Sports

Friday’s sports scores

Scores from Friday nights sporting games.

Boys Basketball

Class 1A Playoffs

White Hall North Greene Sectional

Friday, March 4

Championship

Gibault 48, Okawville 40

Jacksonville Super-Sectional

at Jacksonville Bowl

Tuesday, March 8

Liberty vs. Gibault (24-9), 7 p.m.

State Tournament

at Carver Arena, Peoria

Friday, March 11

Game 1: Winner Normal Super-Sectional vs. Winner Jacksonville Super-Sectional, 12:15 p.m.

Game 2: Winner Carbondale Super-Sectional vs. Winner DeKalb Super-Sectional, 2 p.m.

Saturday, March 13

Third Place

Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 12:15 p.m.

Championship

Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 2 p.m.

Class 2A Playoffs

Pinckneyville Sectional

Friday, March 4

Championship

Central 73, Nashville 59

Carbondale Super-Sectional

at SIU Arena

Tuesday, March 8

Teutopolis vs. Central (29-4), 7:30 p.m.

State Tournament

at Carver Arena, Peoria

Friday, March 11

Game 1: Winner Carbondale Super-Sectional vs. Winner Springfield Super-Sectional, 6:30 p.m.

Game 2: Winner Joliet Central Super-Sectional vs. Winner DeKalb Super-Sectional, 8:15 p.m.

Saturday, March 12

Third Place

Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6:30 p.m.

Championship

Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 8:15 p.m.

Class 3A Playoffs

Triad Regional

Friday, March 4

Championship

Althoff 81, Highland 56

Columbia Regional

Friday, March 4

Championship

Columbia 61, Mater Dei 58

Salem Regional

Friday, March 4

Championship

Centralia 48, Carbondale 31

Marion Regional

Friday, March 4

Championship

Mount Vernon 49, Murphysboro 34

Highland Sectional

Tuesday, March 8

Game 1: Althoff (27-2) vs. Mt. Vernon, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, March 9

Game 2: Centralia vs. Columbia (22-6), 7 p.m.

Friday, March 11

Championship

Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 7 p.m.

Springfield Super-Sectional

at Prarie Capital Convention Center

Tuesday, March 15

Winner Highland Sectional vs. Winner Taylorville Sectional, 7 p.m.

State Tournament

at Carver Arena, Peoria

Friday, March 18

Game 1: Winner Joliet Super-Sectional vs. Winner DeKalb Super-Sectional, 12:15 p.m.

Game 2: Winner Hoffman Estates Super-Sectional vs. Winner Springfield Super-Sectional, 2 p.m.

Saturday, March 19

Third Place

Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 12:15 p.m.

Championship

Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 2 p.m.

Class 4A Playoffs

East St. Louis Regional

Friday, March 4

Championship

Edwardsville 67, Belleville East 60

Alton Regional

Friday, March 4

Championship

Alton 66, Quincy 62

Collinsville Sectional

Tuesday, March 8

Game 1: Edwardsville (25-4) vs. Alton (15-9), 7 p.m.

Game 2: East Moline United vs. Rock Island, 7 p.m. at Normal West High School

Friday, March 11

Championship

Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 7 p.m.

Normal Super-Sectional

Tuesday, March 15

Winner Chicago Heights Sectional vs. Winner Collinsville Sectional, 7 p.m.

State Tournament

at Carver Arena, Peoria

Friday, March 18

Game 1: Winner Hoffman Estates Super-Sectional vs. Winner Evanston Super-Sectional, 6:30 p.m.

Game 2: Winner Normal Super-Sectional vs. Winner DeKalb Super-Sectional, 8:15 p.m.

Saturday, March 19

Third Place

Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6:30 p.m.

Championship

Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 8:15 p.m.

Class 4A-Alton Regional - Championship

Alton 66, Quincy 62

Alton

17

10

16

23

66

Quincy

22

12

19

9

62

Alton (66):

Maurice Edwards 24, Marcus Latham 12, Kevin Caldwell 11, Paul Harris 9, Tre Smith 8, Jordan Golley 2,

Totals:

FG-24 (5 3-point FG) FT-13/18 PF-11.

Quincy (62):

Mike Dade 19,Parker Bland 12,Jake Jobe 11,Garrett Gadeke 10,Cameron Gay 5,Deven Smith 3,Carson Gay 2,

Totals:

FG-25 (7 3-point FG) FT-5/5 PF-18.

