Sports

Friday’s sports scores

High School Football

Normal 63, Belleville East 31, F (Photos) (Video Highlights)

Carlinville 48, Roxana 24, F

Normal West 34, Belleville West 30 F (Photos) (Story)

Highland 45, Cahokia 8, F

Althoff 24, Collinsville 22 F (Story and Highlights )(Interviews and photos)

Nashville 22, Carlyle 6 F

Sparta 45, Dupo 12

Normal West 34, Belleville West 30

Normal West 13 0 14 7 - 34

Belleville West 12 3 7 8 - 30

First Quarter

Belleville West -safety, 8:36

Belleville West-Kriston Davis 58 pass from Logan Betz (Matt Sisk kick), 7:32

NW-Devlin Brooks 6 pass from Mitch Fairchild (Fairchild kick), 5:38

BW-Matt Sisk 24 field goal, 3:39

NW-Dave Watson 5 run (kick failed), 1:29

Second Quarter

BW-Matt Sisk 30 field goal, 0:00

Third Quarter

NW-Dave Watson 1 run (Mace Julian pass from Fairchild), 7:48

BW-Nick Foster 2 run (Sisk kick), 4:46

NW-Fairchild 1 run (2-point failed), 2:59

Fourth Quarter

BW-Logan Betz 1 run (Anthony pass from Betz), 11:37

NW-Dave Watson 4 run (Fairchild kick), 3:11

Edwardsville 34, Quincy 9

Quincy 0 0 3 6 _9

Edwardsville 13 7 7 7 _34

E: Nathan Kolesa 32 pass from Riley Jones (kick failed), 11:42E: Kendall Davis 6 run (Riley Patterson kick), 1:02E: Riley Jones 9 run (Riley Patterson kick), 11:55E: Justin White 32 interception (Riley Patterson kick), 3:32Q: 20 FG, 2:00E: Riley Jones 1 run (Riley Patterson kick), 5:42Q: 1 run (pass failed), 1:00

Granite City 49, Jerseyville 30

Jerseyville 14 0 0 16 _30

Granite City 7 6 22 14 _49

J: Dereck Hill 73 pass from Drew Sauerwein (Ryan Herkert kick), 9:01G: Gabe Jarman 27 run (Gabe Jarman kick), 4:42J: Blake Wittman 9 pass from Drew Sauerwein (Ryan Herkert kick), 2:42G: Brandon Bettag 1 run (kick failed), 0:21G: Brandon Bettag 3 run (Gabe Jarman run), 3:24G: Earl Green 15 interception (Gabe Jarman kick), 2:24G: Brandon Bettag 2 run (Gabe Jarman kick), 0:51G: Gabe Jarman 11 run (Gabe Jarman kick), 11:19J: Jonathon Pirtle 6 pass from Drew Sauerwein (Stephen Rulo pass from Drew Sauerwein), 7:48G: Eugene Williba 86 kickoff return (Gabe Jarman kick), 7:32J: Chase Murray 1 run (Drew Sauerwein run), 1:32

Granite City:

Rushing: Brandon Bettag 20-132, Gabe Jarman 15-108. Team: 35-240

Freeburg 35, Massac County 13

Freeburg 14 0 7 14 _35

Massac County 13 0 0 0 _13

F: Joseph Wolf 31 pass from Bobby Tedesco (Brennin Kimes kick), 8:14M: Devon Wade 1 run ( kick), 7:13F: Keegan Baxmeyer 5 run (Brennin Kimes kick), 2:33M: Malik Miller 56 run (run failed), 0:30F: Joseph Wolf 2 run (Brennin Kimes kick), 4:31F: Will Hogan 22 pass from Joseph Wolf (Brennin Kimes kick), 8:32F: Davon Gravot 11 run (Brennin Kimes kick), 1:21

Freeburg:

Rushing: Keegan Baxmeyer 26-111, Joseph Wolf 14-90. Team: 40-201Passing: Joseph Wolf 7-11 110. Team: 7-11 110

