Sports

Holiday basketball tournaments

Scores from local basketball tournaments

Boys Basketball

Columbia-Freeburg Holiday Tournament

at Columbia High School

Pool A: Columbia, Waterloo, Valmeyer

Pool B: Civic Memorial, Sparta, Lebanon

Pool C: Marquette, Triad, Lovejoy

Pool D: Freeburg, Southwestern, Dupo

Saturday, Dec. 26

Southwestern 84, Dupo 53

Waterloo 70, Valmeyer 54

Civic Memorial 70, Sparta 44

Freeburg 75, Dupo 43

Columbia 61, Valmeyer 17

Marquette vs. Triad, 7 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 28

Lebanon vs. Sparta, 11 a.m.

Triad vs. Lovejoy, 12:30 p.m.

Freeburg vs. Southwestern, 2 p.m.

Civic Memorial vs. Lebanon, 4 p.m.

Lovejoy vs. Marquette, 5:30 p.m.

Columbia vs. Waterloo, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 29

Game 13: Pool B 3rd vs. Pool C 3rd, 11 a.m.

Game 14: Pool A 3rd vs. Pool D 3rd, 12:30 p.m.

Game 15: Pool B 2nd vs. Pool C 2nd, 2 p.m.

Game 16: Pool A 2nd vs. Pool D 2nd, 4 p.m.

Semifinals

Game 17: Pool B 1st. vs. Pool C 1st, 5:30 p.m.

Game 18: Pool A 1st vs. Pool D 1st, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 30

Game 19: Loser Game 13 vs. Loser Game 14, 11 a.m.

Game 20: Winner Game 13 vs. Winner Game 14, 12:30 p.m.

Consolation Championship

Winner Game 15 vs. Winner Game 16, 4 p.m.

Third Place

Loser Game 17 vs. Loser Game 18, 5:30 p.m.

Championship

Winner Game 17 vs. Winner Game 18, 7 p.m.

Columbia-Freeburg Holiday Tournament - Pool D

Southwestern 84, Dupo 53

Southwestern

33

21

19

11

84

Dupo

9

18

16

10

53

Piasa Southwestern (84):

Justin Bailey 28, Collin Baumgartner 19, Caden Heyen 11, Graham Bachman 10, Ben Lowis 7, Ben Gallaher 4, Brock Seymour 3, Caleb Robinson 2,

Totals:

FG-32 (9 3-point FG) FT-11/15 PF-16.

Dupo (53):

Austin Francis 17,Jarrett Dixon 9,Tony Cozart 8,Cody Richardson 7,Michael Overbay 6,Colin Roth 3,Kolbie Allen 2,Anthony Jones 1,

Totals:

FG-17 (7 3-point FG) FT-12/20 PF-14.

Columbia-Freeburg Holiday Tournament - Pool B

Civic Mem. 70, Sparta 44

Sparta

8

14

9

13

44

Civic Mem.

19

25

18

8

70

Sparta (44):

Yearian 11, Lowery 8, Brown 5, Kordys 5, Hobbs 4, Kiver 4, Nesbitt 3, Bennett 2, Sodlund 2,

Totals:

FG-17 (2 3-point FG) FT-8/16 PF-21.

Civic Memorial (70):

Adam Hill 10,Brandon Hampton 9,Brett Lane 9,Geoff Withers 9,Jaquan Adams 7,Caden Clark 7,Jaxsen Helmkamp 7,David Lane 5,Zach Williams 5,Justin Williams 2,

Totals:

FG-24 (4 3-point FG) FT-18/28 PF-15.

Columbia-Freeburg Holiday Tournament - Pool A

Waterloo 70, Valmeyer 54

Valmeyer

12

20

9

13

54

Waterloo

13

10

28

19

70

Valmeyer (54):

Michael Chism 20, Vaughn Larsen 16, Trent Larsen 10, Owen Miller 5, Drake Hicks 3,

Totals:

FG-19 (7 3-point FG) FT-9/14 PF-18.

Waterloo (70):

Ben Huels 22,Dylan Hunt 19,Griffin Lenhardt 10,Ross Schrader 9,Jackson Ivers 5,Eli Dodd 3,Tristin Schneider 2,

Totals:

FG-27 (5 3-point FG) FT-11/21 PF-16.