Class 3A-Triad Regional - Championship

Althoff 81, Highland 56

Highland

17

4

13

22

56

Althoff

18

24

18

21

81

Highland (56):

Brode Portell 20, Austin Elledge 15, Justin Twyford 7, Will Michael 3, Stephen Schniers 3, Samuel LaPorta 2, Elloitt Prott 2, Luke Theis 2, Michael Torre 2,

Totals:

FG-23 (6 3-point FG) FT-4/8 PF-17.

Althoff (81):

Jordan Goodwin 23,CJ Coldon 12,Tarkus Ferguson 12,Brendon Gooch 12,Keenen Young 12,Marvin Bateman 5,Ishaiah Williams 3,Bryson Strong 2,

Totals:

FG-32 (8 3-point FG) FT-9/11 PF-9.

Class 3A-Columbia Regional - Championship

Columbia 61, Mater Dei 58

Mater Dei

12

19

11

16

58

Columbia

16

17

9

19

61

Mater Dei (58):

Brendan Timmermann 19, Nick Pollmann 17, Jordan Kampwerth 6, Garrett Boeckmann 5, Joseph Heimann 5, Mason Toennies 4, Blake Langenhorst 2,

Totals:

FG-26 (5 3-point FG) FT-1/4 PF-16.

Columbia (61):

Jonathan Holmes 15,Jordan Holmes 15,Drew Huebner 12,Korbin Farmer 11,Ryan Gudeman 8,

Totals:

FG-23 (5 3-point FG) FT-10/13 PF-8.

Class 1A-White Hall Sectional - Championship

Gibault 48, Okawville 40

Okawville

6

18

7

9

40

Gibault

8

11

16

13

48

Okawville (40):

Brad Fuhrhop 13, Shane Ganz 12, Noah Frederking 8, Caleb Frederking 5, Alec Wisneski 2,

Totals:

FG-13 (5 3-point FG) FT-9/14 PF-17.

Gibault (48):

Brian Deterding 22,Collin Kessler 11,Trevor Davis 6,Jacob Rueter 6,Garrett Rueter 3,

Totals:

FG-18 (3 3-point FG) FT-9/16 PF-12.

Girls Basketball

Class 3A Playoffs

State Tournament

at Redbird Arena, Normal

Friday, March 4

North Lawndale 59, Highland 57

Morton 54, Morgan Park 39

Saturday, March 5

Third Place

Highland (30-5) vs. Morgan Park (30-3), 12:15 p.m.

Championship

North Lawndale vs. Morton (32-3), 2 p.m.

Class 4A Playoffs

State Tournament

at Redbird Arena, Normal

Friday, March 4

Palatine (Fremd) 47, Whitney Young 40

Game 2: River Forest Trinity (29-5) vs. Benet Academy (30-3), 8:15 p.m.

Saturday, March 5

Third Place

Whitney Young (27-6) vs. 6:30 p.m.

Championship

Palatine Fremd (30-2) vs. Winner Game 2, 8:15 p.m.

IHSA Class 3A state semifinals

North Lawndal 59, Highland 57

North Lawndal

12

6

14

10

59

Highland

6

13

10

13

57

North Lawndale (59):

Kia Brooks 21, Jada Thorpe 13, DeAsa Almon 8, Marquita Thorne 8, Kimyra McGhee 6, Dashoney Bibbie 3,

Totals:

FG-20 (7 3-point FG) FT-12/17 PF-17.

Highland (57):

Amanda Ponce 24,Madison Wellen 9,Alex LaPorta 8,Caitlin Lammers 7,Rece Portell 7,Emmy Nyquest 2,

Totals:

FG-20 (4 3-point FG) FT-13/19 PF-16.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

EVANSVILLE 66, MISSOURI ST. 56

MISSOURI ST. (13-19): Miller 4-14 2-4 11, Church 1-1 0-0 2, Kreklow 3-9 0-0 8, Boone 12-21 2-3 26, Kendrix 2-7 0-1 5, Thompson 1-2 0-1 2, Gerring 0-2 0-1 0, Williams 0-4 0-0 0, McCullough 1-1 0-0 2. Totals 24-61 4-10 56.

EVANSVILLE (24-8): J. Brown 2-7 7-8 11, Wing 4-10 4-4 13, Balentine 8-17 2-2 21, Simmons 1-3 0-0 2, Mockevicius 5-13 2-2 12, Benzon 0-0 0-0 0, Brzoja 3-7 0-0 7, Howard 0-0 0-2 0. Totals 23-57 15-18 66.

