Boys Basketball

Metro-east high school basketball leaders

METRO EAST BOYS BASKETBALL LEADERS

Through 3/6/2016

Minimums: Games Played-15; Free Throw Attempts-80

Scoring Leaders

Pts.

Avg.

Javon Pickett, Belleville East

633

23.4

Blake Marks, Wood River

661

22.0

Kyle Smith, Marissa

582

21.6

David Holden, Greenville

655

21.1

Noah Frederking, Okawville

612

20.4

Nic Hagel, Steeleville

578

19.9

Kenny Berry, Granite City

508

19.5

Teddy Fifer, ME Lutheran

428

19.5

Shandon Boone, Alton Marquette

364

19.2

Zac Ridenhour, Jerseyville

572

19.1

Cameron Wallace, Lovejoy

357

18.8

Trace Gentry, Roxana

569

18.4

Logan Kohrmann, Breese Central

591

17.9

Noah Moss, Triad

495

17.7

Jordan Goodwin, Althoff

353

17.7

EJ Liddell, Belleville West

483

17.3

Royce Newman, Nashville

380

17.3

AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville

435

16.7

Nick Pollmann, Mater Dei

478

16.5

Tyler Dancy, Belleville West

439

16.3

Rebounds

No.

Avg.

AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville

348

13.4

Blake Marks, Wood River

302

10.1

Trevor Davis, Gibault

310

9.4

Brian Deterding, Gibault

296

9.0

Noah Frederking, Okawville

246

8.2

Korbin Farmer, Columbia

222

7.9

Michael Chism, Valmeyer

218

7.8

Drake Kanallakan, Jerseyville

177

7.7

Zach Flora, Collinsville

219

7.6

Mark Smith, Edwardsville

212

7.3

Ethan Mayberry, Mascoutah

207

6.9

Ryan Howie, Marissa

159

6.9

Tyler Dancy, Belleville West

178

6.6

Thomas Bell, Cahokia

163

6.5

Zac Ridenhour, Jerseyville

190

6.3

Jaxson Heintz, New Athens

138

6.3

Javon Pickett, Belleville East

168

6.2

Nic Hagel, Steeleville

178

6.1

Zach Diecker, Freeburg

177

6.1

Chance Armstrong, O’Fallon

165

6.1

Assists

No.

Avg.

Mark Smith, Edwardsville

243

8.38

Jacob Rueter, Gibault

200

6.06

Marquise Chairs, East St. Louis

132

5.50

Cameron Wallace, Lovejoy

88

4.63

Jalen Jones, Belleville East

119

4.58

Jordan Holmes, Columbia

118

4.21

Awstin Weber, Freeburg

117

4.03

Brendan Timmermann, Mater Dei

117

4.03

Kyle Smith, Marissa

105

3.89

Blake Marks, Wood River

104

3.47

Griffin Lenhardt, Waterloo

103

3.43

Adam Hill, Civic Memorial

100

3.33

AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville

84

3.23

Elijah Powell, Belleville West

87

3.11

Shane Ganz, Okawville

93

3.10

Oliver Stephen, Edwardsville

89

3.07

Trevor Davis, Gibault

100

3.03

Micah Peebles, Carlyle

97

3.03

EnRico Sylvester, Belleville East

88

3.03

Luke Theis, Highland

86

2.97

Free Throw Percentage

Pct.

Noah Moss, Triad

90.2

Nic Hagel, Steeleville

88.9

Nick Pollmann, Mater Dei

82.6

Austin Francis, Dupo

82.5

Mark Smith, Edwardsville

82.1

Logan Schieppe, Lebanon

80.8

David Holden, Greenville

80.6

Brady Bultman, Nashville

80.6

Kyle Smith, Marissa

80.3

Kenny Berry, Granite City

80.1

Noah Frederking, Okawville

79.1

Jordan Holmes, Columbia

79.0

Javon Pickett, Belleville East

78.0

Zach Golenor, Roxana

77.0

Trace Gentry, Roxana

76.8

Brian Deterding, Gibault

76.7

Logan Kohrmann, Breese Central

76.3

Will Berger, Freeburg

76.3

Blake Weiss, Mascoutah

75.6

Shandon Boone, Alton Marquette

74.5

Steals

No.

Avg.

Chrys Colley, Edwardsville

127

4.54

Blake Marks, Wood River

99

3.30

Cameron Wallace, Lovejoy

52

2.74

Marquise Chairs, East St. Louis

65

2.71

Zac Ridenhour, Jerseyville

78

2.60

Jordan Holmes, Columbia

59

2.11

Javon Pickett, Belleville East

54

2.00

Mark Smith, Edwardsville

56

1.93

Noah Frederking, Okawville

54

1.80

Ben Huels, Waterloo

45

1.73

Austin Elledge, Highland

50

1.72

Trevor Davis, Gibault

56

1.70

Jonathan Holmes, Columbia

47

1.68

Kenny Berry, Granite City

42

1.62

Trace Gentry, Roxana

50

1.61

Chris McRoberts, Cahokia

40

1.60

Owen Gross, Steeleville

37

1.54

Justin Englar, Wood River

46

1.53

Jordan Kampwerth, Mater Dei

41

1.52

Malik Muhammad, Lovejoy

35

1.52

Three Pointers Per Game

No.

Avg

Trace Gentry, Roxana

107

3.45

Oliver Stephen, Edwardsville

97

3.34

Kyle Smith, Marissa

82

3.04

Marvin Bateman, Althoff

65

2.83

Tommy Maden, Collinsville

75

2.59

Teddy Fifer, ME Lutheran

57

2.59

Shandon Boone, Alton Marquette

48

2.53

Jarad Steenbergen, Wesclin

68

2.52

Maverick Taylor, Carlyle

71

2.22

Khari Jackson, Lovejoy

59

2.11

Nic Hagel, Steeleville

60

2.07

Marcus Latham, Alton

39

2.05

Chase Schneider, Breese Central

67

2.03

Jacob Rueter, Gibault

66

2.00

EnRico Sylvester, Belleville East

55

1.90

Kenny Berry, Granite City

49

1.88

Dusty Sutton, Steeleville

52

1.79

Zach Golenor, Roxana

55

1.77

Ryan Brink, Nashville

42

1.75

Brendon Gooch, Althoff

40

1.74

Blocked Shots

No.

Avg.

Thomas Bell, Cahokia

64

2.56

Jake Stephens, Wesclin

66

2.36

EJ Liddell, Belleville West

54

1.93

Korbin Farmer, Columbia

49

1.75

Blake Weiss, Mascoutah

50

1.67

Jack Richards, Red Bud

44

1.57

Dylan Hunt, Waterloo

46

1.53

Drake Kanallakan, Jerseyville

35

1.52

Torrey Deal, Granite City

37

1.32

Trevor Davis, Gibault

41

1.24

Noah Reinneck, Lebanon

35

1.21

Jason Johnson, ME Lutheran

28

1.17

Ryan Howie, Marissa

27

1.17

Owen Miller, Valmeyer

25

1.14

Ethan Mayberry, Mascoutah

33

1.10

Terrence Hargrove, East St. Louis

22

1.05

Connor Toennies, Carlyle

31

1.00

Tyler Dancy, Belleville West

27

1.00

Jaxson Heintz, New Athens

22

1.00

David Krumsieg, Lebanon

28

0.97

***

  Comments