Columbia-Freeburg Holiday Tournament - Pool A

Columbia 61, Valmeyer 17

Valmeyer

7

0

4

6

17

Columbia

25

21

8

7

61

Valmeyer (17):

Vaughn Larsen 3, Michael Chism 2, Cole Juelfs 2, Trent Larsen 2, Avery Lubbes 2,

Totals:

FG-4 (0 3-point FG) FT-3/8 PF-15.

Columbia (61):

Jonathan Holmes 10,Jordan Holmes 10,Korbin Farmer 9,Greg Long 9,Drew Huebner 8,Sam Spivey 5,Ryan Gudeman 4,Alec Tharp 4,Jon Peterson 2,

Totals:

FG-23 (1 3-point FG) FT-14/22 PF-11.

Columbia-Freeburg Holiday Tournament - Pool D

Freeburg 75, Dupo 43

Freeburg

25

14

22

14

75

Dupo

6

17

15

5

43

Freeburg (75):

Zach Diecker 15, Awstin Weber 13, Will Berger 9, Bryce Rutledge 9, Hayden Shea 8, Parker Weiss 6, Braeden Chandler 5, Quinn Haug 4, Zach Muir 4, Alex Mack 2,

Totals:

FG-27 (5 3-point FG) FT-16/25 PF-12.

Dupo (43):

Jarrett Dixon 12,Michael Overbay 9,Austin Francis 7,Tony Cozart 4,Kolbie Allen 3,Cody Richardson 3,Colin Roth 3,Kelvin Swims 2,

Totals:

FG-13 (8 3-point FG) FT-9/13 PF-20.

Mater Dei Christmas Tournament

(seeds in parentheses)

Pool A: (1) Central, (4) Briarcrest, Tenn. (5) Highland, (8) Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin, (10) Mascoutah

Pool B: (2) Okawville, (3) Nashville, (6) Mater Dei, (7) Metro-East Lutheran, (9) Carlyle

Saturday, Dec. 26

Okawville 63, Carlyle 53

Central 59, Mascoutah 53

Mater Dei 58, Nashville 53

Briarcrest 80, Springfield SHG 61

Okawville 53, Metro East 40

Central 45, Highland 40

Springfield SHG vs. Mascoutah, 8 p.m.

Mater Dei vs. Carlyle, 9:30 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 28

Highland vs. Mascoutah, noon

Metro-East Lutheran vs. Carlyle, 1:30 p.m.

Springfield SHG vs. Central, 3 p.m.

Mater Dei vs. Okawville, 6 p.m.

Briarcrest vs. Highland, 7:30 p.m.

Nashville vs. Metro-East Lutheran, 9 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 29

Carlyle vs. Nashville, noon

Mascoutah vs. Briarcrest, 1:30 p.m.

Highland vs. Springfield SHG, 3 p.m.

Metro-East Lutheran vs. Mater Dei, 6 p.m.

Nashville vs. Okawville, 7:30 p.m.

Briarcrest vs. Central, 9 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 30

Ninth Place

Pool A 5th vs. Pool B 5th, noon

Seventh Place

Pool A 4th vs. Pool B 4th, 1:30 p.m.

Fifth Place

Pool A 3rd vs. Pool B 3rd, 3 p.m.

Third Place

Pool A 2nd vs. Pool B 2nd, 6 p.m.

Championship

Pool A 1st vs. Pool B 1st, 7:30 p.m.

Sesser-Valier Holiday Tournament

(seeds in parentheses)

Saturday, Dec. 26

Vienna 60, Steeleville 47

Goreville 74, Odin 61

Marissa 71, Century 45

Christopher 75, Egyptian 27

Cobden 74, Johnston City 70 OT

Woodlawn 59, Zeigler-Royalton 31

Waltonville 64, New Athens 48

Game 8: (4) Sesser-Valier vs. Thompsonville, 8 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 28

Game 9: Steeleville vs. Odin, 9 a.m.

Game 10: Vienna vs. Goreville, 10:30 a.m.

Game 11: Century vs. Egyptian, noon

Game 12: Marissa vs. Christopher, 1:30 p.m.