Hinsdale Cent 41, O’Fallon 14

O’fallon 0 0 0 14 _14

Hinsdale Cent 14 7 13 7 _41

H: Christian Bobak 71 run (Grady Garber kick), 10:41H: Kareem Muhammad 37 pass from Michael Sessa (Grady Garber kick), 7:06H: (not attempted), 0:00H: (not attempted), 0:00H: Matt Cherry 11 pass from Josh Bean (Grady Garber kick), 6:31H: Matt Cherry 10 pass from Michael Sessa (Grady Garber kick), 9:48H: Garrett Oakey 2 run (kick failed), 7:10H: John Kwasigroch 10 pass from Michael Sessa (Grady Garber kick), 11:51O: Darryl Cobb Jr 27 pass from Christian Perez (Tucker McCann kick), 5:45O: Kentrail Moran 8 run (Tucker McCann kick), 0:58

Mater Dei 37, Effingham 0

Mater Dei 8 21 8 0 _37

Effingham 0 0 0 0 _0

M: Sam Krebs 4 pass from Colin Schuetz (Jordan Kampwerth pass from Jake Timmermann), 3:06M: Dawson Ratermann 44 run (Grant Huelsmann kick), 7:00M: Brendan Timmermann 50 pass from Colin Schuetz (Grant Huelsmann kick), 5:42M: Brady Rakers 6 run (Grant Huelsmann kick), 2:42M: safety, 6:32M: Colin Schuetz 34 run (kick failed), 2:27

Mater Dei:

Rushing: Brady Rakers 13-89. Team: 13-89Passing: Colin Schuetz 7-19 111. Team: 7-19 111Receiving: Team: 0-0Returns: Team: 0- 0Interceptions: Team: 0Fumble Recoveries: Team: 0Quarterback Sacks: Evan Albers 2, Sam Krebs 2. Team: 4Tackles: Evan Albers 10, Sam Krebs 7. Team: 17

Columbia 49, Wood River 0

Wood River 0 0 0 0 _0

Columbia 14 28 7 0 _49

C: Kenny Fields 15 run (Greg Long kick), 5:14C: Kenny Fields 14 run (Greg Long kick), 1:48C: Jordan Holmes 19 pass from Drew Huebner (Greg Long kick), 11:19C: Connor Little 9 run (Greg Long kick), 11:11C: Colton Byrd 17 run (Greg Long kick), 10:57C: Dylan Freiburghaus 1 run (Jared Germain kick), 4:57C: Greg Long 6 run (Greg Long kick), 3:32

Columbia:

Rushing: Greg Long 5-123, Kenny Fields 7-85. Team: 12-208

Central 39, Mascoutah 0

Central 20 13 0 6 _39

Mascoutah 0 0 0 0 _0

B: Hunter Toeben 13 run (kick failed), 10:22B: Brock Nunn 4 run (pass failed), 7:59B: Brent Timmons 13 run (Bailey Stewart pass from Hunter Toeben), 0:15B: Brent Timmons 2 run (pass failed), 6:21B: Bailey Stewart 48 pass from Hunter Toeben (Brice Haselhorst kick), 0:44B: Collin Thomas 35 run (kick failed), 1:40

Triad 52, Mattoon 10

Mattoon 0 7 3 0 _10

Triad 14 17 14 7 _52

T: Adam Nelson 19 run (Black kick), 5:58T: Adam Nelson 54 run (Black kick), 2:49T: Adam Nelson 44 run (Black kick), 9:48M: A Raboin 51 pass from B Smith (Lensink kick), 4:14T: Adam Nelson 33 run (Black kick), 2:41T: Black 26 FG, 0:00T: Steven Evanoff 55 run (Black kick), 9:18M: Lensink 27 FG, 4:28T: Nathen Funk 22 interception (Black kick), 0:41T: Elijah Kelly 5 run (Black kick), 9:53

Triad:

