Boys Basketball

Metro-east high school boys basketball leaders

METRO EAST BOYS BASKETBALL LEADERS

Through 12/25/2016

Minimums: Games Played-5; Free Throw Attempts-25

Scoring Leaders

Pts.

Avg.

Jordan Goodwin, Althoff

152

30.4

Noah Frederking, Okawville

149

24.8

Kyle Smith, Marissa

189

23.6

Javon Pickett, Belleville East

181

22.6

Mark Smith, Edwardsville

168

21.0

Jordan Holmes, Columbia

101

20.2

Trevor Davis, Gibault

173

19.2

Thomas Bell, Cahokia

169

18.8

JJ Schwarz, ME Lutheran

102

17.0

Michael Chism, Valmeyer

152

16.9

David Krumsieg, Lebanon

133

16.6

EJ Liddell, Belleville West

132

16.5

Hunter Ottensmeier, Wesclin

147

16.3

Noah Moss, Triad

147

16.3

Zach Golenor, Roxana

146

16.2

Tyler Siever, Carlyle

145

16.1

A.J. Epenesa, Edwardsville

95

15.8

Brogam Kemp, Nashville

121

15.1

Braden Woolsey, ME Lutheran

90

15.0

Jeremiah Tilmon, East St. Louis

133

14.8

Rebounds

No.

Avg.

A.J. Epenesa, Edwardsville

92

15.3

Jordan Goodwin, Althoff

60

12.0

Jamie Roustio, Wood River

82

11.7

Michael Chism, Valmeyer

99

11.0

Jeremiah Tilmon, East St. Louis

97

10.8

Terrence Hargrove, East St. Louis

92

10.2

Trevor Davis, Gibault

91

10.1

Dante Ray, Althoff

49

9.8

Connor Toennies, Carlyle

79

8.8

David Krumsieg, Lebanon

69

8.6

Logan Schieppe, Lebanon

69

8.6

Tyler Dancy, Belleville West

68

8.5

Noah Jones, Lebanon

65

8.1

Thomas Bell, Cahokia

72

8.0

Mark Smith, Edwardsville

63

7.9

Sam LaPorta, Highland

62

7.8

Jon Peterson, Columbia

69

7.7

Beau Barbour, Triad

69

7.7

Jordan Holmes, Columbia

38

7.6

Blake Weiss, Mascoutah

73

7.3

Assists

No.

Avg.

Mark Smith, Edwardsville

80

10.00

Arthur Carter, East St. Louis

46

5.11

Griffin Lenhardt, Waterloo

35

5.00

Reyondous Estes, East St. Louis

24

4.80

Vaughn Larsen, Valmeyer

39

4.33

Ryan Gool, Gibault

39

4.33

A.J. Epenesa, Edwardsville

26

4.33

Jake Roustio, Wood River

29

4.14

Zach Golenor, Roxana

37

4.11

Jordan Goodwin, Althoff

19

3.80

Garrett Rueter, Gibault

33

3.67

Oliver Stephen, Edwardsville

29

3.63

CJ Coldon, Althoff

18

3.60

Logan Schieppe, Lebanon

28

3.50

EnRico Sylvester, Belleville East

28

3.50

Kyle Smith, Marissa

27

3.38

Noah Moss, Triad

30

3.33

Zaide Wilson, Wood River

23

3.29

Owen Miller, Valmeyer

29

3.22

Jake O’Dell, Triad

29

3.22

Free Throw Percentage

Made-Att

Pct.

