Boys Basketball

Metro-east high school boys basketball leaders

METRO-EAST BOYS BASKETBALL LEADERS

Through 1/1/2017

Minimums: Games Played-6; Free Throw Attempts-35

Scoring Leaders

Pts.

Avg.

Jordan Goodwin, Althoff

282

31.3

Kyle Smith, Marissa

274

24.9

Javon Pickett, Belleville East

271

22.6

Jordan Holmes, Columbia

219

21.9

Noah Frederking, Okawville

239

21.7

Mark Smith, Edwardsville

259

21.6

Trevor Davis, Gibault

244

18.8

Thomas Bell, Cahokia

212

17.7

Noah Moss, Triad

236

16.9

Michael Chism, Valmeyer

233

16.6

Jeremiah Tilmon, East St. Louis

215

16.5

Zach Golenor, Roxana

211

16.2

EJ Liddell, Belleville West

190

15.8

Jake Roustio, Wood River

169

15.4

Austin Francis, Dupo

108

15.4

Brogam Kemp, Nashville

189

14.5

Parker Weiss, Freeburg

187

14.4

David Krumsieg, Lebanon

186

14.3

Oliver Stephen, Edwardsville

172

14.3

Collin Kessler, Gibault

184

14.2

Rebounds

Avg.

A.J. Epenesa, Edwardsville

14.6

Jordan Goodwin, Althoff

11.7

Jeremiah Tilmon, East St. Louis

11.2

Terrence Hargrove, East St. Louis

10.9

Michael Chism, Valmeyer

10.3

Jamie Roustio, Wood River

9.4

Connor Toennies, Carlyle

9.2

Trevor Davis, Gibault

8.6

Tyler Dancy, Belleville West

8.3

Noah Jones, Lebanon

8.2

Logan Schieppe, Lebanon

8.1

Jordan Holmes, Columbia

8.1

Thomas Bell, Cahokia

7.8

David Krumsieg, Lebanon

7.7

Mark Smith, Edwardsville

7.7

Jon Peterson, Columbia

7.4

Collin Kessler, Gibault

7.2

Reid Frederking, Steeleville

7.2

Beau Barbour, Triad

7.1

Mason Toennies, Mater Dei

7.1

Assists

No.

Avg.

Mark Smith, Edwardsville

114

9.50

Arthur Carter, East St. Louis

77

5.92

Jake Roustio, Wood River

52

4.73

Griffin Lenhardt, Waterloo

56

4.67

Vaughn Larsen, Valmeyer

65

4.64

Ryan Gool, Gibault

58

4.46

A.J. Epenesa, Edwardsville

41

4.10

Zach Golenor, Roxana

53

4.08

Garrett Rueter, Gibault

52

4.00

Reyondous Estes, East St. Louis

36

4.00

Edwyn Brown, Althoff

32

4.00

CJ Coldon, Althoff

32

3.56

Logan Schieppe, Lebanon

45

3.46

Jordan Goodwin, Althoff

31

3.44

Phillip Reinhardt, Valmeyer

48

3.43

Kerion Chairs, East St. Louis

44

3.38

Karson Huels, Gibault

44

3.38

Jordan Holmes, Columbia

33

3.30

Caden Clark, Civic Memorial

48

3.20

Kyle Smith, Marissa

35

3.18

Free Throw Percentage

Made-Att

Owen Gross, Steeleville

46-52

Blake Weiss, Mascoutah

56-64

Mark Smith, Edwardsville

54-63

Logan Schieppe, Lebanon

36-43

David Lane, Civic Memorial

39-47

Malachi Smith, Belleville East

32-39

Noah Moss, Triad

71-87

Jon Peterson, Columbia

33-42

Ben Huels, Waterloo

29-37

Kyle Smith, Marissa

67-86

Zach Golenor, Roxana

53-68

Trevor Davis, Gibault

55-71

Noah Frederking, Okawville

63-82

Shane Ganz, Okawville

36-48

Austin Francis, Dupo

29-39

Caden Clark, Civic Memorial

26-35

EJ Liddell, Belleville West

51-69

Owen Miller, Valmeyer

48-66

Eli Cox, Carlyle

34-47

Ronnie Midgett, Collinsville

26-36

Steals

No.

Avg.

Jake Roustio, Wood River

40

3.64

Jordan Goodwin, Althoff

30

3.33

Jordan Holmes, Columbia

32

3.20

Reyondous Estes, East St. Louis

22

2.44

Ben Huels, Waterloo

26

2.36

Jake Ridenhour, Jerseyville

29

2.23

Mark Smith, Edwardsville

26

2.17

Burke Watts, O’Fallon

13

2.17

Greg Long, Columbia

30

2.14

Javon Pickett, Belleville East

25

2.08

Cole Juelfs, Valmeyer

29

2.07

Malachi Smith, Belleville East

24

2.00

Jaquan Adams, Civic Memorial

29

1.93

David Lane, Civic Memorial

29

1.93

Kyle Smith, Marissa

21

1.91

Griffin Ziebold, Red Bud

15

1.88

Edwyn Brown, Althoff

15

1.88

Vaughn Larsen, Valmeyer

26

1.86

Michael Chism, Valmeyer

25

1.79

Zaide Wilson, Wood River

19

1.73

Three Pointers Per Game

No.

Avg

Oliver Stephen, Edwardsville

47

3.92

Marvin Bateman, Althoff

27

3.00

Kyle Smith, Marissa

31

2.82

Jack Marinko, Edwardsville

30

2.50

Tony Stoddard, Marissa

27

2.45

Phillip Reinhardt, Valmeyer

31

2.21

Austin Francis, Dupo

15

2.14

Reagan Snider, Alton Marquette

15

2.14

Javon Pickett, Belleville East

25

2.08

Ryan Brink, Nashville

26

2.00

Taylor Stanek, Dupo

14

2.00

Kyle Cox, Triad

27

1.93

Parker Weiss, Freeburg

25

1.92

Garrett Rueter, Gibault

25

1.92

Jordan Holmes, Columbia

19

1.90

Jordan Goodwin, Althoff

17

1.89

Mikey Overbay, Dupo

13

1.86

Karson Huels, Gibault

24

1.85

Zach Golenor, Roxana

24

1.85

Jalen Hodge, O’Fallon

22

1.83

Blocked Shots

No.

Jeremiah Tilmon, East St. Louis

48

Blake Weiss, Mascoutah

38

EJ Liddell, Belleville West

31

Thomas Bell, Cahokia

29

Dylan Hunt, Waterloo

27

David Krumsieg, Lebanon

28

Terrence Hargrove, East St. Louis

27

Collin Kessler, Gibault

26

Tyler Dancy, Belleville West

21

Owen Miller, Valmeyer

20

Nick Grote, Granite City

14

Noah Jones, Lebanon

18

Caleb Riechmann, Red Bud

11

Richard Robninson, Cahokia

16

Trevor Davis, Gibault

15

Cody McMillen, Roxana

15

Zack Haas, Roxana

15

Jaquan Adams, Civic Memorial

17

Michael Chism, Valmeyer

14

Torrey Deal, Granite City

7

***

  Comments