Prep Baseball & Softball

Metro-east high school baseball leaders

METRO-EAST BASEBALL LEADERS

Through 5/8/2016

Minimums: At-Bat’s-40; Innings Pitched-20

Batting Average

Avg

Cal Kossina, Belleville West

586

Jake Garella, Edwardsville

532

Cameron Touchette, Columbia

527

Jordan McFarland, Waterloo

526

Drake Harvell, Dupo

500

Blake Marks, Wood River

487

Drew Millas, Belleville East

485

Wil Rakers, Mater Dei

482

Easton Wallace, Valmeyer

473

Trace Gentry, Roxana

457

Austin Francis, Dupo

451

Dylan Burris, Edwardsville

448

Dillon Weiss, O’Fallon

447

Ty Dill, Freeburg

447

Noah Rathgeb, Alton

446

Rob Taul, Alton

446

Kyle Hentis, Red Bud

444

Bryce Beckmann, Mater Dei

444

Kane Osterhage, Waterloo

439

Liam Maher, Alton Marquette

435

RBIs

No.

Mark Nappier, Valmeyer

44

Rob Taul, Alton

35

Tyler Stamer, Edwardsville

35

Blake Marks, Wood River

33

Keegan Baxmeyer, Freeburg

32

Drake Kanallakan, Jerseyville

30

Corey Price, Civic Memorial

29

Ty Dill, Freeburg

27

Cole Cimarolli, Edwardsville

27

Steven Nguyen, Alton

26

Tyler McAlister, Waterloo

26

Cal Kossina, Belleville West

25

Drake Harvell, Dupo

25

Jordan Yates, Belleville East

25

Ryan Rakers, Carlyle

25

Jake Garella, Edwardsville

24

Jordan McFarland, Waterloo

24

Brad Fuhrhop, Okawville

24

Trevor Davis, Gibault

24

Steven Pattan, Alton

24

Runs Scored

No.

John Hilpert, Freeburg

37

Jordan McFarland, Waterloo

36

Jake Krekel, Valmeyer

36

Noah Rathgeb, Alton

35

Mike Hampton, Alton

34

Patrick Gaul, Belleville East

32

Adam Alexander, Carlyle

32

Easton Wallace, Valmeyer

31

Grant Carman, Carlyle

31

Austin Francis, Dupo

30

Dillon Weiss, O’Fallon

30

Mark Nappier, Valmeyer

30

Jacob Witt, Jerseyville

30

Kane Osterhage, Waterloo

29

Aaron Bonnell, Alton

29

Collin Clayton, Edwardsville

29

Cole Cimarolli, Edwardsville

29

Jack Lanxon, Belleville West

29

Blake Marks, Wood River

28

Rob Taul, Alton

28

Homeruns

No.

Mark Nappier, Valmeyer

8

Tyler Stamer, Edwardsville

8

Jordan McFarland, Waterloo

5

Brad Fuhrhop, Okawville

5

Jake Garella, Edwardsville

4

Blake Marks, Wood River

4

Keegan Baxmeyer, Freeburg

4

Ryan Rakers, Carlyle

4

Kyle Hentis, Red Bud

3

Tyler McAlister, Waterloo

3

Erickson Wallace, Valmeyer

3

Cole Milam, Waterloo

3

Drew Millas, Belleville East

2

Wil Rakers, Mater Dei

2

Brayden Arnold, Collinsville

2

Joe Wolf, Freeburg

2

Trevor Davis, Gibault

2

Cole Cimarolli, Edwardsville

2

Erik Kaiser, Waterloo

2

Bradley Harrison, O’Fallon

2

Triples

No.

Blake Marks, Wood River

6

Tyler Brinkmann, Gibault

5

Patrick Gaul, Belleville East

4

Steven Nguyen, Alton

4

Cameron Touchette, Columbia

3

John Whitworth, Civic Memorial

3

Rob Taul, Alton

3

Bryce Beckmann, Mater Dei

3

Jacob Witt, Jerseyville

3

Trevor Davis, Gibault

3

Brady McAfee, Alton Marquette

3

Corey Price, Civic Memorial

3

Austin Bonvicino, Granite City

3

Mike Hampton, Alton

3

Seth Nast, Wesclin

3

Zach Swaim, Wesclin

3

Cal Kossina, Belleville West

2

Drew Millas, Belleville East

2

Wil Rakers, Mater Dei

2

Austin Francis, Dupo

2

Doubles

No.

Easton Wallace, Valmeyer

12

Dillon Weiss, O’Fallon

12

Cole Cimarolli, Edwardsville

12

Jake Garella, Edwardsville

11

Drake Harvell, Dupo

11

Mark Nappier, Valmeyer

11

Blake Weishaupt, Wood River

11

Jake Krekel, Valmeyer

11

Jordan McFarland, Waterloo

10

Rob Taul, Alton

10

Jordan Yates, Belleville East

10

Austin Sweet, Freeburg

10

Aaron Bonnell, Alton

10

Trevor Davis, Gibault

10

Ryan Rakers, Carlyle

10

Dru Johnson, Carlyle

10

Blake Marks, Wood River

9

Kyle Hentis, Red Bud

9

Patrick Gaul, Belleville East

9

Tyler Brinkmann, Gibault

9

Stolen Bases

No.

Adam Alexander, Carlyle

38

Jordan McFarland, Waterloo

26

Blake Vandiver, Roxana

26

John Hilpert, Freeburg

24

Patrick Gaul, Belleville East

23

Parker Marchbanks, Collinsville

23

Matt McDonald, Alton

23

Kane Osterhage, Waterloo

21

Dillon Weiss, O’Fallon

20

Chance Foss, Roxana

18

Easton Wallace, Valmeyer

17

Brock Troxell, Highland

17

Will Greenwald, Highland

17

Jake Krekel, Valmeyer

16

Brandon Roth, Dupo

14

Cal Kossina, Belleville West

14

Jacob Witt, Jerseyville

13

Blake Marks, Wood River

13

Brandon Hampton, Civic Memorial

13

Kade Burns, Edwardsville

13

Pitching

W-L

Bradley Harrison, O’Fallon

9-0

Luke Vallandingham, Belleville West

7-0

Tyler Hosto, Edwardsville

5-0

Austin Winter, Mater Dei

5-0

Blake Beckmann, Mater Dei

5-0

Taylor Stanek, Dupo

4-0

Andrew Yancik, Edwardsville

4-0

Erik Kaiser, Waterloo

4-0

Zach Benware, Jerseyville

3-0

Alex Phillips, Belleville East

3-0

Collin Szczeblewski, Carlyle

2-0

Charlie Erler, Alton

1-0

Gary Volz, Alton

8-1

Max Schaefer, O’Fallon

6-1

Blake Marks, Wood River

6-1

Tyler McAlister, Waterloo

6-1

Jacob Davis, Mascoutah

5-1

Daniel Williams, Jerseyville

5-1

Luke Watson, Columbia

4-1

Noah Thaggard, Waterloo

4-1

  Comments