Boys Basketball

High school girls basketball statistical leaders

znizami@bnd.com

METRO EAST GIRLS BASKETBALL LEADERS

Through 12/11/2016

Minimums: Games Played-3; Free Throw Attempts-10

Scoring Leaders

Pts.

Avg.

Addaya Moore, Granite City

65

21.7

Allie Troeckler, Civic Memorial

183

20.3

Kendra Bass, Lebanon

158

19.8

Ellen Schulte, ME Lutheran

98

19.6

Snow, Greenville

54

18.0

Chamya Darough, Belleville West

142

17.8

Kaylah Rainey, Belleville East

159

17.7

Madison Wellen, Highland

141

17.6

Mackenzie Thurston, Jerseyville

136

17.0

Konnija Greer, Madison

149

16.6

Sami Kasting, ME Lutheran

80

16.0

Alex LaPorta, Highland

125

15.6

Makenzie Silvey, Edwardsville

121

15.1

Kyleigh Vaught, Althoff

121

15.1

Marta Durk, O’Fallon

106

15.1

Kate Martin, Edwardsville

119

14.9

Madison Hackstadt, Okawville

113

14.1

Madelyne Juenger, Columbia

112

14.0

Rachel Pranger, Edwardsville

112

14.0

Kasten, Nashville

42

14.0

Rebounds

No.

Avg.

Alex LaPorta, Highland

114

14.3

Addaya Moore, Granite City

30

10.0

Allie Troeckler, Civic Memorial

89

9.9

Konnija Greer, Madison

83

9.2

Ashlyn Wightman, Gibault

91

9.1

Ashlee Robinson, ME Lutheran

45

9.0

Kathryn Finnerty, Waterloo

59

8.4

Ellen Schulte, ME Lutheran

42

8.4

Sophie Richards , Red Bud

79

7.9

Catherine Deterding, Gibault

75

7.5

Madison Schoenfeld, Lebanon

58

7.3

Haley Crider, Granite City

22

7.3

Kali Michael, Carlyle

78

7.1

Sydney Thurwalker, Belleville West

57

7.1

Delphanae Griffin, Madison

62

6.9

Madison Hackstadt, Okawville

51

6.4

Sami Kasting, ME Lutheran

31

6.2

Kate Martin, Edwardsville

49

6.1

Whitney Edwards, Columbia

43

6.1

Tamara Anderson, Madison

54

6.0

Assists

No.

Avg.

Sami Kasting, ME Lutheran

24

4.80

Makenzie Silvey, Edwardsville

38

4.75

Kourtland Tyus, Civic Memorial

36

4.00

Ellie Brown, Highland

30

3.75

Tamara Anderson, Madison

31

3.44

Courtney Weilbacher, Columbia

27

3.38

Kyleigh Vaught, Althoff

26

3.25

Allie Troeckler, Civic Memorial

29

3.22

Konnija Greer, Madison

29

3.22

Kendra Bass, Lebanon

25

3.13

Maggie Reimer, Althoff

9

3.00

Viktoria Johnson, Granite City

9

3.00

Alex LaPorta, Highland

23

2.88

Kaylee Eaton, Civic Memorial

25

2.78

Delphanae Griffin, Madison

24

2.67

Akila Fultz , Granite City

8

2.67

Ellen Schulte, ME Lutheran

13

2.60

Madelyn Tepe, Okawville

18

2.57

Alaira Tyus, Civic Memorial

23

2.56

Tamia Anderson, Madison

22

2.44

Free Throw Percentage

Made-Att

Pct.

