Prep Baseball & Softball

High school softball leaders

METRO-EAST SOFTBALL LEADERS

Through 5/10/2015

Minimums: At-Bat’s-65; Innings Pitched-75

Batting Average Leaders

Hits

AB

Avg

Megan Brown, Dupo

49

78

628

Amber Matchett, Freeburg

37

69

536

Rachel Garcia, Columbia

35

66

530

Emelia Modglin, Waterloo

40

76

526

Taryn Pena, Columbia

40

77

519

Kelsey Gerdes, Mater Dei

35

68

515

Jessie Klasing, Okawville

36

71

507

Chloe Jennings, Civic Memorial

40

80

500

Jordyn Alford, Triad

37

74

500

Logan Braundmeier, Mater Dei

37

74

500

Becky Gibbs, Collinsville

44

89

494

Lexi Middendorf, Steeleville

35

71

493

Abby Marlow, New Athens

41

84

488

Caitlyn Touchette, Columbia

37

76

487

Kassidy Smith, Collinsville

43

89

483

Hannah Rexford, Roxana

40

85

471

Kimmie Hoffman, Freeburg

32

68

471

Bethany Muenstermann, Jerseyville

38

81

469

Rachael Donald, Dupo

38

82

463

Olivia Wesselman, Breese Central

42

91

462

RBIs

No.

Caitlyn Touchette, Columbia

44

Lexi Middendorf, Steeleville

41

Megan Brown, Dupo

34

Taryn Pena, Columbia

34

Meghan Mollet, Red Bud

34

Erica Schaab, Waterloo

34

Madison Schmitz, Red Bud

33

Kassidy Smith, Collinsville

31

Denae White, New Athens

31

Rachel Garcia, Columbia

30

Cindy Scroggins, Roxana

29

Sophie Cooper, New Athens

29

Josie Ledbetter, Freeburg

28

Savannah Fisher, Alton

27

Miranda Hudson, Alton

27

Emelia Modglin, Waterloo

26

Abby Marlow, New Athens

26

Meghan Schorman, Alton Marquette

26

Rachel Anderson, Edwardsville

24

Kallen Loveless, Edwardsville

24

Runs Scored

No.

Kylie Albrecht, Waterloo

36

Kaylee Bastien, Columbia

35

Alina Lance, New Athens

35

Megan Brown, Dupo

34

Rachel Anderson, Edwardsville

34

Abby Marlow, New Athens

34

Abby Burroughs, Triad

34

Hannah Rexford, Roxana

33

Katelyn Presley, Alton

33

Tess Eberlin, Alton Marquette

32

Logan Braundmeier, Mater Dei

31

Lexi Middendorf, Steeleville

31

Meghan Mollet, Red Bud

31

Kalli Farmer, Columbia

31

Taryn Pena, Columbia

30

Kiri Evans, Belleville West

30

Shannon Schuetz, Mater Dei

30

Whitney Horrell, Red Bud

30

Olivia Wesselman, Breese Central

29

Meghan Schorman, Alton Marquette

29

Homeruns

No.

Lexi Middendorf, Steeleville

9

Rachel Anderson, Edwardsville

7

Jordyn Alford, Triad

7

Madison Schmitz, Red Bud

7

Breanna Smith, Carlyle

7

Chloe Jennings, Civic Memorial

6

Olivia Wesselman, Breese Central

6

Shannon Schuetz, Mater Dei

6

Meghan Schorman, Alton Marquette

6

Olivia Young, Belleville West

6

Mackenzie Ratermann, Breese Central

6

Megan Brown, Dupo

5

Logan Braundmeier, Mater Dei

5

Miranda Schulte, Freeburg

5

Hannah Hoffman, Carlyle

5

Savannah Fisher, Alton

5

Kirsten Thomas, Breese Central

5

Rachel Garcia, Columbia

4

Kallen Loveless, Edwardsville

4

Abby Marlow, New Athens

4

Triples

No.

Haley Shewmake, Wood River

8

Olivia Wesselman, Breese Central

6

Cierra Goldschmidt, Valmeyer

6

Sydnie Furman , Steeleville

6

Jessie Klasing, Okawville

5

Abby Marlow, New Athens

5

Kennedy Bryant, Mascoutah

5

Rachel Anderson, Edwardsville

4

Kimmie Hoffman, Freeburg

4

Madison Schmitz, Red Bud

4

Amanda Dermody, Belleville East

4

Peyton Holzinger, Highland

4

Tess Eberlin, Alton Marquette

4

Mallory Rutz, Highland

4

Lexi Middendorf, Steeleville

3

Emmeryn Wheelen, Mater Dei

3

Alliyah St. John, Belleville West

3

Whitney Horrell, Red Bud

3

Miranda Hudson, Alton

3

Carly Campbell, Wood River

3

Doubles

No.