Halftime—Evansville 29-25. 3-Point Goals—Missouri St. 4-17 (Kreklow 2-5, Kendrix 1-2, Miller 1-8, Williams 0-2), Evansville 5-15 (Balentine 3-7, Wing 1-2, Brzoja 1-2, J. Brown 0-2, Simmons 0-2). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—Missouri St. 39 (Boone 10), Evansville 38 (Mockevicius 18). Assists—Missouri St. 14 (Kreklow, Miller 4), Evansville 12 (J. Brown, Simmons 4). Total Fouls—Missouri St. 16, Evansville 15. A—NA.

N. IOWA 66, S. ILLINOIS 60

S. ILLINOIS (22-10): Rodriguez 1-3 0-0 2, Smithpeters 0-2 3-3 3, Olaniyan 4-5 0-3 8, Beane 7-17 2-4 17, O’Brien 5-11 2-2 12, Vincent 1-5 3-3 5, Djimde 1-1 0-1 2, Weiher 0-0 0-0 0, Fletcher 4-9 1-1 11, Stradnieks 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 23-54 11-17 60.

N. IOWA (20-12): Jesperson 1-4 0-0 2, Bohannon 1-6 4-5 7, Washpun 5-7 0-0 11, Morgan 5-8 5-7 18, Koch 3-6 5-8 11, Carlson 2-5 4-4 8, Friedman 0-0 0-0 0, Lohaus 4-8 0-1 9. Totals 21-44 18-25 66.

Halftime—N. Iowa 29-28. 3-Point Goals—S. Illinois 3-18 (Fletcher 2-5, Beane 1-5, Vincent 0-2, Rodriguez 0-2, O’Brien 0-2, Smithpeters 0-2), N. Iowa 6-16 (Morgan 3-5, Washpun 1-1, Lohaus 1-3, Bohannon 1-4, Jesperson 0-1, Carlson 0-2). Fouled Out—Olaniyan, Smithpeters. Rebounds—S. Illinois 39 (O’Brien 12), N. Iowa 24 (Koch 8). Assists—S. Illinois 7 (Beane 3), N. Iowa 6 (Washpun 4). Total Fouls—S. Illinois 23, N. Iowa 16. A—10,560.

WICHITA ST. 66, LOYOLA OF CHICAGO 58

LOYOLA OF CHICAGO (15-17): Ingram 2-5 0-0 6, James 3-8 0-2 6, Peterson 4-10 1-1 10, Turk 5-12 3-3 16, Doyle 4-12 1-2 10, Rajala 0-0 0-1 0, Lisha 0-0 0-0 0, Richardson 3-6 0-0 8, White 0-2 0-0 0, Kirby 1-1 0-2 2, Kennedy 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 22-56 5-11 58.

WICHITA ST. (24-7): Brown 3-7 2-2 10, Wessel 2-3 0-2 5, Morris 0-0 2-2 2, VanVleet 1-6 8-10 10, Baker 8-16 4-7 25, Kelly 1-2 0-0 2, Simon 0-0 0-0 0, Grady 2-2 2-4 6, Nurger 0-2 0-0 0, McDuffie 2-3 0-0 4, Frankamp 1-4 0-0 2. Totals 20-45 18-27 66.

Halftime—Wichita St. 30-21. 3-Point Goals—Loyola of Chicago 9-21 (Turk 3-5, Richardson 2-3, Ingram 2-5, Peterson 1-3, Doyle 1-4, White 0-1), Wichita St. 8-18 (Baker 5-8, Brown 2-5, Wessel 1-1, Nurger 0-1, McDuffie 0-1, VanVleet 0-1, Frankamp 0-1). Fouled Out—Doyle, James. Rebounds—Loyola of Chicago 32 (Richardson 6), Wichita St. 37 (Grady 6). Assists—Loyola of Chicago 14 (Doyle 5), Wichita St. 10 (Baker 4). Total Fouls—Loyola of Chicago 21, Wichita St. 14. A—NA.

Missouri Valley Conference

At Scottrade Center

St. Louis

First Round

Thursday, March 3

Loyola of Chicago 74, Bradley 66

Missouri State 69, Drake 67

Quarterfinals

Friday, March 4

Wichita State 66, Loyola of Chicago 58

Northern Iowa 66, Southern Illinois 60

Evansville 66, Missouri State 56

Illinois State vs. Indiana State, N

Semifinals

Saturday, March 5

Wichita State vs. Northern Iowa, 2:35 p.m.

