Sports

Friday’s sports scores

Scores from Friday nights sporting games.

Prep Baseball

Class 2A Baseball Playoffs

Althoff Regional

(After Monday, all games played at Whitey Herzog Field in Belleville)

Monday, May 16

Game 1: (9) Wood River at (6) Roxana, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 18

Game 2: (1) Althoff vs. Winner Game 1, 4 p.m.

Game 3: (4) Staunton vs. (5) Wesclin, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 21

Championship

Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3, 1 p.m.

Gillespie Regional

Monday, May 16

Game 1: (10) Carlinville at (8) Hillsboro, 4:30 p.m.

Game 2: (11) Litchfield at (7) Gillespie, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 18

Game 3: (2) Southwestern vs. Winner Game 1, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 19

Game 4: (3) Dupo vs. Winner Game 2, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 21

Championship

Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 11 a.m.

Effingham St. Anthony Regional

(after Monday, all games played at Evergreen Park in Effingham)

Monday, May 16

Game 1: (9) Vandalia at (8) Effingham St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 18

Game 2: (2) Teutopolis vs. Winner Game 1, 4 p.m.

Game 3: (3) Central vs. (5) Greenville, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 21

Championship

Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3, 10 a.m.

Newton Regional

Monday, May 16

Game 1: (10) Lawrenceville at (7) Newton, 4:30 p.m.

Game 2: (11) Robinson at (6) Flora, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 18

Game 3: (1) Mater Dei vs. Winner Game 1, 4 p.m.

Game 4: (4) Carlyle vs. Winner Game 2, 6:30 p.m..

Saturday, May 21

Championship

Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 10 a.m.

Nashville Regional

Monday, May 16

Game 1: (10) Sparta (9) Pinckneyville, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 18

Game 2: (1) Nashville vs. Winner Game 1, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 19

Game 3: (4) Gibault vs. (6) DuQuoin, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 21

Championship

Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3, 11 a.m.

Chester Regional

Monday, May 16

Game 1: (8) Red Bud at Chester, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 18

Game 2: (2) Carterville vs. Winner Game 1, 4:30 p.m.

Game 3: (3) Murphysboro vs. (5) Anna-Jonesboro, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 21

Championship

Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3, noon

Teutopolis Sectional

Wednesday, May 25

Game 1: Winner Newton Regional vs. Winner Gillespie Regional, 4 p.m.

Game 2: Winner Althoff Regional vs. Winner Effingham St. Anthony Regional, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 28

Championship

Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 10 a.m.

Du Quoin Sectional

Wednesday, May 25

Game 1: Winner Johnston City Regional vs. Winner Chester Regional, 4:30 p.m.

Roxana 4, Marquette 3

A. Marquette

100

020

00

3

10

1

Roxana

101

001

01

4

7

0

Alton Marquette: Team Stats 5-26 2B-2 3B Rbi-2, Liam Maher 2-3 3B Rbi-2, Mike Neel 2-2 2B, John Blachford 1-3 2B.

Roxana: Logan Presley 2-3, Trace Gentry 1-4 Rbi, Zach Golenor 1-3, Adam Moore 1-2 Rbi, Austin Presley 1-3, Blake Vandiver 1-3 2B.

WP-Chance Foss IP-2.0 H-1 R-0 ER-0 BB-2 K

Belleville East 12, E. St. Louis 0

Bellvl. East

011

37

12

11

0

E. St. Louis

000

00

0

0

0

Belleville East: Patrick Gaul 2-3 Rbi-2, Evan Lawrence 2-4 Rbi-2, Drew Millas 2-3 Rbi, Alex Phillips 2-3, Jalen Jones 1-2, Travis Michalke 1-1 Rbi, Jordan Yates 1-2.

WP-Evan Lawrence IP-5.0 H-0 R-0 ER-0 BB-1 K-9

Central11, Red Bud 1

Central

512

003

0

11

20

0

Red Bud

000

100

0

1

2

0

Red Bud: Kyle Hentis 1-2 Hr Rbi, Brenden Stellhorn 1-3 2B.

