Sports

Friday’s sports scores

Scores from Friday nights sporting games.

Prep Baseball

O'Fallon/Triad Tournament

Friday, May 6

at Blazier Field, O'Fallon

O'Fallon 10, Valmeyer 0

Game 2: Carlyle vs. Mascoutah

at Triad

Game 3: Lincoln 2, Triad 1

at Milburn School, O'Fallon

St. Louis Patriots 6, Columbia 2

Saturday, May 7

at Milburn School, O'Fallon

Game 5: Valmeyer vs. Loser Game 2, 9 a.m.

at Triad

Game 6: Triad vs. Columbia, 9 a.m.

at Blazier Field, O'Fallon

Semifinals

Game 7: O’Fallon vs. Winner Game 2, 10 a.m.

Game 8: Lincoln vs. St. Louis Patriots, noon

Seventh Place

at Milburn School, O'Fallon

Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, noon

Fifth Place

at Triad

Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, noon

Third Place

at Milburn School, O'Fallon

Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8, 2 p.m.

Championship

at Blazier Field, O'Fallon

Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 2 p.m.

Edwardsville Tiger Baseball Classic

Friday, May 6

Highland 2, Chatham Glenwood 1

Lockport vs. Edwardsville

Saturday, May 7

Highland vs. Edwardsville, 11 a.m.

Lockport vs. Chatham Glenwood, 11 a.m.

Chatham Glenwood vs. Edwardsville, 1:30 p.m.

Highland vs. Lockport, 1:30 p.m.

Class 2A Baseball Playoffs

Althoff Regional

(After Monday, all games played at Whitey Herzog Field in Belleville)

Monday, May 16

Game 1: (9) Wood River at (6) Roxana, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 18

Game 2: (1) Althoff vs. Winner Game 1, 4 p.m.

Game 3: (4) Staunton vs. (5) Wesclin, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 21

Championship

Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3, 1 p.m.

Gillespie Regional

Monday, May 16

Game 1: (10) Carlinville at (8) Hillsboro, 4:30 p.m.

Game 2: (11) Litchfield at (7) Gillespie, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 18

Game 3: (2) Southwestern vs. Winner Game 1, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 19

Game 4: (3) Dupo vs. Winner Game 2, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 21

Championship

Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 11 a.m.

Effingham St. Anthony Regional

(after Monday, all games played at Evergreen Park in Effingham)

Monday, May 16

Game 1: (9) Vandalia at (8) Effingham St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 18

Game 2: (2) Teutopolis vs. Winner Game 1, 4 p.m.

Game 3: (3) Central vs. (5) Greenville, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 21

Championship

Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3, 10 a.m.

Newton Regional

Monday, May 16

Game 1: (10) Lawrenceville at (7) Newton, 4:30 p.m.

Game 2: (11) Robinson at (6) Flora (map), 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 18

Game 3: (1) Mater Dei vs. Winner Game 1, 4 p.m.

Game 4: (4) Carlyle vs. Winner Game 2, 6:30 p.m..

Saturday, May 21

Championship

Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 10 a.m.

Teutopolis Sectional

Wednesday, May 25

Game 1: Winner Newton Regional vs. Winner Gillespie Regional, 4 p.m.

Game 2: Winner Althoff Regional vs. Winner Effingham St. Anthony Regional, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 28

Championship

Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 10 a.m.

Du Quoin Sectional

Wednesday, May 25

Game 1: Winner Johnston City Regional vs. Winner Chester Regional, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 26

Game 2: Winner Nashville Regional vs. Winner McLeansboro Regional, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 28

Championship

Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 11 a.m.

Class 1A Baseball Playoffs

Okawville Regional

Monday, May 16

Game 1: (10) Sandoval at (8) Lebanon, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 18

Game 2: (2) Okawville vs. Winner Game 1, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 19

Game 3: (3) Odin vs. (7) Christ Our Rock Lutheran, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 21

Championship

Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3, 11 a.m.

New Athens Regional

Monday, May 16

Game 1: (9) Madison at (6) New Athens, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 18

Game 2: (1) Valmeyer vs. Winner Game 1, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 19

Game 3: (4) Marissa vs. (5) Metro-East Lutheran, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 21

Championship

Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3, 10 a.m.

Hardin Calhoun Regional

Monday, May 16

Game 1: (10) White Hall North Greene at (9) Greenfield, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 18

Game 2: (2) Nokomis vs. Winner Game 1, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 19

Game 3: (3) Hardin (Calhoun) vs. (8) Brussels, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 21

Championship

Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3, 1 p.m.

