Sports

Monday night high school basketball scoreboard

BOYS BASKETBALL

Class 1A-Lebanon Regional - First round

Marissa 54,

Valmeyer 32

Marissa

15

7

17

15

54

Valmeyer

2

11

10

9

32

Marissa (54):

Kyle Smith 23, Ryan Howie 12, Chase Daugherty 10, Waylan Caldwell 4, Anthony Mixon 3, Blaine Knope 2,

Totals:

FG-20 (8 3-point FG) FT-6/10 PF-13.

Valmeyer (32):

Totals:

FG-0 (0 3-point FG) FT-0/0 PF-0.

Class 1A-Bunker Hill Regional - First round

Madison 58,

Brussels 45

Brussels

15

11

6

13

45

Madison

14

12

17

15

58

Brussels (45):

Brady Ellis 12, Nathan Stephens 10, Clayton Stephens 9, Mason Caselton 8, Joey Ohlendorf 6,

Totals:

FG-19 (4 3-point FG) FT-3/4 PF-6.

Madison (58):

Kendall Kennedy 18,Emmett Gordon 13,Antwan Glasper 8,Kenyan Stanley 8,Shamond Moore 7,Joe Wooten 4,

Totals:

FG-23 (4 3-point FG) FT-8/14 PF-7.

Class 2A Wesclin Regional

Southwestern 52, Staunton 25

Class 2A Sparta Regional

Du Quoin 56, Sparta 52

Class 2A Dupo Regional

Dupo 89, Wood River 75

Class 2A Wesclin Regional

Southwestern 52, Staunton 25

Class 2A Greenville Regional

Hillsboro 69, Litchfield 54

Gillespie 74, Carlinville 47

Class 1A Lebanon Regional

Marissa 54, Valmeyer 32

Lovejoy 67, New Athens 47

Class 1A Bunker Hill Regional

Madison 58, Brussels 45

Bunker Hill 64, Mt. Olive 54

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A Benton Sectional - Semifinal

Highland 63,

Carbondale 44

Highland

18

19

19

7

63

Carbondale

5

10

10

19

44

Highland (63):

Madison Wellen 21, Amanda Ponce 15, Alex LaPorta 11, Caitlin Lammers 9, Hayley Taylor 4, Breanna Frahm 3,

Totals:

FG-23 (5 3-point FG) FT-12/15 PF-0.

Carbondale (44):

Johnecia Kyles 17,Skylar Miller 16,Maddie Misner 4,Maddie Doan 2,Alex Jackson 2,McKynlee Schwartz 2,Achsah Greer 1,

Totals:

FG-18 (0 3-point FG) FT-8/14 PF-0.

Civic Mem. 64,

Benton 48

Civic Mem.

15

13

20

16

64

Benton

13

7

18

10

48

Civic Memorial (64):

Allie Troeckler 24, Alaira Tyus 14, Kalyn Troxell 10, Katelyn Turbyfill 7, Journey Coffman 5, Elizabeth Buckley 4,

Totals:

FG-21 (7 3-point FG) FT-15/20 PF-0.

Benton (48):

Makala Abney 17,Ally Gischer 11,Kaylee Pedigo 7,Taylor Mosley 6,Haley Ing 4,Ebriessa Casey 3,

Totals:

FG-18 (5 3-point FG) FT-7/16 PF-0.

Class 1A Salem Super-Sectional

Hardin (Calhoun) 60, Woodlawn 27

Jacksonville 2A Super-Sectional

Camp Point Central 50, Central 47

Class 4A Alton Regional

Edwardsville 63, Belleville East 51

Rock Island 63, Bradley-Bourbonnais 55

  Comments