Rushing: Steven Evanoff 8-117, Tommy Bauer 5-46. Team: 13-163Passing: Tommy Bauer 1-1 9. Team: 1-1 9

Waterloo 18, Herrin 16

Herrin 8 8 0 0 _16

Waterloo 6 12 0 0 _18

H: 27 run ( run), 6:10W: Hayden Bender 52 pass from Aaron Laskowski (run failed), 3:19W: (not attempted), 0:00H: 2 run ( run), 10:30W: Max Jennings 19 run (kick failed), 8:34W: Max Jennings 19 run (kick failed), 8:34

Wesclin 46, Mount Olive 8

Mount Olive 0 0 8 0 _8

Wesclin 13 7 19 7 _46

W: Blake Laird 26 run (Hayden Rapien kick), 6:31W: Blake Laird 16 pass from Hayden Rapien (run failed), 2:01W: Hayden Rapien 1 run (Hayden Rapien kick), 8:00W: Jason Robinson 2 run (kick failed), 9:05W: Hayden Rapien 66 run (kick failed), 5:37M: Jonathon Darrah 22 run (Ethan Swenson run), 1:36W: Blake Laird 54 run (Hayden Rapien kick), 0:01W: Blake Laird 52 run (Hayden Rapien kick), 0:00

Mount Olive:

Rushing: Jonathon Darrah 20-138, Andrew Jones 32-83. Tackles: Andrew Jones 7, Jonathon Darrah 5, Matthew Darrah 5, Logan Scheiter 4. Team: 21

Sparta 45, Dupo 12

Sparta 6 14 6 19 _45

Dupo 0 6 0 6 _12

S: 73 pass from Drew Kordys (kick failed), 7:43D: Adam Nichols 53 run (pass failed), 11:48S: Drew Kordys 5 run ( kick), 7:06S: 2 pass from ( kick), 2:24S: 3 run (kick failed), 4:52S: Drew Kordys 32 run (kick failed), 11:37S: 20 interception (run failed), 10:21D: Brandon Roth 12 pass from Drake Harvell (run failed), 5:47S: 20 pass from Drew Kordys ( kick), 4:20

Althoff 24, Collinsville 22

Collinsville 0 7 8 7_22

Althoff 12 0 0 6_24

SCORING

First Quarter

A-C.J. Coldon 13 pass from Jordan Augustine (kick failed), 8:48

A-Keenen Young 12 pass from Jordan Augustine (kick failed), 7:06

Second Quarter

C-Jordan Reichert 2 run (Matt Cook kick), 9:29

Third Quarter

C-Jordan Reichert 1 run (conversion pass to Zach Hammel-Brown), 29.2 seconds

Fourth Quarter

C-Zach Hammel-Brown 13 run (Matt Cook kick), 10:22

A-Edwyn Brown 23 pass from Jordan Augustine (pass failed), 15.9 seconds

Althoff:

Rushing: Jaylon Bester 9-63, Malik Easley 11-51, Jordan Augustine 8-28. Team: 28-142Passing: Jordan Augustine 22-37 231. Team: 22-37 231Receiving: CJ Coldon 8-79, Tarkus Ferguson 5-64, Jordan Goodwin 5-37, Keenen Young 3-28, Edwyn Brown 1-23. Returns: Keenen Young 2-60, Edwyn Brown 1-45, Malik Easley 1-16, CJ Coldon 1- 0, Justin Polites 1- 0, Bryson Strong 1- 0, Ishaiah Williams 1- 0. Team: 8-121Interceptions: Edwyn Brown 1, Ishaiah Williams 1. Team: 2Fumble Recoveries: Team: 0Quarterback Sacks: Trevon Mosely 1, Bryson Strong 1, Andy Tate 1, Christian Wills 1. Team: 4Tackles: Bryson Strong 7, Chris Branson 7, Christian Wills 6, Andy Tate 5, CJ Coldon 5, Stephon Belt 3, Trevon Mosely 2, Edwyn Brown 2, Ishaiah Williams 2, Zach Braunagel 2, Tarkus Ferguson 1, Austin Carey 1, Devyn Nash 1, Justin Polites 1, Jeremy Savannah 1. Team: 46