Owen Gross, Steeleville

46-52

88.5

Blake Weiss, Mascoutah

45-51

88.2

Mark Smith, Edwardsville

40-46

87.0

Malachi Smith, Belleville East

30-35

85.7

David Lane, Civic Memorial

25-30

83.3

Frederick Grohmann, Red Bud

24-29

82.8

Trevor Davis, Gibault

38-47

80.9

Jalen Hodge, O’Fallon

20-25

80.0

Noah Moss, Triad

43-54

79.6

Jon Peterson, Columbia

27-34

79.4

Zach Golenor, Roxana

33-42

78.6

Owen Miller, Valmeyer

43-55

78.2

Noah Frederking, Okawville

39-51

76.5

Logan Schieppe, Lebanon

19-25

76.0

Eli Cox, Carlyle

30-40

75.0

Cameron Wallace, Lovejoy

21-28

75.0

Kyle Smith, Marissa

39-53

73.6

EnRico Sylvester, Belleville East

18-25

72.0

Tyler Siever, Carlyle

23-32

71.9

JJ Schwarz, ME Lutheran

20-28

71.4

Steals

No.

Avg.

Jake Roustio, Wood River

26

3.71

Reyondous Estes, East St. Louis

18

3.60

Mark Smith, Edwardsville

21

2.63

Jordan Goodwin, Althoff

13

2.60

Jordan Holmes, Columbia

13

2.60

Jake Ridenhour, Jerseyville

23

2.56

Vaughn Larsen, Valmeyer

22

2.44

Malachi Smith, Belleville East

19

2.38

Greg Long, Columbia

20

2.22

Cole Juelfs, Valmeyer

20

2.22

Zaide Wilson, Wood River

15

2.14

Michael Chism, Valmeyer

19

2.11

Mick Stephens, Wesclin

19

2.11

David Lane, Civic Memorial

21

2.10

Jaquan Adams, Civic Memorial

20

2.00

Trevor Davis, Gibault

18

2.00

Kyle Smith, Marissa

16

2.00

Javon Pickett, Belleville East

16

2.00

Alex Orr, O’Fallon

16

2.00

Ben Huels, Waterloo

12

2.00

Three Pointers Per Game

No.

Avg

Oliver Stephen, Edwardsville

28

3.50

Kyle Smith, Marissa

26

3.25

Marvin Bateman, Althoff

15

3.00

Jack Marinko, Edwardsville

21

2.63

Karson Huels, Gibault

21

2.33

Derrick Guthrie, Lebanon

16

2.29

Javon Pickett, Belleville East

18

2.25

Tony Stoddard, Marissa

18

2.25

Ryan Brink, Nashville

17

2.13

Zach Golenor, Roxana

19

2.11

Noah Brandon, Mascoutah

20

2.00

Braden Woolsey, ME Lutheran

12

2.00

Kurt Hall, Jerseyville

17

1.89

Phillip Reinhardt, Valmeyer

17

1.89

Ronnie Midgett, Collinsville

16

1.78

EnRico Sylvester, Belleville East

14

1.75

Jalen Hodge, O’Fallon

14

1.75

Frederick Grohmann, Red Bud

15

1.67

Kyle Cox, Triad

15

1.67

Nate Brede, Wesclin

15

1.67

Blocked Shots

No.

Avg.

Jeremiah Tilmon, East St. Louis

30

3.33

Blake Weiss, Mascoutah

32

3.20

EJ Liddell, Belleville West

23

2.88

Dylan Hunt, Waterloo

19

2.71

Terrence Hargrove, East St. Louis

21

2.33

Thomas Bell, Cahokia

20

2.22

David Krumsieg, Lebanon

13

1.63

Tyler Dancy, Belleville West

13

1.63

Collin Kessler, Gibault

14

1.56

Noah Jones, Lebanon

12

1.50

Nick Grote, Granite City

12

1.50

Richard Robninson, Cahokia

13

1.44

Caleb Riechmann, Red Bud

11

1.38

Trevor Davis, Gibault

12

1.33

Cody McMillen, Roxana

12

1.33

Stephen Schniers, Highland

9

1.13

Zack Haas, Roxana

10

1.11

Geoffrey Withers, Civic Memorial

11

1.10

Jaquan Adams, Civic Memorial

10

1.00

Noel Ivester, New Athens

9

1.00

***

  Comments