, Heath D. Johnson, Landen D. Johnson, Anuj A. Kashyap, Cameron M. Kelley, Myreone R. King, Leslie Kolman, Zachary M. Levin, Kate V. Louer, DeVaun L. Lovelace, Megan Marrs, Mackenzie L. Marsala, Joshua A. Martin, Kalyda C. Mattison, Delaney Maxey, Connor N. McKee, Annalie P. McWhorter, Maggie J. Meade, Christian S. Meitzenheimer, Colton R. Michael, Abbey Mitchell, Jason M. Morris, Kaylin G. Morton, Brett C. Mueth, Dane Niblett, Elijah Olsen, Lauren D. Orlando, Jessica A. Palus, Hunter A. Paskert, Alexis O. Paten, Jacob C. Pekala, Alexander H. Peresta, Camren O. Perry, Sabrina G. Phebus, Bryant N. Powers, Abby A. Preski, Austin Reinacher, Amelia G. Richards, Jacob L. Richards, Natalie H. Richards, Abigail H. Richardson, Eddie L. Ricks III, Lleyton A. Roan, Katherine E. Robinson, Seth J. Sanchez, Sierra A. Sanchez, Kayla S. Seeger, Madeline M. Sheehan, Trenton R. Simon, Hannah E. Simpson, Joshua R. Simpson, Victoria L. Simpson, Camden Slade, Graham Y. Smith, Olivia M. Smith, McKenna Spilker, Madelyn A. Sprouse, Alinafe Z. Tambala, Harmoni L. Tart, Bradley J. Thomas, Paige O. Thomas, Tyler M. Tomko, Jack Tredway, Madison Turner, Michael C. Turner, Chase L. Varady, Logan Waegner, Lane A. Wahlgren, Emma E. Wallen, Kennedi L. Washington, Evan M. Weber, Cori L. White, Francesca S. White, Tyrone Wilkins, Jr., Andrew M. Zywicki.

Honorable Mention: Travin M. Gaitan, Ja’den D. Grinston, Travis M. Hardin, Jeremiah L. Hardnett, Sophie M. Hazelwood, Nicholas Hull, Jayla Jones, Sophia M. Kenyon, Brynn M. Nichols, Connor S. Patton, Hailey E. Plate, Jada M. Reed, Katlyn S. Roberts, Maria T. Rodriguez, Devan H. Rush, Jeremy R. Scoggins, Derrick L. Scott, Connor Sheehan, Kyle R. Sternberg, Jaylen L. Strong, Ty-Jai Tutson, Matthew D. Viventi, Sean M. Witzel, Monique R. Wyrostek.

Seventh grade honors

High Honors: Isabel M. Allerheiligen, Rachel A. Allerheiligen, Sarah B. Allerheiligen, Alexandra K. Baldessari, Lindsey O. Barnes, Kendall R. Barnett, McKenna S. Bates, Noah A. Berthot, Savanah Breithaupt, Giavanna Cabrera, Caden J. Cannon, Dylan A. Clark, Cortney E. Conners, Kaylee R. Cordevant, Olivia A. Crabtree, Payton M. Davison, Brandon M. Dawson, Sadie DeLange, Dereck A. DeVore, Kelsey A. Dismukes, Hannah C. Donahue, Luke E. Ellerbeck, Jayme A. Espino, Wardell C. Gooden, Angad S. Gothra, Sasha S. Gothra, Shawn S. Gothra, McKenna G. Hall, Gabrielle S. Harmon, Matthew V. Hart, Reagen C. Hoefle, Judah L. Horton, Isaiah M. Jackson, Mackenzie L. James, Chloe M. Johnson, Jack M. Kollins, Alexa Kosmopolis, Colin J. Laughrey, Audrey J. Lutz, Kailyn M. Marion, Matthew D. McGee, William W. Moritz, Alexander G. Mueller, Megan E. Mueller, Violet Patten, Connor J. Pyrdeck, Elizabeth G. Reyna, Savanna R. Robertson, Rylee M. Schiermeier, Albert J. Scrivner, Eric C. Shackelford, Jackson T. Slaby, Brandon Snyder, Samantha G. Spreter, Bryce A. Tate, Nathan C. Valentine, Avery E. Ward, Michael J. Ward.