Game 13: Johnston City vs. Zeigler- Royalton, 3:30 p.m.

Game 14: Woodlawn vs. Cobden, 5 p.m.

Game 15: New Athens vs. Loser Game 8, 6:30 p.m.

Game 16: Waltonville vs. Winner Game 8, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 29

Game 17: Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 11, 10:30 a.m.

Game 18: Loser Game 10 vs. Loser Game 12, noon

Game 19: Winner Game 10 vs. Winner Game 12, 1:30 p.m.

Game 20: Winner Game 13 vs. Winner Game 15, 5 p.m.

Game 21: Loser Game 14 vs. Loser Game 16, 6:30 p.m.

Game 22: Winner Game 14 vs. Winner Game 16, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 30

Consolation Championship

Winner Game 17 vs. Winner Game 20, noon

Fifth Place

Winner Game 18 vs. Winner Game 21, 1:30 p.m.

Third Place

Loser Game 19 vs. Loser Game 22, 3 p.m.

Championship

Winner Game 19 vs. Winner Game 22, 7 p.m.

Sesser-Valier Holiday Tournament - First round

Marissa 71, Century 45

Century

12

14

10

9

45

Marissa

14

19

26

12

71

Century (45):

Totals:

FG-0 (0 3-point FG) FT-0/0 PF-0.

Marissa (71):

Kyle Smith 24,Tony Stoddard 20,Chase Daugherty 8,James Inman 6,Ryan Howie 4,Nathan Parkinson 3,Waylan Caldwell 2,Blaine Knope 2,Brendan Wallace 2,

Totals:

FG-27 (10 3-point FG) FT-7/10 PF-12.

Centralia Holiday Tournament

Monday, Dec. 28

Game 1: Alton vs. Memphis (Tenn.) Raleigh-Egypt, 8:30 a.m.

Game 2: Arlington (Tenn.) vs. Cahokia, 10 a.m.

Game 3: Germantown (Tenn.) vs. Salem, 12:30 p.m.

Game 4: Jacksonville vs. Mount Vernon, 2 p.m.

Game 5: Christian County (Ky.) vs. Belleville West, 3:30 p.m.

Game 6: Champaign Central vs. Addison Trail, 6:15 p.m.

Game 7: Centralia vs. Chicago Sullivan, 7:45 p.m.

Game 8: Chicago Marist vs. O’Fallon, 9:15 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 29

Game 9: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 8:30 a.m.

Game 10: Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 10 a.m.

Game 11: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 11:30 a.m.

Game 12: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 2 p.m.

Game 13: Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 3:30 p.m.

Game 14: Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 6:15 p.m.

Game 15: Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 7:45 p.m

Game 16: Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8, 9:15 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 30

Game 17: Loser Game 11 vs. Loser Game 12, 8:30 a.m. (annex gym)

Game 18: Loser Game 14 vs. Loser Game 15, 8:30 a.m. (main gym)

Game 19: Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10, 10 a.m. (annex gym)

Game 20: Winner Game 13 vs. Winner Game 16, 10 a.m. (main gym)

Game 21: Loser Game 9 vs. Loser Game 10, 11:30 a.m.. (annex gym)

Game 23: Loser Game 13 vs. Loser Game 16, 1 p.m. (annex gym)

Semifinals

Game 22: Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 12, 12:30 p.m.

Game 24: Winner Game 14 vs. Winner Game 15, 2 p.m.

Fifth Place

Winner Game 17 vs. Winner Game 18, 4:30 p.m.

13th Place

Wiinner Game 21 vs. Winner Game 23, 6 p.m. (annex gym)

Consolation Championship

Winner Game 19 vs. Winner Game 20, 6 p.m.

Third Place

Loser Game 22 vs. Loser Game 24, 7:30 p.m.

Championship

Winner Game 22 vs. Winner Game 24, 9 p.m.

Collinsville-Prairie Farms Holiday Classic

at Collinsville High School

(seeds in parentheses)

Monday, Dec. 28

Game 1: (3) Springfield Southeast vs. McCluer North, 9 a.m.

Game 2: Decatur MacArthur vs. Belleville East, 10:30 a.m.

Game 3: East St. Louis vs. Riverview Gardens, 1 p.m.