Raymond Lincolnwood Regional

Monday, May 16

Game 1: (7) Morrisonville at (6) Raymond (Lincolnwood, 4:30 p.m

Wednesday, May 18

at Raymond Park

Game 2: (1) Carrollton vs. Winner Game 1, 4:30 p.m.

Game 3: (4) Mt. Olive vs. (5) Bunker Hill, 7 p.m.

Saturday, May 21

Championship

at Raymond Park

Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3, 11 a.m.

Carlinville Sectional

at Blackburn College

Wednesday, May 25

Game 1: Winner New Athens Regional vs. Winner Hardin Calhoun Regional, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 26

Game 2: Winner Raymond Lincolnwood Regional vs. Winner Okawville Regional, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 28

Championship

Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 1 p.m.

Okawville 5, Waltonville 3

Waltonville

030

000

0

3

6

3

Okawville

220

010

0

5

7

0

Waltonville: Team Stats 6-0.

Okawville: Payten Harre 2-2, Alec Wisneski 2-4, Will Aubel 1-3, Noland Crane 1-2 Rbi-2, Brad Fuhrhop 1-3 Rbi.

WP-Josh Madrid IP-4.0 H-1 R-0 ER-0 BB-1 K-3

O’Fallon/Triad Tournament - First round

O’Fallon 10, Valmeyer 0

Valmeyer

000

00

0

5

0

O’Fallon

710

20

10

11

0

Valmeyer: Easton Wallace 2-2, Tyler Kempfer 1-2, Jake Krekel 1-3, Erickson Wallace 1-2.

LP-Michael Chism IP-4.0 H-9 R-10 ER-4 BB-4 K

O’fallon: Dillon Weiss 3-3 2B-2 Rbi-2, Camden Bauer 2-3 Rbi-2, Jordan Richardson 2-3 3B Rbi-2, Jared Dalonzo 1-2 Rbi, Josh Gibson 1-3 Rbi, Chase Hackstadt 1-2, Bradley Snyder 1-2 2B Rbi.

WP-Jaysn Miller IP-4.0 H-3 R-0 ER-0 BB-0

O’Fallon/Triad Tournament - First round

St. Louis Pat 6, Columbia 4

St. Louis Pat

010

410

0

6

8

1

Columbia

001

020

1

4

9

0

St. Louis Patriots: Team Stats 8-0.

Columbia: Cameron Touchette 2-4 3B, Dylan Hildebrand 1-1 2B Rbi, Jon Holmes 1-3, Lamont Read 1-4 Rbi-2, Zach Rosecrans 1-1 2B, Cameron Roth 1-4, Brennen Van Breusegen 1-4 Rbi, Shane Wilhelm 1-2.

LP-Zach Rosecrans IP-4.7 H-6 R-5 ER-2 BB-3 K-4

O’Fallon/Triad Tournament - First round

Lincoln 2, Triad 1

Lincoln

000

001

1

2

5

0

Triad

010

000

0

1

6

0

Triad: Ethan Gratton 2-3 Rbi, Nick Beeler 1-3 2B, Gavin Gibbs 1-3, John Mcgee 1-3, Cole Witzig 1-3.

LP-Gavin Gibbs IP-7.0 H-6 R-2 ER-2 BB-1 K-5

Marquette 19, Wood River 3

A. Marquette

329

50

19

20

0

Wood River

300

00

3

5

0

Marquette: Liam Maher 4-4 2B Rbi, John Blachford 3-4 2B-2 Rbi, Adam Harrison 3-4 2B 3B Rbi-4, Jayce Maag 2-2 2B-2 Rbi-4, Brady Mcafee 2-3 3B Rbi-2, Konnor Morrisey 2-4 Rbi-3, Zach Weinman 2-2 Rbi, Jacob File 1-4 Rbi-3, Nick Messinger 1-2.

WP-Jacob File IP-5.0 H-4 R-3 ER-3 BB-1 K-6

Bellvl. East 9, Althoff 0

Althoff

000

000

0

0

0

0

Bellvl. East

300

051

0

9

13

0

Belleville East: Drew Millas 4-4 2B-2 Rbi-3, Izaiah Hitt 3-4 2B Rbi-4, Patrick Gaul 2-3 2B, Jeff Caringer 1-1, Jalen Jones 1-3, Alex Phillips 1-4 Rbi, Jordan Yates 1-3.