Honor Roll: Annaleigh E. Anderson, Madison R. Bala, Alyssa M. Baldwin, Olivia Beard, Reid C. Brokering, Abbey A. Burkhalter, Gabrielle N. Clement, Amara D. Coleman, Cameran E. Colombo, Ethan S. Crouse, Kaylee E. Darnell, Ryan Deagan, Joshua B. Dluhy, Kristin M. Drewry, Benjamin W. Eckell, Olivia N. Findley, Emily Frentzel, Ayden S. Frickleton, William L. Garcia-Boyd, Britain A. Garner, Madison Gleave, Braden M. Gunther, William J. Haberl, Jacob C. Hahs, Coriana R. Hall, Nathaniel G. Hancock, Ethan C. Hoerner, Hannah M. Jones, Emily M. Karr, Mira R. Kassab, Morgan M. Keefe, Aidan J. Keen, MaKayla O. Kelsey, Valentine M. Kenyon, Madeleine R. Koester, Dylan J. Kolb, Erica M. Lane, Amaya S. Lawary, Madalin M. Ledford, Conner R. Levin, Annaleese S. Logan, Oliver R. Logan, Tyler C. Lunning, Daniel A. Mack, Reagan S. Martin, Adam E. Mason, Abigail E. Mathews, Trenton I. McDaniel, Hailey M. McGinnis, Grant P. McMahon, Hannah B. Meier, Madeline J. Menold, Jolyn Karina P. Modesto, Christopher J. Moore, Olivia G. Mussatto, Elijah A. Nichols, Samuel R. Norrenberns, Andrew J. Ord, John Pahnke, Gabrielle L. Parker, Prisha Patel, Hannah M. Peczkowski, Austin A. Pollock, Konner R. Rachell, Sophia H. Ratajczyk, Brooke M. Riggan, Caila M. Riggs, Andre B. Robertson, Jack M. Robinson, Jake W. Schildknecht, Alexis R. Schloer, Makenna S. Shipman-Rowden, Lillian P. Simmons, Noah H. Simpson, Emma R. Speakes, Michael J. Staley, Deja A. Stewart, McKenna S. Stiles, Evan J. Stogner, Samantha M. Suchanek, Caroline B. Suydam, Ethan J. Swierczek, Christopher D. Taylor, Madeline M. Vanderheyden, Ashley L. Walker, Ally M. Ward, Ashton K. Wells, Madison L. Westmoreland-Kush, Blake Westrater, Angelina K. Wu.

Honorable Mention: Arcadio R. Aburto, Jr., Alexis Borgstrand, Mason F. Closs, Corrina Coghlan, Zachary L. Fisher, Brant G. Hackstadt, Corina D. Hall, Logan T. Hampton, Joseph D. Heller, Ella L. Humbert, Jayelin C. Jaye, Joel A. Jessup, Barret S. Kadavi, Sarah E. King, Jillian R. Klein, Michael A. Larson, Matthew J. Long, Luke A. Miller, Lucie S. Speakes, Matthew N. Turner.

Eighth grade honors

High Honors: Connor W. Auld, Hillery R. Balisteri, Alaina E. Ballance, Jacob A. Baron, Samuel J. Becker, Kelan M. Branch, Mackenzie M. Brown, Beau D. Carney, Chloe Cavazos, Olivia N. Charles, Bryce Cotter, Isabel Crabtree, Emma I. Cramer, Alexis L. Denton, Taj M. Diltz, Sarah E. Doyle, Matthew E. Eversole, Grant T. Gruenloh, Isabella Heap, McKenna B. Heap, Olivia A. Hellin, Abigail G. Hurst, Breanna N. Johnson, Amy Kalteis, Jordyn Kraft, Tristen A. Krumenauer, Max M. Marrel, Knyah N. Mattison, Ty R. Michael, Brenna D. Mitchell, John A. Moore, Alexandra D. Mueller, Olivia L. Ori, Khushi N. Patel, Makenna S. Pinkham, Taylor R. Pollock, Sophie M. Robinson, Madison C. Rohn, Claire E. Slone, Isaac Steward, Gabrielle L. Stone, Gabriel C. Stouffer, Carli R. Street, Jacob J. Swierczek, Halle E. Wahlgren.