Makenzie Silvey, Edwardsville

10-10

100.0

Eboni Acoff, O’Fallon

10-11

90.9

Lexi Middendorf, Steeleville

22-25

88.0

Snow, Greenville

15-18

83.3

Allie Troeckler, Civic Memorial

36-44

81.8

Kierra Winkeler, Mater Dei

21-26

80.8

Kyleigh Vaught, Althoff

33-41

80.5

Shianne Mitchell, Wesclin

15-19

78.9

Alex LaPorta, Highland

26-33

78.8

Brittney Nitz, Belleville East

11-14

78.6

Delphanae Griffin, Madison

11-14

78.6

Rachel Pranger, Edwardsville

31-40

77.5

Margo Lampe, Mater Dei

10-13

76.9

Lily Oliver, Freeburg

13-17

76.5

Maggie Reimer, Althoff

13-17

76.5

Madison Schoenfeld, Lebanon

13-17

76.5

Kaitlyn Fischer, Collinsville

25-33

75.8

Kaylee Eaton, Civic Memorial

12-16

75.0

Kate Martin, Edwardsville

12-16

75.0

Kayla Brantley, Wood River

9-12

75.0

Steals

No.

Avg.

Konnija Greer, Madison

55

6.11

Kendra Bass, Lebanon

48

6.00

Kaylah Rainey, Belleville East

51

5.67

Delphanae Griffin, Madison

44

4.89

Tamara Anderson, Madison

43

4.78

Casey Berberich, Lebanon

28

4.67

Allie Troeckler, Civic Memorial

35

3.89

Robyn Pointer, Granite City

11

3.67

Emily Reinneck, Lebanon

29

3.63

Ellen Schulte, ME Lutheran

18

3.60

Sami Kasting, ME Lutheran

16

3.20

Chamya Darough, Belleville West

25

3.13

Krista Bass, Lebanon

25

3.13

Madison Schoenfeld, Lebanon

24

3.00

Tamia Anderson, Madison

26

2.89

Kelsey Gerdes, Mater Dei

20

2.86

Jayla Stubblefield, O’Fallon

19

2.71

Ciara Perkes, Mater Dei

19

2.71

Lexi Middendorf, Steeleville

27

2.70

Sophia Bonaldi, Columbia

21

2.63

Three Pointers Per Game

No.

Avg

Kasten, Nashville

13

4.33

Bethany Muenstermann, Jerseyville

20

2.50

Cami Meadows, Wesclin

20

2.50

Alaira Tyus, Civic Memorial

22

2.44

Lily Oliver, Freeburg

17

2.43

Snow, Greenville

7

2.33

Mackenzie Pim, Steeleville

23

2.30

Kaylee Eaton, Civic Memorial

20

2.22

Heather Rood, Triad

15

2.14

Kyleigh Vaught, Althoff

16

2.00

Sami Kasting, ME Lutheran

10

2.00

Ellen Schulte, ME Lutheran

10

2.00

Brittney Nitz, Belleville East

17

1.89

Makenzie Silvey, Edwardsville

15

1.88

Marta Durk, O’Fallon

13

1.86

Tamia Anderson, Madison

15

1.67

Meyesha Jones, Cahokia

5

1.67

Carly Campbell, Wood River

13

1.63

Ellie Wessel, Wesclin

13

1.63

Kaylee Hanger, Belleville West

12

1.50

Blocked Shots

No.

Avg.

Addaya Moore, Granite City

17

5.67

Allie Troeckler, Civic Memorial

31

3.44

Ellen Schulte, ME Lutheran

15

3.00

Donyai Garrett, Granite City

8

2.67

Madelyne Juenger, Columbia

21

2.63

Delphanae Griffin, Madison

23

2.56

Katelyn Clark, Cahokia

6

2.00

Molly Diekemper, Carlyle

18

1.64

Konnija Greer, Madison

14

1.56

Ashlyn Wightman, Gibault

15

1.50

B’Aunce Carter, Belleville West

9

1.50

Sydney Hood, Steeleville

14

1.40

Ashlee Robinson, ME Lutheran

7

1.40

Sophie Richards , Red Bud

13

1.30

Rachel Pranger, Edwardsville

10

1.25

Amaya Keeling, Mascoutah

11

1.22

Allison Diekemper, Carlyle

13

1.18

Kathryn Finnerty, Waterloo

8

1.14

Madison Schoenfeld, Lebanon

9

1.13

Sydney Thurwalker, Belleville West

8

1.00

***

  Comments