WP-Cody Freppon IP-6.0 H-5 R-0 ER-0 BB-0 K-9

Roxana 13, Carlinville 5

Carlinville

002

020

1

5

8

0

Roxana

331

312

0

13

17

1

Carlinville: Team Stats 8-29 2B Rbi-3.

Roxana: Trace Gentry 3-5 2B Rbi-3, Logan Presley 3-4 2B Rbi, Blake Vandiver 3-4, Chance Foss 2-3 Rbi-2, Billy Mathis 2-4 Rbi, Austin Presley 2-4 Rbi-3, Adam Moore 1-3, Sam Mosby 1-3.

WP-Sam Mosby IP-4.0 H-3 R-2 ER-2 BB-3

GIRLS SOFTBALL

Triad Tournament - First round

Columbia 4, Bellvl. West 0

Bellvl. West

000

000

0

0

2

1

Columbia

003

001

0

4

7

0

Belleville West: Aleigha Cory 1-2, Kiri Evans 1-3 2B.

LP-Paige Cates IP-7.0 H-8 R-4 ER-1 BB-2 K-2

Columbia: Mikaela Kossina 2-3 Rbi, Courtney Weilbacher 2-4 3B, Lindsay Wibbenmeyer 2-3 Rbi, Lexi Touchette 1-2.

WP-Brina Rujawitz IP-7.0 H-2 R-0 ER-0 BB-2

Roxana 10, Carlinville 3

Carlinville

3

8

0

Roxana

10

15

0

Carlinville: Team Stats 8-0.

Roxana: Phoebe Booher 4-4 2B 3B-2 Rbi-2, Alexis Counts 2-4, Shelby Jackson 2-3 Rbi, Lindsey Scroggins 2-3, Abbey Stalhut 2-3 Rbi-3, Ashley Betts 1-2 Rbi, Abby Palen 1-3 Rbi, Olivia Stangler 1-4 Rbi.

WP-Phoebe Booher IP-7.0 H-8 R-3 ER-2 BB-0 K-4

Civic Mem. 4, Staunton 3

Civic Mem.

002

010

1

4

5

4

Staunton

001

002

0

3

7

2

Civic Memorial: Susan Buchanan 2-2 Hr Rbi-3, Katelyn Turbyfill 2-4 2B, Jenna Parmentier 1-3.

WP-Ryan Allison IP-7.0 H-5 R-3 ER-2 BB-0 K-5

Staunton: Maddie Nichols 2-3, Delissa Dennison 1-3, Natalie Gusewelle 1-3 2B, Marcy Mccalla 1-4 Rbi, Emily Redeker 1-3 Rbi-2, Savannah Welch 1-3.

LP-Delissa Dennison IP-7.0 H-5 R-4 ER-2 BB-3 K-12

Triad Tournament - First round

Highland 8, Dupo 2

Dupo

020

000

2

5

0

Highland

000

008

8

7

0

Highland: Lauren Baer 1-2 3B Rbi, Lily Garbett 1-4, Jenna Gnaedinger 1-2 Rbi-2, Aubrey Hacke 1-3 Hr Rbi-2, Peyton Holzinger 1-3 Rbi, Reily Kassay 1-3 2B, Lauren Wright 1-3 2B Rbi.

WP-Aubrey Hacke IP-6.0 H-5 R-2 ER-2 BB-1 K-4

Edwardsville 9, Teutopolis 8

Edwardsville

161

001

0

9

11

0

Teutopolis

100

020

5

8

9

0

Edwardsville: Rachel Anderson 4-4 2B, Jordan Corby 2-5 Rbi-2, Emma Lewis 2-4 Rbi, Taryn Brown 1-3, Anna Burke 1-3, Jordan Garella 1-4.

WP-Jordyn Henricks IP-4.7 H-4 R-3 ER-2 BB-1 K-9

Teutopolis: Team Stats 9-0.

Jerseyville 5, Granite City 0

Granite City

000

000

0

0

0

0

Jerseyville

011

030

0

5

9

0

Jerseyville: Kaylee Griggs 3-3 Rbi, Caitlyn Connell 1-3 Hr Rbi-2, Bethany Muenstermann 1-3 2B, Libby Munsterman 1-2, Ashton Tewell 1-2 2B Rbi, Peyton Tisdale 1-4, Ashleigh Trochuck 1-2.