Honor Roll: Michael J. Alblinger II, Jackson M. Baker, Sidney L. Brown, Chloe A. Campbell, Nicholas R. Coleman, Nailah S. Collins, Sydney B. Cox, Caden Craig, Caleb Craig, Camryn A. Crumer, Jacqueline P. Curtis, Leo A. Da Silva, Janelle Y. Davis, Griffin T. Deberry, Alek DeFrancesco, Aine M. Dixon, Faith M. Dover, Mason P. Dowdy, Brayden L. Dreyer, Emily E. Eisemann, Tarren C. Elder, Brett R. Emmerich, Rhiana Z. Farlin, Alexandra M. Farroll, Kailei Fenton, Jessica Fischer, Haylee M. Gerstner, Zoe R. Gibson, Samuel S. Giedeman, Anika L. Gray, Dallyn S. Greenlea, Samuel J. Gunnink, Mikayla Hagerman, Joshua G. Harn, Jordan N. Harris, Jamison L. Hawotte, Jonah D. Hayes, Sophia J. Hipskind, Caleb J. Horton, Zoie M. Howard, Luke P. Hruby, Kennedy T. Huskey, Vishal P. Jacob, Kennedy B. Johnson, Elijah N. Jones, Brenna R. King, Kalin G. King, Dylan L. Kirchoff, Alexandria J. Krause, Emma E. Kurtz, Christian Leonelli, Aurea M. Lopez-Borrero, Mark A. Lorenzo III, Clayton J. Lovell, Taylor A. Martin, Sydney J. McAuliffe, Logan T. McDowell, Kiley F. McElroy, Elana C. Melzer, Corey A. Noe, Dylan J. Osborne, Isabel Patten, Natalie Powers, Chelsea A. Reed, Robert D. Rizzo, Christopher Robinson, Christian M. Saenz, Carmela R. Sales, Tyler L. Sanford, Arielle E. Savin, John T. Sexauer, Chloe R. Siddle, Tyler S. Simpson, Taylor M. Singleton, Reagan Smallwood, Braden Smith, Olivia J. Staggs, Zachary E. Tackett, Sophia Tamblyn, Nathaniel D. Tarin, Drew A. Tebbe, Ernice K. Thrash, Sophia A. Toner, Heather Turpin, Jenna D. Wallace, Joshua Werner, Trinity N. Whitesides, Jaquelyn A. Whyte, Travis C. Wilkinson, Tyler A. Williamson.

Honorable Mention: Nevaeh D. Bailey, John C. Baker, Jveyonne M. Chapel, Erionna Coleman, Ja’leeah Y. Crockett, Jason P. Dela Cruz, Beyonce L. Enriquez, Alexis Gaffney, Malik J. Hambright, Demetria J. Jackson, Mia S. Johnson, Scott J. McHenry, Jason A. Newman, Alandra L. Parram, Isaiah G. Proffitt, Justin Quiroga, Anthony E. Sprouse III, KeShaun E. Tillman, Alexander J. Tomko.