Wesclin:

Rushing: Blake Laird 8-171, Hayden Rapien 9-130. Team: 17-301Passing: Hayden Rapien 2-3 21. Team: 2-3 21

Pro Baseball

Friday’s Major League Linescores

AMERICAN LEAGUE

Detroit

100

000

200

3

6

0

Toronto

102

110

00x

5

9

0

Boyd, VerHagen (7), N.Feliz (8) and J.McCann; Dickey, Lowe (7), Aa.Sanchez (8), Osuna (9) and Thole, D.Navarro. W—Dickey 9-10. L—Boyd 1-5. Sv—Osuna (16). HRs—Detroit, Kinsler (9), Gose (4). Toronto, Tulowitzki (4), Donaldson (35), Bautista (31).

Los Angeles

000

010

000

1

5

0

Cleveland

000

000

30x

3

10

0

Heaney, Gott (7), J.Alvarez (7), Bedrosian (7), C.Ramos (8) and C.Perez; Bauer, Allen (9) and Y.Gomes. W—Bauer 10-10. L—Gott 2-2. Sv—Allen (27).

Kansas City

012

000

000

3

7

1

Tampa Bay

011

000

000

2

7

0

Volquez, F.Morales (7), K.Herrera (8), G.Holland (9) and S.Perez; E.Ramirez, Cedeno (5), Andriese (6), Geltz (9) and Rivera, Arencibia. W—Volquez 12-7. L—E.Ramirez 10-5. Sv—G.Holland (29). HRs—Kansas City, K.Morales (15).

Baltimore

001

000

000

1

3

0

Texas

000

120

10x

4

9

0

Gausman, McFarland (7) and Wieters; Hamels, Sh.Tolleson (9) and Gimenez. W—Hamels 2-1. L—Gausman 2-6. Sv—Sh.Tolleson (27). HRs—Texas, Choo (16), Gimenez (4).

Houston

000

000

000

0

6

0

Minnesota

001

200

00x

3

3

1

Kazmir, Qualls (8) and J.Castro, Conger; Gibson, Duensing (6), Perkins (7), May (8), Jepsen (9) and K.Suzuki. W—Gibson 9-9. L—Kazmir 7-9. Sv—Jepsen (9). HRs—Minnesota, Nunez (3).

INTERLEAGUE

New York

540

000

042

15

16

0

Atlanta

201

000

001

4

7

0

Tanaka, Ju.Wilson (8), Mitchell (8) and B.McCann, J.Murphy; W.Perez, Detwiler (2), Marksberry (5), Marimon (6), McKirahan (8), J.Gomes (9) and Bethancourt. W—Tanaka 10-6. L—W.Perez 4-5. HRs—New York, Gregorius (7), B.McCann (23), C.Young (14). Atlanta, F.Freeman (15).

NATIONAL LEAGUE

Colorado

000

021

000

3

5

1

Pittsburgh

101

010

02x

5

10

0

J.Gray, Bergman (5), Ja.Diaz (7), Oberg (8) and Hundley; Liriano, Soria (7), Watson (8), Melancon (9) and Cervelli. W—Watson 3-1. L—Oberg 3-3. Sv—Melancon (42). HRs—Colorado, Reyes (3), Ca.Gonzalez (31).

San Diego

000

100

000

1

2

0

Philadelphia

000

200

05x

7

6

0

Kennedy, B.Norris (7), Rzepczynski (8), Despaigne (8) and De.Norris; Nola, J.Williams (8) and Rupp. W—Nola 5-1. L—Kennedy 8-12. Sv—J.Williams (1). HRs—San Diego, Upton (23). Philadelphia, Rupp (7).