Meghan Mollet, Red Bud

18

Megan Brown, Dupo

17

Kassidy Smith, Collinsville

15

Bethany Muenstermann, Jerseyville

14

Rachel Anderson, Edwardsville

12

Chelsea Hill, Marissa

12

Becky Gibbs, Collinsville

11

Abby Marlow, New Athens

11

Rachael Donald, Dupo

11

Hannah Hoffman, Carlyle

11

Chloe Jennings, Civic Memorial

10

Caitlyn Touchette, Columbia

10

Alina Lance, New Athens

10

Josie Ledbetter, Freeburg

10

Alex Boze, Belleville East

10

Kimmie Hoffman, Freeburg

9

Jordan Corby, Edwardsville

9

Cami Meddows, Wesclin

9

Madison Rapien, Wesclin

9

Sophie Cooper, New Athens

9

Stolen Bases

No.

Hannah Rexford, Roxana

37

Amber Matchett, Freeburg

23

Katelyn Presley, Alton

21

Alyssa Strubberg, Dupo

20

Addison Barnouski, O’Fallon

18

Alliyah St. John, Belleville West

17

Tawnee Kramer, Belleville East

16

Savannah Fisher, Alton

15

Lexi Middendorf, Steeleville

14

Jessie Klasing, Okawville

14

Blair Brady, Valmeyer

13

Elizabeth Rexford, Roxana

13

Kara Koester, Lebanon

13

Taylor Augustine, Waterloo

11

Morgan Moxey, Wood River

11

Brooke Laidley, Belleville East

11

Kimmie Hoffman, Freeburg

11

Lindsey Mossman, Belleville East

11

Caitlin Patrick, Granite City

11

Krista Bass, Lebanon

11

Sac

No.

Natalie Horrell, Red Bud

9

Savannah Maldonado, Dupo

8

Jordan Corby, Edwardsville

8

Jordan DeRemer, O’Fallon

8

Megan Frey, Highland

7

Ellie Tonsor, Jerseyville

7

Sydney Hood, Steeleville

7

Kaitlyn Smith, Breese Central

6

Emily Lautz, Collinsville

6

Ari Arnold, Edwardsville

6

Kirsten Plocher, Highland

6

Lindsey Scroggins, Roxana

6

Taylor Augustine, Waterloo

6

Rebecca Dahm, Belleville East

5

Shelby Whaley, Civic Memorial

5

Kristen Eversgerd, Carlyle

5

Kalli Farmer, Columbia

5

Sam Harshbarger, Alton Marquette

5

Amanda Lilly, Mascoutah

5

Alleigh Kruse, Triad

5

Pitching

W-L

ERA

Kallen Loveless, Edwardsville

14-1

0.64

Hannah Rexford, Roxana

11-8

1.18

Kasey Bradley, Waterloo

17-0

1.22

Addison Barnouski, O’Fallon

7-13

1.51

Meghan Schorman, Alton Marquette

17-7

1.60

Jessica Stansch, Dupo

15-4

1.67

Taylor Fithian, Red Bud

9-5

1.96

Brina Rujawitz, Columbia

17-2

2.20

Victoria Beachum, Wood River

12-6

2.27

Addison Wickiser, Collinsville

6-6

2.37

Angela Vanderpluym, Belleville East

9-6

2.46

Brittany Roady, Alton

12-10

3.00

Abby Marlow, New Athens

13-4

3.04

Kaelyn Johnson, Carlyle

6-10

3.58

Jordyn Alford, Triad

7-5

3.90

Aften Richter, Mater Dei

9-5

4.06

Bethany Muenstermann, Jerseyville

11-11

4.46

Kaylee Schrand, Breese Central

10-8

5.48

Morgan Tanksley, Granite City

3-16

5.46

Sydney Hood, Steeleville

9-9

5.52

Strikeout Average

K’s

Avg.

Meghan Schorman, Alton Marquette

260

11.90

Victoria Beachum, Wood River

208

11.53

Sydney Hood, Steeleville

118

10.50

Abby Marlow, New Athens

131

9.26

Hannah Rexford, Roxana

164

9.18

Morgan Tanksley, Granite City

139

8.54

Kallen Loveless, Edwardsville

91

7.32

Kasey Bradley, Waterloo

119

7.24

Brittany Roady, Alton

138

7.02

Kaelyn Johnson, Carlyle

89

6.38

Taylor Fithian, Red Bud

72

6.12

Addison Barnouski, O’Fallon

114

5.96

Jordyn Alford, Triad

61

5.67

Bethany Muenstermann, Jerseyville

103

5.10

Angela Vanderpluym, Belleville East

67

4.85

Brina Rujawitz, Columbia

68

4.67

Jessica Stansch, Dupo

78

4.50

Addison Wickiser, Collinsville

46

3.76

Kaylee Schrand, Breese Central

57

3.43

Aften Richter, Mater Dei

30

2.26

  Comments