Carriel

Sixth grade honors

High honors: Madeline Ahlf, Alia M. Barcus, Ryan J. Baskette, Reilly K. Bickel, Donald E. Blue, Jackson B. Bossart, Sojourner N. Brownridge, Maggie A. Carriel, Dakota B. Clark, Lauren E. Cooley, Brie A. Crabtree, Connor A. Dawson, Jessica L. Dittmar, Anna K. Erickson, Morgan R. Foster, Max L. Garcia, Hayden J. Gerstenecker, Lucas R. Gibbons, Claire K. Glover, Jackson P. Glover, Lauren O. Hairr, Payton R. Hamm, Leanna L. Hartsock, Ethan J. Hendrickson, Alexander J. Hewitt, Elliott K. Hoffmann, Madeline K. Hoover, Zachary A. Horsens, Brooke A. Hughes, Katya E. Jassem, Alex P. Karns, Delaney N. Kirk, Tucker D. Lehman, Christopher Lichota, Jordyn F. Lochmann, Damian C. Manwarren, Valeria M. Markova, Skylar T. Maxwell, Hannah E. McClure, Caden J. McVay, Kara B. Milner, Luke G. Minton, Ethan M. Nieroda, Zachary C. Novy, Eliana F. Parks, Timothy J. Peterson, Lillian G. Pitts, Catherine L. Purdue, Macy E. Ranbarger, Mollie J. Reed, Ella G. Russo, Isabella K. Saldana, Isabela M. Santillan, Emily N. Schweiger, Garrett J. Shearer, Kaitlyn N. Spinnie, Kelsey L. Stroud, Jadzia N. Taborski, Rehema A. Tuju.

Honor Roll: Sidney R. Alumbaugh, Charles-Phillip K. Ampadu, Tryniti D. Austell, Hannah N. Bailey, Hayden C. Bailey, Benjamin B. Baldwin, Andrew D. Barbee, Diana L. Barragan, Juanito Barragan, Jr., Karter Z. Belt, Olivia N. Bennion, Gracie A. Bergheger, Grace A. Bettis, Griffin M. Beveridge, Owen Blaylock, Joel E. Boedeker, Ava G. Bollinger, Taylor M. Bowman, Jebii M. Chepkoit, Dylan J. Cooper, Trynitee K. Cooper, Braden C. Crouse, Aidan R. Cutter, Lillian V. DeLucio, Nicholas W. Despain, Lauren D. Edwards, Evan J. Faulk, Kendall J. Fox, Isabella R. Frazer, Brook H. Garcia, Calise D. Garrison, Jack T. Gibson, Hunter T. Goff, Hunter R. Graham, Madison J. Griffith, Saige M. Grinnell, Hannah M. Gulbronson, Abby N. Gutgsell, Michael T. Haerr, Sydney M. Hayes, Madelyn K. Herling, Alexander Hess, Jadah R. Hicks, Isaac A. Hubbard, Aidan M. Humphrey, Nolan J. Jenkins, Ryan M. Kroskey, Mason Kumming, Aric J. LaRue, Kyra R. Lehrman, Connor M. Leveling, Jordan J. Lewis, Darbie M. Marshall, Haidyn McGill, Peyton G. Meyer, William M. Millard, Bruce A. Miller, Morgan N. Minar, Jayson D. Mock, Riley J. Monroe, Tamarah M. Murray, Lexie M. Musser, Phoenix D. O’Leary, Julius A. Owoseni, Joseph A. Parker, Jadyn D. Pascua, Emilee I. Penn, Grace E. Polinsky, Marcella E. Raimundi, Aaralyn N. Ray, Austin R. Renner, Jackson R. Rhein, Mason E. Rohloff, Avery J. Rost, Zachary E. Russo, Brandon M. Rust, Amaya T. Sayles, Brenna A. Severt, Mikayla H. Sewell, Ardrianna R. Sharp, Darien L. Singleton, Madison K. Skaggs, Michael C. Skaggs, Lawson M. Smith, Trent A. Spradling, Bethany B. Stone, Mason J. Stroud, Ciara N. Swope, Avery A. Taake, Cole J. Taddei, Jessie L. Tavares, Jacob G. Vahle, Peyton Vecera, Austin Walraven, Olivia G. White, Dahntay J. Williams, Jermaine C. Williams, Grant A. Williams-Booker, Makenna A. Winkler, Jurnee L. Yates, Ashlee R. Young, Carter J. Young, Taylor J. Young.

