High School Sports

High school soccer leaders

METRO-EAST GIRLS SOCCER LEADERS

Through 5/10/2015

Minimums: Minutes Played-80

Goals

No.

Emilie Blomenkamp, Freeburg

25

Emma Lucas, Roxana

23

Cassie Hall, Civic Memorial

21

Casey Bell, Wesclin

18

Morgan Sikora, Highland

17

Zoe Christopher, Wesclin

16

Erika Lloyd, Waterloo

16

Robyn Johnson, Jerseyville

16

Sophia Sharos, Collinsville

15

Melanie Mensing, Mater Dei

15

Jessica Albers, Breese Central

15

Rachel Ford, Wesclin

14

Sydney Luedeman, Waterloo

13

Shannon Inman, Wood River

13

Olivia Krebs, Wesclin

12

Lauren Kaempfe, Columbia

12

Meaghan Smith, Triad

12

Mikayla McCarthy, Collinsville

11

Sydnee Carroll, Belleville West

11

Macey Endres, Mater Dei

11

Assists

No.

Rachel Ford, Wesclin

17

Kate Sanfilippo, Alton Marquette

16

Alexis Miller, Belleville West

16

Zoe Christopher, Wesclin

15

Erika Lloyd, Waterloo

12

Claire Bollinger, Roxana

12

Olivia Krebs, Wesclin

11

Allison Wendt, Triad

11

Emily Holten, Collinsville

11

Brittany Alexander, Roxana

11

Morgan Wilson, Civic Memorial

10

Grace Chiarolanza, Mater Dei

10

Andrea Frerker, Collinsville

10

Claire Gruenke, Wesclin

9

Emilie Blomenkamp, Freeburg

8

Emma Lucas, Roxana

8

Sydney Luedeman, Waterloo

8

Mikayla McCarthy, Collinsville

8

Casey Wood, Columbia

8

Rylee Cravens, Mascoutah

8

Game Winning Goals

No.

Sydney Luedeman, Waterloo

8

Erika Lloyd, Waterloo

7

Emilie Blomenkamp, Freeburg

6

Macey Endres, Mater Dei

6

Carli Tastad, Belleville West

5

Emily Holten, Collinsville

5

Morgan Sikora, Highland

4

Sophia Sharos, Collinsville

4

Mikayla McCarthy, Collinsville

4

Allison Wendt, Triad

4

Emma Lucas, Roxana

3

Cassie Hall, Civic Memorial

3

Robyn Johnson, Jerseyville

3

Zoe Christopher, Wesclin

3

Jessica Albers, Breese Central

3

Rachel Ford, Wesclin

3

Lauren Kaempfe, Columbia

3

Sydnee Carroll, Belleville West

3

Abby Hasenstab, Gibault

3

Sydney Owsley, Roxana

3

Solo Shutouts

No.

Julie Scheiter, Collinsville

9

Alison Riddle, Columbia

8

Lauren Serfas, Edwardsville

8

Morgan Lerch, Collinsville

7

Sydney Brake, O’Fallon

7

Kathryn Finnerty, Waterloo

7

Bailey Redden, Belleville West

6

Caitlyn Picard, Wesclin

6

Emma Kohring, Belleville East

5

Sam Barnhart, Mascoutah

5

Samantha Mann, Civic Memorial

4

Abigail Johnson, Highland

4

Samantha Hurst, Roxana

4

Gabbie Hartin, Granite City

3

Rachel Monken, Althoff

2

Grace Tantillo, Belleville East

2

Taylor Henschen, Freeburg

2

Lauren Fischer, Alton Marquette

2

Taylor Holtgrave, Mater Dei

2

Skye Clark, Triad

2

Winning Percentage

W-L-T

Pct

Quinn Cutler, Mater Dei

2-0-0

1000

Kate Kennedy, Waterloo

2-0-0

1000

Karlie Macke, Wesclin

2-0-0

1000

Julie Scheiter, Collinsville

11-0-1

958

Taylor Holtgrave, Mater Dei

5-0-1

917

Kathryn Finnerty, Waterloo

17-2-0

895

Caitlyn Picard, Wesclin

12-2-0

857

Lauren Serfas, Edwardsville

12-2-1

833

Gabby Kayser, Triad

9-2-0

818

Bailey Redden, Belleville West

14-3-3

775

Kelly Hull, Belleville East

3-1-0

750

Grace Tantillo, Belleville East

1-0-1

750

Morgan Lerch, Collinsville

9-3-1

731

Alison Riddle, Columbia

9-4-0

692

Samantha Hurst, Roxana

10-5-0

667

Sonorah Eldred, Alton Marquette

3-1-2

667

Nadia Velasquez, Freeburg

2-1-0

667

Kelly Dooley, Gibault

2-1-0

667

Samantha Mann, Civic Memorial

10-5-1

656

Lauren Fischer, Alton Marquette

8-4-2

643

Goals Against Average

Min

Ga

Avg

Karlie Macke, Wesclin

120

0

0.00

Grace Tantillo, Belleville East

165

0

0.00

Quinn Cutler, Mater Dei

330

0

0.00

Taylor Holtgrave, Mater Dei

460

1

0.17

Julie Scheiter, Collinsville

680

2

0.24

Kate Kennedy, Waterloo

320

1

0.25

Sonorah Eldred, Alton Marquette

430

2

0.37

Kathryn Finnerty, Waterloo

1310

8

0.49

Alison Riddle, Columbia

1053

9

0.68

Gabby Kayser, Triad

790

8

0.81

Abbey Mercer, Granite City

192

2

0.83

Sydney Brake, O’Fallon

1319

14

0.85

Jenna Rodriguez, Freeburg

280

3

0.86

Morgan Lerch, Collinsville

720

8

0.89

Bailey Redden, Belleville West

1505

17

0.90

Lauren Serfas, Edwardsville

1215

14

0.92

Caitlyn Picard, Wesclin

1030

12

0.93

Skye Clark, Triad

681

8

0.94

Lauren Fischer, Alton Marquette

1080

13

0.96

Claire Hoover, O’Fallon

240

3

1.00

Save Pct.

Saves

Ga

Pct

Grace Tantillo, Belleville East

15

0

1.000

Quinn Cutler, Mater Dei

10

0

1.000

Karlie Macke, Wesclin

2

0

1.000

Julie Scheiter, Collinsville

43

2

0.956

Taylor Holtgrave, Mater Dei

14

1

0.933

Sonorah Eldred, Alton Marquette

22

2

0.917

Kate Kennedy, Waterloo

11

1

0.917

Jenna Rodriguez, Freeburg

29

3

0.906

Braeden Lackey, Roxana

37

4

0.902

Lauren Fischer, Alton Marquette

118

13

0.901

Gabby Kayser, Triad

71

8

0.899

Emma Kohring, Belleville East

147

18

0.891

Abigail Johnson, Highland

207

28

0.881

Claire Hoover, O’Fallon

22

3

0.880

Sydney Brake, O’Fallon

97

14

0.874

Alison Riddle, Columbia

59

9

0.868

Kelly Hull, Belleville East

44

7

0.863

Morgan Lerch, Collinsville

46

8

0.852

Heather Schulte, Mater Dei

67

12

0.848

Bailey Redden, Belleville West

92

17

0.844

***

  Comments