Prep Baseball & Softball

High school baseball leaders

METRO-EAST BASEBALL LEADERS

Through 5/10/2015

Minimums: At-Bat’s-50; Innings Pitched-35

Batting Average Leaders

Hits

AB

Avg

Cameron Touchette, Columbia

47

79

595

Keegan Baxmeyer, Freeburg

37

69

536

Tyler McAlister, Waterloo

36

72

500

Ty Dill, Freeburg

40

81

494

Austin Francis, Dupo

29

59

492

Ryan Aycock, Waterloo

36

74

486

Chandler Purcell, Gibault

42

87

483

Zack Haake, Mater Dei

33

69

478

Bryan Hudson, Alton

40

85

471

Matthew Zielonko, Edwardsville

30

65

462

Cody Siebenberger, Freeburg

33

72

458

Blake Marks, Wood River

43

96

448

Collin Clayton, Edwardsville

31

70

443

DJ Miller, Granite City

35

80

438

Sam Haudrich, Althoff

32

73

438

Easton Wallace, Valmeyer

40

92

435

Ben Hankammer, Althoff

29

67

433

Grant Geppert, Highland

31

72

431

Jeff Hightower, Mascoutah

34

79

430

Aaron Bonnell, Alton

27

64

422

RBIs

No.

Bryan Hudson, Alton

43

Bradley Harrison, O’Fallon

36

Jordan McFarland, Gibault

34

Tyler McAlister, Waterloo

31

Jacob Kanallakan, Alton

31

Brady Rakers, Mater Dei

30

Chandler Purcell, Gibault

29

Easton Wallace, Valmeyer

29

Wyatt Elbe, Mascoutah

29

Grant Carman, Carlyle

28

Mark Nappier, Valmeyer

27

Jared Timmermann, Wesclin

27

Drake Kanallakan, Jerseyville

27

Grant Geppert, Highland

25

Jeff Hightower, Mascoutah

25

Devin Daniels, Civic Memorial

25

Blake Marks, Wood River

23

Jake Garella, Edwardsville

23

Hunter Brewer, Valmeyer

23

Matt Klosterman, Belleville West

23

Runs Scored

No.

TEAM STATS, Nashville

42

Kane Osterhage, Waterloo

36

Chandler Purcell, Gibault

35

Matthew Zielonko, Edwardsville

35

Cody Siebenberger, Freeburg

32

Hunter Brewer, Valmeyer

32

Bryan Hudson, Alton

31

Derrick Allen, Alton

31

Cameron Touchette, Columbia

30

Steven Nguyen, Alton

30

DJ Miller, Granite City

29

Bradley Harrison, O’Fallon

29

Alec Skaer, Gibault

29

Ethan Shields, Gibault

29

Tommy Cummins, Carlyle

29

Sam Haudrich, Althoff

27

Jacob Kanallakan, Alton

27

Jordan Hovey, Edwardsville

27

Caleb Buhs, Civic Memorial

27

Ty Dill, Freeburg

26

Homeruns

No.

Tyler McAlister, Waterloo

6

Jordan McFarland, Gibault

6

Mark Nappier, Valmeyer

5

Wyatt Elbe, Mascoutah

5

Keegan Baxmeyer, Freeburg

4

Bryan Hudson, Alton

4

Jordan Hovey, Edwardsville

4

Nick Manker, ME Lutheran

3

Bradley Harrison, O’Fallon

3

Jacob Wilson, Belleville West

3

Brady Rakers, Mater Dei

3

Hunter Brewer, Valmeyer

3

Alec Wisneski, Okawville

3

Jack Lanxon, Belleville West

3

Crick Kimble, Jerseyville

3

Zach Williams, Valmeyer

3

Cameron Touchette, Columbia

2

Chandler Purcell, Gibault

2

Matthew Zielonko, Edwardsville

2

Blake Marks, Wood River

2

Triples

No.

Bryan Hudson, Alton

6

Caleb Buhs, Civic Memorial

6

Brady Rakers, Mater Dei

5

Cody Siebenberger, Freeburg

4

DJ Miller, Granite City

4

Jordan McFarland, Gibault

4

Jacob Kanallakan, Alton

4

Devin Daniels, Civic Memorial

4

Drake Hampton, Alton

4

Ty Dill, Freeburg

3

Blake Marks, Wood River

3

Brandon Contratto, New Athens

3

Kane Osterhage, Waterloo

3

Trevor Davis, Gibault

3

Jordan Hovey, Edwardsville

3

Lukas Jones, Civic Memorial

3

Drew Millas, Belleville East

3

Ryan Reuss, New Athens

3

Matt Hopkins, Alton

3

Austin Francis, Dupo

2

Doubles

No.