LP-Greg Mertz IP-2.3 H-7 R-6 ER-6 BB-1

Carlyle 13, Gibault 0

Carlyle

001

534

13

12

0

Gibault

000

000

0

4

0

Carlyle: Grant Carman 2-4 2B-2 Rbi, Ricky Huge 2-4 Rbi-2, Landon Michael 2-3 Rbi, Ryan Rakers 2-4 2B Rbi, Noah Crocker 1-1 Rbi-2, Conner Humes 1-1 Rbi, Dru Johnson 1-3 Rbi, Collin Szczeblewski 1-2.

WP-Landon Michael IP-2.0 H-0 R-0 ER-0 BB-1

Gibault: Mark Branz 1-2 2B, Trevor Davis 1-2, Johnny Francescon 1-2, Collin Kessler 1-2.

LP-Drew Dugan IP-4.3 H-7 R-9 ER-5 BB-2 K

Waterloo 8, Mascoutah 3

Mascoutah

200

001

0

3

5

0

Waterloo

201

401

0

8

9

0

Mascoutah: Brendan Schanz 2-2 Rbi, Noah Dressler 1-3, Anthony Moll 1-3 Rbi, Austin Wombacher 1-2.

LP-Jacob Davis IP-3.3 H-6 R-7 ER-7 BB-3 K-3

Waterloo: Cole Kaiping 2-4 2B-2, Tyler Mcalister 2-3 Hr-2 Rbi-3, Hayden Bender 1-2 Rbi, Erik Kaiser 1-4, Aaron Laskowski 1-4 2B, Jordan Mcfarland 1-3 Hr Rbi-2, Kane Osterhage 1-3 Rbi-2.

WP-Tyler McAlister IP-5.3 H-5 R-3 ER-2 BB-6 K-7

O’Fallon 8, Collinsville 1

O’Fallon

021

320

0

8

8

1

Collinsville

000

001

0

1

3

0

O’fallon: Hayden Schaefer 3-3 2B Rbi-2, Camden Bauer 2-3 2B-2, Jared Dalonzo 1-3, Josh Gibson 1-3 2B Rbi-3, Bradley Snyder 1-3 Hr Rbi.

WP-Logan Boente IP-7.0 H-3 R-1 ER-1 BB-3 K-4

Collinsville: Jordan Reichert 2-3 Rbi, Hayden Juenger 1-2.

LP-Parker Marchbanks IP-3.0 H-3 R-3 ER-3 BB-3

Belleville West 9, Alton 4

Bellvl. West

010

003

005

9

13

0

Alton

001

002

100

4

8

0

Belleville West: Buddy Gore 2-3 2B, Cal Kossina 2-4 2B 3B, Jack Lanxon 2-4 2B Hr Rbi-3, Wyatt Parker 2-5, Matt Sisk 2-3 Rbi, Logan Betz 1-5 Rbi, Hunter Grupe 1-1 Rbi, Luke Vallandingham 1-4.

WP-Cal Kossina IP-2.0 H-1 R-0 ER-0 BB-0 K-3

Alton: Jacob Kanallakan 2-4 2B, Steven Nguyen 2-4, Rob Taul 2-4 Rbi, Aaron Bonnell 1-4 Hr Rbi-2, Mike Hampton 1-2 Rbi.

WP-Devin Colley IP-3.0 H-3 R-5 ER-5 BB-3

Southwestern 3, Greenville 0

Southwestern

100

110

0

3

8

1

Greenville

000

000

0

0

0

0

Piasa Southwestern: Jacob Ritzhaupt 2-2 2B Rbi, Collin Baumgartner 1-3 Rbi, Brennen Bazzell 1-4, Dakotah Corby 1-4, Luke Golike 1-3, Scott Kasting 1-4, Brock Seymour 1-2.