Honorable Mention: Asher Anders, Mareana T. Anthony, Tyler R. Baltzell, Jordan A. Black, Ali D. Booker, Brody P. Bugger, Carter A. Carson, Timothy J. Catanzaro II, Dwayne Chatman, Jr., Xavier M. Deatherage, Audrey G. Dowland, Jonah D. Ellis, Hunter R. Ficken, Angelus F. Fulton, DeAundre A. Hall, Gryffin J. Holcomb, Hayley A. Horrell, Jaslyn M. Johnson, Riah C. Jones, Dylan C. May, Jacob W. Midgley, Kylie N. Mitchell, Marisa E. Nix, Da’Kerah L. Palmer, James R. Stanley, Mariyah D. Thomas.

Seventh grade honors

High Honors: Cody A. Barnett, Ella D. Bugger-Fultz, Lara I. Ceccoli, Grant A. Duncan, Alexander C. Dunn, Rachael A. Dziaba, Noah M. Eaton, Christopher M. Erickson, Evan A. Gass, Madeline George, Brady Gotter, Julia R. Grissom, Rosemary G. Hardy, Jacob K. Harris, Savannah R. Hendrickson, Sadie M. Hogan, Jonas B. Hostetler, Madyson P. Johnson, Giovanna M. Kirby, Brittney K. Le, Connor W. Lindsey, Pierce C. Love, Samantha A. McNary, Makayla M. Mersinger, Jessica T. Nguyen, Amy R. Porter, Noelle A. Rousseau, Kasey R. Sharpe, Nicholas R. Strobel, Mary Katherine Trelow, Devin S. Wilson.

Honor Roll: Brooklyn A. Beltz, Katie A. Berry, William L. Blackburn, Makayla J. Blakeslee, Olivia A. Bookman, Sierra R. Bossler, Arianna L. Braddy, Amilian K. Branch, Ella R. Brant, Caleb A. Burton, Taylor M. Byrd, Amaríah J. Carter, Harrison P. Clinton, Jack O. Crader, Erin M. Cutler, Jordyn P. Dallas, Carol Ann N. Davis, Jasmine M. Day, Andrew N. Doss, Chase A. Dumstorff, Thomas M. Estrada, Dominic M. Federico, Kaylee E. Franklin, Lauren N. Garn, Francis Garrison, Carime S. Gillon, Jacob A. Grawitch, Bridget E. Hagarty, Nolan Hall, Tanner T. Hollerich, Mary Elizabeth Hotchkiss, Leslie N. Huffman, Gavin E. Jansen, Makayla M. Jones, Calvin J. Keller, Savannah N. Kelly, Joel A. Lambries, Elisha S. Lamm, Memory C. Margelino, Meredith L. Marsh, Kelsey M. McGill, Julia L. Monson, Trinity D. Murray, Maria J. Muzzarelli, Lauren S. Niesen, Andrew D. Ott, Aya C. Patterson, Eymbrie N. Penn, Ashlynn J. Phillips, Felicity A. Polinsky, Alex J. Pyszka, Corey M. Quintal, Kayla M. Randall, Alexis J. Reeser, Jacob L. Renner, Alexander D. Reno, Ethan T. Rhodes, Natalie M. Rhodes, Michael B. Robbs, Shauna R. Roberts, Maya A. Robison, Miracle B. Russell, Sydnie P. Scheller, Donavon C. Schexnayder, Peyton E. Schieppe, Ian J. Schilling, Joshua D. Schulhofer, Aiden J. Schultz, Kenay A. Scott, Kristina R. Sharpe, Alexia M. Skaggs, Logan E. Spengler, Jessica Z. Stroup, William S. Tippett II, Ilodia C. Vogt, Kaden S. Vollmer, Mallory E. Walker, Donavan L. Whitfield, Janelle C. Wilson, Geoffrey A. Winkeler, Aidan C. Yost, Kaitlyn M. Yurkovich.