Game 4: (2) Lincoln vs. Forth Zumwalt North, 2:30 p.m.

Game 5: (4) Quincy vs. Decatur Eisenhower, 4 p.m.

Game 6: Collinsville vs. Oakville, 6:30 p.m.

Game 7: (1) Althoff vs. Urbana, 8 p.m.

Game 8: Granite City vs. Hazelwood East, 9:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 29

Game 9: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 10 a.m.

Game 10: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 11:30 a.m.

Game 11: Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5, 1 p.m.

Game 12: Winner Game 6 vs. Winner Game 7, 2:30 p.m.

Game 13: Loser Game 9 vs. Loser Game 10, 5 p.m.

Game 14: Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10, 6:30 p.m.

Game 15: Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 12, 8 p.m.

Game 16: Loser Game 11 vs. Loser Game 12, 9:30 p.m.

Game 17: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 10 a.m. (auxiliary gym)

Game 18: Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 11:30 a.m. (auxiliary gym)

Game 19: Loser Game 5 vs Loser Game 6, 1 p.m. (auxiliary gym)

Game 20: Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8, 2:30 p.m. (auxiliary gym)

Game 21: Loser Game 17 vs. Loser Game 18, 5 p.m. (auxiliary gym)

Game 22: Winner Game 17 vs. Winner Game 18, 6:30 p.m. (auxiliary gym)

Game 23: Winner Game 19 vs. Winner Game 20, 8 p.m. (auxiliary gym)

Game 24: Loser Game 19 vs. Loser Game 20, 9:30 p.m. (auxiliary gym)

Wednesday, Dec. 30

Game 25: Loser Game 21 vs. Loser Game 24, noon (auxiliary gym)

Game 26: Winner Game 21 vs. Winner Game 24, 1:30 p.m. (auxiliary gym)

Game 27: Loser Game 22 vs. Loser Game 23, 3 p.m. (auxiliary gym)

Ninth Place

Loser Game 13 vs. Loser Game 16, noon

Fifth Place

Winner Game 13 vs. Winner Game 16, 1:30 p.m.

Consolation Championship

Winner Game 22 vs. Winner Game 23, 3 p.m.

Third Place

Loser Game 14 vs. Loser Game 15, 6 p.m.

Championship

Winner Game 14 vs. Winner Game 15, 7:30 p.m.

Duster Thomas Hoops Classic

at Pinckneyville High School

Pool A: Pinckneyville, Red Bud, Roxana

Pool B: Du Quoin, Gibault, Trico

Pool C: Benton, Chester, Olney

Pool D: Carterville, Tolono Unity, Wesclin

Monday, Dec. 28

at Duster Thomas Gym

Gibault vs. Du Quoin, 9 a.m.

Olney vs. Cheter, 10:30 a.m.

Du Quoin vs. Trico, 2:30 p.m.

Chester vs. Benton, 4 p.m.

Pinckneyville vs. Roxana, 7 p.m.

Wesclin vs. Carterville, 8:30 p.m.

at Auxiliary Gym

Red Bud vs. Pinckneyville, 9 a.m.

Carterville vs. Tolono Unity, 10:30 a.m.

Roxana vs. Red Bud, 2:30 p.m.

Tolono Unity vs. Wesclin, 4 p.m.

Trico vs. Gibault, 7 p.m.

Benton vs. Olney, 8:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 29

Bronze Pool

at Auxiliary Gym

Third Place Pool A vs. Third Place Pool B, 9 a.m.

Third Place Pool C vs. Third Place Pool D, 10:30 a.m.

11th Place

Loser Third Place Pool A vs. Third Place Pool B vs. Loser Third Place Pool C vs. Third Place Pool D, 4 p.m.

Ninth Place

Winner Third Place Pool A vs. Third Place Pool B vs. Winner Third Place Pool C vs. Third Place Pool D, 5:30 p.m.

Silver Pool

at Duster Thomas Gym

Second Place Pool A vs. Second Place Pool B, 9 a.m.

Second Place Pool C vs. Second Place Pool D, 10:30 a.m.

Seventh Place

Loser Second Place Pool A vs. Second Place Pool B vs. Loser Second Place Pool C vs. Second Place Pool D, 4 p.m.