WP-Collin Baumgartner IP-7.0 H-2 R-0 ER-0 BB-3 K-8

GIRLS SOFTBALL

Freeburg 11, Sparta 1

Sparta

010

000

1

3

0

Freeburg

241

211

11

19

0

Freeburg: Haley Alt 3-4 Rbi-2, Cheyenne Bivins 3-3, Kimmie Hoffman 3-4 2B Rbi-2, Jenny Homann 3-4 2B Hr Rbi-4, Hannah Harbaugh 2-4 Rbi, Josie Ledbetter 2-4, Lauren Thoma 2-2, Miranda Schulte 1-4 2B Rbi-2.

WP-Josie Ledbetter IP-5.0 H-2 R-1 ER-1 BB-0 K-2

Carlyle 9, Okawville 1

Okawville

000

000

1

1

3

3

Carlyle

011

520

0

9

13

2

Carlyle: Kaylee Perez 3-4 Rbi, Brooklyn Smith 3-4 2B-2 Hr Rbi-5, Hannah Hoffmann 2-4 2B Rbi, Ashton Pieron 2-4 2B, Kayla Guetersloh 1-3, Kaelyn Johnson 1-4 Rbi, Gabby Madden 1-4.

WP-Hannah Hoffmann IP-7.0 H-3 R-1 ER-0 BB-1 K-10

Mater Dei 1, Belleville West 0

Bellvl. West

000

000

0

0

3

2

Mater Dei

000

001

0

1

1

1

Belleville West: Morgan Hinkle 1-3 2B, Allyson Winkelman 1-3, Olivia Young 1-2.

LP-Paige Cates IP-6.0 H-1 R-1 ER-0 BB-1 K-2

Mater Dei: Ally Beckmann 1-2.

WP-Aften Richter IP-4.0 H-3 R-0 ER-0 BB-0

Brussels 8, Marquette 5

Marquette

200

020

1

5

10

0

Brussels

205

100

0

8

9

0

Marquette: Grace Frost 2-3 Rbi, Miranda Schroeder 2-3 Rbi-2, Emma Taylor 2-3 2B Rbi, Katelyn Fitzgerald 1-4, Sam Harshbarger 1-2, Cayli Shinstock 1-3 2B, Katie Williams 1-2 3B.

LP-Cayli Shinstock IP-6.0 H-9 R-8 ER-7 BB-4 K-3

Red Bud 3, Columbia 2

Red Bud

000

110

1

3

5

0

Columbia

010

100

0

2

6

0

Columbia: Mikaela Kossina 2-2 2B, Lexi Touchette 2-4, Keeler Vanbreusegen 1-4, Courtney Weilbacher 1-4.

LP-Brina Rujawitz IP-7.0 H-8 R-3 ER-2 BB-1 K-7

Nashville 6, Wesclin 5

Wesclin

000

000

5

5

8

0

Nashville

140

010

0

6

11

0

Nashville: Alli Liske 3-3 2B, Libby Ahlers 2-3 Rbi, Paige Kasten 2-4 Rbi-2, Karly Stanowski 2-4 2B-2 Rbi-3, Deidra Holzhauer 1-3, Mackenzie Mcferon 1-3.

WP-Deidra Holzhauer IP-7.0 H-7 R-5 ER-1 BB-0 K-3

Class 2A Softball Playoffs

Piasa Southwestern Regional

Monday, May 16

Game 1: (9) Roxana at (8) Piasa Southwestern, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 18

Game 2: (2) Dupo vs. Winner Game 1, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, May 17

Game 3: (3) Staunton vs. (7) Wood River, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 21

Championship

Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3, 11 a.m.

Gillespie Regional

Monday, May 16

Game 1: (10) Althoff at (6) Litchfield, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, May 17

Game 2: (1) Gillespie vs. Winner Game 1, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 18

Game 3: (4) Carlinville vs. (5) Hillsboro, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 21

Championship

Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3, 11 a.m.