WP-Bethany Muenstermann IP-7.0 H-1 R-0 ER-0 BB-3 K-5

Marissa Invitational - First round

New Athens 8, Marissa 0

New Athens

230

03

8

10

0

Marissa

000

00

0

0

3

New Athens: Alina Lance 3-3 Rbi-2, Sophie Cooper 2-3 Rbi-2, Hannah Daab 1-2, Jordan Drake 1-3 2B Rbi, Bre Majzel 1-1 Rbi, Abby Marlow 1-3, Casey Wilderman 1-3.

WP-Abby Marlow IP-5.0 H-0 R-0 ER-0 BB-2 K-11

Triad Invite

Triad 11, Collinsville 7

Collinsville

241

000

7

0

0

Triad

001

001

11

12

0

Triad: Hannah Johnson 2-4 Rbi, Jenee Johnson 2-2 Rbi, Allison Kromray 2-2, Kari Sarhage 2-4 Hr-2 Rbi-5, Abby Burroughs 1-3 Rbi, Taylor Derby 1-3 Rbi, Abigaile Knopf 1-3, Megan Schmiskie 1-4.

WP-Kari Sarhage IP-6.0 H-7 R-7 ER-2 BB-5 K-4

GIRLS SOCCER

Waterloo 4, Mascoutah 0

Waterloo

4

0

4

Mascoutah

0

0

0

GOALS: W-Sydney Bockhorn 1, Erika Lloyd 1, Sydney Luedeman 2. , M-

GOALIES: W- Min-80-Bailey Bosler; M-

Litchfield 3, Jerseyville 0

Litchfield

0

3

3

Jerseyville

0

0

0

CORNERS: L-0, J-1

GOALIES: L-; J-Min-80-Erica Bechtold Sv-12

Alton 5, Highland 1

Highland

1

0

1

Alton

4

1

5

GOALS: H-Audrey Wilke 1. , A-

GOALIES: H- Min-80-Morgan Zorbrist Sv-12; A-Min-80-Maddy Fennewald Sv-4

PRO BASEBALL

Pirates 4, Cardinals 2

Pittsburgh ab

r

h

bi

St. Louis ab

r

h

bi

Jaso 1b

4

0

1

0

Crpnter 3b-1b

5

0

1

0

S.Rdrgz pr-1b

1

0

0

0

Pscotty rf

3

0

0

0

McCtchn cf

4

0

1

0

Hlliday lf

4

0

1

0

G.Plnco rf

3

1

1

0

Wong pr-2b

0

0

0

0

S.Marte lf

4

1

2

0

Moss 1b-lf

4

0

0

0

Crvelli c

2

0

0

0

Molina c

4

0

1

0

Kang 3b

4

2

2

3

Grichuk cf

3

1

1

0

Hrrison 2b

4

0

1

1

Gyorko 2b-3b

3

0

0

0

Mercer ss

4

0

0

0

A.Diaz ss

4

1

3

0

Liriano p

3

0

0

0

C.Mrtnz p

1

0

0

0

Watson p

0

0

0

0

Lyons p

1

0

0

0

Joyce ph

1

0

0

0

Tejada ph

0

0

0

1

Mlancon p

0

0

0

0

Segrist p

0

0

0

0

Maness p

0

0

0

0

Hzlbker ph

1

0

0

0

Totals 34

4

8

4

Totals 33

2

7

1

Pittsburgh

010

002

010

4

St. Louis

000

000

200

2

E—Liriano (1). DP—Pittsburgh 1, St. Louis 1. LOB—Pittsburgh 6, St. Louis 8. 2B—A.Diaz (9). HR—Kang 2 (2). SB—G.Polanco (3), S.Marte (8). SF—Tejada (2).

Pittsburgh

IP

H

R

ER

BB

SO

Liriano W,3-1

7

5

2

2

2

10

Watson H,7

1

1

0

0

0

1

Melancon S,8-9

1

1

0

0

0

1

St. Louis

IP

H

R

ER

BB

SO

Martinez L,4-2

3 1/3

3

1

1

3

2

Lyons

3 2/3

4

2

2

0

7

Siegrist

1

1

1

1

0

0

Maness

1

0

0

0

0

1

HBP—by Watson (Piscotty). WP—Liriano. Umpires—Home, Mike Estabrook; First, Dana DeMuth; Second, Greg Gibson; Third, Ed Hickox. T—2:54. A—43,093 (43,975).