Honorable Mention: Darien C. Barnett, Matteo Boasso, Jenna E. Braddock, Jamal B. Carter, Jr., Elizabeth J. Collins, Hayden E. Dalman, Coleman J. Dickey, Aisha S. Eastern, Blake R. Gruchala, Caden D. Guthrie, Matthias J. Hawkins, Jr., Isaiah M. Hill, Jenna G. Hobbs, Patrick V. Hodge III, Jaden M. Howliet, Kobe D. Illges, William C. Little, Sydney A. McBride, Jocelynn M. McKinney, Ryan C. Miller, Sydney R. Mueller, Cloe F. Phillips, Tyler J. Rayburn, Carson K. Reno, Rose Ann S. Samalea, Luke A. Schultz, Rachael V. Simkins, Xavier J. Stacey, Kendyl L. Stajduhar, Gabriel M. Strohm, Holden H. Teague, Elizabeth G. Tomlinson, Rylie A. Vincent, Savannah D. Watkins, Jack A. Whitworth, DeJanae L. Williams, Haydin S. Williams, Michael L. Wilson.

Eighth grade honors

High Honors: Beverly A. Ajao, Suzanne A. Baker, Brianna R. Berres, Abigail J. Blue, Andrew J. Boone, Mary M. Buchanan, Abigail K. Causey, Trinity L. Choice, Kylie R. Clark, Kayla R. Conklin, Lauren E. Dawson, Spencer Z. Durnell, Nicholas P. Edwards, Kamaria A. Foluke, Ethan C. Frailey, Aynsley K. Gittner, Hayden L. Glover, Claire E. Hackney, Abigail Y. Harrison, Alexa J. Huller, Helen H. Jones, Noah R. Kellermann, Mackenzie J. Kirk, Ryan P. Krell, Danielle Landvogt, John B. Lloyd, Amanda M. Matthews, Savannah D. Metz, Emma K. Minton, Aubrey J. Mister, Jake R. Morris, Taylor G. Natvig, Joseph M. Novy, Nicholas L. Novy, Sarah C. Owens, Abbygael E. Perrier, Jack H. Peterson, Evan G. Potter, Alexa M. Prouhet, Claire E. Purdue, Margaret E. Reed, Noah H. Reed, Lauren M. Reis, Jonathan L. Russo, Andrew L. Shelton, Ethan Stein, Kesler E. Stutzman, Kyler J. Trias, Madison C. Vorce, Madalyn R. Wilson, Tatianna L. Wright, Trenton W. Zimmerman.

Honor Roll: Mallory A. Bader, Ethan K. Bahr, Aubrie M. Baxter, Samuel J. Beyer, Emily K. Bigham, Brent W. Black, Jozee D. Bond, Aliya C. Braddy, Joseph E. Braunagel, Jasmine E. Cathorall, Hannah E. Causey, Xaaryn C. Cesa, Xane C. Cesa, LaTajiah M. Clark, Jordan B. Cochran, Nicholas M. Cokenour, Megan L. Conner, Graydon P. Cornell, Alyssa M. Danielson, Tyler J. Daugherty, Baylee S. Drolet, Draven E. Ellerbrake, Kerry J. Fox, Brooke E. Fulton, Victoria M. Fulton, Kiyah A. Galvin, Teya L. Garner, Parker A. Harris, Joeli N. Hentzel, Luke T. Hilliard, Meghan L. Hodge, Joshua C. Hogue, Luke M. Jenkins, Tyrez L. Jennings, Kaden M. Joggerst, Kenah E. Johnson, Ayanna K. Khalid-Manning, Nolan R. Kumming, Cameron J. Lasch, Taylor W. Lehman, Haley M. Lipe, Mia L. Macias, Dominick K. Mararac, Jacob R. Markey, Drew C. Martin, Holden A. Mast, Abby B. Maxwell, Imani L. McNamee, Olivia A. Meduga, Isabella T. Miller, Alexus M. Monroe, April N. Morgan, Zachary M. Northcutt, Drake A. O’Leary, Sofia V. Parker, Jaycee M. Perez, Alanna C. Petrovic, Grant L. Risse, Jullian E. Robbs, Kynnedy M. Roller, Payton E. Rost, Evan P. Saldana, Rodman S. Samalea, Madyson C. Scott, Raniyah N. Shannon, Kaylee M. Simpson, Jeremy C. Smith, Hannah M. Spencer, Robert F. Sutton, Aubrie N. Swanger, Gabriel V. Thomas, Lucas A. Ueda, Kendall B. Walter, Kara L. Webb, Lillian Y. Wenkel, Samya H. Williams-Booker, Octavian L. Wilson, Malak B. Zamel.