Waltonville Regional

Monday, May 16

Game 1: (8) Fairfield at (6) Mount Carmel, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, May 17

Game 2: (2) West Frankfort vs. Winner Game 1, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 18

Game 3: (3) Waltonville vs. (5) Du Quoin, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 21

Championship

Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3, 11 a.m.

Pinckneyville Regional

Monday, May 16

Game 1: (10) Sparta at (9) Wesclin, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, May 17

Game 2: (2) Nashville vs. Winner Game 1, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 18

Game 3: (3) Pinckneyville vs. (5) Red Bud, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 21

Championship

Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3, 11 a.m.

Johnston City Regional

Monday, May 16

Game 1: (10) Eldorado at (9) Hamilton County, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 19

Game 2: (1) Carmi-White County vs. Winner Game 1, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, May 18

Game 3: (4) Johnston City vs. (7) Zeigler-Royalton, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 21

Championship

Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3, 11 a.m.

Carterville Regional

Monday, May 16

Game 1: (8) Anna-Jonesboro at (7) Murphysboro, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, May 17

Game 2: (1) Carterville vs. Winner Game 1, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 18

Game 3: (4) Chester vs. (6) Vienna, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 21

Championship

Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3, 11 a.m.

Vandalia Regional

Monday, May 16

Game 1: (10) Vandalia at (9) Greenville, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, May 17

Game 2: (2) Mater Dei vs. Winner Game 1, 4:30 p.m.

Game 3: (3) Central vs. (5) Carlyle, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 21

Championship

Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3, 11 a.m.

Class 1A Softball Playoffs

Lebanon Regional

Tuesday, May 17

Game 1: (2) Lebanon vs. (6) Centralia Christ Our Rock Lutheran, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 18

Game 2: (3) Valmeyer vs. (5) Metro-East Lutheran, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 21

Championship

Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 11 a.m.

Marissa Regional

Monday, May 16

Game 1: (9) Okawville at (8) Marissa, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, May 17

Game 2: (1) New Athens vs. Winner Game 1, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 18

Game 3: (4) Mulberry Grove vs. (7) Gibault, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 21

Championship

Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3, 11 a.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1A-Breese Central Regional - Championship

Mater Dei 2, Central. 1

Mater Dei

2

0

2

Central

1

0

1

GOALS: M-, B-Jessica Albers 1.

GOALIES: M-; B-Min-80-Breanna Beckmann Sv-4

Class 1A-Alton Marquette Regional - Championship

Marquette 2, Roxana 1

Roxana

1

0

1

A. Marquette

1

1

2

GOALS: R-Emma Lucas 1. , A-

GOALIES: R- Min-80-Brittany Alexander Sv-15; A-

Class 1A Playoffs

(seeds in parentheses)

Columbia Regional

Tuesday, May 10

Columbia 3, Wesclin 0

Freeburg 4, Harrisburg 0

Friday, May 13

Championship

Columbia (13-5-2) vs. Freeburg (10-9-1), 6 p.m.

Central Regional

Tuesday, May 10

Mater Dei 7, Olney 0

Thursday, May 12

Central 1, Salem 0

Friday, May 13

Championship

Mater Dei 2, Central 1

Marquette Regional

Saturday, May 7

Metro-East Lutheran 3, Wood River 0

Tuesday, May 10

at Gordon Moore Park, Alton

Marquette 9, Metro-East Lutheran 0

Roxana 7, Father McGivney 0

Friday, May 13

Championship

Marquette 2, Roxana 1

Anna-Jonesboro Regional

Tuesday, May 10

Althoff 7, Massac County 0

Wednesday, May 11

Gibault 9, Anna-Jonesboro 1

Saturday, May 14

at Fralish Soccer Complex, Carbondale

Championship

Althoff (10-8-2) vs. Gibault (8-10), 11 a.m.