American League

Thursday’s Games

Cleveland 9, Detroit 4

Baltimore 1, N.Y. Yankees 0, 10 innings

Toronto 12, Texas 2

Boston 7, Chicago White Sox 3

Seattle 6, Houston 3

Friday’s Games

N.Y. Yankees 3, Boston 2

Toronto 5, L.A. Dodgers 2

Cleveland 7, Kansas City 1

Texas 5, Detroit 1

Houston 6, Seattle 3

Chicago White Sox 10, Minnesota 4

Tampa Bay at L.A. Angels, N.

Saturday’s Games

Boston (Price 4-0) at N.Y. Yankees (Eovaldi 1-2), 12:05 p.m.

Oakland null at Baltimore null, 12:05 p.m.

Oakland null at Baltimore null, 12:05 p.m.

L.A. Dodgers (Kershaw 3-1) at Toronto (Dickey 1-3), 12:07 p.m.

Texas (Griffin 3-0) at Detroit (Pelfrey 0-4), 12:10 p.m.

Kansas City (Kennedy 3-2) at Cleveland (Anderson 0-1), 3:10 p.m.

Oakland (Hahn 1-0) at Baltimore (Wright 1-2), 6:05 p.m.

Minnesota (Santana 0-1) at Chicago White Sox (Sale 6-0), 6:10 p.m.

Seattle (Karns 3-1) at Houston (Keuchel 2-4), 6:10 p.m.

Tampa Bay (Odorizzi 0-1) at L.A. Angels (Weaver 3-1), 8:05 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

L.A. Dodgers at Toronto, 12:07 p.m.

Texas at Detroit, 12:08 p.m.

Kansas City at Cleveland, 12:10 p.m.

Oakland at Baltimore, 12:35 p.m.

Minnesota at Chicago White Sox, 1:10 p.m.

Seattle at Houston, 1:10 p.m.

Tampa Bay at L.A. Angels, 2:35 p.m.

Boston at N.Y. Yankees, 7:05 p.m.

National League

Thursday’s Games

St. Louis 4, Philadelphia 0

Cincinnati 9, Milwaukee 5

Miami 4, Arizona 0

Chicago Cubs 5, Washington 2

San Diego 5, N.Y. Mets 3

Colorado 17, San Francisco 7

Friday’s Games

Chicago Cubs 8, Washington 6

Toronto 5, L.A. Dodgers 2

Cincinnati 5, Milwaukee 1

Miami 6, Philadelphia 4

Arizona 7, Atlanta 2

Pittsburgh 4, St. Louis 2

Colorado at San Francisco, N

N.Y. Mets at San Diego, N

Saturday’s Games

L.A. Dodgers (Kershaw 3-1) at Toronto (Dickey 1-3), 12:07 p.m.

Pittsburgh (Locke 1-2) at St. Louis (Wainwright 2-3), 1:15 p.m.

Colorado (Gray 0-1) at San Francisco (Cueto 4-1), 3:05 p.m.

Washington (Gonzalez 2-1) at Chicago Cubs (Hammel 4-0), 3:05 p.m.

Arizona (Miller 0-3) at Atlanta (Teheran 0-3), 6:10 p.m.

Milwaukee (Nelson 4-2) at Cincinnati (Finnegan 1-1), 6:10 p.m.

Philadelphia (Hellickson 2-2) at Miami (Koehler 2-3), 6:10 p.m.

N.Y. Mets (Colon 2-1) at San Diego (Shields 1-4), 7:40 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

L.A. Dodgers at Toronto, 12:07 p.m.

Milwaukee at Cincinnati, 12:10 p.m.

Philadelphia at Miami, 12:10 p.m.

Arizona at Atlanta, 12:35 p.m.

Pittsburgh at St. Louis, 1:15 p.m.

Washington at Chicago Cubs, 1:20 p.m.

Colorado at San Francisco, 3:05 p.m.

N.Y. Mets at San Diego, 3:40 p.m.