Fifth Place

Winner Second Place Pool A vs. Second Place Pool B vs. Winner Second Place Pool C vs. Second Place Pool D, 5:30 p.m.

Gold Pool

at Duster Thomas Gym

Third Place

Loser First Place Pool A vs. First Place Pool B vs. Loser First Place Pool C vs. First Place Pool D, 7 p.m.

Championship

Winner First Place Pool A vs. First Place Pool B vs. Winner First Place Pool C vs. First Place Pool D, 8:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Mascoutah Invitational

Monday, Dec. 28

Game 1: Althoff vs. Highland, 8:30 a.m.

Game 2: Nashville vs. O’Fallon, 10 a.m.

Game 3: Belleville East vs. Mater Dei, 11:30 a.m.

Game 4: McCluer South vs. Carbondale, 1 p.m.

Game 5: Central vs. Christopher, 2:30 p.m.

Game 6: Okawville vs. Centralia, 4 p.m.

Game 7: Mascoutah vs. Riverview Gardens, 5:30 p.m.

Game 8: Belleville West vs. Mount Vernon, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 29

Game 9: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 8:30 a.m. (aux. gym)

Game 10: Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 10 a.m. (aux. gym)

Game 11: Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 8:30 a.m. (main gym)

Game 12: Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8, 10 a.m. (main gym)

Game 13: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 11:30 a.m.

Game 14: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 1 p.m.

Game 15: Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 2:30 p.m.

Game 16: Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 4 p.m.

Game 17: Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10, 5:30 p.m.

Game 18: Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 12, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 30

Game 19: Loser Game 13 vs. Loser Game 14, 8:30 a.m.

Game 20: Loser Game 15 vs. Loser Game 16, 10 a.m.

Semifinals

Game 21: Winner Game 13 vs. Winner Game 14, 11:30 a.m.

Game 22: Winner Game 15 vs. Winner Game 16, 1 p.m.

Consolation Championship

Winner Game 17 vs. Winner Game 18, 2:30 p.m.

Fifth Place

Winner Game 19 vs. Winner Game 20, 4 p.m.

Third Place

Loser Game 21 vs. Loser Game 22, 5:30 p.m.

Championship

Winner Game 21 vs. Winner Game 22, 7 p.m.

Wesclin/Lebanon Holiday Tournament

at Wesclin High School

Pool A: Lebanon, Marissa, Red Bud

Pool B: Mount Olive, Sparta, Carlyle

Pool C: Columbia, Greenville, Valmeyer

Pool D: New Athens, Wesclin, Steeleville

Saturday, Dec. 26

Mount Olive 68, Sparta 21

Columbia 45, Valmeyer 33

Lebanon 50, Marissa 17

Carlyle 64, Sparta 52

Columbia 44, Greenville 41

New Athens 51, Wesclin 38

Monday, Dec. 28

Mount Olive vs. Carlyle, noon

Marissa vs. Red Bud, 1:30 p.m.

Steeleville vs. New Athens, 3 p.m.

Valmeyer vs. Greenville, 4:30 p.m.

Red Bud vs. Lebanon, 6 p.m.

Wesclin vs. Steeleville, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 29

Game 1: Pool A 3rd vs. Pool B 3rd, noon

Game 2: Pool C 3rd vs. Pool D 3rd, 1:30 p.m.

Game 3: Pool A 2nd vs. Pool B 2nd, 3 p.m.

Game 4: Pool C 2nd vs. Pool D 2nd, 4:30 p.m.

Game 5: Pool A 1st vs. Pool B 1st, 6 p.m.

Game 6: Pool C 1st. Pool D 1st, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec, 30

11th Place

Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, noon

Ninth Place

WInner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 1:30 p.m.

Seventh Place

Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 3 p.m.

Fifth Place

Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 4:30 p.m.

Third Place

Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 6 p.m.

Championship

Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 7:30 p.m.

Wesclin-Lebanon Tournament - Pool C

Columbia 44, Greenville 41

Columbia

10

11

8

15

44

Greenville

8

5

9

19

41

Columbia (44):

Kalli Farmer 13, Claire Foster 10, Courtney Weilbacher 8, Claire Long 7, Cheyanne Newland 4, Whitney Edwards 2,

Totals:

FG-12 (2 3-point FG) FT-18/23 PF-11.