Althoff Sectional

at McKendree University, Lebanon

Tuesday, May 17

Game 1: Winner Columbia Regional vs. Mater Dei (11-9-2), 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 18

Game 2:Marqueete (11-9-3) vs. Winner Anna-Jonesboro Regional, 4:30 p.m.

Class 2A Playoffs

Triad Regional

Friday, May 13

Mascoutah 8, Centralia 0

Tuesday, May 17

Game 2 Mascoutah vs. (1) Triad, 4:30 p.m.

Game 3: (3) Carbondale vs. (5) Highland, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, May 20

Championship

Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3, 6:30 p.m.

Marion Regional

Tuesday, May 17

Game 1: (2) Waterloo vs. (8) Herrin, 5 p.m.

Game 2: (4) Marion vs. (7) Mount Vernon, 7 p.m.

Friday, May 20

Championship

Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 7 p.m.

Chatham Glenwood Regional

Tuesday, May 17

Game 1: (1) Rochester vs. (7) Jerseyville, 4:30 p.m.

Game 2: (3) Chatham Glenwood vs. (6) Civic Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, May 20

Championship

Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 5 p.m.

Springfield Regional

Tuesday, May 17

Game 1: (2) Springfield vs. (8) Springfield Lanphier at Lee Field, 5 p.m.

Game 2: (4) Jacksonville vs. (5) Springfield Southeast, 7 p.m.

Friday, May 20

Championship

Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 6 p.m.

Class 3A Playoffs

Granite City Regional

Tuesday, May 17

Game 1: (2) Edwardsville vs. (8) Quincy, 4:30 p.m.

Game 2: (3) Belleville West vs. (6) Granite City, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, May 20

Championship

Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 6 p.m.

Collinsville Regional

Wednesday, May 18

Game 1: (1) Collinsville vs. (7) O’Fallon, 5 p.m.

Game 2: (4) Belleville East vs. (5) Alton, 7 p.m.

Saturday, May 21

Championship

Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 5 p.m.

Joliet West Regional

Saturday, May 13

Game 1: (9) Joliet at (7) Joliet West, 11 a.m.

Tuesday, May 17

Game 2: Winner Game 2 vs. (2) Minooka, 4:30 p.m.

Game 3: (3) East Moline United vs. (6) Bradley-Bourbonnais, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, May 20

Championship

Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3, 4:30 p.m.

Pekin Regional

Tuesday, May 17

Game 1: (1) Normal vs. (8) Rock Island, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, May 18

Game 2: (4) Moline vs. (5) Pekin, 4 p.m.

Saturday, May 21

Championship

Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, noon

PRO BASEBALL

American League

Thursday’s Games

St. Louis 12, L.A. Angels 10

Friday’s Games

Baltimore 1, Detroit 0

Chicago White Sox 7, N.Y. Yankees 1

Cleveland 7, Minnesota 6

Houston 7, Boston 6

Oakland 6, Tampa Bay 3

Toronto 5, Texas 0

Kansas City 5, Atlanta 1

Saturday’s Games

Chicago White Sox (Quintana 5-1) at N.Y. Yankees (Nova 1-1), 12:05 p.m.

Houston (McHugh 4-3) at Boston (Buchholz 2-3), 12:05 p.m.

Minnesota (Santana 0-2) at Cleveland (Kluber 2-4), 3:10 p.m.

Oakland (Graveman 1-4) at Tampa Bay (Andriese 1-0), 5:10 p.m.

Detroit (Sanchez 3-3) at Baltimore (Wright 1-3), 6:05 p.m.

Atlanta (Foltynewicz 0-1) at Kansas City (Gee 0-0), 6:15 p.m.

Toronto (Estrada 1-2) at Texas (Lewis 2-0), 7:05 p.m.

L.A. Angels (Chacin 1-2) at Seattle (Iwakuma 1-4), 8:10 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Chicago White Sox at N.Y. Yankees, 12:05 p.m.