Evansville-Missouri State winner vs. Illinois State-Indiana State winner, 5:05 p.m.

Championship

Sunday, March 6

Semifinal winners, 1:05 p.m.

PRO BASEBALL

Astros 6, Cardinals 3

St. Louis ab

r

h

bi

Houston ab

r

h

bi

Pham d

4

0

0

0

Altuve

3

0

1

1

Peguero

1

0

0

0

T.Kemp

1

1

0

0

Piscotty

2

0

2

0

Gonzalez

1

1

1

1

McElroy

2

1

0

0

Singleton

2

0

0

0

Washington

1

0

1

0

Correa

2

1

0

0

Grichuk

3

1

2

0

Davis

1

0

1

0

Tilson

2

0

0

0

Valbuena

3

1

2

3

Moss

3

0

0

0

Worth

1

0

1

0

Rodriguez

0

0

0

0

White

3

0

0

0

J.Wilson

1

0

0

1

Duffy

1

0

0

0

Wisdom

3

0

0

0

Tucker

2

1

1

1

Wong

3

0

2

0

Fisher

2

0

0

0

Diaz

1

1

1

0

Marisnick

2

0

1

0

A.Garcia

4

0

2

1

Kemmer

2

0

0

0

Fryer

1

0

0

0

Pena c

2

0

0

0

Kelly

2

0

0

1

Reed

0

0

0

0

G.Garcia

2

0

0

0

Perez

1

0

1

0

Anna

1

0

1

0

Aplin cf

3

1

1

0

Gonzalez

1

0

0

0

St. Louis

000

201

000

3

Houston

300

120

00x

6

DP—Houston 1. LOB—St. Louis 11, Houston 6. 2B—A.Garcia 2 (2), Altuve (1). HR—Ma.Gonzalez (1), Valbuena (1), Tucker (1). SB—Piscotty (1). SF—J.Wilson.

St. Louis

IP

H

R

ER

BB

SO

Jai.Garcia L,0-1

2

2

3

3

1

3

Maness

1

0

0

0

1

0

L.Weaver

2

5

3

3

0

4

Walden

1

0

0

0

1

2

Tuivailala

1

2

0

0

0

3

J.Gonzalez

1

1

0

0

0

0

Houston

IP

H

R

ER

BB

SO

W.Rodriguez W,1-0

2

1

0

0

0

4

W.Harris

1

0

0

0

0

1

Straily

1

4

2

2

1

2

Valdez

1 2/3

3

1

1

0

2

J.Jankowski

1/3

0

0

0

0

1

E.Cabrera

1

0

0

0

1

1

J.Buchanan

1

1

0

0

0

1

J.Minaya S,1-1

1

2

0

0

1

2

HBP—by Valdez (G.Garcia). WP—J.Minaya. Umpires—Home, Gary Cederstrom; First, Joe West; Second, Larry Vanover; Third, Jeff Nelson. T—3:05. A—4,130 (5,300).

Spring Training Standings

American League

W

L

Pct

Houston

2

0

1.000

Texas

2

0

1.000

Toronto

3

0

1.000

Boston

2

1

.667

Seattle

2

1

.667

Detroit

3

2

.600

Minnesota

1

1

.500

Los Angeles

1

2

.333

New York

1

2

.333

Tampa Bay

1

2

.333

Baltimore

0

3

.000

Chicago

0

1

.000

Cleveland

0

2

.000

Kansas City

0

2

.000

Oakland

0

2

.000

National League

W

L

Pct

Los Angeles

1

0

1.000

Milwaukee

3

0

1.000

Arizona

2

1

.667

Cincinnati

2

1

.667

San Francisco

2

1

.667

Washington

2

1

.667

Chicago

1

1

.500

Colorado

1

1

.500

Miami

1

1

.500

Philadelphia

2

2

.500

St. Louis

1

1

.500

Atlanta

1

2

.333

Pittsburgh

1

2

.333

New York

0

1

.000

San Diego

0

2

.000

NOTE: Split-squad games count in the standings; games against non-major league teams do not.