Honorable Mention: Keelen C. Allen, Joey A. Carroll, Eryn T. Choi, Madison J. Clark, Ethan M. Cochran, Nathan L. Cooper, Benjamin L. Doan, Judah I. Ezinwa, Morgan L. Gonski, Jacob A. Hale, Samuel E. Hendricks, Asaycia L. Henry, Asher D. Henson, Jayden T. Knapik, Autumn L. Kushmaul, Andrew B. Lunsford, Peyton K. Mutters, John J. Ranbarger, Aeneaus L. Rollins, Giovanoi D. Sanes, Jacob A. Stankevitz, Tyler D. Stewart, Wesley D. Thielemann, Malik R. Williams, Lillian A. Wilson.

Shiloh MS

Fifth grade honors

High Honors: Jacalyn I. Burkitt, Madison E. Ecker, Andrew J. Hill, Elizabeth M. Keller, Shaelin J. Kennedy, Vincent E. Manges, Vanessa W. McBride, Rebekah J. Meyers, Carolina Navarro, Bradley M. Rosborg, Jack R. Schottel, Grayson N. Shelley, Layne M. Shelton, Tabitha L. Smith, Malachi J. Snowden, Simeon C. Talley, Maya Thigpen, Callie A. Van De Voorde, Ryan H. Wexell, Elysia G. Zabala, Ryah M. Baglia, Londyn Dixon, Makhi L. Holtman, Carson M. Malone, Marcella S. McGuire, Sydney M. Adams, Jelena A. Gong, Kemooriyon D. Moore and Christian A. Wurzbach.

Honor Roll: Brandon Baker, Jr., William R. Caraway, Nyre A. Carr, Ava Cook, Corina R. Hegger, Zoe Kaler, Caraline E. Molloy, Chad A. Wischmeyer, Rowen T. Brunner, Alyssa P. Christ, Madelyn M. Graboske, Simone R. Jackson, Amiyah King and Evan D. Lang.

Sixth grade honors

High Honors: Jocelyn M. Carroll, Jack T. Cipfl, Bella E. Durbin, Joseph A. Hammond, Tyler D. Howe, Jackson T. Sabol, Caleb S. Caesar, Robert J. Cole, Chloe M. Michels, Shane R. Sova, Mackenzie T. Stacker, Carter W. Stahl, Elise N. Yeargin, Kirsten C. Basa, Broden G. Burton and Carson M. Howe.

Honor Roll: Kylee D. Nesbit, Kaleb Randolph, Kaitlyn A. Tillock, Alexandria F. Wilson, Ethan W. Winkeler, Hunter J. Dawson, Zoe R. Hart, John C. Lopez, Jackson Muse, Briana M. Shields, Alysa D. Carothers, Dinorah A. Gonzalez and Jalen Smith.

Seventh grade honors

High Honors: Aiden P. Arney, Connor J. Guttmann, Brady J. Halloran, Bridget Hill, Brady S. Keller, Isabella G. Malone, Garrett J. Nichols, Corynn R. Patton, Katherine E. Short, Kailynn A. Stepney, Kate H. Wexell, Noelle E. Wolf, Rylee N. Armstrong, Katherine Brekken, Kaleigh R. Dunahee, Logan B. Hartrich, Olivia C. Beauman, Mitchell L. Carpizo, Chloe C. Kayser, Abbie L. Rock, Gabriella L. Ross and Joseph M. Streit Jr.