Minnesota at Cleveland, 12:10 p.m.

Oakland at Tampa Bay, 12:10 p.m.

Detroit at Baltimore, 12:35 p.m.

Houston at Boston, 12:35 p.m.

Atlanta at Kansas City, 1:15 p.m.

Toronto at Texas, 2:05 p.m.

L.A. Angels at Seattle, 3:10 p.m.

National League

Thursday’s Games

St. Louis 12, L.A. Angels 10

L.A. Dodgers 5, N.Y. Mets 0

Friday’s Games

Chicago Cubs 9, Pittsburgh 4

Philadelphia 3, Cincinnati 2

Washington 5, Miami 3

Kansas City 5, Atlanta 1

Saturday’s Games

Miami (Nicolino 2-0) at Washington (Roark 2-2), 12:05 p.m.

Pittsburgh (Locke 1-2) at Chicago Cubs (Arrieta 6-0), 1:20 p.m.

Cincinnati (Adleman 1-0) at Philadelphia (Nola 2-2), 6:05 p.m.

Miami (Fernandez 4-2) at Washington (Cole 0-0), 6:05 p.m.

San Diego (Cashner 2-3) at Milwaukee (Peralta 2-4), 6:10 p.m.

Atlanta (Foltynewicz 0-1) at Kansas City (Gee 0-0), 6:15 p.m.

N.Y. Mets (Verrett 3-0) at Colorado (Butler 1-1), 7:10 p.m.

San Francisco (Peavy 1-4) at Arizona (Corbin 1-3), 7:10 p.m.

St. Louis (Martinez 4-2) at L.A. Dodgers (Kazmir 2-3), 8:10 p.m.

PRO HOCKEY

NHL Playoff

CONFERENCE FINALS

Friday, May 13

Tampa Bay 3, Pittsburgh 1, Tampa Bay leads series 1-0

Sunday, May 15

San Jose at St. Louis, 7 p.m.

Monday, May 16

Tampa Bay at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, May 17

San Jose at St. Louis, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, May 18

Pittsburgh at Tampa Bay 7 p.m.

Thursday, May 19

St. Louis at San Jose, 8 p.m.

Friday, May 20

Pittsburgh at Tampa Bay 7 p.m.

Saturday, May 21

St. Louis at San Jose, 6:15 p.m.

Sunday, May 22

x-Tampa Bay at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Monday, May 23

x-San Jose at St. Louis, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, May 24

x-Pittsburgh at Tampa Bay 7 p.m.

Wednesday, May 25

x-St. Louis at San Jose, 8 p.m.

Thursday, May 26

x-Tampa Bay at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Friday, May 27

x-San Jose at St. Louis, 7 p.m.

PRO BASKETBALL

NBA Playoff

CONFERENCE FINALS

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Cleveland vs. Toronto OR Miami

Tuesday, May 17: Toronto or Miami at Cleveland, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 19: Toronto or Miami at Cleveland, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 21: Cleveland at Toronto or Miami, 7:30 p.m.

Monday, May 23: Cleveland at Toronto or Miami, 7:30 p.m.

x-Wednesday, May 25: Toronto or Miami at Cleveland, 7:30 p.m.

x-Friday, May 27: Cleveland at Toronto or Miami, 7:30 p.m.

x-Sunday, May 29: Toronto or Miami at Cleveland, 7:30 p.m.

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Monday, May 16: Oklahoma City at Golden State, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, May 18: Oklahoma City at Golden State, 8 p.m.

Sunday, May 22: Golden State at Oklahoma City, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, May 24: Golden State at Oklahoma City, 8 p.m.

x-Thursday, May 26: Oklahoma City at Golden State, 8 p.m.

x-Saturday, May 28: Golden State at Oklahoma City, 8 p.m.

x-Monday, May 30: Oklahoma City at Golden State, 8 p.m.

  Comments