Friday’s Games

Boston 7, Tampa Bay 2

Houston 6, St. Louis 3

Miami (ss) 5, Washington 4

Detroit 3, N.Y. Yankees 0

Pittsburgh 2, Minnesota 2, tie

Philadelphia 12, Atlanta 11

Toronto 4, Baltimore 3

N.Y. Mets 4, Miami (ss) 4, tie

Milwaukee 5, Seattle 2

San Francisco 4, Cincinnati 3

Chicago White Sox 5, Cleveland 5, tie

Texas 3, L.A. Dodgers 3, tie

Colorado vs. Oakland (ss) at Mesa, Ariz., 2:05 p.m.

Arizona 6, Oakland (ss) 3

Chicago Cubs 3, L.A. Angels 0

Saturday’s Games

N.Y. Mets vs. Houston at Kissimmee, Fla., 12:05 p.m.

Detroit vs. Washington at Viera, Fla., 12:05 p.m.

St. Louis vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 12:05 p.m.

Pittsburgh vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 12:05 p.m.

Baltimore (ss) vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 12:05 p.m.

Boston vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 12:05 p.m.

Philadelphia vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 12:07 p.m.

Arizona vs. L.A. Dodgers at Glendale, Ariz., 2:05 p.m.

Cincinnati vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 2:05 p.m.

Milwaukee vs. Oakland at Mesa, Ariz., 2:05 p.m.

Texas vs. San Francisco (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 2:05 p.m.

San Francisco (ss) vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 2:05 p.m.

Chicago White Sox vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 2:05 p.m.

San Diego vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 2:10 p.m.

L.A. Angels vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 2:10 p.m.

Tampa Bay vs. Baltimore (ss) at Sarasota, Fla., 6:05 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Washington vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 12:05 p.m.

Minnesota vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 12:05 p.m.

N.Y. Yankees vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 12:05 p.m.

Houston (ss) vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 12:05 p.m.

Toronto vs. Houston (ss) at Kissimmee, Fla., 12:05 p.m.

Baltimore vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 12:05 p.m.

Miami vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 12:05 p.m.

Atlanta vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 12:10 p.m.

Cleveland vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 2:05 p.m.

San Diego (ss) vs. Chicago White Sox at Glendale, Ariz., 2:05 p.m.

L.A. Dodgers vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 2:05 p.m.

Colorado vs. Cincinnati at Goodyear, Ariz., 2:05 p.m.

Seattle vs. Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 2:05 p.m.

Kansas City vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 2:10 p.m.

Oakland vs. San Diego (ss) at Peoria, Ariz., 2:10 p.m.

Chicago Cubs vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 2:10 p.m.

PRO HOCKEY

Thursday’s Games

Boston 4, Chicago 2

Buffalo 6, Calgary 3

Edmonton 4, Philadelphia 0

Pittsburgh 4, N.Y. Rangers 1

Minnesota 2, Toronto 1

Tampa Bay 4, Ottawa 1

New Jersey 5, Nashville 4, OT

N.Y. Islanders 4, Winnipeg 3, OT

Colorado 3, Florida 2

Anaheim 5, Arizona 1

San Jose 3, Vancouver 2

Los Angeles 3, Montreal 2

Friday’s Games

N.Y. Rangers 3, Washington 2

Columbus 6, Edmonton 3

New Jersey at Dallas, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Minnesota at Buffalo, noon

Calgary at Pittsburgh, 2 p.m.

Nashville at Colorado, 2 p.m.

Anaheim at Los Angeles, 3 p.m.

Washington at Boston, 6 p.m.

Ottawa at Toronto, 6 p.m.

Carolina at Tampa Bay, 6 p.m.

Columbus at Philadelphia, 6 p.m.

Montreal at Winnipeg, 6 p.m.

Florida at Arizona, 8 p.m.

Vancouver at San Jose, 9 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Dallas at Ottawa, 4 p.m.

Pittsburgh at New Jersey, 4 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at N.Y. Rangers, 4 p.m.

Detroit at Chicago, 4 p.m.

Edmonton at Winnipeg, 6 p.m.