Miami

102

100

000

4

7

0

Washington

010

011

000

3

8

0

Conley, Barraclough (6), B.Morris (7), Dunn (8), A.Ramos (9) and Realmuto; Scherzer, Rivero (8), Treinen (9) and W.Ramos. W—Conley 2-1. L—Scherzer 11-11. Sv—A.Ramos (23). HRs—Miami, Prado (7), Ozuna (7). Washington, Desmond (16), W.Ramos (12).

Cincinnati

000

000

000

0

5

0

Milwaukee

200

000

12x

5

6

0

R.Iglesias, Balester (8), LeCure (8) and B.Pena; Jungmann, Jeffress (7), W.Smith (8), Fr.Rodriguez (9) and Lucroy. W—Jungmann 8-5. L—R.Iglesias 3-6. HRs—Milwaukee, Do.Santana (3).

Boys Soccer

St. Anthony Invitational - Round 1

Harrisburg 3, Marquette 3

Harrisburg

0

3

0

Marquette

1

2

3

GOALS: A: Zach Weinman 2, Riley Velloff

SHOTS: H-0, A-10

CORNERS: H-2, A-5

FOULS: H-12, A-6

GOALIES: H-; A-Min-80-Brandon Sanfilippo Sv-8

Alton Round Robin

Alton 4, Triad 2

Triad

2

0

2

Alton

2

2

0

GOALS: ;T: Chase Jones, Levi Triplo

SHOTS: T-0, A-0

CORNERS: T-0, A-0

FOULS: T-0, A-0

GOALIES: T- Min-55-John McGee Sv-4 Min-15-Robert Nance Sv-2; A-

Metro Cup - Fifth-place semifinal

Highland 2, Mater Dei 1

Highland

1

0

2

Mater Dei

1

0

0

GOALS: H: Mitchell Miller, TEAM STATS

SHOTS: H-14, M-0

CORNERS: H-3, M-0

FOULS: H-16, M-0

GOALIES: H- Min-90-Luke Jones Sv-12; M-

Mascoutah 1, Mt Vernon 0

Mascoutah

1

0

1

Mt Vernon

0

0

0

GOALS: Ma: Andrew Villarreal

SHOTS: Ma-24, Mt-0

CORNERS: Ma-0, Mt-0

FOULS: Ma-0, Mt-0

GOALIES: Ma- Min-80-Bailey Damann Sv-2; Mt-

Carbondale Greg Kline Invitational - First round

Perryville 7, Central 0

Central

0

0

0

Perryville

3

4

7

GOALS: P: Emilio Mattingly 3, Kyle Wood, Eann Bergman, Cole Gerstenberger, Pablo Mattingly

SHOTS: B-0, P-0

CORNERS: B-0, P-0

FOULS: B-0, P-0

GOALIES: B-; P-Min-70-Trent Unterreiner Sv

Edwardsville 2, Granite City 1

Granite City

1

0

0

Edwardsville

0

2

2

GOALS: E: Blake Broshow, Bayne Noll

SHOTS: G-0, E-0

CORNERS: G-0, E-0

FOULS: G-0, E-0

GOALIES: G-; E-Min-80-Trey Riley

St. Anthony Invitational - Round 1

Altamont 1, Carlyle 0

Carlyle

0

0

0

Altamont

0

0

0

GOALS:

SHOTS: C-0, A-0

CORNERS: C-0, A-0

FOULS: C-0, A-0

GOALIES: C-; A-

High School Tennis

Belleville West vs Helias Catholic

Belleville West 6, Helias Catholic 3.

