High School Football

High school football playoffs round two scoreboard

News-Democrat

Friday, Nov. 3

Class 8A: Minooka 41, Barrington 34

Class 8A: Naperville Central 31, Homewood-Flossmoor 28

Class 3A: Elmhurst Catholic 29, Peotone 16

Class 1A: Bridgeport (Red Hill) 36, Toledo (Cumberland Co.) 0

Saturday, Nov. 4

Class 8A: Chicago Marist 37, Chicago Curie 14

Class 8A: Edwardsville 38, Palatine 35 OT

Class 8A: Lincoln-Way East 14, St. Charles East 14

Class 8A: Oswego 24, Glenbard West 20

Class 8A: Loyola Academy 28, Hinsdale Central 7

Class 7A: Lincoln-Way West 42, Alton 13

Class 7A: Chicago Mt. Carmel 14, Normal 13

Class 7A: Lincoln-Way Central 21, Arlington Heights (Hersey) 7

Class 7A: East St. Louis 40, Buffalo Grove 18

Class 7A: Chicago St. Rita 26, St. Charles North 16

Class 7A: Batavia 20, Wheaton North 17

Class 7A: Lake Zurich 27, Plainfield North 9

Class 6A: Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin 45, Marmion Academy 14

Class 6A Crystral Lake (Prairie Ridge) 17, Cary 13

Class 6A: Belvidere North 14, Grayslake North 7

Class 6A: Providence Catholic 33, Normal West 7

Class 6A: Nazareth Academy 54, Danville 18

Class 6A: Hoffman Estates 48, Lake Forest 28

Class 6A: Villa Park 29, DeKalb 10

Class 6A: Burbank St. Laurence 32, Hinsdale South 16

Class 5A: Chicago Phillips 55, Solorio Academy 14

Class 5A: Country Club Hills 45, Glenwood Chatham 0

Class 5A Dunlap 28, Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 14

Class 5A: Woodstock (Marian) 38, Glenbard South 24

Class 5A: Lemont 42, Lake Villa 6

Class 5A: Sterling 46, Maple Park (Kaneland) 20

Class 5A: Peoria Richwoods 49, Morton 28

Class 5A: Washington 59, Decatur MacArthur 28

Class 4A: Dixon 35, Genoa-Kingston 21

Class 4A: Highland 57, Effingham 14

Class 4A: Chicago Raby 36, Richmond-Burton 18

Class 4A: Herrin 33, Tolono Unity 18

Class 4A Rochelle 35, Johnsburg 16

Class 4A: Rochester 41, Althoff 23

Class 4A: Herscher 43, Taylorville 6

Class 4A: Morris 62, Ridgewood 7

Class 3A: Anna-Jonesboro 29, Pana 14

Class 3A: Wilmington 37, Farmington 12

Class 3A: Williamsville 45, Bloomington Central Catholic 14

Class 3A: Byron 21, Monticello 20

Class 3A: Vandalia 27, Greenville 14

Class 3A: Carlinville 40, Decatur St. Teresa 36

Class 3A: Pleasant Plains 29, Newton 27

Class 2A: Westville 46, Carlyle 28

Class 2A: Hamilton 28, Bismarck 12

Class 2A: Gibson City 24, Savanna (West Carroll) 6

Class 2A: Shelbyville 50, Downs 35

Class 2A: Moroa-Forsyth 48, Eldorado 6

Class 2A: Newman Central Catholic 41, Chicago Hope Academy 22

Class 2A: El Paso-Gridley 28, Knoxville 22

Class 2A: Orion 24, Clifton Central 21

Class 1A: Athens 42, Argenta-Oreana 12

Class 1A: Carrollton 20, Camp Point Central 18

Class 1A: Forreston 30, Fulton 6

Class 1A: Lena-Winslow 49, Milledgeville 16

Class 1A: Tuscola 50, Brown County 13

Class 1A: Princeville 21, Kewanee (Wethersfield) 20

Class 1A: Freeport (Aquin) 21, Stockton 14

  Comments