St. Louis at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

PRO BASKETBALL

NBA

Eastern Conference

Atlantic

W

L

Pct

GB

Toronto

41

19

.683

Boston

38

25

.603

4 1/2

New York

25

38

.397

17 1/2

Brooklyn

17

44

.279

24 1/2

Philadelphia

8

54

.129

34

Southeast

W

L

Pct

GB

Miami

36

26

.581

Atlanta

33

28

.541

2 1/2

Charlotte

33

28

.541

2 1/2

Washington

30

31

.492

5 1/2

Orlando

27

34

.443

8 1/2

Central

W

L

Pct

GB

Cleveland

43

17

.717

Indiana

32

30

.516

12

Detroit

31

30

.508

12 1/2

Chicago

30

30

.500

13

Milwaukee

26

36

.419

18

Western Conference

Southwest

W

L

Pct

GB

x-San Antonio

52

9

.852

Memphis

37

24

.607

15

Dallas

33

29

.532

19 1/2

Houston

30

31

.492

22

New Orleans

23

37

.383

28 1/2

Northwest

W

L

Pct

GB

Oklahoma City

42

20

.677

Portland

33

30

.524

9 1/2

Utah

28

33

.459

13 1/2

Denver

24

37

.393

17 1/2

Minnesota

19

43

.306

23

Pacific

W

L

Pct

GB

x-Golden State

55

5

.917

L.A. Clippers

40

20

.667

15

Sacramento

25

35

.417

30

Phoenix

16

46

.258

40

L.A. Lakers

12

50

.194

44

x-clinched playoff spot

Friday’s Games

Miami 112, Philadelphia 102

Phoenix 102, Orlando 84

Charlotte 108, Indiana 101

Toronto 117, Portland 115

Boston 105, New York 104

Milwaukee 116, Minnesota 101

Memphis 94, Utah 88

Cleveland 108, Washington 83

Saturday’s Games

Utah at New Orleans, 6 p.m.

Boston at Cleveland, 6 p.m.

Indiana at Washington, 6 p.m.

Detroit at New York, 6 p.m.

Brooklyn at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

Houston at Chicago, 7:30 p.m.

Sacramento at San Antonio, 7:30 p.m.

Atlanta at L.A. Clippers, 9:30 p.m.

Golf

World Golf Championships-Cadillac Championship

Friday

At Trump National Doral (Blue Monster)

Doral, Fla.

Purse: $9.5 million

Yardage: 7,543; Par: 72

Second Round

Adam Scott 68-66—134 -10

Rory McIlroy 71-65—136  -8

Dustin Johnson 72-64—136  -8

Danny Willett 68-69—137  -7

Charley Hoffman 68-70—138  -6

Bubba Watson 69-69—138  -6

Paul Casey 71-68—139  -5

Phil Mickelson 67-72—139  -5

Charl Schwartzel 73-67—140  -4

Anirban Lahiri 70-70—140  -4

Jason Dufner 68-72—140  -4

Harris English 71-70—141  -3

Chris Wood 72-69—141  -3

Jimmy Walker 69-72—141  -3

Smylie Kaufman 71-70—141  -3

Rickie Fowler 70-71—141  -3

Andy Sullivan 71-70—141  -3

Bernd Wiesberger 72-69—141  -3

Jordan Spieth 69-72—141  -3

Justin Thomas 75-66—141  -3

Brooks Koepka 71-71—142  -2

Henrik Stenson 71-71—142  -2

Russell Knox 71-71—142  -2

Jamie Donaldson 70-72—142  -2

Danny Lee 71-71—142  -2

Billy Horschel 72-71—143  -1

Marcus Fraser 66-77—143  -1

Scott Piercy 66-77—143  -1

Shane Lowry 71-73—144  E

Kevin Na 72-72—144  E

Zach Johnson 71-73—144  E

Louis Oosthuizen 74-70—144  E

Sergio Garcia 73-71—144  E

Soren Kjeldsen 72-72—144  E

Rafa Cabrera Bello 73-71—144  E

Kevin Kisner 75-69—144  E

Graeme McDowell 74-71—145  +1

K.T. Kim 71-74—145  +1

Robert Streb 72-73—145  +1

Victor Dubuisson 73-72—145  +1

Daniel Berger 75-71—146  +2

Ross Fisher 76-70—146  +2

Kiradech Aphibarnrat 75-71—146  +2

David Lingmerth 74-72—146  +2

Branden Grace 73-73—146  +2

Marc Leishman 73-73—146  +2

Jason Day 72-74—146  +2

Martin Kaymer 76-71—147  +3

Matthew Fitzpatrick 76-71—147  +3

Byeong-Hun An 74-73—147  +3

Fabian Gomez 75-72—147  +3

Bill Haas 74-74—148  +4

Emiliano Grillo 76-72—148  +4

Matt Kuchar 70-78—148  +4

Justin Rose 75-73—148  +4

George Coetzee 72-76—148  +4

Yusaku Miyazato 76-73—149  +5

Jordan Zunic 75-74—149  +5

  Comments