Honor Roll: Kailyn J. Dewalt, Katelyn D. Farmer, Sophia E. Hall, Rhylea Johnson, Keon Moore, Ethan J. Porzukowiak, Grace A. Range, Sametria A. Robinson, Sadie R. Dennert, Cameron L. Girard, Lydia Mosley, Alaysia L. Shields and Kailah A. Stepney.

Eighth grade honors

High Honors: Karizza E. Gong, Clara R. Jordan, Andrew J. Kalous, Madison A. Kreiser, Myah N. Markovich, Melanie A. Rueter, Alexander R. Tillock, Samantha M. Tooley, Chloe S. Bossler, Igor L. Elkins, Nicholas I. Farmer, Sophia V. Gonzolez, Megan E. Matheny, Madison N. Northrop, Jordyn M. Patterson, Caleb M. Riddle, Olivia C. Shevlin, Emma L. Siegler, Yazmyn B. Barksdale, Sabrina M. Boker, Breauna P. Crawford, Ellie L. Lively, David J. Matthews, Jamil T. McKinney, Sydney D. McMurphy, Alexa L. Stines and Mattias A. Trujillo.

Honor Roll: Collin S. Becker, Allana R. Burton, Kendahle K. Coleman, Cameren V. Ray, Kannen D. Schreckengaust, Nicole A. Szugye, Paul A. Tague, Shane J. Bailey, Duncan J. Carrier and Juwaan T. Holmes.

JAMS

Fifth grade honors

High Honors: Phoebe D. Dalman, Jordan I. Flick and Anthony M. McNease.

Honor Roll: Megan M. Cook, Tasos J. Dasenbrock Calvarese, Delmas L. Duncan, Erin E. Hanny, Donyelle F. Jackson, Kaitlyn Midgley, Amrion M. Park, Kailee M. Sandler, Amarrie L. Smith, Hailey E. Spencer, Dakota R. Staebel and Toni P. Trione.

Sixth grade honors

High Honors: Laila M. Bailey, Brenai J. Clanton, Sophia T. Espolt, Kaile L. Hogenson and Abigail J. Svoboda.

Honor Roll: Sydney K. Bair, Julius C. Brown, Ariana Castillo, Braven L. Cook, Stephanie Diaz, Vincent D. Duong, Makenzie M. Hughes, Kaianne A. Jackson, Isaiah M. Jacobs, Alejandro L. Jimenez, Elizabeth D. Johnston, Lilly A. Kassing, Olivia E. Prothro, Haley E. Roumpos, Jazell R. Russell, Kaidance G. Saenz-Kibria, Austin J. Schaefer, Seth M. Shylkofski, Summer G. Swanson and Charlise C. Wilhelm.

Seventh grade honors

High Honors: Evan D. Bair, Kennedy J. Bennett, Brooke Bynum, Ajah S. Hall, Gabriella E. Poe, Lillyana A. Scott, Simone O. Smith and Jake A. Sparks.

Honor Roll: Eman W. Ashkar, Aaron D. Blakenship, Willow Bynum, Krystal Coleman, Jaxon C. Cook, Lauren Cook, Demarcus E. Culley, Jr., Leila S. Gilmore, Maxwell Higgins, Kaitlyn L. Jacobs, Andrew J. Martin, Kalyn J. Scott, Kristine Taylor and Georvis J. Thomas.

Eighth grade honors

High Honors: Aaron N. Johnson, Garrett K. Roumpos and Sofia M. Williams.

Honor Roll: Yousif W. Ashkar, Alaina E. Pryor, Amy-Myriam S. Descollins, Aniyah Y. Brown, Abraham Arevalo, Madeline M. Hall, Jahred A. Glispie, Aimee M. Monroe, Harris J. Dalman, Anaya N. Davis, Deshaun T. Mosely, George S. Vineyard, Kathryn E. Mittelbuscher, Garrett L. Meyer and Elizabeth Midgley.

  Comments