PRO HOCKEY

NHL Playoff

(Best-of-7)

(x-if necessary)

SECOND ROUND

Wednesday, April 27

N.Y. Islanders 5, Tampa Bay 3

Thursday, April 28

Washington 4, Pittsburgh 3, OT

Friday, April 29

Dallas 2, St. Louis 1

San Jose 5, Nashville 2

Saturday, April 30

Tampa Bay 4, NY Islanders 1

Pittsburgh 2, Washington 1

Sunday, May 1

St. Louis 4, Dallas 3, OT

San Jose 3, Nashville 2

Monday, May 2

Pittsburgh 3, Washington 2

Tuesday, May 3

Tampa Bay 5, NY Islanders 4, OT

Nashville 4, San Jose 1

St. Louis 6, Dallas 1

Wednesday, May 4

Pittsburgh 3, Washington 2, OT, Pittsburgh leads series 3-1

Thursday, May 5

Dallas 3, St. Louis 2, OT, series tied 2-2

Nashville 4, San Jose 3, 3OT, series tied 2-2

Friday, May 6

Tampa Bay 2, NY Islanders 1, OT, Tampa Bay leads series 3-1

Saturday, May 7

St. Louis at Dallas, noon

Pittsburgh at Washington, 6:15 p.m.

Nashville at San Jose, 9 p.m.

Sunday, May 8

NY Islanders at Tampa Bay, 2 p.m.

Monday, May 9

Dallas at St. Louis, 7 p.m.

San Jose at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, May 10

x-Tampa Bay at NY Islanders, 6:30 p.m.

x-Washington at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, May 11

x-St. Louis at Dallas, 7 p.m.

Thursday, May 12

x-Pittsburgh at Washington, TBA

x-NY Islanders at Tampa Bay, TBA

x-Nashville at San Jose, TBA

Golf

PGA

Wells Fargo

Friday

At Quail Hollow Club Course

Charlotte, N.C.

Purse: $7.3 million

Yardage: 7,575; Par: 72 (36-36)

Second Round

A. Loupe 65-71—136  -8

R. Castro 71-66—137  -7

C. Hadley 71-67—138  -6

M. Hubbard 70-68—138  -6

S. Wheatcroft 65-74—139  -5

P. Mickelson 69-70—139  -5

B. Harman 69-70—139  -5

D. Berger 68-71—139  -5

R. Fowler 71-68—139  -5

S. Langley 70-69—139  -5

J. Rose 70-70—140  -4

J. Senden 68-72—140  -4

C. Knost 73-68—141  -3

M. Piller 69-72—141  -3

J. Hahn 70-71—141  -3

K. Chappell 67-74—141  -3

P. Kizzire 72-69—141  -3

P. Casey 70-71—141  -3

R. Goosen 69-72—141  -3

L. Glover 71-70—141  -3

B. Steele 71-70—141  -3

H. Varner III 72-69—141  -3

T. Wilkinson 68-73—141  -3

C. Stroud 70-72—142  -2

J. Overton 71-71—142  -2

H. English 71-71—142  -2

J. Gore 72-70—142  -2

C. Tringale 72-70—142  -2

F. Molinari 72-70—142  -2

B. Weekley 69-73—142  -2

G. DeLaet 71-71—142  -2

D. Lingmerth 71-71—142  -2

R. McIlroy 73-69—142  -2

S. O’Hair 71-71—142  -2

E. Els 74-69—143  -1

A. Scott 73-70—143  -1

D. Lee 72-71—143  -1

M. Dobyns 72-71—143  -1

J. Vegas 73-70—143  -1

A. Lahiri 66-77—143  -1

T. Finau 74-69—143  -1

R. Garrigus 71-72—143  -1

H. Norlander 72-71—143  -1

M. Kim 73-70—143  -1

D. Ernst 71-73—144  E

B. Stegmaier 72-72—144  E

J. Wagner 72-72—144  E

D. Summerhays 69-75—144  E

G. Woodland 72-72—144  E

M. Kaymer 71-73—144  E

J..B. Holmes 72-72—144  E

D. van der Walt 67-77—144  E

R. Oppenheim 71-73—144  E

I. Poulter 70-74—144  E

W. McGirt 70-74—144  E

K. Reifers 72-72—144  E

A. Cejka 70-74—144  E

P. Reed 73-71—144  E

F. Gomez 75-69—144  E

J. Lovemark 74-70—144  E

E. Compton 70-74—144  E

M. Laird 69-76—145  +1

T. Immelman 72-73—145  +1

R. Streb 75-70—145  +1

L. Donald 76-69—145  +1

E. Grillo 74-71—145  +1

S. Pinckney 73-72—145  +1

V. Taylor 72-73—145  +1

V. Singh 73-72—145  +1

D. Toms 72-73—145  +1

H. Matsuyama 74-71—145  +1

C. Villegas 74-71—145  +1

H. Mahan 75-70—145  +1

A. Cabrera 73-72—145  +1

  Comments