Greenville (41):

Taylor Snow 10,Madison Funneman 8,Lauren Meadows 8,Briana VanKleef 7,Morgan McEvers 3,Brianna Wade 3,Ally Cantrill 2,

Totals:

FG-16 (2 3-point FG) FT-7/10 PF-19.

Wesclin-Lebanon Tournament - Pool B

Mount Olive 68, Sparta 21

Mount Olive

30

16

10

12

68

Sparta

5

9

7

0

21

Mount Olive (68):

Jill Niehaus 24, Brianna Henke 19, Zoe Murphy 9, Madison Bollman 4, Caitlyn Fields 4, Savannah Bruhn 3, Amanda Naecker 3, Courtney Kernich 2,

Totals:

FG-26 (1 3-point FG) FT-15/23 PF-13.

Sparta (21):

Totals:

FG-0 (0 3-point FG) FT-0/0 PF-0.

Wesclin-Lebanon Tournament - Pool B

Carlyle 64, Sparta 52

Sparta

14

16

6

16

52

Carlyle

13

16

17

18

64

Sparta (52):

Totals:

FG-0 (0 3-point FG) FT-0/0 PF-0.

Carlyle (64):

Kali Michael 17,Brooklynn Smith 16,Ashton Pieron 14,Molly Isaak 8,Gabby Madden 5,Ashlen Cohoon 2,Kaylee Perez 2,

Totals:

FG-20 (4 3-point FG) FT-20/33 PF-25.

Edwardsville Tiger Holiday Classic

Pool A: DeKalb, Jacksonville, Teutopolis, Edwardsville

Pool B: McCluer North, McHenry, Simeon, Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin

Monday, Dec. 28

DeKalb vs. Edwardsville, 11:30 a.m.

Jacksonville vs. Teutopolis, 11:30 a.m.

McHenry vs. Simeon, 1 p.m.

McCluer North vs. Springfield SHG, 1 p.m

Jacksonville vs. DeKalb, 2:45 p.m.

Springfield SHG vs. McHenry, 4:15 p.m.

Edwardsville vs. Teutopolis, 6 p.m.

Simeon vs. McCluer North, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 29

DeKalb vs. Teutopolis, 10 a.m.

McHenry vs. McCluer North, 11:30 a.m.

Jacksonville vs. Edwardsville, 1 p.m.

Simeon vs. Springfield SHG, 2:30 p.m.

at B Gym

Seventh Place

Pool A 4th vs. Pool B 4th, 4:30 p.m.

Fifth Place

Pool A 3rd vs. Pool B 3rd, 6 p.m.

at Lucco-Jackson Gym

Third Place

Pool A 2nd vs. Pool B 2nd, 5 p.m.

Championship

Pool A 1st vs. Pool B 1st, 6:45 p.m.

Jerseyville Holiday Tournament

Pool A: Carrollton, Collinsville, Freeburg, Southwestern

Pool B: Hardin Calhoun, Civic Memorial, Granite City, Jerseyville

Monday, Dec. 28

Freeburg vs. Southwestern, noon

Hardin Calhoun vs. Granite City, 1:30 p.m.

Civic Memorial vs. Jerseyville, 3 p.m.

Carrollton vs. Freeburg, 4:30 p.m.

Southwestern vs. Collinsville, 6 p.m.

Granite City vs. Civic Memorial, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 29

Carrollton vs. Collinsville, noon

Civic Memorial vs. Hardin Calhoun, 1:30 p.m.

Jerseyville vs. Granite City, 3 p.m.

Collinsville vs. Freeburg, 4:30 p.m.

Southwestern vs. Carrollton, 6 p.m.

Hardin Calhoun vs. Jerseyville, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday. Dec. 30

Seventh Place

Pool A 4th vs. Pool B 4th, 3 p.m.

Fifth Place

Pool A 3rd vs. Pool B 3rd, 4:30 p.m.

Third Place

Pool A 2nd vs. Pool B 2nd, 6 p.m.

Championship

Pool A 1st vs. Pool B 1st, 7:30 p.m.

  Comments