Singles

1) Ashley (HC) def. Kaylie Comley (BW) 4-6,6-4,10-6

2) Abby Dowden (HC) def. Keely Lougeay (BW) 4-6,6-4,10-5

3) Megan Oliver (HC) def. Ellen Binnion (BW) 6-4,6-3

4) Alyssa Tourville (BW) def. Liz Conley (HC) 6-3, 6-4

5) Maddie Langen (BW) def. Grace Verslues (HC) 2-6,6-1,10-7

6) Brianna Sexton (BW) def. Emmi Theroff (HC) 6-1, 6-2

Doubles

1) Comley/Binnion (BW) def. Dowden/Dowden (HC) 8-4

2) Tourville/Langen (BW) def. Oliver/Conley (HC) 8-2

3) Lougeay/Kokotovich (BW) def. Theroff/Verslues (HC) 8-0

Belleville West vs Columbia Rockbridge

Columbia Rockbridge 9, Belleville West 0

Singles

1) Tess Louig (CR) def. Kaylie Comley (BW) 7-5, 6-1

2) Faith Wright (CR) def. Keely Lougeay (BW) 6-1, 6-0

3) Katherine Dudley (CR) def. Ellen Binnion (BW) 6-4, 6-3

4) Hannah Pohl (CR) def. Alyssa Tourville (BW) 6-0, 6-2

5) Eleanor Fay (CR) def. Maddie Langen (BW) 6-0,6-2

6) Ronni Farid (CR) def. Brianna Sexton 6-0, 6-2

Doubles

1) Lovig/Wright (CR) def. Comley/Binnion (BW) 8-4

2) Dudley/Pohl (CR) def. Tourville/Langen (BW) 8-0

3) Fay/Farid (CR) def. Sehr/Kokotovich (BW) 8-4

Columbia (Mo.) Rockbridge 9, Belleville East 0

Singles

1 Tess Lovig def. Chloe McIssac 6-1, 6-1

2 Faith Wright def. Isabel Burwitz 6-2, 7-5

3 Kat Dudley def. Rylan Lopez 6-4, 6-2

4 Hannah Pohl def. Morgan Smith 6-1, 6-1

5 Eleanor Fay def. Kaycie Dresch 6-1, 7-6

6 Ronni Furid def. Kendall Patton 6-0, 6-2

Doubles

1 Wright and Dudley def. Burwitz and McIssac 8-5

2 Lovig and Pohl def. Lopez and Dresch 8-0

3 Fay and Furid def. Mary Zimmer and Patton 8-5

Belleville East 7, Jefferson City (Mo.) Helias Catholic 2

Singles

1 Ashley Dowden def. Chloe McIssac 6-3, 6-3

2 Isabel Burwitz def. Abby Dowden 6-1, 6-2

3 Rylan Lopez def. Megan Oliver 6-1, 6-1

4 Morgan Smith def. Liz Conley 6-1, 6-0

5 Kaycie Dresch def. Grace Verslues 6-1, 6-1

6 Kendall Patton def. Emmi Theroff 6-1, 6-0

Doubles

1 Dowden and Dowden def. Burwitz and McIssac 9-8

2 Lopez and Dresch def. Oliver and Conley 8-4

High School Golf

White Oak Par 35

Chester 170

Marissa 171

Giabult 183

Valmeyer 192

New Athens 215

Medalist Sensel, Valmeyer 39

Gibault

Heet 42

Murz 47

Herrmann 47

Lamie 47

Marissa

B. Konpe 40

Smith 41

Parkinsin 42

D. Konpe 48

Chester

Welge 41

Modglin 42

Winderter 43

White 44

New Athens

Dudeck 44

Daab 51

Page 58

Wade 62

Valmeyer

Sensel 39

Crossin 50

Whipple 50

Benyo 53

Girls Volleyball

Pawnee def. ME Lutheran 25-19, 25-23

LaSalle-Peru def. ME Lutheran 25-11, 25-11

O’Fallon def. Waterloo 19-25, 25-9, 25-15

Columbia def. Althoff 25-11, 25-20

Centralia, Il def. Collinsville 25-18, 26-24

Golf

PGA

Tour-Barclays

Friday

At Plainfield Country Club

Edison, N.J.