Hunter Brewer, Valmeyer

16

Wyatt Elbe, Mascoutah

14

Jeff Hightower, Mascoutah

13

Cameron Touchette, Columbia

12

Zach Grob, Lebanon

11

Chandler Purcell, Gibault

11

Drake Hampton, Alton

11

Bryan Hudson, Alton

10

Brendan Bernhardt, Wesclin

10

Grant Carman, Carlyle

10

Mark Nappier, Valmeyer

10

Tommy Cummins, Carlyle

10

Conner Bryant, Civic Memorial

10

Matthew Zielonko, Edwardsville

9

Kyle Hentis, Red Bud

9

Dillon Smith, Breese Central

9

Brandon Richter, Breese Central

9

Dylan McCoy, Gibault

9

Dru Johnson, Carlyle

9

Matthew Reuss, Marissa

9

Stolen Bases

No.

Will Greenwald, Highland

34

Cameron Touchette, Columbia

33

Adam Alexander, Carlyle

26

Cody Bentlage, Highland

21

Sam Haudrich, Althoff

20

Kane Osterhage, Waterloo

18

Griffin Seidler, Valmeyer

18

Austin Keen, Althoff

17

Jacob Kanallakan, Alton

16

Chance Foss, Roxana

16

Zach Williams, Valmeyer

15

Blake Vandiver, Roxana

15

Anthony Mixon, Marissa

15

Tommy Cummins, Carlyle

14

Grant Geppert, Highland

14

Brendan Bernhardt, Wesclin

14

Jordan Hovey, Edwardsville

13

Matthew Zielonko, Edwardsville

12

Steven Nguyen, Alton

12

Ryan Aycock, Waterloo

12

ERA

W-L

RA

ER

ERA

Bryan Hudson, Alton

8-1

5

3

0.43

Luke Yaekel, Freeburg

6-0

11

3

0.52

Christopher Holba, O’Fallon

5-2

12

6

0.74

Bradley Harrison, O’Fallon

8-1

7

5

0.78

Austin Keen, Althoff

6-1

14

8

1.29

Brady Schanuel, Belleville East

5-3

21

9

1.44

Mitchell Rule, Breese Central

2-3

14

8

1.56

Brendan Wilhelm, Columbia

6-2

23

12

1.58

Logan Reardon, Roxana

3-3

17

11

1.58

Grant Geppert, Highland

5-3

19

11

1.66

Hunter Brewer, Valmeyer

3-3

21

10

1.69

Corey Vogel, Waterloo

4-1

16

9

1.70

Noah Kraljev, Mascoutah

4-4

18

11

1.78

Daniel Milas, Mascoutah

4-4

17

12

1.83

Zach Deiters, Mater Dei

4-1

15

10

1.94

Ben Cusac, Alton

6-1

16

11

1.97

Brandon Hampton, Civic Memorial

5-0

15

11

2.12

Connor Waltsgott, Mascoutah

5-1

15

13

2.17

Matt Klosterman, Belleville West

4-5

17

14

2.18

Crick Kimble, Jerseyville

5-2

20

18

2.74

Strikeout Average

K’s

Avg.

Bryan Hudson, Alton

116

16.46

Austin Keen, Althoff

78

12.60

Brady Schanuel, Belleville East

77

12.34

Logan Reardon, Roxana

81

11.65

Matthew Reuss, Marissa

53

10.12

Christopher Holba, O’Fallon

75

9.21

Hunter Brewer, Valmeyer

50

8.47

Ben Cusac, Alton

47

8.44

Bradley Harrison, O’Fallon

53

8.31

Will Mortland, Jerseyville

41

7.49

Kyle Eversgerd, Mater Dei

37

7.13

Grant Geppert, Highland

45

6.80

Brendan Wilhelm, Columbia

51

6.69

Corey Vogel, Waterloo

35

6.62

Daniel Milas, Mascoutah

43

6.54

Trevor Davis, Gibault

33

6.48

Matt Klosterman, Belleville West

41

6.38

Crick Kimble, Jerseyville

41

6.24

Zac Cato, Civic Memorial

32

5.74

Luke Yaekel, Freeburg

32

5.51

  Comments