Purse: $8.25 million

Yardage: 7,012; Par: 70

Second Round

B. Watson65-68—133-7

H. Stenson68-66—134-6

T. Finau65-69—134-6

Z. Johnson69-65—134-6

J. Dufner66-68—134-6

J. Bohn71-64—135-5

C. Villegas65-70—135-5

S. O’Hair68-68—136-4

R. Palmer69-67—136-4

R. Streb68-68—136-4

S. Bae69-67—136-4

J. Day68-68—136-4

H. Swafford68-68—136-4

S. Levin65-71—136-4

C. Tringale66-71—137-3

R. Knox66-71—137-3

J. Furyk68-69—137-3

B. Molder66-71—137-3

Z. Blair69-68—137-3

D. Summerhays67-70—137-3

P. Perez68-69—137-3

P. Reed68-69—137-3

D. Lee66-71—137-3

M. Hoffmann70-68—138-2

S. Stefani71-67—138-2

K. Kisner67-71—138-2

K. Na69-69—138-2

H. Matsuyama69-69—138-2

S. Bowditch71-67—138-2

J. Herman69-69—138-2

J. Wagner67-71—138-2

B. Harman71-68—139-1

C. Howell III70-69—139-1

M. Jones67-72—139-1

W. Simpson71-68—139-1

B. Martin69-70—139-1

D. Hearn70-69—139-1

P. Mickelson68-71—139-1

J. Senden69-70—139-1

K. Chappell72-68—140E

V. Singh70-70—140E

B. Todd70-70—140E

C. Hoffman69-71—140E

J. Thomas71-69—140E

D. Johnson70-70—140E

J. Gore71-69—140E

N. Taylor67-73—140E

M. Wilson72-68—140E

S. Cink67-73—140E

G. McNeill71-70—141+1

R. Sabbatini71-70—141+1

B. Haas71-70—141+1

J. Walker72-69—141+1

K. Duke71-70—141+1

L. Donald73-68—141+1

S. Pinckney70-71—141+1

K. Streelman70-71—141+1

J..B. Holmes70-71—141+1

J. Hahn69-72—141+1

M. Kuchar71-70—141+1

L. Westwood68-73—141+1

C. Ortiz73-68—141+1

J. Overton69-72—141+1

F. Gomez71-71—142+2

H. English74-68—142+2

T. Merritt71-71—142+2

R. Henley73-69—142+2

P. Casey66-76—142+2

J. Rose77-65—142+2

J..J. Henry70-72—142+2

S. Piercy73-69—142+2

R. Ishikawa68-74—142+2

Missed the Cut

M. Laird72-71—143+3

G. Woodland69-74—143+3

B. Snedeker71-72—143+3

J. Peterson70-73—143+3

W. Wilcox67-76—143+3

R. Fowler68-75—143+3

K. Reifers68-76—144+4

A. Scott71-73—144+4

C. Schwartzel72-72—144+4

S. Wheatcroft73-71—144+4

J. Kokrak74-70—144+4

C. Campbell71-73—144+4

A. Cejka68-76—144+4

B. de Jonge71-73—144+4

C. Kirk76-68—144+4

B. Koepka72-73—145+5

A. Hadwin73-72—145+5

C. Stroud72-73—145+5

N. Watney74-71—145+5

B. Steele75-70—145+5

G. Owen69-76—145+5

C. Hadley72-75—147+7

C. Knost70-77—147+7

S. Brown76-71—147+7

J. Curran74-73—147+7

J. Blixt72-75—147+7

K. Bradley71-76—147+7

D. Berger73-74—147+7

J. Spieth74-73—147+7

C. Collins74-73—147+7

J. Kelly75-73—148+8

B. Weekley73-75—148+8

G. DeLaet76-72—148+8

P. Harrington73-75—148+8

M. Leishman74-74—148+8

A. Gonzales75-74—149+9

D. Love III75-74—149+9

H. Mahan78-71—149+9

J. Huh78-71—149+9

R. Moore75-75—150+10

C. Pettersson76-74—150+10

D. Lingmerth78-72—150+10

T. Clark77-74—151+11

I. Poulter78-74—152+12

B. Horschel76-77—153+13

W. McGirt78-75—153+13

M. Every76-79—155+15

Related stories from Kansas City Star

  Comments